Luger P08

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to: navigation, search

The Luger P08 has appeared in the following films and television series used by the following actors:

Luger P08 - 9x19mm. This is blank adapted movie gun.
Luger P08 - 9x19mm. This is a 1917 dated handgun, thus it is a World War One firearm.
Luger P08 with black grips - 9x19mm
Marine Luger P08 with 150 mm barrel - 9x19 mm
Luger LP08 long barreled "Artillery" model - 9x19mm
Luger LP08 "Artillery" model with the rare Trommelmagazin 08 snail drum magazine compatible with the Bergmann MP18 submachine gun - 9x19mm


Contents

Specifications

(1900 – 1945)

  • Type: Pistol
  • Calibers: 7.65×21 mm, 9×19 mm
  • Weight: 1.92 lbs (0.87 kg)
  • Barrel lengths: 4 in (10.2 cm) (Standard Model), 6 in (15 cm) (Marine Model), 8 in (20.3 cm) (Artillery Model)
  • Capacity: 8-round detachable box magazine, 32-round detachable drum
  • Fire Modes: Semi-Auto

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Hell's Angels 1930
Dishonored Marlene Dietrich Marie Kolverer 1931
Dishonored Victor McLaglen Col. Kranau 1931
Freaks Johnny Eck Half Boy 1932
The Most Dangerous Game Joel McCrea Robert Rainsford 1932
The Most Dangerous Game Leslie Banks Count Zaroff 1932
The Most Dangerous Game Noble Johnson Ivan 1932
Night Train to Munich Paul Henreid Capt. Karl Marsen 1940
The Fighting 69th 1940
Sundown Bruce Cabot William Crawford 1941
Sundown Gene Tierney Zia 1941
Sergeant York Gary Cooper Sgt. Alvin York 1941
Sergeant York George Tobias Pvt. Michael T. "Pusher" Ross 1941
Sergeant York Carl Esmond German Major 1941
Gung Ho! IJA Soldier 1943
Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros) Ivan Pereverzev Ivan Nikulin 1944
Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros) Erast Garin Tikhon Spiridonovich 1944
The Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion) German Officers 1944
The Fighting Seabees Japanese officers 1944
Golden Earrings Ray Milland Col. Ralph Denistoun 1947
Golden Earrings SS Officers 1947
The Stolen Border (Uloupená hranice) Miloslav Holub Zeisler 1947
The Stolen Border (Uloupená hranice) Robert Vrchota Kurt Reichman 1947
Battleground 1949
The Silent Barricade German Officer 1949
Tokyo Joe Tetsu Komai Lt. Gen. 'The Butcher' Takenobu 1949
State Department: File 649 Richard Loo 1949
Go for Broke! Henry Nakamura Tommy trophy 1951
Halls of Montezuma Skip Homeier "Pretty Boy" Riley War souveneir 1951
Action B (Akce B) Jaroslav Mareš Juzek Kuczerjavý 1952
Action B (Akce B) Miloslav Holub Burlak 1952
Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris) Eddie Constantine Lemmy Caution 1953
The Onset (Nástup) Ladislav Chudík Bagár 1953
They Come Out of the Darkness (Pricházejí z tmy) Rudolf Hrusínský Ladislav Junek 1954
Rififi (Du rififi chez les hommes) Jean Servais Tony le Stéphanois 1955
The Tank Brigade SS Officer 1955
Double Agents (La Nuit des espions) Robert Hossein Philip 'Lui' Davis 1955
A Generation (Pokolenie) Tadeusz Janczar Jasio Krone 1955
A Generation (Pokolenie) Urszula Modrzynska Dorota 1955
A Generation (Pokolenie) Tadeusz Lomnicki Stach 1955
A Generation (Pokolenie) Roman Polanski Mundek 1955
Attack German SS Officer 1956
A Generation (Pokolenie) German Officers and Gestapo 1955
Jet Pilot Janet Leigh Olga Orlief 1957
Canal (Kanal) Wienczyslaw Glinski Lt. Zadra 1957
Canal (Kanal) German officer 1957
The Young Lions Marlon Brando Lt. Christian Diestel 1958
The Unconquered (Neporazení) German Officer 1958
Carve Her Name With Pride German Army officers 1958
The Hideous Sun Demon Peter Similuk George Messorio Continuity error 1959
Smugglers of Death Miloslav Holub Gamekeeper Paleček 1959
Smugglers of Death A spy 1959
Riff Raff Girls (Du rififi chez les femmes) Daniel Emilfork Luigi 1959
Operation Amsterdam Tim Turner Dutch Lieutenant 1959
Consider All Risks (Classe tous risques) Lino Ventura Abel Davos 1960
Consider All Risks (Classe tous risques) Stan Krol Raymond Naldi 1960
The World in My Pocket Security guard of armored car, motorized cops 1961
The Guns of Navarone George Mikell Capt. Sessler Artillery model 1961
The Great Escape Steve McQueen Capt. Virgil Hilts 1963
Death Is Called Engelchen Walter Taub German General 1963
Death Is Called Engelchen Pavel Bártl Dimitrij 1963
The Longest Day French Resistance 1963
Monsieur Gangster Horst Frank Theo Artillery model, suppressed, with hoster-stock 1963
The Lark (Zhavoronok) German Officers 1964
The Assassination (Atentát) Oldrich Velen Gestapo man Sleicher 1964
The Assassination (Atentát) Germans 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) Lino Ventura Francis Lagneau Suppressed 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) Francis Blanche Boris Vassiliev 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) Bernard Blier Eusebio Cafarelli 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) André Weber Rossini 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) Charles Millot Hans Müller 1964
The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes) Spies 1964
Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117) Kerwin Mathews Hubert Bonisseur 1964
Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117) Laboratory Guard 1964
Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?) Stefan Rydel Col. Grabner 1964
Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?) Stanislaw Niwinski SS Officer 1964
The Gendarme of St. Tropez Giuseppe Porelli Harper 1964
The Gendarme of St. Tropez Gabriele Tinti Harper's Henchman 1964
The Unvanquished (L'Insoumis) Fraser's henchman 1964
The Heroes of Telemark Joe Dunne Quisling 1965
Von Ryan's Express Frank Sinatra Col. Joseph L. Ryan 1965
Von Ryan's Express Trevor Howard Maj. Eric Fincham 1965
Von Ryan's Express John van Dreelen Col. Gortz 1965
Von Ryan's Express Jacques Stany Gortz's Aide 1965
Fantômas se déchaîne Antoine Baud Bodyguard 1965
Fantômas se déchaîne Dominique Zardi Bodyguard 1965
Fantômas se déchaîne Fantômas' Men 1965
The Bells Toll for the Barefooted (Zvony pre bosých) Radovan Lukavský German Officer 1965
The Sound of Music Christopher Plummer Georg Ludwig von Trapp 1965
The Sound of Music Daniel Truhitte Rolfe 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) Dominique Zardi Hitman 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) Henri Attal Hitman 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) Guy Delorme Karl 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) François Maistre Carlos 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) Jacques Riberolles Miguel Salza 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117) Fake Hospital Orderly and Hijacker 1965
The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt) Manfred Karge Gilbert Wolzow 1965
The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt) German Officers 1965
Ivory Coast Adventure Jean Marais Jean-Luc Hervé 1965
Ivory Coast Adventure Liselotte Pulver Baby 1965
Ivory Coast Adventure Philippe Clay Renaud Lefranc 1965
Ivory Coast Adventure Various criminals 1965
À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117 Henri Serre John Wilson 1966
À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117 Wilson´s Men 1966
Modesty Blaise Monica Vitti Modesty Blaise 1966
Deadlier Than the Male Steve Carlson Robert Drummond 1966
Carriage to Vienna (Kocár do Vídne) Ludek Munzar Günter 1966
Carriage to Vienna (Kocár do Vídne) Jaromír Hanzlík Hans 1966
Carriage to Vienna (Kocár do Vídne) Iva Janzurová Krista 1966
A Game without Rules (Hra bez pravidel) Jan Tríska Duda 1966
The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle) Lino Ventura Gustave "Gu" Minda 1966
The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle) Michel Constantin Alban 1966
The 10th Victim (La decima vittima) Marcello Mastroianni Marcello Polletti 1967
The Last Adventure Alain Delon Manu Borelli Standart and long-barreled "Artillery" model 1967
Spring on The Oder (Vesna na Odere) German officers 1967
Fantômas contre Scotland Yard Mobster 1967
Fantômas contre Scotland Yard Policeman 1967
Operation Kid Brother Anthony Dawson Alpha 1967
Daniela Bianchi Maya Rafis
Franco Giacobini Juan
Guido Lollobrigida Kurt
Mario Soria Gamma
Zhenya, Zhenechka and "katyusha" Bernd Schneider Siegfried 1967
Krepkiy oreshek Nadezhda Rumyantseva Sgt. Rayisa Oreshkina 1967
Krepkiy oreshek Yuriy Sorokin SS Obersturmführer 1967
Krepkiy oreshek German officers 1967
I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost) Jirí Vrstala Harting 1967
I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost) Angelica Domröse Inge 1967
I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost) Borman´s Man 1968
The Producers Kenneth Mars Frank Liebkind 1968
Targets Tim O'Kelly Bobby Thompson 1968
Where Eagles Dare Derren Nesbitt Maj. von Hapen 1968
Where Eagles Dare Robert Beatty Gen. George Carnaby / Cpl. Cartwright Jones 1968
Ho! Seen in François Holin's weapon box 1968
The Gendarme Gets Married Mario David Frédo the Butcher 1968
Pasha (Le Pacha) Quinquin's henchman 1968
The Bridge at Remagen Ben Gazzara Sgt. Angelo 1969
Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk) Nikita Mikhalkov Lt. Valeriy Yezhov 1969
The Olsen Gang in a Fix Ove Sprogøe Egon Olsen Water pistol 1969
The Battle of Neretva Yul Brynner Vlado 1969
The Battle of Neretva Oleg Vidov Nikola 1969
Mr. Freedom Russian Agent 1969
Agent 88
Az oroszlán ugrani készül 1969
Liberation: The Fire Bulge German Officers 1969
Five for Hell Gianni Garko Lt. Hoffmann 1969
Five for Hell Margaret Lee Helga Richter Suppressed 1969
Five for Hell Klaus Kinski Hans Mueller Suppressed 1969
No Blade Of Grass 1970
Kelly's Heroes Donald Sutherland Oddball 1970
Hornets' Nest Sergio Fantoni Capt. Friedrich von Hecht 1970
Hornets' Nest Mark Colleano Aldo 1970
Violent City Charles Bronson Jeff Heston 1970
Violent City Hitman 1970
Rider on the Rain (Le passager de la pluie) Charles Bronson Col. Harry Dobbs 1970
No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net) Nikolay Olyalin Maj. Toporkov 1971
No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net) German Officiers 1971
Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum) Duy Marchand The Actor 1971
Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh) Vladimir Zamansky Lazarev 1971
Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh) Anda Zajtse Inga 1971
Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse) Michel Constantin Michel long-barreled artillery model 1971
Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse) Varèse´s Man long-barreled artillery model 1971
Bumbarash German Officer 1971
Puppet on a Chain Sven-Bertil Taube Paul Sherman 1971
Puppet on a Chain Penny Casdagli Trudi 1971
The Valachi Papers . Various Thugs and Mobsters 1972
Trouble Man Ralph Waite Pete Cockrell 1972
The Mechanic Bodyguard 1972
The Pariah (La Scoumoune) Jean-Paul Belmondo Roberto Borgo 1972
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) Alexandru Dobrescu Ștefan Patulea 1972
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) Ilarion Ciobanu Mihai Roman 1972
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) Dorin Dron Scorțea 1972
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) Romanian Police and Criminals 1972
Shaft in Africa Richard Roundtree John Shaft 1973
The Beast Must Die In display case 1973
The Friends of Eddie Coyle Robert Mitchum Eddie Coyle 1973
The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus) Police and Criminals 1973
The Boss Henry Silva Nicola Lanzetta Both suppressed and standard 1973
The Boss Marino Masé Pignataro Suppressed 1973
Blood in the Streets Fabio Testi Milo Ruiz 1973
Blood in the Streets Bernard Giraudeau The first kidnapper 1973
The Violent Professionals Cirylle Spiga The assassin 1973
Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu) Karel Hlusicka Jan Chýn 1974
The Odessa File Maximilian Schell Eduard Roschmann 1974
Under a Stone Sky Anatoly Solonitsyn Hoffmeyer 1974
Under a Stone Sky German Officers 1974
The Return of the Pink Panther Christopher Plummer Sir Charles Litton 1975
The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil) Robert Hoffmann SS Lieutenant 1975
The Eiger Sanction 1975
The French Detective (Adieu, poulet) Claude Brosset Antoine Porter 1975
Brannigan John Wayne Det. Lt. Brannigan 1975
The Land That Time Forgot Doug McClure Bowen Tyler Artillery model 1975
The Land That Time Forgot Keith Barron John Bradley Artillery model 1975
The Land That Time Forgot John McEnery Capt. Friedrich von Schoenvorts Artillery model 1975
The Land That Time Forgot Anthony Ainley Dietz Artillery model 1975
The Land That Time Forgot German and British sailors Artillery model 1975
The Deadly Tower Kurt Russell Charles Whitman 1975
Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi) Vladislav Dvorzhetsky Walter Holz 1975
Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi) Tatyana Sidorenko Lyuba 1975
Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi) Irina Miroshnichenko Gordana 1975
Violent City (Roma violenta) Various criminals 1975
Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov) Aleksandr Denisov Petty Officer Vakulenchuk 1975
Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov) Vladimir Ivashov Capt. Afanasyev 1975
Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov) Aleksei Borzunov Petrenko 1975
Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov) German Officers 1975
The Eagle Has Landed Siegfried Rauch Sgt. Maj. Otto Brandt 1976
Taxi Driver . . Part of Easy Andy's inventory 1976
Hunter Will Get You Jacques Destoop Crime Boss 1976
Soldier of Orange Rijk de Gooyer Breitner 1977
One-Two, Soldiers Were Going... German Tank Crew Member 1977
The Spy Who Loved Me Opening Credits 1977
The Gang (Le Gang) Maurice Barrier Lucien 1977
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea Milos Vávra SS Untersturmführer 1977
Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta) German Officers 1977
The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist A criminal 1977
Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta) Karel Chromík UPA Officer 1978
Revenge (Revansa) Iron Guard Legionnaires 1978
Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya) Pavel Remezov Ivan Prokopenko 1978
Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya) German Officers 1978
The End of the Emperor of the Taiga (Konets imperatora taygi) Ivan Krasko Ivan Solovyov 1978
The Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi) Various characters 1979
Concorde Affaire '79 Ottaviano Dell'Acqua Blonde Henchman 1979
The Passage Malcolm McDowell Capt. von Berkow 1979
James Mason Prof. John Bergson
Gestapo Men
Rough Plain (Drsná planina) Thugs 1979
The Blues Brothers Henry Gibson Illinois Nazis Leader 1980
Personal Safety Not Guaranteed (Lichnoy bezopasnosti ne garantiruyu) Leonhard Merzin Krakovski 1980
Bandit
The Exterminator "Marine" model; seen in a weapon box 1980
Fracchia the Human Beast (Fracchia la belva umana) Paolo Villaggio The human beast 1981
Raiders of the Lost Ark German Troops 1981
For Your Eyes Only Topol Milos Columbo 1981
Gallipoli 1981
Teheran 43 Igor Kostolevsky Andrei 1981
Teheran 43 German Agents 1981
Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga) Aleksandr Mikhaylov Maj. Karasyov 1981
Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga) German Officers and Gestapo Agents 1981
High Road To China Henchman 1983
Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii) Aleksandr Galibin Burkovski 1983
Top Secret! Christopher Villiers Nigel 1984
Les Morfalous Jean-Paul Belmondo Sgt. Pierre Augagneur 1984
Running Scared Drug Dealer 1986
Biggles: Adventures in Time Neil Dickson Capt. James Bigglesworth 1986
Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong) Aleksandr Abdulov Dole 1986
Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong) Gangsters 1986
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest Oleg Tabakov Otto Kukuck 1986
Escape from Sobibor Rutger Hauer Sasha Pechersky 1987
Escape from Sobibor Alan Arkin Leon Feldhendler 1987
Escape from Sobibor Hartmut Becker Wagner 1987
Escape from Sobibor SS Officers and NCOs, Prisoners 1987
Bulletproof Henry Silva Col. Kartiff 1988
Bulletproof William Smith Russian Major 1988
Kings of Crime (Vory v zakone) Vladimir Steklov Volodya Petrov 1988
Kings of Crime (Vory v zakone) Gia Lejava Ramzes 1988
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Michael Byrne Col. Ernst Vogel 1989
The Winter War Finnish Officer 1989
The Krays Gary Kemp Ronnie Kray 1990
New Jack City Bill Cobbs Old Man 1991
Mobsters Gangster 1991
A Midnight Clear Curt Lowens Old German soldier 1992
Shining Through Liam Neeson Franz Otto Deitrich 1992
Schindler's List SS Troops 1993
Stalingrad Dieter Okras Capt. Haller 1993
Stalingrad Karel Hermánek Capt. Musk 1993
Stalingrad Sylvester Groth Otto 1993
Legends of the Fall Brad Pitt Tristan Ludlow 1994
Cobb Tommy Lee Jones Ty Cobb long-barreled artillery model 1994
Uncovered Helen McCrory Lola 1994
Uncovered John Wood Cesar 1994
Goldeneye Opening Credits 1995
No Way Back Kristopher Logan "Mr. Contingency" 1995
No Way Back Etsushi Toyokawa Yuji Kobayashi 1995
Sahara Julian Garner Lt. von Schletow 1995
Michael Collins IRA forces 1996
The Phantom Catherine Zeta-Jones Sala 1996
Heaven's Burning Petru Gheorghiu Boorjan 1997
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery Robert Wagner Number Two 1997
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery Mike Myers Austin Powers 1997
Saving Private Ryan German Troops 1998
Love Kills Donovan Leitch Dominique 1999
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Mindy Sterling Frau Farbissina 1999
American Beauty in gun case 1999
Brother 2 (Brat 2) Konstantin Murzenko Fascist 2000
Enigma Dougray Scott Thomas Jericho 2001
The Lost Battalion German Soldiers 2001
The Mummy Returns Quill Roberts Shafek 2001
Edges of the Lord Olaf Lubaszenko‎ Gniecio Lipa 2001
Edges of the Lord Richard Banel Wladek Lipa 2001
Edges of the Lord Haley Joel Osment Romek 2001
Edges of the Lord German officers 2001
The Scoundrel's Wife German Soldier 2002
Deathwatch British and German soldiers 2002
The Star (Zvezda) Aleksey Panin Sgt. Mamochkin 2002
The Star (Zvezda) German Troops 2002
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Stuart Townsend Dorian Gray Gold plated 2003
Zelary Partisan´s Commander 2003
Chasing Holden D.J. Qualls Neil Lawrence 2003
Cutie Honey Eriko Sato Honey Kisaragi 2004
Cutie Honey Eriko Sato Panther Claw Goons 2004
Edelweisspiraten Bela B. Felsenheimer Hans Steinbrück 2004
Hellboy Ladislav Beran Karl Ruprecht Kroenen 2004
On an Unnamed Hill (Na bezymyannoy vysote) German Officer 2004
The Producers Will Ferrell Franz Liebkind 2005
King Kong Thomas Kretschmann Capt. Englehorn long-barreled artillery model 2005
Piranha Yevgeniy Mironov Prohor 2006
Hollywoodland Ben Affleck George Reeves 2006
Black Book Waldemar Kobus Günther Franken 2006
Black Book Hans's driver 2006
OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies Jean Dujardin Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 2006
OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies Michael Hofland Col. von Umsprung 2006
OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies Richard Sammel Moeller 2006
Pan's Labyrinth Sergi López Capt. Vidal 2006
Zodiac Zodiac killer 2007
The Border Finnish White Soldiers 2007
The Bridge Lars Steinhöfel Walter Forst 2008
The Bridge German Soldiers 2008
Female Agents German soldier 2008
Flame and Citron Mads Mikkelsen Jørgen 'Citron' Haagen Schmith Marine 2008
Flame and Citron Danish nazist 2008
Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!) Evelina Blendans Gestapo 'Frau' Oddo 2008
Back in Time (My iz budushchego) German Officer 2008
Max Manus: Man of War Police 2008
Mesrine: Public Enemy Number 1 Vincent Cassel Mesrine 2008
Miracle at St. Anna Laz Alonso Cpl. Hector Negron 2008
Miracle at St. Anna German officers 2008
The 39 Steps Paul Comrie German Agent 2008
The 39 Steps Michael Stokes German Agent 2008
Brother's War Tino Struckmann Capt. Klaus Mueller 2009
Red and White (Merah Putih) Rudy Wowor Maj. Van Gaartner 2009
OSS 117: Lost in Rio Jean Dujardin Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Noël Flantier / OSS 117 2009
OSS 117: Lost in Rio Rüdiger Vogler Prof. Von Zimmel 2009
OSS 117: Lost in Rio Louise Monot Col. Koulechov 2009
OSS 117: Lost in Rio Alex Lutz Friedrich 2009
OSS 117: Lost in Rio Henchmen 2009
Dnieper Line: Love and War Nikolai Kozak Paul Schmidt 2009
The Priest (Pop) Aleksey Senchilo Hans 2009
Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation Joachim Paul Assböck Karl Kleist 2009
Dmitriy Pevtsov Yashin
Anna Khitrik Berta
Vladas Bagdonas Otto Hamerbohl
German Officers
71: Into the Fire North Korean Officer 2010
Beneath Hill 60 German Soldiers 2010
Habermann Ben Becker Maj. Kurt Koslowski 2010
The Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost) 2010
New Kids Turbo Tim Haars Gerrie 2010
The Alien Girl Oleg Baykulov Babei 2010
Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2) UPA Fighter 2010
Captain America: The First Avenger Hugo Weaving Johann Schmidt / The Red Skull Modified into an energy-based weapon 2010
Beyond the Border Swedish and German Officers 2011
My Best Enemy SS Officer 2011
War Horse Sebastian Hülk German Officer artillery model w/stock 2011
War Horse German Troops 2011
Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc Tomasz Kot Young Hans Kloss 2012
Into the White German and British Pilots 2012
Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed Lincoln Hoppe Erich Neumann 2012
Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed Corbin Allred T-5 Rossi 2012
Red Tails Richard Conti German Guard 2012
Shpion Aleksey Gorbunov The Spy Clutch 2012
Shpion The Abwehr Chief Driver 2012
FDR: American Badass 2012
Emden Men Ken Duken Karl Overbeck 2012
Emden Men Oliver Korittke Maat Kluthe long-barreled artillery model 2012
Stalingrad Thomas Kretschmann Hauptmann Peter Kahn 2013
Stalingrad Pyotr Fyodorov Capt. Gromov 2013

Television

Title Actor Character Note/Episode Date
Smrt sa volá Engelchen Leopold Haverl Nikolaj 1960
Smrt sa volá Engelchen Vlado Müller Grigorij 1960
Stawka wieksza niz zycie Stanislaw Mikulski Hans Kloss 1966 - 1968
Emil Karewicz Hermann Brunner
Mieczyslaw Waskowski Glaubel "Scisle tajne"
Ignacy Gogolewski Willy Ruppert "Ostatnia szansa"
Henryk Bak Gebhart "Podwojny Nelson"
Leonard Pietraszak Hubert Ornel "Haslo"
Andrzej Krasicki Knoch "Lisc debu"
Jerzy Radwan Ring "Spotkanie"
Barbara Horawianka Anne-Marie Elken "Spotkanie"
Janusz Zakrzenski Wehrnitz "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf"
Józef Duriasz Lubow "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf"
German officers, resistance fighters
Czterej pancerni i pies SS officer 1966-1970
Doctor Who Guy Siner General Ravon "Genesis of the Daleks" 1963-1989
Doctor Who Ian Marter Harry Sullivan "Genesis of the Daleks" 1963-1989
Doctor Who Peter Miles Security Commander Nyder "Genesis of the Daleks" 1963-1989
Hogan's Heroes German soldiers and resistance members 1965-1971
Rat Patrol 1966-1968
Mission: Impossible secret policeman "Memory" (S01E02) 1966
Mission: Impossible casino guard "Odds on Evil" (S01E06) 1966
Mission: Impossible Greg Morris Barney Collier suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) 1966
Mission: Impossible Albert Dekker Colonel Shtemenko suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) 1966
Mission: Impossible Eric Braeden Andrei Fetyakov "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) 1966
Mission: Impossible Steven Hill Daniel Briggs "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) 1966
Mission: Impossible J.D. Cannon Miklos Klaar "Action!" (S01E23) 1967
Bors 1968
Seventeen Moments of Spring Otto Mellies Helmut Kolder 1973
30 Cases of Major Zeman Josef Somr Karel Prágr "Smrt u jezera" (S01E01) 1976
30 Cases of Major Zeman Vilém Besser Sepp "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) 1976
Archiv des Todes Jürgen Zartmann Georg "Ein Mann wird gejagt" 1980
Archiv des Todes Gojko Mitic Boris "Überall lauert der Tod" 1980
Archiv des Todes Hannjo Hasse major Zirrgiebel "Überall lauert der Tod" 1980
Archiv des Todes Renate Blume unterführerin Renate Wiesner "Der falsche Fotograf" 1980
The Professionals 1977-1981
Reilly: Ace of Spies Sam Neill Reilly 1983
Anzacs Paul Hogan Pat Cleary Artillery Model 1985
Anzacs Jon Blake Flanagan 1985
The State Border: Film 5 Various characters 1986
The State Border: Film 6 Sergei Parfyonov Ol'hovik 1987
The State Border: Film 7 Saboteur 1988
The State Border: Film 7 Katrin Kohv Rina 1988
Band of Brothers Peter McCabe Cpl. Donald Hoobler 2001
Band of Brothers German troops 2001
Foyle's War - Season 3 Peter Stark Schimmel "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) 2004
Foyle's War - Season 3 Anthony Howell DS Paul Milner "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) 2004
Foyle's War - Season 3 Anatole Taubman Raimund Weiser "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) 2004
Foyle's War - Season 3 Samuel Oatley Jack Archer "A War of Nerves" (S3E4) 2004
Foyle's War - Season 3 Honeysuckle Weeks Samantha Stewart "A War of Nerves" (S3E4) 2004
Chappelle's Show Dave Chappelle Silky Johnston (s2e11) 2004
The Penal Battalion Yuriy Stepanov Antip Glymov 2004
The Penal Battalion German soldiers 2004
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation George Murdock Stuart Manslow "Snakes" (S05E12) 2005
Lost Elizabeth Mitchell Juliet Burke "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" 2006-2010
Lost M.C. Gainey Tom Friendly "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" 2006-2010
Stargate SG-1 Christopher Judge Teal'c "Camelot" (S09E20) 2006
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) Counterintelligence agents 2007
Foyle's War - Season 6 Malcolm Sinclair Martin Keppler "Plan of Attack" (S6E1) 2008
Flashpoint . 2008, 2009
CSI: NY Ed Asner Klaus Braun "Yahrezit" (S05E22) 2009
The Sarah Jane Adventures Tom Wlaschiha Lt. Koenig "Lost in Time" 2010
Sanctuary German soldiers and resistance members "Normandy" (S03E17) 2011
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) German officers 2013
Our Mothers, Our Fathers Lukas Gregorowicz Jerzy 2013
Our Mothers, Our Fathers Ludwig Trepte Viktor Goldstein 2013
Our Mothers, Our Fathers Sylvester Groth Standartenfuhrer Heimer 2013
Peaky Blinders Iddo Goldberg Freddie 2013
Peaky Blinders Samuel Edward-Cook Danny 2013
Foyle's War - Season 8 Lars Eidinger Karl Strasser "Sunflower" (S8E3) 2013

Video Game

Game Title Appears as Note Release Date
Hitman: Codename 47 2000
No One Lives Forever 2000
Parasite Eve 2 long barreled, available with "Snail" magazine 2000
Resident Evil: Code Veronica "Ashford Gold Lugers" ornately-engraved and gold-plated 2000
World War II Online: Battleground Europe 2001
Commandos 2: Men of Courage 2001
Return to Castle Wolfenstein 2001
Timesplitters 2 2002
Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory 2003
Silent Storm 2003
Commandos 3: Destination Berlin 2003
Forgotten Hope 2003
Hidden & Dangerous 2 2003
Call of Duty: United Offensive 2004
Call of Duty 2 2005
Forgotten Hope 2 2005
Timesplitters: Future Perfect "Kruger 9mm" 2005
Sniper Elite 2005
Commandos: Strike Force 2006
Darkest Hour: Europe '44-'45 2006
Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 P08 Luger Pistol 2006
Splinter Cell: Double Agent 2006
Alliance of Valiant Arms As the "Luger P-08" 2007
Team Fortress 2 "Lugermorph" 2007
Counter-Strike Online 2008
The Royal Marines Commando 2008
Counter-Strike Online "Luger" 2008
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames 2008
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 2009
The Saboteur Kruger Pistol 2009
Velvet Assassin P08 and P08 "Artillery" 2009
Bioshock 2 Gold plated Artillery Model 2010
UberSoldier 2011
7554 2011
Karma Online 2011
Sniper Elite V2 2012
Deadfall Adventures P-08 LP08 "Artillery" model 2013
Enemy Front Luger P08 2014
Sniper Elite III 2014

Animation

Title Character Note Date
Atlantis, The Lost Empire 2001
Fantastic Mr. Fox Franklin Bean Artillery Model 2009

Anime

Title Character Note Date
Kochikame 1996-2005
Harlock Saga Alberich 1999
Gungrave 2003-2004
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo Général Fernand de Morcerf Gold Plated 2004-2005
The Boondocks 2005-Present
Black Lagoon Aryan Socialist Union soldier Heavily Modified Artillery Model 2006
Baccano! Goose 2007
Eden of the East In Takizawa's closet 2009
Phantom of Inferno Scythe Master 2009
High School of the Dead LP08 Artillery model with drum magazine 2010
Hellsing The Major Chrome Plated 2012
Coppelion Ibara Naruse Dart Gun 2013


Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Categories
Special
Sponsors
Social Media
Toolbox