Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "Walther P38"
m (→Film) |
m (→Film) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| ''[[Star (Zvezda), The (1949)|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German officers || || 1949 | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The (1949)|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German officers || || 1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="3"|''[[Little Partisan (Malý partyzán)]]'' || | + | | rowspan="3"|''[[Little Partisan (Malý partyzán)]]'' || [[Jaroslav Rauser]] || Schulze || || rowspan="3"| 1950 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[František Sec]] || Bohne || | + | | [[František Sec]] || Bohne || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officer || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[Attention! Bandits! (Achtung! Banditi!)]]'' || [[Bruno Berellini]] || "Blondie" || || rowspan="2"| 1951 | | rowspan="2"|''[[Attention! Bandits! (Achtung! Banditi!)]]'' || [[Bruno Berellini]] || "Blondie" || || rowspan="2"| 1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officer || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Onset, The (Nástup)|The Onset (Nástup)]]'' || [[Karol L. Zachar]] || Palme || || rowspan="3"| 1953 | | rowspan="3"|''[[Onset, The (Nástup)|The Onset (Nástup)]]'' || [[Karol L. Zachar]] || Palme || || rowspan="3"| 1953 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Marie Vášová]] || Elsa Mangerova || | | [[Marie Vášová]] || Elsa Mangerova || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Nazi Wehrwolf || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Outpost in the Mountains (Zastava v gorakh)]]'' || || A brigand || || 1953 | | ''[[Outpost in the Mountains (Zastava v gorakh)]]'' || || A brigand || || 1953 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Rififi (Du rififi chez les hommes)]]''|| [[Marcel Lupovici]] || Pierre Grutter || | + | | ''[[Rififi (Du rififi chez les hommes)]]''|| [[Marcel Lupovici]] || Pierre Grutter || || 1955 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Razzia (Razzia sur la chnouf)]]'' || || || Seen in a pile of guns || 1955 | | ''[[Razzia (Razzia sur la chnouf)]]'' || || || Seen in a pile of guns || 1955 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| ''[[Speaking of Murder (Le rouge est mis)]]'' || [[Jean Gabin]] || Louis Bertain || || 1957 | | ''[[Speaking of Murder (Le rouge est mis)]]'' || [[Jean Gabin]] || Louis Bertain || || 1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[One That Got Away, The (1957)]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Franz von Werra || || 1957 | + | | ''[[One That Got Away, The (1957)|The One That Got Away]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Franz von Werra || || 1957 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[You are Attagirl, Anita! (Ty molodets, Anita!)]]'' || || An officer, a Communist worker || || 1957 | | ''[[You are Attagirl, Anita! (Ty molodets, Anita!)]]'' || || An officer, a Communist worker || || 1957 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| ''[[When Hell Broke Loose]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Steve Boland || || 1958 | | ''[[When Hell Broke Loose]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Steve Boland || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Mask of the Gorilla (Le Gorille vous salue bien)]]'' || [[Robert Manuel]] || Casa || || 1958 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Mask of the Gorilla (Le Gorille vous salue bien)]]'' || [[Robert Manuel]] || Casa || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Yves Barsacq]] || Berthier | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Jean-Pierre Mocky]] || Cébu | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Over Tissa (Nad Tissoy)]]'' || [[Valentin Zubkov]] || Clark || || 1958 | | ''[[Over Tissa (Nad Tissoy)]]'' || [[Valentin Zubkov]] || Clark || || 1958 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Stanislav Remunda]] || Pavel Rys || || 1959 | | ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Stanislav Remunda]] || Pavel Rys || || 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || [[Kieron Moore]] || Tosca || | + | | rowspan=6|''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || [[Peter Wyngarde]] || "Peter the Painter" Piaktow || rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|1960 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Leonard Sachs || Alex Svaars | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [Kieron Moore]] || Tosca | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[T.P. McKenna]] || Lapidos | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Maurice Good || Carl Gardstein | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | James Caffrey || Hefeld | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mothra]]''|| || Police || || 1961 | | ''[[Mothra]]''|| || Police || || 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || [[Silvana Mangano]] || Jovanka || || 1960 | | ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || [[Silvana Mangano]] || Jovanka || || 1960 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[The Crimson Circle]]'' || [[Fritz Rasp]] || Froyant || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1960 | | rowspan=3|''[[The Crimson Circle]]'' || [[Fritz Rasp]] || Froyant || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1960 | ||
Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
| ''[[The Manchurian Candidate]]''||[[Frank Sinatra]] || Capt. Marco || || 1962 | | ''[[The Manchurian Candidate]]''||[[Frank Sinatra]] || Capt. Marco || || 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Fire and Ice (Le combat dans l'île)]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || Clément Lesser || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Fire and Ice (Le combat dans l'île)]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || Clément Lesser || || rowspan=2 | 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henri Serre]] || Paul || | | [[Henri Serre]] || Paul || | ||
Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
| ''[[The Black Seagull (Chyornaya chayka)]]'' || [[Aleksei Loktev]] || Ramon || || 1962 | | ''[[The Black Seagull (Chyornaya chayka)]]'' || [[Aleksei Loktev]] || Ramon || || 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan="2"|''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Jan Kacer]] || Pavel || || rowspan="2"|1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | rowspan="5"|''[[Code Name: Tiger (Le Tigre aime la chair fraîche)]]'' || [[Roger Hanin]] || Louis Rapière aka Tiger || || rowspan="5"| 1964 | |
− | |||
− | | rowspan="5"|''[[Code Name: Tiger (Le Tigre aime la chair fraîche)]]'' || [[Roger Hanin]] || Louis Rapière aka Tiger || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roger Dumas]] || Duvet || | | [[Roger Dumas]] || Duvet || | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Mario David]] || Mr. Dobrovsky || | | [[Mario David]] || Mr. Dobrovsky || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || DST officers, Embassy security || One DST agent has nickel plated gun |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Girl Hunters]]'' || [[Larry Taylor]] || The Dragon || || 1963 | | ''[[The Girl Hunters]]'' || [[Larry Taylor]] || The Dragon || || 1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="3"|''[[Assassination, The (Atentát)|The Assassination (Atentát)]]'' || [[Rudolf Jelínek]] || Sgt. Strnad || | + | | rowspan="3"|''[[Assassination, The (Atentát)|The Assassination (Atentát)]]'' || [[Rudolf Jelínek]] || Sgt. Strnad || || rowspan="3"| 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ladislav Mrkvicka]] || Sgt. Vyskocil || | | [[Ladislav Mrkvicka]] || Sgt. Vyskocil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS officers || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Goldfinger]]'' || || North Korean Henchmen || || 1964 | | ''[[Goldfinger]]'' || || North Korean Henchmen || || 1964 | ||
Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Charles Millot]] || Hans Muller || | | [[Charles Millot]] || Hans Muller || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Spies || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Weekend at Dunkirk]]'' || || German paratroopers || || 1964 | | ''[[Weekend at Dunkirk]]'' || || German paratroopers || || 1964 | ||
Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[008: Operation Exterminate]]'' || [[Alberto Lupo]] || Frank Smith, agent 606 || || rowspan="2"| 1965 | | rowspan="2"|''[[008: Operation Exterminate]]'' || [[Alberto Lupo]] || Frank Smith, agent 606 || || rowspan="2"| 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Thugs || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[None But the Brave]]'' || [[Tatsuya Mihashi]] || Lt. Kuroki|| || 1965 | |
− | |||
− | | ''[[None But the Brave]]'' || [[Tatsuya Mihashi]] || Lt. Kuroki|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dictator's Guns, The (L'Arme à gauche)|The Dictator's Guns (L'Arme à gauche)]]'' || || Thug || || 1965 | |''[[Dictator's Guns, The (L'Arme à gauche)|The Dictator's Guns (L'Arme à gauche)]]'' || || Thug || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Majordomo (Le majordome)]]'' || [[Jacques Seiler]] || Albert || || 1965 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Majordomo (Le majordome)]]'' || [[Jacques Seiler]] || Albert || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Henri Lambert]] || La Quille | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || Criminals | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Modesty Blaise]]''|| [[Dirk Bogarde]] || Gabriel Fothergill|| ||1966 | | ''[[Modesty Blaise]]''|| [[Dirk Bogarde]] || Gabriel Fothergill|| ||1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname)]]'' || [[Claude Brasseur]] || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname)]]'' || [[Claude Brasseur]] || Giulio || || rowspan=2 | 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Thugs || Suppressed |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Our Man Flint]]''|| | + | | ''[[Our Man Flint]]''|| || Rodney's henchmen || ||1966 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Tunnel (Tunelul)]]'' || [[Ion Dichiseanu]] || ''Sublocotenent'' Mihai Petrescu || || 1966 | | ''[[The Tunnel (Tunelul)]]'' || [[Ion Dichiseanu]] || ''Sublocotenent'' Mihai Petrescu || || 1966 | ||
Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Chic Murray]] || Chic || | | [[Chic Murray]] || Chic || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || A dead German officer || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|''[[Cobra,_The|The Cobra]]'' || [[Dana Andrews]] || Capt. Kelly || || rowspan="4"| 1967 | | rowspan="4"|''[[Cobra,_The|The Cobra]]'' || [[Dana Andrews]] || Capt. Kelly || || rowspan="4"| 1967 | ||
Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Jesus Puente]] || Stiarkos || | | [[Jesus Puente]] || Stiarkos || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Cobra Henchmen || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| ''[[Big Grasshopper, The (La Grande Sauterelle)|The Big Grasshopper (La Grande Sauterelle)]]'' || [[Georges Géret]] || Marc || || rowspan="2"| 1967 | | rowspan="2"| ''[[Big Grasshopper, The (La Grande Sauterelle)|The Big Grasshopper (La Grande Sauterelle)]]'' || [[Georges Géret]] || Marc || || rowspan="2"| 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bodyguard || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Action Man (Le soleil des voyous)]]'' || [[Georges Lycan]] || Tonio || || 1967 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Action Man (Le soleil des voyous)]]'' || [[Georges Lycan]] || Tonio || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Dominique Zardi]] || Savani's henchman | |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1967 | | rowspan=3|''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1967 | ||
Line 295: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Split]]'' || [[Jack Klugman]] || Harry Kifka || || 1968 | | ''[[The Split]]'' || [[Jack Klugman]] || Harry Kifka || || 1968 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese (Faut pas prendre les enfants du bon Dieu pour des canards sauvages)|Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese]]'' || [[Paul Frankeur]] || Ruffin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1968 | | rowspan=2|''[[Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese (Faut pas prendre les enfants du bon Dieu pour des canards sauvages)|Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese]]'' || [[Paul Frankeur]] || Ruffin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1968 | ||
Line 310: | Line 312: | ||
| ''[[I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn)]]'' || [[Klaus Manchen]] || Blind German NCO || In holster || 1968 | | ''[[I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn)]]'' || [[Klaus Manchen]] || Blind German NCO || In holster || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || | + | | ''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]'' || [[Robert Vaughn]] || Maj. Paul Kreuger || || 1969 | | ''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]'' || [[Robert Vaughn]] || Maj. Paul Kreuger || || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || || Cetnik Officer || | + | | ''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || || Cetnik Officer || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || [[Alfred Struwe]] || Claus von Stauffenberg | + | | ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || [[Alfred Struwe]] || Claus von Stauffenberg || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Mike Monty]] || Capt. Nixon || || 1969 | | ''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Mike Monty]] || Capt. Nixon || || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Eighth (Osmiyat)]]'' || [[Georgi Georgiev-Getz]] || "Osmiyat" || || 1969 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Eighth (Osmiyat)]]'' || [[Georgi Georgiev-Getz]] || "Osmiyat" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Nikola Anastasov]] || "Chaplin" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Meglena Karalambova]] || Vena | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[On the way to Berlin (Na puti v Berlin)]]'' || || German officers || || 1969 | | ''[[On the way to Berlin (Na puti v Berlin)]]'' || || German officers || || 1969 | ||
Line 362: | Line 364: | ||
| ''[[Falling Point (Point de chute)]]'' || [[Johnny Hallyday]] || Vlad, says 'The Romanian' || || 1970 | | ''[[Falling Point (Point de chute)]]'' || [[Johnny Hallyday]] || Vlad, says 'The Romanian' || || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Red Circle (Le cercle rouge)]]'' || [[Alain Delon]] || Corey || || 1970 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Red Circle (Le cercle rouge)]]'' || [[Alain Delon]] || Corey || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Gian Maria Volonté]] || Vogel | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Jean-Pierre Janic]] || Paul | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Gianni Garko]] || Dan Rover || || 1970 | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Gianni Garko]] || Dan Rover || || 1970 | ||
Line 402: | Line 404: | ||
| [[Michel Duchaussoy]] || Police officer || | | [[Michel Duchaussoy]] || Police officer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Angel's Leap (Le Saut de l'ange)]]'' || | + | | ''[[Angel's Leap (Le Saut de l'ange)]]'' || || Vietnamese henchman || ||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Dirty Harry]]'' || [[James Nolan]] || Liquor Store Proprietor || || rowspan=2 | 1971 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Dirty Harry]]'' || [[James Nolan]] || Liquor Store Proprietor || || rowspan=2 | 1971 | ||
Line 412: | Line 414: | ||
| || German Officers || | | || German Officers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="6"|''[[Legend of the Living Dead (Legenda o živých mrtvých)]]'' || [[Jirí Dušek]] || Major Lenz || | + | | rowspan="6"|''[[Legend of the Living Dead (Legenda o živých mrtvých)]]'' || [[Jirí Dušek]] || Major Lenz || || rowspan="6"|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ladislav Lakomý]] || Lieblein || | | [[Ladislav Lakomý]] || Lieblein || | ||
Line 420: | Line 422: | ||
| [[Milan Holubár]] || Ludwig Schrott || | | [[Milan Holubár]] || Ludwig Schrott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Václav Kyzlink]] || Willy Kraus || | + | | [[Václav Kyzlink]] || Willy Kraus || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Miroslav Streda]] || Standa || | + | | [[Miroslav Streda]] || Standa || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Officers (Ofitsery)]]'' || | + | | ''[[Officers (Ofitsery)]]'' || || Spanish Nationalist || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || [[Michel Constantin]] || Michel || with and without sound suppressor || 1971 | | ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || [[Michel Constantin]] || Michel || with and without sound suppressor || 1971 | ||
Line 430: | Line 432: | ||
| ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]''||[[Antoine Saint-John]]||Col. Reza||anachronistic||1971 | | ''[[Duck, You Sucker!]]''||[[Antoine Saint-John]]||Col. Reza||anachronistic||1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Stolen Train (Otkradnatiyat vlak)]]'' || [[Georgi Kaloyanchev]] || Col. Tushev || || 1971 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Stolen Train (Otkradnatiyat vlak)]]'' || [[Georgi Kaloyanchev]] || Col. Tushev || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Mikhail Gluzsky]] || German Colonel | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || German and Bulgarian officers | |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Sven-Bertil Taube]] || Paul Sherman || || rowspan=2 | 1971 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Sven-Bertil Taube]] || Paul Sherman || || rowspan=2 | 1971 | ||
Line 472: | Line 474: | ||
| ''[[I'm a Detective (Ya, sledovatel...)]]'' || || || Seen in ballistic lab || 1972 | | ''[[I'm a Detective (Ya, sledovatel...)]]'' || || || Seen in ballistic lab || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Black Caesar]]'' || || Mob Hitman || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|Bergmann 1896]] || 1973 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Black Caesar]]'' || || Mob Hitman || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|Bergmann 1896]] || rowspan=2|1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Fred Williamson]] || Tommy Gibbs || | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Scorpio]]'' || [[Paul Scofield]] || Zharkov || || 1973 | | ''[[Scorpio]]'' || [[Paul Scofield]] || Zharkov || || 1973 | ||
Line 484: | Line 486: | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Oliver Reed]] || Vito Cipriani || P38 and P1 || rowspan=2 | 1973 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Oliver Reed]] || Vito Cipriani || P38 and P1 || rowspan=2 | 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Fabio Testi]] || Milo Ruiz | + | | [[Fabio Testi]] || Milo Ruiz || P1 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Violent Professionals]]'' || [[Luc Merenda]] || Giorgio Caneparo || || 1973 | | ''[[The Violent Professionals]]'' || [[Luc Merenda]] || Giorgio Caneparo || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Day of the Jackal]]'' || | + | | ''[[The Day of the Jackal]]'' || || OAS terroris || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[We Want the Colonels (Vogliamo i colonnelli)]]'' || [[Giuseppe Maffioli]] || Col. Pino Barbacane || || 1973 | | ''[[We Want the Colonels (Vogliamo i colonnelli)]]'' || [[Giuseppe Maffioli]] || Col. Pino Barbacane || || 1973 | ||
Line 522: | Line 524: | ||
| ''[[The Hostage Gang (Le gang des otages)]]'' || [[Gilles Ségal]] || Serge Donati || || 1973 | | ''[[The Hostage Gang (Le gang des otages)]]'' || [[Gilles Ségal]] || Serge Donati || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || | + | | ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || || Czech Insurgent || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Benji]]'' || [[Mark Slade]] || Mitch || || 1974 | | ''[[Benji]]'' || [[Mark Slade]] || Mitch || || 1974 | ||
Line 532: | Line 534: | ||
| ''[[Odessa File, The|The Odessa File]]'' || || SS Officer || || 1974 | | ''[[Odessa File, The|The Odessa File]]'' || || SS Officer || || 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sugarland Express, The|The Sugarland Express]]'' || [[Steve Kanaly]] || Patrolman Jessup || || | + | | ''[[Sugarland Express, The|The Sugarland Express]]'' || [[Steve Kanaly]] || Patrolman Jessup || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Secret, The (Le secret)|The Secret (Le secret)]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || David Daguerre || || rowspan="3"| 1974 | | rowspan="3"|''[[Secret, The (Le secret)|The Secret (Le secret)]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || David Daguerre || || rowspan="3"| 1974 | ||
Line 568: | Line 570: | ||
| ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[James Booth]] || Charlie || || 1975 | | ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[James Booth]] || Charlie || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[French Detective, The (Adieu, poulet)|The French Detective (Adieu, poulet)]]'' || | + | | ''[[French Detective, The (Adieu, poulet)|The French Detective (Adieu, poulet)]]'' || || Assassin || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sokolovo]]'' || [[Hannjo Hasse]] || Reinhard Haydrich || || 1975 | | ''[[Sokolovo]]'' || [[Hannjo Hasse]] || Reinhard Haydrich || || 1975 | ||
Line 588: | Line 590: | ||
| ''[[The Police Can't Move (La polizia ha le mani legate)]]'' || [[Bruno Zanin]] || Franco Ludovisi || || 1975 | | ''[[The Police Can't Move (La polizia ha le mani legate)]]'' || [[Bruno Zanin]] || Franco Ludovisi || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Loaded Guns (Colpo in canna)]]'' || Jimmy il Fenomeno || Tano || || 1975 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Loaded Guns (Colpo in canna)]]'' || Jimmy il Fenomeno || Tano || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Loris Bazzocchi]] || Nora's henchman | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Gypsy (Le gitan)]]'' || [[Paul Meurisse]] || Yan Kuq || || 1975 | | ''[[The Gypsy (Le gitan)]]'' || [[Paul Meurisse]] || Yan Kuq || || 1975 | ||
Line 642: | Line 644: | ||
| || Henchmen || | | || Henchmen || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Free Hand for a Tough Cop]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Brescianelli || || 1976 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Free Hand for a Tough Cop]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Brescianelli || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Biagio Pelligra]] || Calabrese | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || Various henchmen | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Bloody Payroll (Milano violenta)]]'' || [[Vittorio Mezzogiorno]] || Walter || || 1976 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Bloody Payroll (Milano violenta)]]'' || [[Vittorio Mezzogiorno]] || Walter || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Claudio Cassinelli]] || Raul Montalbani | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Violent Naples (Napoli violenta)]]'' || [[Maurizio Merli]] || Commissioner Betti || || 1976 | | ''[[Violent Naples (Napoli violenta)]]'' || [[Maurizio Merli]] || Commissioner Betti || || 1976 | ||
Line 678: | Line 680: | ||
| ''[[The ... Beautiful Country (il ... Belpaese)]]'' || || Policeman, Robbers || ||1977 | | ''[[The ... Beautiful Country (il ... Belpaese)]]'' || || Policeman, Robbers || ||1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || | + | | ''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || || SS Officer || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || [[Igor Ledogorov]] || Capt. Afanasyev || || rowspan=2 | 1977 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || [[Igor Ledogorov]] || Capt. Afanasyev || || rowspan=2 | 1977 | ||
Line 684: | Line 686: | ||
| || German Officers || | | || German Officers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Judge Fayard Called the Sheriff]]'' || [[Roland Blanche]] || Paul 'Paulo' Lecourtois || | + | | ''[[Judge Fayard Called the Sheriff]]'' || [[Roland Blanche]] || Paul 'Paulo' Lecourtois || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Death of a Corrupt Man (Mort d'un pourri)]]'' || [[Julien Guiomar]] || Fondari || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Death of a Corrupt Man (Mort d'un pourri)]]'' || [[Julien Guiomar]] || Fondari || || rowspan=2 | 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
| || Assassin || | | || Assassin || | ||
Line 708: | Line 710: | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[Liberation of Prague, The|The Liberation of Prague]]'' || [[Horst Preusker]] || Gen. Pückler || || rowspan="2"| 1978 | | rowspan="2"|''[[Liberation of Prague, The|The Liberation of Prague]]'' || [[Horst Preusker]] || Gen. Pückler || || rowspan="2"| 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Hitlerjugend soldat |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Jirí Bartoska]] || White-haired ''UPA'' || || rowspan=2 | 1978 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Jirí Bartoska]] || White-haired ''UPA'' || || rowspan=2 | 1978 | ||
Line 714: | Line 716: | ||
| [[Juraj Kukura]] || Ondrej Baran || | | [[Juraj Kukura]] || Ondrej Baran || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Inglorious Bastards, The|The Inglorious Bastards]]'' || [[Debra Berger]] || Nicole || || | + | | ''[[Inglorious Bastards, The|The Inglorious Bastards]]'' || [[Debra Berger]] || Nicole || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Wild Geese]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || Lt. Shawn Fynn || sound suppressor || rowspan=2 | 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Burton]] || Col. Allan Faulkner || | | [[Richard Burton]] || Col. Allan Faulkner || | ||
Line 736: | Line 738: | ||
| [[Michael Sheard]]||Sgt. Bauer|| | | [[Michael Sheard]]||Sgt. Bauer|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Brothers Till We Die]]'' || [[Guido Leontini]] || Mario Di Gennaro || || 1978 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Brothers Till We Die]]'' || [[Guido Leontini]] || Mario Di Gennaro || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Rosario Borelli]] || Romolo | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Magnum Cop (Poliziotto senza paura)]]'' || [[Werner Pochath]] || Strauss || Suppressed || 1978 | | ''[[Magnum Cop (Poliziotto senza paura)]]'' || [[Werner Pochath]] || Strauss || Suppressed || 1978 | ||
Line 744: | Line 746: | ||
| ''[[Convoy Busters (Un poliziotto scomodo)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1978 | | ''[[Convoy Busters (Un poliziotto scomodo)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sokolovo]]'' || [[Hannjo Hasse]] || Reinhard Heydrich || | + | | ''[[Sokolovo]]'' || [[Hannjo Hasse]] || Reinhard Heydrich || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Liberation of Prague, The]]'' || [[Horst Preusker]] || SS General Pückler || | + | | ''[[Liberation of Prague, The]]'' || [[Horst Preusker]] || SS General Pückler || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]'' || [[Jirí Tomek]] || Kindl|| | + | | ''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]'' || [[Jirí Tomek]] || Kindl|| || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Juraj Kukura]] || Ondrej Baran || | + | | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Juraj Kukura]] || Ondrej Baran || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Velvet Season (Barkhatnyy sezon)]]'' || || Bernard's henchmen, French police || || 1978 | | ''[[Velvet Season (Barkhatnyy sezon)]]'' || || Bernard's henchmen, French police || || 1978 | ||
Line 776: | Line 778: | ||
| [[Jirí Tomek]] || Kindl || | | [[Jirí Tomek]] || Kindl || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || | Spies || suppressed |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hanover Street]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Paul Sellinger || || 1979 | | ''[[Hanover Street]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Paul Sellinger || || 1979 | ||
Line 798: | Line 800: | ||
| [[Michael Sheard]] || Sgt. Mann || | | [[Michael Sheard]] || Sgt. Mann || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers and NCOs, Greek resistance fighters || |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Police War,The (La Guerre des polices)|The Police War (La Guerre des polices)]]''|| [[Albert Dray]] || Francis || ||1979 | |''[[Police War,The (La Guerre des polices)|The Police War (La Guerre des polices)]]''|| [[Albert Dray]] || Francis || ||1979 | ||
Line 804: | Line 806: | ||
| ''[[Cop or Hood (Flic Ou Voyou)]]'' || [[Jean-Francois Balmer]] || Massard || with and without sound suppressor || 1979 | | ''[[Cop or Hood (Flic Ou Voyou)]]'' || [[Jean-Francois Balmer]] || Massard || with and without sound suppressor || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="2"|''[[Go and Don't Say Goodbye (Chod a nelúc sa)]]'' || [[Petr Svojtka]] || | + | | rowspan="2"|''[[Go and Don't Say Goodbye (Chod a nelúc sa)]]'' || [[Petr Svojtka]] || Lt. Berger || || rowspan="2"| 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Bear Island]]'' || [[Lawrence Dane]] || Paul Hartman || || rowspan=4 | 1979 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Bear Island]]'' || [[Lawrence Dane]] || Paul Hartman || || rowspan=4 | 1979 | ||
Line 820: | Line 822: | ||
| || German officers, Gestapo agents, French Resistance fighters || | | || German officers, Gestapo agents, French Resistance fighters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn)]]'' || [[Salvatore Billa]] || Peppino || || 1979 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn)]]'' || [[Salvatore Billa]] || Peppino || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Antonino Lotà]] || A hitman | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[1941]]'' || [[Christopher Lee]] || Captain Wolfgang von Kleinschmidt || || 1979 | | ''[[1941]]'' || [[Christopher Lee]] || Captain Wolfgang von Kleinschmidt || || 1979 | ||
Line 830: | Line 832: | ||
| ''[[Firepower]]'' || [[James Coburn]] ||Jerry Fanon || || 1979 | | ''[[Firepower]]'' || [[James Coburn]] ||Jerry Fanon || || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Pirates of the XXth Century (Piraty XX veka) ]]'' || [[Pyotr Velyaminov]] || Captain Iwan | + | | ''[[Pirates of the XXth Century (Piraty XX veka)]]'' || [[Pyotr Velyaminov]] || Captain Iwan Ilyich || Chrome plated || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[I as in Icarus (I... comme Icare)]]'' || || Unknown assassin || || 1979 | | ''[[I as in Icarus (I... comme Icare)]]'' || || Unknown assassin || || 1979 | ||
Line 850: | Line 852: | ||
| ''[[The Hunter]]'' || [[Thomas Rosales Jr.]] || Bernardo || || 1980 | | ''[[The Hunter]]'' || [[Thomas Rosales Jr.]] || Bernardo || || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="3"|''[[The Sea Wolves]]'' || [[William Morgan Sheppard]] || 'Patch' Lovecroft || | + | | rowspan="3"|''[[The Sea Wolves]]'' || [[William Morgan Sheppard]] || 'Patch' Lovecroft || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"| 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[David Niven]] || Col. Bill Grice | + | | [[David Niven]] || Col. Bill Grice |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || Major Yogi Crossley | + | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || Major Yogi Crossley |
|- | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Outsider (1980)|The Outsider]]'' || [[Craig Wasson]] || Michael Flaherty || rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Frank Grimes]] || Tony Coyle | |
− | |||
− | | [[Frank Grimes]] || Tony Coyle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Long Good Friday]]''|| [[Pierce Brosnan]] || 1st Irishman || suppressed ||1980 | | ''[[The Long Good Friday]]''|| [[Pierce Brosnan]] || 1st Irishman || suppressed ||1980 | ||
Line 867: | Line 868: | ||
| ''[[Flatfoot in Egypt]]'' || [[Giovanni Cianfriglia]] || A gangster || || 1980 | | ''[[Flatfoot in Egypt]]'' || [[Giovanni Cianfriglia]] || A gangster || || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Le Guignolo]]'' || [[Georges Géret]] || Joseph || || 1980 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Le Guignolo]]'' || [[Georges Géret]] || Joseph || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Charles Gérard]] || Abdel Fahrad | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[We Take All Upon Ourselves (Beryom vsyo na sebya)]]'' || [[Georgi Dvornikov]] || ''Starshina 1st stage'' Kalinushkin || || 1980 | | ''[[We Take All Upon Ourselves (Beryom vsyo na sebya)]]'' || [[Georgi Dvornikov]] || ''Starshina 1st stage'' Kalinushkin || || 1980 | ||
Line 883: | Line 884: | ||
| [[Snezana Savic]] || Krasna || | | [[Snezana Savic]] || Krasna || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Blackshirts Commander || Substitute for [[Glisenti Model 1910]] |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Nighthawks]]'' || [[Rutger Hauer]] || Wulfgar || || 1981 | | ''[[Nighthawks]]'' || [[Rutger Hauer]] || Wulfgar || || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Bulldogs and Cherries]]'' || | + | | ''[[Bulldogs and Cherries]]'' || || Carmello's henchman || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Green Ice]]'' || [[Philip Stone]] || Jochim Keller || || 1981 | | ''[[Green Ice]]'' || [[Philip Stone]] || Jochim Keller || || 1981 | ||
Line 919: | Line 920: | ||
| ''[[The Dogs of War]]'' || || Zangaran woman || || 1981 | | ''[[The Dogs of War]]'' || || Zangaran woman || || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Das Boot]]'' || [[Jürgen Prochnow]] || Capt.-Lt. Henrich Lehmann-Willenbrock | + | | ''[[Das Boot]]'' || [[Jürgen Prochnow]] || Capt.-Lt. Henrich Lehmann-Willenbrock || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Per Aspera Ad Astra (Cherez ternii k zvyozdam)]]'' || [[Igor Yasulovich]] || Torki || rowspan=2|Nickel plated || rowpsan=2|1981 | | rowspan=2|''[[Per Aspera Ad Astra (Cherez ternii k zvyozdam)]]'' || [[Igor Yasulovich]] || Torki || rowspan=2|Nickel plated || rowpsan=2|1981 | ||
Line 925: | Line 926: | ||
| || Turanchoks' henchman | | || Turanchoks' henchman | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Airplane II: The Sequel]]'' || unknown (actor not in view) | + | | ''[[Airplane II: The Sequel]]'' || unknown (actor not in view) || Unknown (character not in view) ||MGC ''[[(The Man from U.N.C.L.E.) - UNCLE Custom Pistol| Man from U.N.C.L.E.]]'' replica|| 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Forced Vengeance]]'' || [[Bob Minor]] || LeRoy Nicely || || 1982 | | ''[[Forced Vengeance]]'' || [[Bob Minor]] || LeRoy Nicely || || 1982 | ||
Line 935: | Line 936: | ||
| ''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || [[Vitali Belyakov]] || Boleslav Kruk || || 1983 | | ''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || [[Vitali Belyakov]] || Boleslav Kruk || || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[To Be or Not to Be (1983)|To Be or Not to Be]]'' || | + | | ''[[To Be or Not to Be (1983)|To Be or Not to Be]]'' || || German officers || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || The blond robber || || 1983 | | ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || The blond robber || || 1983 | ||
Line 961: | Line 962: | ||
| ''[[Brazil]]'' || [[Robert De Niro]] || Harry Tuttle || || 1985 | | ''[[Brazil]]'' || [[Robert De Niro]] || Harry Tuttle || || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Come and See (Idi i smotri)]]'' || || SS Officer | + | | ''[[Come and See (Idi i smotri)]]'' || || SS Officer || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Murder with Mirrors]]'' || || ||P1 visually modified to look like [[Wildey Hunter]] | + | | ''[[Murder with Mirrors]]'' || || ||P1 visually modified to look like [[Wildey Hunter]] || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="5"|''[[A Youth Orchestra (Orkestar jedne mladosti)]]'' || [[Gordana Bjelica]] || Nena || | + | | rowspan="5"|''[[A Youth Orchestra (Orkestar jedne mladosti)]]'' || [[Gordana Bjelica]] || Nena || || rowspan="5"| 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oleg Vidov]] || Brauske || | | [[Oleg Vidov]] || Brauske || | ||
Line 973: | Line 974: | ||
| [[Dusan Aškovic]] || Gavra || | | [[Dusan Aškovic]] || Gavra || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || The young diversionist || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Snipers (Snaypery)]]'' || || German officer || | + | | ''[[Snipers (Snaypery)]]'' || || German officer || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || || Gang Member || || 1985 | | ''[[Death Wish 3]]'' || || Gang Member || || 1985 | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,004: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ishtar]] || [[Haluk Bilginer]] || Guerrilla Leader || || rowspan="2"| 1987 | | rowspan="2"|[[Ishtar]] || [[Haluk Bilginer]] || Guerrilla Leader || || rowspan="2"| 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Secret police || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission]]'' || [[Wolf Kahler]] || Col. Krieger || || rowspan=4 | 1987 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission]]'' || [[Wolf Kahler]] || Col. Krieger || || rowspan=4 | 1987 | ||
Line 1,013: | Line 1,014: | ||
| || German Officers and Soldiers || | | || German Officers and Soldiers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=6 | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Rutger Hauer]] || Sasha Pechersky || || rowspan=6 | | + | | rowspan=6 | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Rutger Hauer]] || Sasha Pechersky || || rowspan=6 | 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Arkin]] || Leon Feldhendler || | | [[Alan Arkin]] || Leon Feldhendler || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Hartmut Becker]] || Sgt. Gustav Wagner | + | | [[Hartmut Becker]] || Sgt. Gustav Wagner || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Klaus Grünberg]] || Sgt. Erich Bauer | + | | [[Klaus Grünberg]] || Sgt. Erich Bauer || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Kurt Raab]] || Sgt. Karl Frenzel | + | | [[Kurt Raab]] || Sgt. Karl Frenzel || |
|- | |- | ||
| || SS officers and NCOs, prisoners || | | || SS officers and NCOs, prisoners || | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 1,038: | ||
| [[Dominique Valera]] || Inspector Valles || Taken from Stadler | | [[Dominique Valera]] || Inspector Valles || Taken from Stadler | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself]]'' || | + | | ''[[Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself]]'' || || SNB Men, The Boys || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Man in the Brown Suit]]'' || [[Edward Woodward]]|| Sir Eustace Pedler || | + | | ''[[The Man in the Brown Suit]]'' || [[Edward Woodward]]|| Sir Eustace Pedler || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' || [[Harrison Ford]] || Indiana Jones || || rowspan=4 | 1989 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' || [[Harrison Ford]] || Indiana Jones || || rowspan=4 | 1989 | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,052: | ||
| ''[[River of Death]]'' || [[Donald Pleasence]] || Heinrich Spaatz || || 1989 | | ''[[River of Death]]'' || [[Donald Pleasence]] || Heinrich Spaatz || || 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Darkman]]'' || | + | | ''[[Darkman]]'' || || || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Air America]]'' || [[Art LaFleur]] || Jack Neely || || 1990 | | ''[[Air America]]'' || [[Art LaFleur]] || Jack Neely || || 1990 | ||
Line 1,067: | Line 1,068: | ||
| ''[[The Bay of Death (Bukhta smerti)]]'' || [[Vladimir Levitsky]] || Fedya || || 1991 | | ''[[The Bay of Death (Bukhta smerti)]]'' || [[Vladimir Levitsky]] || Fedya || || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Operation Condor]]'' || | + | | ''[[Operation Condor]]'' || || || || 1991 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Hard Way]]'' || [[Michael J. Fox]] || Nick Lang || || 1991 | | ''[[The Hard Way]]'' || [[Michael J. Fox]] || Nick Lang || || 1991 | ||
Line 1,081: | Line 1,082: | ||
| Valeriy Frolov || A German officer | | Valeriy Frolov || A German officer | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sniper (1992)|Sniper]]'' || | + | | ''[[Sniper (1992)|Sniper]]'' || || Criminal || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Shining Through]]'' || [[Michael Douglas]] || Ed Leland || || 1992 | | ''[[Shining Through]]'' || [[Michael Douglas]] || Ed Leland || || 1992 | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,088: | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[The Democratic Terrorist]]''|| [[Katja Flint]] || Monica || || rowspan="2"| 1992 | | rowspan="2"|''[[The Democratic Terrorist]]''|| [[Katja Flint]] || Monica || || rowspan="2"| 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Susanne Lothar]] || Friederike Kunkel || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Ivan Okhlobystin]] || Andrei || || 1992 | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Ivan Okhlobystin]] || Andrei || || rowspan=3|1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Aleksandr Solovyov]] || "The Arbiter" || With and without sound suppressor | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Rolan Bykov]] || Vladimir Ivanovich || | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Good Luck, Gentlemen (Udachi vam, gospoda)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | | ''[[Good Luck, Gentlemen (Udachi vam, gospoda)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,106: | ||
| [[Dana Vávrová]] || Irina || | | [[Dana Vávrová]] || Irina || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Wild Target (Cible émouvante)]]'' || [[Guillaume Depardieu]] || Antoine || P1 || 1993 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Wild Target (Cible émouvante)]]'' || [[Guillaume Depardieu]] || Antoine || rowspan=2|P1 || rowspan=2|1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Philippe Girard]] || Tony | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gladiator for Rent (Gladiator po naymu)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Peskov]] ||Ilya Mirsky || || 1993 | | ''[[Gladiator for Rent (Gladiator po naymu)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Peskov]] ||Ilya Mirsky || || 1993 | ||
Line 1,117: | Line 1,118: | ||
| ''[[Hold-Up (Nalyot)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | | ''[[Hold-Up (Nalyot)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2|''[[Hagi-Tragger]]'' || [[Aleksandr Peskov]] || capt. Yevgeniy Rainin || rowspan=2| | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Hagi-Tragger]]'' || [[Aleksandr Peskov]] || capt. Yevgeniy Rainin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1994 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sergey Shakurov]]|| Al-Harun | | [[Sergey Shakurov]]|| Al-Harun | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,154: | ||
| ''[[U-571]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Kapitänleutnant Gunther Wassner|| || 2000 | | ''[[U-571]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Kapitänleutnant Gunther Wassner|| || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth]]'' || | + | | ''[[Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth]]'' || || || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Avalon]]'' || || Banker || || 2001 | | ''[[Avalon]]'' || || Banker || || 2001 | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,170: | ||
| [[Stephen Moyer]] || Kazik Rotem || | | [[Stephen Moyer]] || Kazik Rotem || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS officers, Insurgents || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]'' || [[Harvey Keitel]]|| SS-Oberscharführer Eric Muhsfeldt | + | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]'' || [[Harvey Keitel]]|| SS-Oberscharführer Eric Muhsfeldt || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || || crew-member |||| 2002 | | ''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || || crew-member |||| 2002 | ||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,180: | ||
| [[Bruce Willis]] || Col. William McNamara || | | [[Bruce Willis]] || Col. William McNamara || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Sweat]]'' || [[Jean-Hugues Anglade]] || Harvey | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Sweat]]'' || [[Jean-Hugues Anglade]] || Harvey || || rowspan=3 | 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Joaquim de Almeida]] || Noh | + | | [[Joaquim de Almeida]] || Noh || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyrille Thouvenin]] || Victor || | | [[Cyrille Thouvenin]] || Victor || | ||
Line 1,199: | Line 1,200: | ||
| Anna Galiena || Livia Mazzoni | | Anna Galiena || Livia Mazzoni | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]'' || [[Gerald Alexander Held]] || | + | | ''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]'' || [[Gerald Alexander Held]] || SS Officer || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || | + | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || || SS officer || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stander]]'' || [[Thomas Jane]] || Andre Stander || || 2003 | | ''[[Stander]]'' || [[Thomas Jane]] || Andre Stander || || 2003 | ||
Line 1,211: | Line 1,212: | ||
| ''[[Munich]]'' || || Palestinian Terrorists || || 2005 | | ''[[Munich]]'' || || Palestinian Terrorists || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=3 | ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Tamer Hassan]] || Charlie || | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Tamer Hassan]] || Charlie || || rowspan=3 | 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geoff Bell]] || Sammy || | | [[Geoff Bell]] || Sammy || | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,228: | ||
|''[[Vermin, The (Škodná)|The Vermin (Škodná)]]'' || [[Michal Slaný]] || Zbynek Jansa || || 2006 | |''[[Vermin, The (Škodná)|The Vermin (Škodná)]]'' || [[Michal Slaný]] || Zbynek Jansa || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Island (Ostrov)]]'' || [[Timofey Tribuntsev]] || Anatoly || || 2006 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Island (Ostrov)]]'' || [[Timofey Tribuntsev]] || Anatoly || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || A German officer | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Catch a Fire]]'' || || Walther P38 || || 2006 | | ''[[Catch a Fire]]'' || || Walther P38 || || 2006 | ||
Line 1,245: | Line 1,246: | ||
|''[[Doomsday]]''||[[Rhona Mitra]]||Maj. Eden Sinclair|| ||2008 | |''[[Doomsday]]''||[[Rhona Mitra]]||Maj. Eden Sinclair|| ||2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Defiance (2008)|Defiance]]'' || [[Daniel Craig]] || Tuvia || || 2008 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Defiance (2008)|Defiance]]'' || [[Daniel Craig]] || Tuvia || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Alexa Davalos]] || Lilka Ticktin | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Female agents]]'' || [[Volker Bruch]] || Lt. Becker || || 2008 | | ''[[Female agents]]'' || [[Volker Bruch]] || Lt. Becker || || 2008 | ||
Line 1,255: | Line 1,256: | ||
| ''[[Good, the Bad, the Weird, The| The Good, the Bad, the Weird]]'' || [[Kang-ho Song]] || The Weird || || 2008 | | ''[[Good, the Bad, the Weird, The| The Good, the Bad, the Weird]]'' || [[Kang-ho Song]] || The Weird || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Yuriy Galtsev]] || Müller || | + | | ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Yuriy Galtsev]] || Müller || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Battle of Local Importance (Boi mestnogo znacheniya)]]'' || [[Dmitriy Sutyrin]] || A German officer || || 2008 | | ''[[Battle of Local Importance (Boi mestnogo znacheniya)]]'' || [[Dmitriy Sutyrin]] || A German officer || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Flame and Citron]]'' || | + | | ''[[Flame and Citron]]'' || || Gestapo || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Outpost]]'' || | + | | ''[[Outpost]]'' || || || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|''[[U-900]]'' || [[Jürgen Schornagel]] || General Strasser || || rowspan="4"| 2008 | | rowspan="4"|''[[U-900]]'' || [[Jürgen Schornagel]] || General Strasser || || rowspan="4"| 2008 | ||
Line 1,273: | Line 1,274: | ||
| ''[[Get Smart]]'' || [[Ken Davitian]] || Shtarker || || 2008 | | ''[[Get Smart]]'' || [[Ken Davitian]] || Shtarker || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Valkyrie]]'' || [[Waldemar Kobus]] || German police officer | + | | ''[[Valkyrie]]'' || [[Waldemar Kobus]] || German police officer || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Harry Brown]]''||[[Sean Harris]]||Stretch||||2009 | |''[[Harry Brown]]''||[[Sean Harris]]||Stretch||||2009 | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,280: | ||
| ''[[Brother's War]]'' || || SS Officer || || 2009 | | ''[[Brother's War]]'' || || SS Officer || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Spoils of War]]'' || [[Christopher Karl Johnson]] || Col. von Weschler | + | | ''[[Spoils of War]]'' || [[Christopher Karl Johnson]] || Col. von Weschler || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Diamant 13]]'' || | + | | ''[[Diamant 13]]'' || [[Bernard Graczyk]] || The Priest |||| 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation]]'' || || German officers || || 2009 | | ''[[Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation]]'' || || German officers || || 2009 | ||
Line 1,287: | Line 1,288: | ||
|''[[ Inglourious Basterds ]]''||[[Christoph Waltz]]||Hans Landa||||2009 | |''[[ Inglourious Basterds ]]''||[[Christoph Waltz]]||Hans Landa||||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Yakuza Busting Girls: Final Death Ride Battle]]'' || | + | | ''[[Yakuza Busting Girls: Final Death Ride Battle]]'' || || || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[My Joy]]'' || [[Vladimir Golovin]] || Old Man || || rowspan="2"| 2010 | | rowspan="2"|''[[My Joy]]'' || [[Vladimir Golovin]] || Old Man || || rowspan="2"| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Nemets]] || Georgy || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Alien Girl, The|The Alien Girl]]'' || [[Evgeni Tkachuk]] || Whiz / Nimble || | + | | ''[[Alien Girl, The|The Alien Girl]]'' || [[Evgeni Tkachuk]] || Whiz / Nimble || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Outside the Law (2010)|Outside the Law]]'' || [[Jamel Debbouze]] || Saïd || || 2010 | | ''[[Outside the Law (2010)|Outside the Law]]'' || [[Jamel Debbouze]] || Saïd || || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || | + | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || ||SS Officer, RG Man || || 2010 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Angel of Evil (Vallanzasca - Gli angeli del male)|Angel of Evil]]'' || [[Nicola Acunzo]] || Rosario || || 2010 | | ''[[Angel of Evil (Vallanzasca - Gli angeli del male)|Angel of Evil]]'' || [[Nicola Acunzo]] || Rosario || || 2010 | ||
Line 1,311: | Line 1,310: | ||
| [[Jackson Bond]] || Kyle Vogel || War Souvenir | | [[Jackson Bond]] || Kyle Vogel || War Souvenir | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The Thing (2011)|The Thing]]''||[[Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje]]||Derek James||||2011 | + | |rowspan=3|''[[The Thing (2011)|The Thing]]''||[[Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje]]||Derek James|| rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Jørgen Langhelle]]||Lars | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Stig Henrik Hoff]]||Peder | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]''||||Wehrmacht Officer||||2011 | | ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]''||||Wehrmacht Officer||||2011 | ||
Line 1,327: | Line 1,326: | ||
| [[Adam Woronowicz]] || Col. Lau || | | [[Adam Woronowicz]] || Col. Lau || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hotel Lux]]'' || [[Arved Birnbaum]] || Obersturmbannführer || || 2011 | | ''[[Hotel Lux]]'' || [[Arved Birnbaum]] || Obersturmbannführer || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Manhunt (Oblawa)]]'' || [[Sonia Bohosiewicz]] || Hanna Kondolewiczowa || | + | | ''[[Manhunt (Oblawa)]]'' || [[Sonia Bohosiewicz]] || Hanna Kondolewiczowa || || 2012 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[God Bless America]]'' || [[Mike Tristano]] || Shady Gun Dealer || | + | | ''[[God Bless America]]'' || [[Mike Tristano]] || Shady Gun Dealer || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Black Out (2012)]]'' || | + | | ''[[Black Out (2012)|Black Out]]'' || ||Gunman||post-war P1 version || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[David Nibley]] || Sgt. Jones || with black grips || rowspan="3"| 2012 | | rowspan="3"|''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[David Nibley]] || Sgt. Jones || with black grips || rowspan="3"| 2012 | ||
Line 1,341: | Line 1,340: | ||
| || Partisan || with black grips | | || Partisan || with black grips | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Soldier || with black grips |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Argo]]'' || | + | | ''[[Argo]]'' || || Demonstrators || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Shpion]]'' || [[Andrey Merzlikin]] || Stepan Karpenko || || 2012 | | ''[[Shpion]]'' || [[Andrey Merzlikin]] || Stepan Karpenko || || 2012 | ||
Line 1,355: | Line 1,354: | ||
| ''[[Heavenly Shift (Isteni müszak)]]''|| [[Vica Kerekes]] || Bosnian refugee || Nickel plated || 2013 | | ''[[Heavenly Shift (Isteni müszak)]]''|| [[Vica Kerekes]] || Bosnian refugee || Nickel plated || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Gallipoli: End of the Road]]'' || [[Dean Baykan]] || Lt. Rush || | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Gallipoli: End of the Road]]'' || [[Dean Baykan]] || Lt. Rush || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2013 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | + | | || Australian officer | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German Feldwebel || || 2013 | | ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German Feldwebel || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Once Upon a Time in Warsaw (Byl sobie dzieciak)]]'' || [[Maciej Marczewski]] || SS man Uli || | + | | ''[[Once Upon a Time in Warsaw (Byl sobie dzieciak)]]'' || [[Maciej Marczewski]] || SS man Uli || || 2013 |
− | |- | + | |- |
| ''[[Life of Crime]]'' || [[Mark Boone Junior]] || Richard || || 2013 | | ''[[Life of Crime]]'' || [[Mark Boone Junior]] || Richard || || 2013 | ||
− | |- | + | |- |
| ''[[Gangster Squad]]'' || || gangster || Mauser manufacture || 2013 | | ''[[Gangster Squad]]'' || || gangster || Mauser manufacture || 2013 | ||
− | |- | + | |- |
| ''[[Closer to the Moon]]'' || [[Tim Plester]] || Dumi || WWII dated with black grips || 2013 | | ''[[Closer to the Moon]]'' || [[Tim Plester]] || Dumi || WWII dated with black grips || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,375: | Line 1,374: | ||
| [[Tadanobu Asano]] || Inspector Zenigata || | | [[Tadanobu Asano]] || Inspector Zenigata || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[City 44]]'' || [[Enno Kalisch]] || SS Dirlewanger soldier || || 2014 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[City 44]]'' || [[Enno Kalisch]] || SS ''Dirlewanger'' soldier || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | | || SS ''Dirlewanger'' officer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Guy from Our Cemetery (Paren s nashego kladbishcha)]]'' || | + | | ''[[The Guy from Our Cemetery (Paren s nashego kladbishcha)]]'' || || || at the gun shop || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldier || || 2015 | | ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldier || || 2015 | ||
Line 1,393: | Line 1,392: | ||
|''[[The Nice Guys]]''||[[Matthew Bomer]]||John Boy||||2016 | |''[[The Nice Guys]]''||[[Matthew Bomer]]||John Boy||||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="4"|''[[The Captain]]'' || | + | | rowspan="4"|''[[The Captain]]'' || [[Alexander Fehling]] || Hauptmann Junker || || rowspan="4"| 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Frederick Lau]] || Gefreiter Kipinski || | + | | [[Frederick Lau]] || Gefreiter Kipinski || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Bernd Hölscher]] || Schütte || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Marko Dyrlich]] || Brockhoff || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[7 Days in Entebbe]]'' || [[Rosamund Pike]] || Brigitte Kuhlmann || || 2018 | | ''[[7 Days in Entebbe]]'' || [[Rosamund Pike]] || Brigitte Kuhlmann || || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[T-34 (2018)]]'' || [[Vinzenz Kiefer]] || Klaus Jäger || || 2018 | + | | ''[[T-34 (2018)|T-34]]'' || [[Vinzenz Kiefer]] || Klaus Jäger || || 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="2"|''[[Overlord]]'' || [[Pilou Asbæk]] || Captain Wafner || | + | | rowspan="2"|''[[Overlord]]'' || [[Pilou Asbæk]] || Captain Wafner || || rowspan="2"|2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mathilde Ollivier]]||Chloe|| | | [[Mathilde Ollivier]]||Chloe|| |
Revision as of 06:47, 29 March 2021
The Walther P38 is a German semi-automatic pistol designed to replace the Luger P08. While developed in 1938, full scale production would not begin until 1940. The P38 is notable in that it introduced several technical and design features that are now commonplace on modern semi-automatic handguns. The P38 was the first pistol to use a locked breech action with a double-action/single-action (DA/SA) trigger. This allowed the hammer to rest while a round was chambered and pulling the trigger would fire the pistol in double-action mode while follow-up shots were in single-action. This DA/SA trigger design has been used in numerous other pistols since then.
Following the Second World War, Walther continued to produce the P38 for the Bundeswehr. In 1963, production began on the Walther P1, an improved version of the P38 which can be identified by its aluminium frame. In the 1990s, the German Army phased out the P1 in favor of the H&K USP. The last commercial P1 was produced in 2000.
The Walther P38 can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1939-1945)
- Type: Pistol
- Caliber: 9x19mm Parabellum
- Weight: 1.75 lbs (0.8 kg)
- Length: 8.5 in (21.6 cm)
- Barrel Length: 4.9 in (12.5 cm)
- Capacity: 8 round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Safe/Semi-auto(DA/SA)
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Avengers | Diana Rigg | Emma Peel | WWII dated with black grips | 1961 - 1969 |
Doctor Who | Nicholas Courtney | Brigade Leader Alistair Lethbridge-Stewart | "Inferno" | 1963 - 1989 |
Olaf Pooley | Director Eric Stahlman | "Inferno" | ||
John Levene | Sgt. John Benton | Suppressed / "The Dæmons" | ||
Tom Chadbon | Duggan | "City of Death" | ||
Kevin Flood | Hermann | "City of Death" | ||
Julian Glover | Scaroth | "City of Death" | ||
Dave Ould | Walkman #1 | Stainless, suppressed / "Silver Nemesis" | ||
John Ould | Walkman #2 | Stainless, suppressed / "Silver Nemesis" | ||
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | Robert Vaughn | Napoleon Solo | customized "UNCLE Special" | 1964-1968 |
David McCallum | Illya Kuryakin | customized "UNCLE Special" | 1964-1968 | |
Sharon Tate | Therapist | Napoleon Solo's "UNCLE Special" / "The Girls of Navarone Affair" (S1E28) | 1965 | |
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea | Both as a P38, and as a stun gun with accessories | 1964 - 1968 | ||
I Spy | Robert Culp | Kelly Robinson | P38K variant | 1965 - 1968 |
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966 - 1968 | |
Emil Karewicz | Hermann Brunner | |||
Mieczyslaw Stoor | Hans Stadtke | |||
August Kowalczyk | Dehne | |||
Tadeusz Bartosik | Löbler | "Hotel Excelsior" | ||
Jerzy Trela | Romek | "W imeniu Rzeczypospolitej" | ||
Lidia Korsakówna | Jeanne Mole | "Haslo" | ||
Wojciech Duryasz | Lt. Stolp | "Zdrada" | ||
Zygmunt Zintel | Wilhelm Schenk | "Spotkanie" | ||
German officers, Resistance fighters | ||||
Rat Patrol | Nazis | 1966 - 1968 | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 1 | Seravno Prison Guards | "Old Man Out" (S01E04-05) | 1966 | |
Joseph Ruskin | Colonel Scutari | "Old Man Out, Part 1" (S01E04) | ||
Steven Hill | Dan Briggs | "Old Man Out, Part 2" (S01E05) | ||
William Wintersole | The Captain | "Old Man Out, Part 2" (S01E05) | ||
Tom Hernández | Desk Sergeant | "Wheels" (S01E07) | ||
Gene LeBell | Sudow | "A Spool There Was" (S01E09) | ||
Curt Lowens | Daglieri | "A Spool There Was" (S01E09) | ||
Steven Hill | Dan Briggs | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Bill Fletcher | Brucker | "The Legacy" (S01E15) | 1967 | |
Michael Forest | Lupesh | "The Reluctant Dragon" (S01E16) | ||
John Colicos | Commissioner Taal Jankowski | "The Reluctant Dragon" (S01E16) | ||
Gunnar Hellström | Frederick Rudd | "The Legend" (S01E20) | ||
Ricardo Montalban | Gerard Sefra | "Snowball in Hell" (S01E21) | ||
William Windom | Alec Cresnic | suppressed, "The Widow" (S0201) | ||
Garrison's Gorillas | Ron Harper | Lt. Craig Garrison | Various | 1967-1968 |
Cesare Danova | Actor | Various | ||
Curt Lowens | Lt. Broiler | "Ride of Terror" (S01E21) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 2 | Michael Pate | General Diaz | "Trek" (S02E02) | 1967 |
soldiers | "Trek" (S02E02) | |||
Gene Dynarski | Kutler | "The Bank" (S02E04) | ||
Sid Haig | Musha | "The Slave: Part 1" (S02E05) | ||
Michael Strong | Stephan Gomalk | "Operation Heart" (S02E07) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Council: Part 1" (S02E11) | ||
Martin Landau | Rollin Hand | "The Council: Part 2" (S02E12) | ||
Ed McCready | The Steward | "The Astrologer" (S02E13) | ||
Richard Morrison | Karl | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | ||
Martin Landau | Rollin Hand | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | ||
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
John Randolph | Alex Morley | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 3 | Horst Ebersberg | Otto | "Illusion" (S03E24) | 1969 |
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "Illusion" (S03E24) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 4 | Leonard Nimoy | Paris | "The Numbers Game" (S04E02) | 1969 |
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Numbers Game" (S04E02) | ||
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
H.M. Wynant | Lorkner | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
Hawaii Five-O | Jirí Dušek | Maj. Lenz | 1971 | |
Legenda o živých mrtvých | Jirí Dušek | Major Lenz | 1971 | |
Seventeen Moments of Spring | Gestapo agents | 1973 | ||
Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum) | Jirí Vala | Painter Dlask | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | 1974 |
Planet of the Apes (TV Series) | Mark Lenard | General Urko | 1974 | |
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Oleg Dal | Sergei Skorin-Krieger | 1975 | |
Vitaliy Konyaev | SS Untersturmfuhrer Karl Honnimann | |||
German officers, Abwehr agents | ||||
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Vladimír Brabec | Richard Lipinski | "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) | 1976-1980 |
Stanislav Fiser | Velenský | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | ||
Petr Hanicinec | Mauer | "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) | ||
Václav Lohniský | Jäger | "Hon na lisku" (S01E05) | ||
Jirí Kvasnicka | Kuffa | "Ruze pro Zemana" (S03E10) | ||
S.W.A.T. | William Lucking | Ray West | "The Killing Ground" (S01E01) | 1975-1976 |
The Age of Mercy | Viktor Pavlov | Levchenko | 1979 | |
The Professionals | Martin Shaw | Brody | 1977 - 1983 | |
Magnum P.I. | Tom Selleck | Thomas Magnum | "Skin Deep" (S1E06) | 1980 |
Magnum P.I. | John Hillerman | Higgins | "Never Again.......Never Again" (S1E07) | 1980 |
The Greatest American Hero | Robert Culp | Bill Maxwell | 1981 - 1983 | |
Syndicate-2 (Sindikat-2) | Petr Shelokhonov | Fomichyov | 1981 | |
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Nikolai Brilling | Oberst Rudolf Berger | Ep.14 | 1983 |
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Willi Schrade | Helmut Leif | Ep.11 | 1984 |
Stoyan Gudev | A saboteur | Ep.10 | ||
East German state security operatives | Ep.13 | |||
Dempsey and Makepeace | Brian Coburn | Davros | "Make Peace Not War" (S01E08) | 1985 |
Terence Budd | Jim Presley | P1 visually modified to look like Wildey Hunter (S02E02) | ||
Confrontation (Protivostoyanie) | Andrei Boltnev | Nikolai Krotov | 1985 | |
The State Border: Film 5 | German pilot | 1986 | ||
On Wings of Eagles | James Sutorius | Joe Poche | 1986 | |
On Wings of Eagles | Members of EDS rescue team | 1986 | ||
On Wings of Eagles | Revolutionaries | 1986 | ||
Attempt on GOELRO (Pokusheniye na GOELRO) | Boris Klyuev | Hans Müller | 1986 | |
Valeri Doronin | Fühmann | |||
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple | James Hazeldine | Lawrence Redding | "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | 1986 |
Polly Adams | Ann Protheroe | "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian insurgents | 1987 | ||
Vitaly Zikora | Merton | |||
Hunter | Héctor Mercado | Santiago Munez | "Flashpoint" (S04E04) | 1987 |
Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya) | Aleksandr Mikhaylov | Nikolay Grachyov | 1987 | |
Anatoliy Kotenyov | Jan Kaminski | |||
Natalya Mikheeva | Valentia Dovger | |||
Boris Klyuev | SS Hauptsturmführer von Gettel | |||
Yuriy Rudchenko | UPA commander | |||
Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (Sledstvie vedut ZnaToKi) | Vasily Shlykov | Koval's henchman | "Case No.22" | 1989 |
Criminals | ||||
The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov) | Yuriy Stoskov | Aleksandr Ivanovich Smirnov | In holster | 1991 |
Nestor Burma - Season 2 | Robbers | "Un croque-mort nommé Nestor" (S2E5) | 1993 | |
Star Trek: Voyager | German soldiers, Hirogen hunters | "The Killing Game" | 1998 | |
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | Various | Thugs | 1996-???? | |
Firefly | Roderick McCarthy | Lacey #1 | "Out of Gas" (S01E08) | 2002 |
Fabio Montale | Young Gennaro Battisti | 2002 | ||
Fabio Montale | Nicolas Granion | Young Fabio Montale | 2002 | |
The Penal Battalion | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
Red Army soldiers | ||||
Star Trek: Enterprise | Alien disguised as Nazi officer | "Stormfront" Parts 1 & 2 | 2004 | |
Agatha Christie's Marple | Jason Flemyng | Lawrence Redding | Suppressed; "The Murder at the Vicarage" (S01E02) | 2004 |
Janet McTeer | Anne Protheroe | |||
March of Millions | SS soldier | Ep. 1 | 2007 | |
My Name is Earl | on poster | 2007 | ||
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Counterintelligence agents and criminals | 2007 | ||
House of Saddam | Uri Gavriel | Ali Hassan al-Majid | 2008 | |
Save Our Souls (Spasite nashi dushi) | A German frogman | 2008 | ||
CSI: NY | Neo-Nazi | "Yahrezit" | 2009 | |
Caprica | Richard Harmon | Heracles | "Ghost in the Machine" | 2010 |
Top Shot - Season 3 | 2011 | |||
Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |||
Nero Wolfe | Mario Cordova | Arturo Borrelli | "La traccia del serpente" (E01) | 2012 |
Red Mountains (Krasnye gory) | Stanislav Lesnoy | German Major | 2013 | |
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) | Wolfgang Cerny | Alexander von Voß | 2013 | |
German officers | ||||
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Volker Bruch | Wilhelm Winter | 2013 | |
Lukas Gregorowicz | Jerzy | |||
Mark Waschke | Dorn | |||
Agatha Christie's Poirot: Curtain: Poirot's Last Case | David Suchet | Hercule Poirot | 2013 | |
Ash (Pepel) | Romuald Makarenko | Shults | 2013 | |
Black Cats (Chyornye koshki) | Olga Lomonosova | Anna Antonovna | 2013 | |
Aleksey Komashko | Krechet | With and without sound suppressor | ||
Aleksey Samokhvalov | Strizh | A real gun and a Denix replica | ||
Tyrant | Abbudinian soldier | Episode 1 | 2014 | |
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Karolina Gorczyca | Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka | 2014 | |
Jakub Wesolowski | Michal Konarski | |||
German officers, Polish insurgents | ||||
Front | Artur Kharitonenko | Maj. Lems | 2014 | |
Olga Kuzmina | Yefreytor Olga Belyakova | |||
Rodion Prikhodko | Hauptman Schalke | |||
German officers, a criminal | ||||
Hetaeras of Major Sokolov (Getery mayora Sokolova) | Aleksander Christian Anria | Commissioner Nel | 2014 | |
Sergey Garmash | Mikhalych | |||
Filipp Yankovskiy | Krest | |||
Darya Melnikova | Beshenaya | |||
Finnish police officer | ||||
Fargo | Angus Sampson | Bear | "Fear and Trembling" (S2E04) | 2015 |
Father Brown - Season 3 | The murder weapon; "The Last Man" (S03E05) | 2015 | ||
Father Brown - Season 3 | Michael Culkin | Dr. Barashi | "The Lair of the Libertines" (S03E08) | 2015 |
The Executioner (Palach) | Viktoriya Tolstoganova | Antonina Malyshkina | 2015 | |
Andreas Helgi Schmid | A German Lieutenant | |||
Yuliya Peresild | Raisa Safonova | |||
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2015 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2016 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Aaron Blakely | Eric Raeder | 2016 | |
Hap and Leonard | Michael K. Williams | Leonard Pine | "Savage Season" (S1E01) / Only seen in gun crate | 2016 |
Endeavour - Season 3 | Matthews' gang driver | "Coda" (S03E04) | 2016 | |
SS-GB | German military and Gestapo | 2017 | ||
Madiba | Laurence Fishburne | Nelson Mandela | 2017 | |
SAP officers | ||||
Hunting the Devil (Okhota na dyavola) | Evgeniy Stychkin | Gleb Bokiy | Denix replica | 2017 |
Artyom Tkachenko | Phil Kilby | |||
Junsuke Kinoshita | Makoto Onodera | |||
Viktoria Malektorovich | Helga | |||
Sergey Levshin | Skorzeny's agent | |||
Father Brown - Season 6 | Éva Magyar | Christina Worcester | (S06E06) | 2018 |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2018 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | John Smith | 2019 | |
The Turncoat | Polish Partisan leader | Ep. 02 | 2020 | |
Midsomer Murders | Found in the river (S21E02) | 2020 |
Video Games
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Lupin | 1979 | |
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy | Lupin III | 1987 | |
Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front | Charles Colin Morbridge jr. | 1994 | |
Case Closed | Yusaku Kudo | Ep. 43 - 'Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case' | 1997 |
You're Under Arrest! - Season 1 | A Child | File #36 "The Kitten who Became a Missing Child"; Toy Pistol | 1997 |
Hyper Police | Tommy Fujioka | 1997 | |
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | Capital Police | 1998 | |
Excel Saga | Nabeshin | Lighter disguised as a P38 | 1999 |
Najica Blitz Tactics | Elith | 2001 | |
Desert Punk | 2004 | ||
Ergo Proxy | survivor of Halos Dome City | "Light Beam/Shining Sign" (E08) | 2006 |
Black Lagoon | SS officer | 2006 | |
Hellsing Ultimate | SS vampire | 2006 - 2012 | |
The Major | |||
Batman: Gotham Knight | Batman/Bruce Wayne | found in sewer | 2008 |
Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan | Lupin | 2009 | |
First Squad: The Moment of Truth | German officers | 2009 | |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | German guard | S1E12, "The Pillar Man" | 2012 |
Rudol von Stroheim | S1E26, "The Ascendant One" | ||
Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan: The Movie | Lupin | 2013 | |
Bungo Stray Dogs | A Mimic organization member | Ep. 12; preview for season two | 2016 |
Bungo Stray Dogs | André Gide | Ep. 15, 16 | 2016 |
Mimic organization members | Ep. 13, 15, 16 | ||
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple | André Gide | 2018 | |
Angels of Death | Dr. Daniel Dickens | Ep. 13, 14, 15, 16 | 2018 |
Non-Firing Replicas
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doctor Who | David Tennant | The Tenth Doctor | "The Fires of Pompeii" | 2005-???? |
See Also
- Walther Arms - A list of all firearms manufactured by Walther Arms.
- Smith & Wesson Model 39 - Double action Smith & Wesson pistol developed from the P38.