Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "Luger pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Schweik Is Preparing for Battle (Schweik gotovitsya k boyu)]]'' || || ''Gestapo'' officers || || 1942 | | ''[[Schweik Is Preparing for Battle (Schweik gotovitsya k boyu)]]'' || || ''Gestapo'' officers || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal) (1942)|How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal)]]'' || [[Vladimir Balashov]] || Viktor Leshchinskiy || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German Imperial officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gung Ho! (1943)|Gung Ho!]]'' || || A ''IJA'' Soldier || || 1943 | | ''[[Gung Ho! (1943)|Gung Ho!]]'' || || A ''IJA'' Soldier || || 1943 | ||
Line 262: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Gambler (Bob le flambeur)]]'' || || Gangsters || || 1956 | | ''[[The Gambler (Bob le flambeur)]]'' || || Gangsters || || 1956 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Jurásek]]'' || [[František Zvarík]] || SS-Sturmbannfuhrer Kretschmer || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1956 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || SS officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Jet Pilot]]'' || [[Janet Leigh]] || Olga Orlief || || 1957 | | ''[[Jet Pilot]]'' || [[Janet Leigh]] || Olga Orlief || || 1957 | ||
Line 282: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || [[Andrei Goncharov]] || Maj. Karpenko || || 1958 | | ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || [[Andrei Goncharov]] || Maj. Karpenko || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Over Tissa (Nad Tissoy)]]'' || [[Konstantin Starostin]] || Grab || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Valentin Zubkov]] || Clark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hideous Sun Demon, The|The Hideous Sun Demon]]'' || [[Peter Similuk]] || George Messorio || Continuity error || 1959 | | ''[[Hideous Sun Demon, The|The Hideous Sun Demon]]'' || [[Peter Similuk]] || George Messorio || Continuity error || 1959 | ||
Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Reptilicus]]'' || Povl Wøldike || Dr. Peter Dalby || || 1961 | | ''[[Reptilicus]]'' || Povl Wøldike || Dr. Peter Dalby || || 1961 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Gleiwitz Case (Der Fall Gleiwitz)]]'' || || Members of Naujocks' group || || 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Deadly Decoy (Le gorille a mordu l'archevêque)]]'' || [[Roger Hanin]] || "The Gorilla" || Artillery Model || 1962 | | ''[[The Deadly Decoy (Le gorille a mordu l'archevêque)]]'' || [[Roger Hanin]] || "The Gorilla" || Artillery Model || 1962 | ||
Line 346: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Bozzuffi]] || Inspector Torrence | | [[Marcel Bozzuffi]] || Inspector Torrence | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Little Soldier (Le petit soldat)]]'' || [[Henri-Jacques Huet]] || Jacques || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1963 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Paul Beauvais || Paul | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || An Algerian agent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1964 | | ''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1964 | ||
Line 446: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Hyperboloid of Engineer Garin (Giperboloid inzhenera Garina)]]'' || || Garin's private army officers || || 1965 | | ''[[The Hyperboloid of Engineer Garin (Giperboloid inzhenera Garina)]]'' || || Garin's private army officers || || 1965 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Camp Followers (Le soldatesse)]]'' || || An Italian officer || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || [[Henri Serre]] || John Wilson || || rowspan=2 | 1966 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || [[Henri Serre]] || John Wilson || || rowspan=2 | 1966 | ||
Line 553: | Line 575: | ||
| || German officers | | || German officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=9|''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || rowspan=9| || rowspan=9|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anastasiya Voznesenskaya]] || Anya |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Viktor Pavlov]] || Kolya | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Evgeniy Teterin]] || "Sedoy" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Gusev]] || "Mukha" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Oleg Golubitsky]] || SS Sturmbannfuhrer Gunther Fischer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Peeter Kard]] || SS Obersturmfuhrer Liebo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Valentin Golubenko]] || A ''Gestapo'' agent |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[Fair Wind, "Blue Bird"! (Poputnogo vetra, "Sinyaya ptitsa"!)]]'' || Boris Amarantov || Lorimur || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Milenko Jovanovic || Milan Petrovic |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Vitali Doronin]] || Captain of "Blue Bird" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || Sailors of "Blue Bird" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Way into "Saturn" (Put v "Saturn")]]'' || [[Vladimir Pokrovskiy]] || Col. Gustav von Klee || In holster || rowspan=2|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Viktor Lazarev || Soviet State Security officer || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2|''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The End of "Saturn" (Konets "Saturna")]]'' || [[Vladimir Pokrovskiy]] || Col. Gustav von Klee || rowspan=2|In holster || rowspan=2|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nikolai Prokopovich]] || Maj. Herbert Wilhelmy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[The Producers (1968)|The Producers]]'' || [[Kenneth Mars]] || Franz Liebkind || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' || [[Tim O'Kelly]] || Bobby Thompson || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Derren Nesbitt]] || Maj. von Hapen || || rowspan=2 | 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Robert Beatty]] || Gen. George Carnaby / Cpl. Cartwright Jones || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Ho!]]'' || || || Seen in François Holin's weapon box || 1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Gendarme Gets Married]]'' || [[Mario David]] || Frédo the Butcher || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Pasha (Le Pacha)]]'' || || Quinquin's henchman || || 1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=6 | ''[[Marathon, The (Maratón)|The Marathon (Maratón)]]'' || [[Cestmír Randa]] || Constable Matys || rowspan="6"| || rowspan="6"| 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jaroslav Moucka]] || Constable Kapišta |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vilém Besser]] || Czech insurgent in the school |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Antonín Molcík]] || German commander in the school | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Karel Hlusicka]] || German Major |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German warden and NCO, Czech insurgents |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Man Who Lies, The|The Man Who Lies]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || Jan Robin / Boris Varissa || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"| 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ivan Mistrík]] || Ján |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese (Faut pas prendre les enfants du bon Dieu pour des canards sauvages)|Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese]]'' || [[Bernard Blier]] || Charles || Artillery Model || rowspan=2|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dominique Zardi]] || Charles' henchman || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Shield and the Sword (Shchit i mech)]]'' || || German soldiers, Abwehr agents, resistance fighters || || 1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=5|''[[The Air Seller (Prodavetz vozdukha)]]'' || [[Gleb Strizhenov]] || Williams || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Evgeniy Zharikov]] || Luke |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | Artyom Karapetyan || Bayley |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Gennadiy Nilov]] || Viktor Klimenko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Guards |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]'' || [[Ben Gazzara]] || Sgt. Angelo || || 1969 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Olsen Gang in a Fix, The|The Olsen Gang in a Fix]]'' || [[Ove Sprogøe]] || Egon Olsen || Water pistol || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || [[Yul Brynner]] || Vlado || || rowspan=2 | 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Oleg Vidov]] || Nikola || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan="2"| ''[[Mr. Freedom]]'' || rowspan="2"| || Russian Agent || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Agent 88 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Az oroszlán ugrani készül]]'' || || || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Liberation: The Fire Bulge]]'' || || German Officers || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Gianni Garko]] || Lt. Hoffmann || || rowspan=3 | 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Margaret Lee]] || Helga Richter || Suppressed |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Klaus Kinski]] || Hans Mueller || Suppressed |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Eighth (Osmiyat)]]'' || [[Djoko Rosic]] || Petar || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Eighth (Osmiyat)]]'' || || Bulgarian officers || || 1969 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[The Brain]]'' || [[Frank Valois]] || Bruno || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[On the way to Berlin (Na puti v Berlin)]]'' || || German officers || || 1969 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=4|''[[One Chance in One Thousand (Odin shans iz tysyachi)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Solonitsyn]] || Capt. Migunko || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Pavlovsky]] || SS-Hauptsturmfuhrer Weiseing |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Oleg Savosin]] || Maj. Kracht | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers and NCOs |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[24-25 Does Not Return (24-25 ne vozvrashchaetsya)]]'' || [[Karlis Sebris]] || ''Militsia'' Maj. Grigasts || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | Edgar Liepins || ''Militsia'' Lt. Klimov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[No Blade Of Grass]]''|| || || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Kelly's Heroes]]'' || [[Donald Sutherland]] || Oddball || || 1970 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Sergio Fantoni]] || Capt. Friedrich von Hecht || || rowspan=3 | 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mark Colleano]] || Aldo || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jacques Sernas]] || Maj. Taussig || In holster |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Violent City]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Jeff Heston || || rowspan=2 | 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Hitman || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Rider on the Rain (Le passager de la pluie)]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Col. Harry Dobbs || || 1970 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Red Circle (Le cercle rouge)]]'' || [[Gian Maria Volonté]] || Vogel || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[The Red Circle (Le cercle rouge)]]'' || || Paul's partner || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Henri Garcin]] || "Nice Smile" Duval || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Michel Bouquet]] || Inspector Favenin || Suppressed || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Théo Sarapo]] || Lupo || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Black Sun (Chyornoye solntse)]]'' || [[Rein Aren]] || Freddy "Africa" || || 1970 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Black Sun (Chyornoye solntse)]]'' || || Mercenaries || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=6|''[[The Black Angels (Chernite angeli)]]'' || [[Stefan Danailov]] || Panther || rowspan=5|Sometimes with fake sound suppressor || rowspan=6|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Dorotea Toncheva]] || Katina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Violeta Gindeva]] || Iskra |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Iossif Surchadzhiev]] || Andro |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dobrinka Stankova]] || Racheto |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bulgarian police || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Listen on the Other Side (Daisny tserguudee sonsotsgoo!)]]'' || [[Vladimir Van-Zo-Li]] || Satomi || || rowspan=2 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Japanese officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || [[Nikolay Olyalin]] || Maj. Toporkov || || rowspan=2 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officiers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum)]]'' || [[Duy Marchand]] || The Actor || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh)]]'' || [[Vladimir Zamansky]] || Lazarev || || rowspan=2 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anda Zaice]] || Inga || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || [[Michel Constantin]] || Michel || long-barreled artillery model || rowspan=2 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Varèse´s Man || long-barreled artillery model |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | ''[[Bumbarash]]'' || || German Officer || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Angel's Leap (Le Saut de l'ange)]]'' || [[Gordon Mitchell]] || Henry Di Fusco || suppressed || rowspan=3 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jean Yanne]] || Louis Orsini || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || Vietnamese henchman || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Stolen Train (Otkradnatiyat vlak)]]'' || [[Stefan Ilyev]] || Capt. Andrey Cherkezov || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Sven-Bertil Taube]] || Paul Sherman || || rowspan=2 | 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Penny Casdagli]] || Trudi || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Seventh Bullet (Sedmaya pulya)]]'' || [[Suymenkul Chokmorov]] || Maxumov || || rowspan=2 | 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Hamza Umarov]] || Hairullah || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Valachi Papers]]''||.||Various Thugs and Mobsters|| ||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Trouble Man]]'' || [[Ralph Waite]] || Pete Cockrell || ||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Mechanic, The (1972)|The Mechanic]]'' || || Bodyguard || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Pariah, The (La Scoumoune)|The Pariah (La Scoumoune)]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Roberto Borgo || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=4 | ''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Alexandru Dobrescu]] || Ștefan Patulea || || rowspan=4 | 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ilarion Ciobanu]] || Mihai Roman || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Dorin Dron]] || Scorțea || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Romanian Police and Criminals || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Manhunt in Milan (La mala ordina)]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Dave Catania || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Battle After the Victory (Boy posle pobedy)]]'' || [[Mikhail Volkov]] || Sergei Krylov-Kramer || In holster || 1967 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Shaft in Africa]]'' || [[Richard Roundtree]] || John Shaft || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Beast Must Die, The|The Beast Must Die]]'' || || || In the gun cabinet || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]'' || [[Robert Mitchum]] || Eddie Coyle || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |''[[The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus)]]'' || || Police and Criminals || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Boss]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Nicola Lanzetta || Both suppressed and standard || rowspan=2 | 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Marino Masé]] || Pignataro || Suppressed | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Fabio Testi]] || Milo Ruiz || || rowspan=2 | 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Bernard Giraudeau]] || The first kidnapper || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Violent | + | | ''[[The Violent Professionals]]'' || [[Cirylle Spiga]] || The assassin || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Man from Acapulco, The (Le Magnifique)|The Man from Acapulco (Le Magnifique)]]'' || || Karpof's henchman || || 1973 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Conspiracy (Le complot)]]'' || || A police detective || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Alarm (Duma o Kovpake: Nabat)]]'' || [[Konstantin Stepankov]] || Sidor Kovpak || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | || German officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[In the Black Sands (V chyornykh peskakh)]]'' || [[Bimbolat Vatayev]] || Shamurad-Khan || Artillery Model || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || [[Karel Hlusicka]] || Jan Chýn || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Borsalino and Co.]]'' || || Volpone's henchman || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Odessa File, The|The Odessa File]]'' || [[Maximilian Schell]] || Eduard Roschmann || || 1974 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || [[Anatoly Solonitsyn]] || Hoffmeyer || || rowspan=2 | 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Last Four Days]]'' || || German officers || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Destructors]]'' || [[Jerry Brouer]] || Kurt Rossovitch || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Emergency Squad (Squadra volante)]]'' || || A criminal || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Pink Panther, The Return of the|The Return of the Pink Panther]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Sir Charles Litton || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Old Gun, The (Le vieux fusil)|The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil)]]'' || [[Robert Hoffmann]] || SS Lieutenant || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[The Eiger Sanction]]'' || || || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Mad Enough to Kill (Folle à tuer)]]'' || [[Tomas Milian]] || Thompson || Suppressed || rowspan=3 | 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Marlène Jobert]] || Julie Ballanger || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Victor Lanoux]] || George || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[French Detective, The (Adieu, poulet)|The French Detective (Adieu, poulet)]]'' || [[Claude Brosset]] || Antoine Porter || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[John Wayne]] || Det. Lt. Brannigan || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=5 | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[Doug McClure]] || Bowen Tyler || Artillery model || rowspan=5 | 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Keith Barron]] || Lt. John Bradley || Artillery model |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[John McEnery]] || Capt. Friedrich von Schoenvorts || Artillery model |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anthony Ainley]] || Lt. Dietz || Artillery model |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || German and British sailors || Artillery model | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Deadly Tower, The|The Deadly Tower]]''||[[Kurt Russell]]||Charles Whitman|| ||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi)]]'' || [[Vladislav Dvorzhetsky]] || Walter Holz || || rowspan=3 | 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Tatyana Sidorenko]] || Lyuba || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Irina Miroshnichenko]] || Gordana || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Violent City (Roma violenta)]]'' || || Various criminals || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Denisov]] || Petty Officer Vakulenchuk || || rowspan=4 | 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Vladimir Ivashov]] || Capt. Afanasyev || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksei Borzunov]] || Petrenko || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Breakout]]'' || || || Seen in warden's office || 1975 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Syndicate Sadists (Il giustiziere sfida la città)|Syndicate Sadists]]'' || [[Joseph Cotten]] || Paterno Sr. || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Phoney (Le Faux-cul)]]'' || [[Robert Hossein]] || Kaminsky || Artillery Model; Suppressed || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Snow-Storm (Duma o Kovpake: Buran)]]'' || [[Nikolay Merzlikin]] || Vasily Nikolayev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Siegfried Rauch]] || Sgt. Maj. Otto Brandt || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Taxi Driver]]''||.||.||Part of Easy Andy's inventory||1976 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hunter Will Get You]]'' || [[Jacques Destoop]] || Crime Boss || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Bloody Payroll (Milano violenta)]]'' || [[Claudio Cassinelli]] || Raul Montalbani || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Bloody Payroll (Milano violenta)]]'' || [[Vittorio Mezzogiorno]] || Walter || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Colt 38 Special Squad (Quelli della calibro 38)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Last Round (Il conto è chiuso)]]'' || || || In Rico Manzetti's collection; nickel plated || 1976 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Appointed as the Granddaughter (Naznachayeshsya vnuchkoy)]]'' || [[Nikolai Prokopovich]] || ''Hauptmann'' Stoltz || In holster || rowspan=2|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || An SS officer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Diamonds for the Dictatorship of the Proletariat (Brillianty dlya diktatury proletariata)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy]] || Viktor Vorontsov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Yekaterina Vasilyeva]] || Anna Viktorovna | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Soldier of Orange]]'' || [[Rijk de Gooyer]] || Breitner || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[One-Two, Soldiers Were Going...]]'' || || German Tank Crew Member || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Spy Who Loved Me]]'' || || || Opening Credits || 1977 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]'' || [[Maurice Barrier]] || Lucien || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || [[Milos Vávra]] || SS Untersturmführer || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist]]'' || || A criminal || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Blood and Diamonds (Diamanti Sporchi Di Sangue)]]'' || [[Claudio Cassinelli]] || Guido Mauri || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Big Sleep, The (1978)|The Big Sleep]]''||[[Robert Mitchum]]||Marlowe||||1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Karel Chromík]] || UPA Officer || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Revenge (Revansa)]]'' || || Iron Guard Legionnaires || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Pavel Remezov]] || Ivan Prokopenko || || rowspan=2 | 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | || German Officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The End of the Emperor of the Taiga (Konets imperatora taygi)]]'' || [[Ivan Krasko]] || Ivan Solovyov || || 1978 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Convoy Busters (Un poliziotto scomodo)]]'' || || || Seen in gun crate || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Rebellious "Orion" (Myatezhnyy "Orion")]]'' || [[Aleksey Safonov]] || Von Hiller || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers and NCOs |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Velvet Season (Barkhatnyy sezon)]]'' || || Bernard's henchman || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi), The|The Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi)]]''|| || Various characters|| || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Concorde Affaire '79]]'' || [[Ottaviano Dell'Acqua]] || Blonde Henchman || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Lady Vanishes, The|The Lady Vanishes]]'' || [[Wolf Kahler]] || Lt. Helmut von Reider || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Passage, The|The Passage]]'' || [[Malcolm McDowell]] || Capt. von Berkow || || rowspan="3"|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[James Mason]] || Prof. John Bergson || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Gestapo Men || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]''|| || Thugs || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Country Trip of Sergeant Tsybulya (Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli)]]'' || [[Sergei Ivanov]] || Sgt. Tsybulya || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Pirates of the XXth Century (Piraty XX veka)]]'' || [[Pyotr Velyaminov]] || Captain Ivan Ilyich || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Pirates |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Sea Wolves, The|The Sea Wolves]]'' || [[George Mikell]] || Capt. Rofer || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Blues Brothers]]'' || [[Henry Gibson]] || Illinois Nazis Leader || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Personal Safety Not Guaranteed (Lichnoy bezopasnosti ne garantiruyu)]]'' || [[Leonhard Merzin]] || Krakovski || || rowspan="2"|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bandit || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Exterminator]]'' || || || "Marine" model; seen in a weapon box || 1980 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Mercedes Gets Away from the Chase ('Mersedes' ukhodit ot pogoni)]]'' || [[German Yushko]] || Capt. Vladimir Loktev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Igor Livanov]] || Lt. Aleksandr Yermolenko |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Across the Gobi and the Khingan (Govi Khyangand tulaldsan ni)]]'' || || Imperial Japanese Kwantung Army officers || || 1981 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Fracchia the Human Beast (Fracchia la belva umana)]]'' || [[Paolo Villaggio]] || The human beast || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' || [[Wolf Kahler]] || Col. Herman Dietrich || In holster || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' || [[Anthony Higgins]] || Maj. Gobler || In holster || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[For Your Eyes Only]]'' || [[Topol]] || Milos Columbo || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Gallipoli]]'' || || || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Teheran 43]]'' || [[Igor Kostolevsky]] || Andrei || || rowspan=2 | 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Agents || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Maj. Karasyov || || rowspan=2 | 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers and Gestapo Agents || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Do Not Set Traps for Leshiy... (Ne stavte Leshemu kapkany...)]]'' || Yuri Kotyushev || A bandit || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Ace of Aces (L'As des as)]]'' || [[Frank Hoffmann]] || Gunther von Beckman || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers and police |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Cossack Outpost (Kazachya zastava)]]'' || [[Vladimir Khotinenko]] || Semyon || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Borislav Brondukov]] || Aleksey Butov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[In the Last Place (V poslednyuyu ochered)]]'' || [[Vasiliy Mishchenko]] || Aleksandr Smirnov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vasiliy Funtikov]] || Alik |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[High Road To China]]''|| || Henchman || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Keep, The|The Keep]]''|| [[Wolf Kahler]] || SS Adjutant || In holster || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Galibin]] || Burkovski || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Rookies Run Amok 2 (Le retour des bidasses en folie)]]'' || [[Pierre Semmler]] || Lt. Karl || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Rookies Run Amok 2 (Le retour des bidasses en folie)]]'' || [[Gérard Rinaldi]] || Alfred || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Project A]]'' || [[Biao Yuen]] || Hong Tin-Tzue || rowspan=3|Artillery Model || rowspan=3|1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dick Wei]] || San-Po |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Hong Kond Police Force and Marine Police officers, gangsters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Top Secret!]]'' || [[Christopher Villiers]] || Nigel || || 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Sgt. Pierre Augagneur || || 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Wild Geese II]]'' || || Stroebling's henchmen || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Date in the Milky Way, The (Svidanie Na Mlechnom Puti)|The Date in the Milky Way (Svidanie Na Mlechnom Puti)]]'' || [[Anatoli Lukyanenko]] || Boris || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Unknown Soldier, The (1985)|The Unknown Soldier]]'' || [[Pekka Ketonen]] || 2nd Lieutenant Kariluoto || || rowspan=2 | 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Finnish officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Running Scared (1986)|Running Scared]]'' || || Drug Dealer || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Biggles: Adventures in Time]]'' || [[Neil Dickson]] || Capt. James Bigglesworth || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2|''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Abdulov]] || Dole || || rowspan=2 | 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || Gangsters || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Cuckoo in a Dark Forest]]'' || [[Oleg Tabakov]] || Otto Kukuck || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Rutger Hauer]] || Sasha Pechersky || || rowspan=4 | 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Alan Arkin]] || Leon Feldhendler || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Hartmut Becker]] || Sgt. Gustav Wagner || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS Officers and NCOs, Prisoners || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || [[Oleg Strizhenov]] || Valentin Kareev || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || || German officers || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Hard Ticket to Hawaii]]'' || [[Ronn Moss]] || Rowdy Abilene || || 1987 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Man on Fire (1987)|Man on Fire]]'' || || Conti's henchman || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Island of Lost Ships (Ostrov pogibshikh korabley)]]'' || [[Arunas Storpirstis]] || Fergus Slayton || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Islanders |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Bulletproof (1988)|Bulletproof]]''|| [[Henry Silva]] || Col. Kartiff || || rowspan=2 | 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[William Smith]] || Russian Major || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Kings of Crime (Vory v zakone)]]'' || [[Vladimir Steklov]] || Volodya Petrov || || rowspan=2 | 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Gia Lejava]] || Ramzes || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission, The|The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission]]'' || [[Natalia Nogulich]] || Yelena Petrovic || || rowspan=2 | 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Ray Armstrong]] || Wolfgang Kranz || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Picasso Trigger]]'' || [[Steve Bond]] || Travis Abilene || Custom barrel || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' || [[Michael Byrne]] || Col. Ernst Vogel || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Winter War, The|The Winter War]]'' || || Finnish Officer || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Before Sunrise (Pered rassvetom)]]'' || || A German officer || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Visit (Vizit damy)]]'' || [[Viktor Bortsov]] || Police officer || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[River of Death]]'' || [[Robert Vaughn]] || Dr. Wolfgang Manteuffel || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[River of Death]]'' || [[Donald Pleasence]] || Heinrich Spaatz || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Time to Kill (Tempo di uccidere)]]'' || [[Nicolas Cage]] || Lt. Enrico Silvestri || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Krays]]'' || [[Gary Kemp]] || Ronnie Kray || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[It's We, O God! (Eto mi, Gospodi!..)]]'' || || A German officer || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Guns (1990)|Guns]]'' ||[[Erik Estrada]] || Juan degas ||with laser aimpoint || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[New Jack City]]'' || [[Bill Cobbs]] || Old Man || || 1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Mobsters]]'' || ||Gangster|| ||1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[A Midnight Clear]]''||[[Curt Lowens]]||Old German soldier|| ||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shining Through]]'' || [[Liam Neeson]] || Franz Otto Deitrich || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Casino (1992)|Casino]]'' || Valeriy Smetskoy || Jess Chandler || || 1992 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Ivan Okhlobystin]] || Andrei || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Alyona Khmelnitskaya]] || Anna || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Good Luck, Gentlemen (Udachi vam, gospoda)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Wild East]]'' || Arkadiy Shamaev || Fascist || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Fascists, Skull's thug |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Schindler's List]]'' || || SS Troops|| || 1993 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Dieter Okras]] || Capt. Haller || || rowspan=3 | 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Karel Hermánek]] || Capt. Musk || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Sylvester Groth]] || Otto || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hold-Up (Nalyot)]]'' || || A criminal || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Hagi-Tragger]]'' || [[Vadim Zakharchenko]] || Voroshilovets || rowspan=2| suppressed, Artillery || rowspan=2|1994 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Sergey Shakurov]]|| Al-Harun |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' || [[Brad Pitt]] || Tristan Ludlow || || 1994 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Uncovered]]'' || [[Helen McCrory]] || Lola || || rowspan=2 | 1994 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[John Wood]] || Cesar || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Goldeneye]]'' || || || Opening Credits || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[No Way Back (1995)|No Way Back]]'' || [[Kristopher Logan]] || "Mr. Contingency" || || rowspan=2 | 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Etsushi Toyokawa]] || Yuji Kobayashi || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]'' || [[Julian Garner]] || Lt. von Schletow || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Michael Collins]]'' || || IRA forces || || 1996 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Phantom, The|The Phantom]]'' || [[Catherine Zeta-Jones]] || Sala || || 1996 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Heaven's Burning]]'' || [[Petru Gheorghiu]] || Boorjan || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]]'' || [[Robert Wagner]] || Number Two || || rowspan=2 | 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil]]'' || [[Kevin Spacey]] || Jim Williams || || 1997 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil]]'' || [[John Cusack]] || John Kelso || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil]]'' || [[Jude Law]] || Billy Hanson || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Wild Things]]'' || || || In the gun cabinet || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Dark City]]''||[[Kiefer Sutherland]]||Dr. Schreber||||1998 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | ''[[Saving Private Ryan]]'' || || German Troops || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Love Kills]]'' || [[Donovan Leitch]] || Dominique || || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me]]'' || [[Mindy Sterling]] || Frau Farbissina || || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[American Beauty]]'' || || || In the gun cabinet || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Brother 2 (Brat 2)]]'' || [[Konstantin Murzenko]] || Fascist || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[April Captains (Capitães de Abril)]]'' || [[Luís Miguel Cintra]] || Gen. Pais || || 2000 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Enigma]]'' || [[Dougray Scott]] || Thomas Jericho || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Lost Battalion, The|The Lost Battalion]]'' || || German Soldiers || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Mummy Returns]]'' || [[Quill Roberts]] || Shafek || || 2001 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Edges of the Lord]]'' || [[Olaf Lubaszenko]] || Gniecio Lipa || || rowspan=4 | 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Richard Banel]] || Wladek Lipa || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Haley Joel Osment]] || Romek || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Scoundrel's Wife, The|The Scoundrel's Wife]]'' || ||German Soldier|| || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Deathwatch]]'' || || British and German soldiers|| || 2002 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The (2002)|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || [[Aleksey Panin]] || Sgt. Mamochkin || || rowspan=2 | 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Troops || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]'' || [[Michael Hanemann]] || Nazi German sergeant || || 2003 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[ Hitler: The Rise of Evil ]]'' || || Various German soldiers and paralmilitaries || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen]]'' || [[Stuart Townsend]] || Dorian Gray || Gold plated || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || [[Vasil Rusinák]] || Soviet army starshina (WO) || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Beyond the Front Line]]'' || [[Ilkka Heiskanen]] || Lt.Col. Alpo Marttinen || || 2004 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Layer Cake]]''||[[Daniel Craig]]||XXXX||Artillery Model||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Cutie Honey]]'' || [[Eriko Sato]] || Honey Kisaragi || || rowspan=2 | 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Eriko Sato]] || Panther Claw Goons || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Hellboy]]'' || [[Ladislav Beran]] || Karl Ruprecht Kroenen || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[On an Unnamed Hill (Na bezymyannoy vysote)]]'' || || German Officer || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Joyeux Noel]]'' || [[Daniel Brühl]] || Oberleutnant Horstmeyer || || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Producers, The (2005)|The Producers]]'' || [[Will Ferrell]] || Franz Liebkind || || 2005 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[King Kong (2005)|King Kong]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Capt. Englehorn || long-barreled artillery model || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Piranha (Okhota na piranyu)]]'' || [[Yevgeniy Mironov]] || Prokhor || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hollywoodland]]'' || [[Ben Affleck]] || George Reeves || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Black Book]]'' || [[Waldemar Kobus]] || Günther Franken || || rowspan=2 | 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Hans's driver || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 || || rowspan=3 | 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Michael Hofland]] || Col. von Umsprung || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Richard Sammel]] || Moeller || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Pan's Labyrinth]]'' || [[Sergi López]] || Capt. Vidal || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Joy Division]]'' || [[Lea Mornar]] || Astrid || || rowspan=2 | 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German NCO || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Zodiac]]'' || || Zodiac killer || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Frontier(s)]]'' || [[Jean-Pierre Jorris]] || Von Geisler || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Border, The (2007)|The Border]]'' || || Finnish White Soldiers || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Tali-Ihantala 1944]]'' || || Finnish officers || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]'' || [[Lars Steinhöfel]] || Walter Forst || || rowspan=2 | 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | || German Soldiers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Female Agents]]'' || || German soldier || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Flame and Citron]]''|| [[Mads Mikkelsen]] || Jørgen 'Citron' Haagen Schmith ||Marine || rowspan=2 | 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Danish nazist || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Evelina Blendans]] || Gestapo 'Frau' Oddo || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Back in Time (My iz budushchego)]]'' || || German Officer || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Max Manus: Man of War]]'' || || Police || || 2008 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Mesrine: Public Enemy Number 1]]'' || [[Vincent Cassel]] || Mesrine || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || [[Laz Alonso]] || Cpl. Hector Negron || || rowspan=2 | 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Tears of April]]'' || [[Mikko Kouki]] || Finnish White Guard officer || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| [[Paul Comrie]] || German Agent || || rowspan=2 | 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Michael Stokes]] || German Agent || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Brother's War]]'' || [[Tino Struckmann]] || Capt. Klaus Mueller || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Red and White (Merah Putih)]]'' || [[Rudy Wowor]] || Maj. Van Gaartner || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=5 | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Noël Flantier / OSS 117 || || rowspan=5 | 2009 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rüdiger Vogler]] || Prof. Von Zimmel || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Louise Monot]] || Col. Koulechov || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Alex Lutz]] || Friedrich || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Henchmen || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Dnieper Line: Love and War]]'' || [[Nikolai Kozak]] || Paul Schmidt || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || [[Aleksey Senchilo]] || Hans || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan="5"| ''[[Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation]]''|| [[Joachim Paul Assböck]] || Karl Kleist || rowspan="5"| || rowspan="5"| 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dmitriy Pevtsov]] || Yashin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anna Khitrik]] || Berta |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladas Bagdonas]] || Otto Hamerbohl |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[71: Into the Fire]]'' || || || North Korean Officer || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Beneath Hill 60]]''|| || German Soldiers || || 2010 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || [[Ben Becker]] || Maj. Kurt Koslowski || || 2010 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost), The|The Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost)]]'' || || || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[New Kids Turbo]]'' || [[Tim Haars]] || Gerrie || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Alien Girl, The|The Alien Girl]]'' || [[Oleg Baykulov]] || Babei || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2)]]'' || || UPA Fighter || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Captain America: The First Avenger]]'' || [[Hugo Weaving]] || Johann Schmidt / The Red Skull || Modified into an energy-based weapon || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Beyond the Border]]'' || || Swedish and German Officers || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[My Best Enemy]]''|| || SS Officer || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hotel Lux]]'' || || SS Officers || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[War Horse]]'' || [[Sebastian Hülk]] || German Officer || artillery model w/stock || rowspan=2 | 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German Troops || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Tomasz Kot]] || Young Hans Kloss || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Into the White]]'' || || German and British Pilots || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Lincoln Hoppe]] || Erich Neumann || || rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Corbin Allred]] || T-5 Rossi || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Red Tails]]'' || [[Richard Conti]] || German Guard || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Shpion]]'' || [[Aleksey Gorbunov]] || The Spy Clutch || || rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || The Abwehr Chief Driver || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || || || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Emden Men]]'' || [[Ken Duken]] || Karl Overbeck || || rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Oliver Korittke]] || Maat Kluthe || long-barreled artillery model |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[The World's End]]'' || [[Mark Donovan]] || Big Ugly Bastard || || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''||[[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Hauptmann Peter Kahn || || rowspan=2 | 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Pyotr Fyodorov]] || Capt. Gromov || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Black Sea]]'' || || || || 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |rowspan="6"|''[[City 44]]'' || [[Józef Pawlowski]] || Stefan Zawadzki || rowspan=6| || rowspan="6"|2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Maurycy Popiel]] || "Góral" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Filip Gurlacz]] || "Rogal" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michal Zurawski]] || "Czarny" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Igor Obloza]] || SS Dirlewanger man with a doll |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS soldiers, Polish insurgents |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Villmark Asylum]]'' || [[Ellen Dorrit Petersen]] || Live || || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Dawns Here Are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie...)]]'' || || Nazi soldier || || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Blood Father]]''|| [[Michael Parks]] || Preacher || || 2016 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[King's Choice, The|The King's Choice]]''|| || Fallschirmjäger officer ||||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Age of Shadows, The|The Age of Shadows]]'' || || Japanese Police Officers || || 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Allied]]''|| [[August Diehl]] || Oberst Hobar || || 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Wonder Woman (2017)|Wonder Woman]]'' || || German soldier || || 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Unknown Soldier, The (2017)|The Unknown Soldier]]'' || [[Johannes Holopainen]] || 2nd Lieutenant Kariluoto || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Finnish officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |} |
+ | |||
+ | === Television === | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="325"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note/Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan="12"|''[[Stawka wieksza niz zycie]]'' || [[Stanislaw Mikulski]] || Hans Kloss || || rowspan="12"|1966-1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Emil Karewicz]] || Hermann Brunner || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Mieczyslaw Waskowski]] || Glaubel || "Scisle tajne" |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[ Ignacy Gogolewski]] || Willy Ruppert || "Ostatnia szansa" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Henryk Bak]] || Gebhart || "Podwojny Nelson" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Leonard Pietraszak]] || Hubert Ornel || "Haslo" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Andrzej Krasicki]] || Knoch || "Lisc debu" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Jerzy Radwan]] || Ring || "Spotkanie" |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Barbara Horawianka]] || Anne-Marie Elken || "Spotkanie" | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Janusz Zakrzenski]] || Wehrnitz || "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Józef Duriasz]] || Lubow || "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers, resistance fighters || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Czterej pancerni i pies]]'' || || SS officer || || 1966-1970 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' || [[Guy Siner]] || General Ravon || "Genesis of the Daleks" || rowspan=3 | 1963-1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ian Marter]] || Harry Sullivan || "Genesis of the Daleks" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Peter Miles]] || Security Commander Nyder || "Genesis of the Daleks" |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |''[[The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - Season 1|The Man from U.N.C.L.E.]]''||[[Senta Berger]]||Serena||"The Double Affair" (S01E08)||1964-1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - Season 1|The Man from U.N.C.L.E.]]''||[[David McCallum]]|| Illya Kuryakin ||||1964-1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Hogan's Heroes]]'' || || German soldiers and resistance members || || 1965-1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Rat Patrol]]'' || || || || 1966-1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=7 | ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 1]]'' || || secret policeman || "Memory" (S01E02) || rowspan=6 | 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2|''[[20th of December (20-e dekabrya)]]'' || [[Mikhail Kozakov]] || Felix Dzerzhinsky || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1982 | + | | || casino guard || "Odds on Evil" (S01E06) |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | [[Tatyana Tkach]] || A female robber | + | | [[Greg Morris]] || Barney Collier || suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[Reilly: Ace of Spies]]''|| [[Sam Neill]] || Reilly || || 1983 | + | | [[Albert Dekker]] || Colonel Shtemenko || suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[Reilly: Ace of Spies]]''|| [[Alfred Molina]] || Blumkin || || 1983 | + | | [[Eric Braeden]] || Andrei Fetyakov || "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2]]'' || [[Oleg Basilashvili]] || Arnold Lakhnovsky || || 1983 | + | | [[Steven Hill]] || Daniel Briggs || "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Anzacs]]'' || [[Paul Hogan]] || Pat Cleary || Artillery Model || rowspan=2 | 1985 | + | | [[J.D. Cannon]] || Miklos Klaar || "Action!" (S01E23) || 1967 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | [[Jon Blake]] || Flanagan || | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Garrison's Gorillas]]'' || Various || Nazis || || rowspan=5|1967-1968 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[State Border: Film 5, The|The State Border: Film 5]]'' || || Various characters || || 1986 | + | | [[Wesley Lau]] || Col. Karl Vogel || rowspan=2|"Banker's Hours" |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]'' || Sergei Parfyonov || Ol'hovik || || 1987 | + | | [[Brendon Boone]] || Chief |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[State Border: Film 7, The|The State Border: Film 7]]'' || ||Saboteur || || rowspan=2 | 1988 | + | | [[Curt Lowens]] || Col. Krueger || rowspan=2|"Now I Lay Me Down to Die" |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | [[Katrin Kohv]] ||Rina || | + | | [[Christopher Cary]] || Goniff |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Lenin...The Train]]'' || [[Günther Maria Halmer]] || Von Planetz || || rowspan=3 | 1988 | + | |''[[Bors]]'' || || || || 1968 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | [[Robin McCallum]] || Von Bühring || | + | |''[[Columbo]]'' || [[Robert Culp]] || Dr. Bart Kepple || "Double Exposure" (S03E04)|| 1971-2003 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | || German officers || | + | |''[[Columbo]]'' || [[Dick Van Dyke]] || Paul Galesko || "Negative Reaction" (S04E02)|| 1971-2003 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]'' || [[Jean Benguigui]] || Chapuis || "Ville haute, ville basse" (S03E01) || 1994 | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Shadows Disappear at Noon (Teni ischezayut v polden)]]'' || [[Sergey Yakovlev]] || Ustin Morozov || rowspan=2|Ep.4 || rowspan=2|1972 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The X-Files - Season 6]]'' || [[Chris Owens]] || German Officer (1939 version of Jeffrey Spender) || "Triangle" (S6E03) || rowspan=2 | 1998 | + | | [[Roman Filippov]] || Demid Menshikov |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | Various || German soldiers || "Triangle" (S6E03) | + | |''[[Seventeen Moments of Spring]]'' || [[Otto Mellies]] || Helmut Kolder || || 1973 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[The Sopranos ]]'' || [[Vincent Pastore]] || Pussy || "House Arrest" (S02E011) || 1999-2007 | + | | ''[[Failure of Engineer Garin (Krakh inzhenera Garina)]]'' || || Shefer's henchmen || || 1973 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Band of Brothers]]'' || [[Peter McCabe]] || Cpl. Donald Hoobler || || ROWSPAN=2 | 2001 | + | | ''[[How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal) (1973)|How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal)]]'' || || A street thug || || 1973 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | || German troops || | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum)]]''||[[Josef Vinklár]] || Arnošt Ticháček|| "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) || rowspan=3 | 1974 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[Hitler: The Rise of Evil]]''|| ||various||||2003 | + | | [[Jan Libícek]] || Innkeeper Štovíček || "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jan Teplý]] || Gestapo officer || "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Born by Revolution: We Will Help You (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: My pomozhem tebe)]]'' || [[Nikolai Sektimenko]] || Innokentiy || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Here Lies the Border (Zdes prokhodit granitsa)]]'' || [[Nabi Rakhimov]] || Abzal || rowspan=2|Ep.2 || rowspan=2|1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Shukhrat Irgashev]] || "The Engineer" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Omega Option (Variant "Omega")]]'' || || ''Abwehr'' agents || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]] '' || [[Josef Somr]] || Karel Prágr || "Smrt u jezera" (S01E01) || rowspan=2 | 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vilém Besser]] || Sepp || "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Strogovs (Strogovy)]]'' || [[Adolf Ilyin]] || Evdokim Yutkin || rowspan=3|"Artillery" model; Ep.8 || rowspan=3|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Viktor Pavlov]] || Demyan Shtychkov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || A White Army officer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Road to Calvary (Khozhdenie po mukam), The (1977)|The Road to Calvary (Khozhdenie po mukam)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Lazarev, Sr.]] || Zhadov || rowspan=2|Ep.4 || rowspan=2|1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Inna Gulaya]] || Liza Rastorgueva | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 1]]'' || [[Yuri Gusev]] || Pyotr Zubov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladlen Biryukov]] || Yakov Aleinikov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Archiv des Todes]] '' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Georg || "Ein Mann wird gejagt" || rowspan=4 | 1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gojko Mitic]] || Boris || "Überall lauert der Tod" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hannjo Hasse]] || major Zirrgiebel || "Überall lauert der Tod" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Renate Blume]] || unterführerin Renate Wiesner || "Der falsche Fotograf" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Professionals]]'' || || || || 1977-1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas)]]'' || [[Yevgeni Zharikov]] || Aleksandr Yefimov || Ep.4 || rowspan=4|1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Harijs Liepins]] || Osvalds Kreizis || Ep.4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Uldis Dumpis]] || Manfred Zingrueber || Ep.4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Romualdas Ramanauskas]] || Richard Losberg || Ep.5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[20th of December (20-e dekabrya)]]'' || [[Mikhail Kozakov]] || Felix Dzerzhinsky || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tatyana Tkach]] || A female robber | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Reilly: Ace of Spies]]''|| [[Sam Neill]] || Reilly || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Reilly: Ace of Spies]]''|| [[Alfred Molina]] || Blumkin || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2]]'' || [[Oleg Basilashvili]] || Arnold Lakhnovsky || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=9|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || | [[Gojko Mitic]] || Pablo Calvo || Ep.6 || rowspan=9|1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Klaus-Jürgen Steinmann]] || A Gestapo operative || Ep.1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Harald Warmbrunn]] || SS-Untersturmführer Zeise || Ep.2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Willi Schrade]] || Helmut Leif || Ep.4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Detlef Bierstedt]] || A Gestapo operative || Ep.4,11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hans Teuscher]] || Cyrus Rosenfeld || Ep.11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kaspar Eichel]] || Max Krauthaar || Ep.13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gerd Michael Henneberg]] || A sabotuer || Ep.13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Wehrmacht and SS officers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Anzacs]]'' || [[Paul Hogan]] || Pat Cleary || Artillery Model || rowspan=2 | 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jon Blake]] || Flanagan || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[State Border: Film 5, The|The State Border: Film 5]]'' || || Various characters || || 1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]'' || Sergei Parfyonov || Ol'hovik || || 1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[State Border: Film 7, The|The State Border: Film 7]]'' || ||Saboteur || || rowspan=2 | 1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Katrin Kohv]] ||Rina || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Lenin...The Train]]'' || [[Günther Maria Halmer]] || Von Planetz || || rowspan=3 | 1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Robin McCallum]] || Von Bühring || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German officers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Incident at the Airport (Sluchay v aeroportu)]]'' || [[Iso Abdurashidov]] || Bek || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (Sledstvie vedut ZnaToKi)]]'' || [[Yuri Averin]] || Mordvnov Sr. || rowspan=4|"Case No.22"; Artillery Model, with fake sound suppressor || rowspan=4|1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vitaliy Yedininskov]] || Mordvinov Jr. | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Roman Vildan]] || Krushanskiy | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Koval's henchman | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov)]]'' || [[Yuriy Stoskov]] || Aleksandr Ivanovich Smirnov || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladimir Borisov (II)|Vladimir Borisov]] || Detective Syrtsov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Giorgi Kavtaradze]] || Givi Lomidze | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Gennadiy Matveev || Vova | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Valentin Golubenko]] || Corrupt ''Militsiya'' Major "Bugor" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]'' || [[Jean Benguigui]] || Chapuis || "Ville haute, ville basse" (S03E01) || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The X-Files - Season 6]]'' || [[Chris Owens]] || German Officer (1939 version of Jeffrey Spender) || "Triangle" (S6E03) || rowspan=2 | 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Various || German soldiers || "Triangle" (S6E03) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Sopranos ]]'' || [[Vincent Pastore]] || Pussy || "House Arrest" (S02E011) || 1999-2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Band of Brothers]]'' || [[Peter McCabe]] || Cpl. Donald Hoobler || || ROWSPAN=2 | 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German troops || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hitler: The Rise of Evil]]''|| ||various||||2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5 | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 3]]'' || [[Peter Stark]] || Schimmel || "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) || rowspan=5 | 2004 | | rowspan=5 | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 3]]'' || [[Peter Stark]] || Schimmel || "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) || rowspan=5 | 2004 | ||
Line 1,500: | Line 1,650: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || [[George Murdock]] || Stuart Manslow || "Snakes" (S05E12) || 2005 | | ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || [[George Murdock]] || Stuart Manslow || "Snakes" (S05E12) || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Verdun: Descent into Hell]]'' || || German officer Karl von Andrian || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Stargate SG-1 - Season 9]]''|| [[Christopher Judge]] || Teal'c || "Camelot" (S09E20) || 2005-2006 | |''[[Stargate SG-1 - Season 9]]''|| [[Christopher Judge]] || Teal'c || "Camelot" (S09E20) || 2005-2006 | ||
Line 1,511: | Line 1,663: | ||
| ''[[Foyle's War - Season 6]]'' || [[Malcolm Sinclair]] || Martin Keppler || "Plan of Attack" (S06E01) || 2008 | | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 6]]'' || [[Malcolm Sinclair]] || Martin Keppler || "Plan of Attack" (S06E01) || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Flashpoint]]'' || || || . || 2008 - 2009 | + | | ''[[Flashpoint (2008)]]'' || || || . || 2008 - 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]'' ||[[Ed Asner]]||Klaus Braun || "Yahrezit" (S05E22) || 2009 | | ''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]'' ||[[Ed Asner]]||Klaus Braun || "Yahrezit" (S05E22) || 2009 | ||
Line 1,576: | Line 1,728: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Grantchester - Season 2]]'' || Elliot Levey || Laszlo Herzl || (S2E4) || 2016 | | ''[[Grantchester - Season 2]]'' || Elliot Levey || Laszlo Herzl || (S2E4) || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[General Strike 1918]]'' || [[Fabian Krüger]] || Emil Sonderegger || || rowspan=2 | 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Irina Wrona]] || Nina Sonderegger || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,594: | Line 1,750: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[World War II Online: Battleground Europe]]''|| || || 2001 | |''[[World War II Online: Battleground Europe]]''|| || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[BloodRayne]]'' || Leug 08 || P08 and P08 "Artillery" || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Commandos 2: Men of Courage]]''|| || || 2001 | |''[[Commandos 2: Men of Courage]]''|| || || 2001 | ||
Line 1,652: | Line 1,810: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Bioshock 2]]''|| || Gold plated Artillery Model || 2010 | |''[[Bioshock 2]]''|| || Gold plated Artillery Model || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Resonance of Fate]]''|| P-09 || Multiple models appear on display but only the standard model is obtainable. || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[UberSoldier]]''|| || || 2011 | |''[[UberSoldier]]''|| || || 2011 | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,842: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Ghost Recon: Wildlands]]''|| || || 2017 | |''[[Ghost Recon: Wildlands]]''|| || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Screaming Steel: 1914-1918]]''|| P-08 Luger || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Far Cry 5]]'' || P08 || || 2018 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,739: | Line 1,903: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Hellsing]]''||The Major ||Chrome Plated||2012 | |''[[Hellsing]]''||The Major ||Chrome Plated||2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Bayonetta: Bloody Fate]]'' || Jeanne || customised || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Coppelion]]''||Ibara Naruse||Dart Gun||2013 | |''[[Coppelion]]''||Ibara Naruse||Dart Gun||2013 | ||
Line 1,746: | Line 1,912: | ||
|''[[Saga of Tanya the Evil]]''||Tanya von Degurechaff||||2017 | |''[[Saga of Tanya the Evil]]''||Tanya von Degurechaff||||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="2"|''[[Violet Evergarden ]]'' || Major Gilbert Bougainvillea || Ep. 08 || rowspan="2"| 2018 | + | | rowspan="2"|''[[Princess Principal]]'' || Kingdom Agents || Ep. 01 || rowspan="2"| 2017 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Ange || Ep. 04 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2"|''[[Violet Evergarden]]'' || Major Gilbert Bougainvillea || Ep. 08 || rowspan="2"| 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain Dietfried Bougainvillea || Ep. 12/13 | | Captain Dietfried Bougainvillea || Ep. 12/13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sirius the Jaeger]]'' || Willard || Ep. 07, 11, 12 || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Gun]] | [[Category:Gun]] | ||
[[Category:Pistol]] | [[Category:Pistol]] |
Revision as of 09:04, 1 April 2019
Specifications
(1900 – 1945)
- Type: Pistol
- Calibers: 7.65x21mm Luger, 9x19mm
- Weight: 1.92 lbs (0.87 kg)
- Barrel lengths: 4 in (10.2 cm) (Standard Model), 6 in (15 cm) (Marine Model), 8 in (20.3 cm) (Artillery Model)
- Capacity: 8-round detachable box magazine, 32-round detachable drum magazine
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto
Note: While Luger pistols had never adopted for any Japanese armed forces, it's often appeared in non-Japanese movies and TV-series, possibly, standing for Nambu Type 14, which vaguely reminiscent the Luger.
The Luger pistol and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966-1968 | |
Emil Karewicz | Hermann Brunner | |||
Mieczyslaw Waskowski | Glaubel | "Scisle tajne" | ||
Ignacy Gogolewski | Willy Ruppert | "Ostatnia szansa" | ||
Henryk Bak | Gebhart | "Podwojny Nelson" | ||
Leonard Pietraszak | Hubert Ornel | "Haslo" | ||
Andrzej Krasicki | Knoch | "Lisc debu" | ||
Jerzy Radwan | Ring | "Spotkanie" | ||
Barbara Horawianka | Anne-Marie Elken | "Spotkanie" | ||
Janusz Zakrzenski | Wehrnitz | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
Józef Duriasz | Lubow | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
German officers, resistance fighters | ||||
Czterej pancerni i pies | SS officer | 1966-1970 | ||
Doctor Who | Guy Siner | General Ravon | "Genesis of the Daleks" | 1963-1989 |
Ian Marter | Harry Sullivan | "Genesis of the Daleks" | ||
Peter Miles | Security Commander Nyder | "Genesis of the Daleks" | ||
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | Senta Berger | Serena | "The Double Affair" (S01E08) | 1964-1968 |
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | David McCallum | Illya Kuryakin | 1964-1968 | |
Hogan's Heroes | German soldiers and resistance members | 1965-1971 | ||
Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |||
Mission: Impossible - Season 1 | secret policeman | "Memory" (S01E02) | 1966 | |
casino guard | "Odds on Evil" (S01E06) | |||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | ||
Albert Dekker | Colonel Shtemenko | suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | ||
Eric Braeden | Andrei Fetyakov | "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | ||
Steven Hill | Daniel Briggs | "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | ||
J.D. Cannon | Miklos Klaar | "Action!" (S01E23) | 1967 | |
Garrison's Gorillas | Various | Nazis | 1967-1968 | |
Wesley Lau | Col. Karl Vogel | "Banker's Hours" | ||
Brendon Boone | Chief | |||
Curt Lowens | Col. Krueger | "Now I Lay Me Down to Die" | ||
Christopher Cary | Goniff | |||
Bors | 1968 | |||
Columbo | Robert Culp | Dr. Bart Kepple | "Double Exposure" (S03E04) | 1971-2003 |
Columbo | Dick Van Dyke | Paul Galesko | "Negative Reaction" (S04E02) | 1971-2003 |
Shadows Disappear at Noon (Teni ischezayut v polden) | Sergey Yakovlev | Ustin Morozov | Ep.4 | 1972 |
Roman Filippov | Demid Menshikov | |||
Seventeen Moments of Spring | Otto Mellies | Helmut Kolder | 1973 | |
Failure of Engineer Garin (Krakh inzhenera Garina) | Shefer's henchmen | 1973 | ||
How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal) | A street thug | 1973 | ||
Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum) | Josef Vinklár | Arnošt Ticháček | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | 1974 |
Jan Libícek | Innkeeper Štovíček | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | ||
Jan Teplý | Gestapo officer | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | ||
Born by Revolution: We Will Help You (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: My pomozhem tebe) | Nikolai Sektimenko | Innokentiy | 1975 | |
Here Lies the Border (Zdes prokhodit granitsa) | Nabi Rakhimov | Abzal | Ep.2 | 1975 |
Shukhrat Irgashev | "The Engineer" | |||
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Abwehr agents | 1975 | ||
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Josef Somr | Karel Prágr | "Smrt u jezera" (S01E01) | 1976 |
Vilém Besser | Sepp | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | ||
The Strogovs (Strogovy) | Adolf Ilyin | Evdokim Yutkin | "Artillery" model; Ep.8 | 1976 |
Viktor Pavlov | Demyan Shtychkov | |||
A White Army officer | ||||
The Road to Calvary (Khozhdenie po mukam) | Aleksandr Lazarev, Sr. | Zhadov | Ep.4 | 1977 |
Inna Gulaya | Liza Rastorgueva | |||
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 1 | Yuri Gusev | Pyotr Zubov | 1979 | |
Vladlen Biryukov | Yakov Aleinikov | |||
Archiv des Todes | Jürgen Zartmann | Georg | "Ein Mann wird gejagt" | 1980 |
Gojko Mitic | Boris | "Überall lauert der Tod" | ||
Hannjo Hasse | major Zirrgiebel | "Überall lauert der Tod" | ||
Renate Blume | unterführerin Renate Wiesner | "Der falsche Fotograf" | ||
The Professionals | 1977-1981 | |||
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Yevgeni Zharikov | Aleksandr Yefimov | Ep.4 | 1982 |
Harijs Liepins | Osvalds Kreizis | Ep.4 | ||
Uldis Dumpis | Manfred Zingrueber | Ep.4 | ||
Romualdas Ramanauskas | Richard Losberg | Ep.5 | ||
20th of December (20-e dekabrya) | Mikhail Kozakov | Felix Dzerzhinsky | 1982 | |
Tatyana Tkach | A female robber | |||
Reilly: Ace of Spies | Sam Neill | Reilly | 1983 | |
Reilly: Ace of Spies | Alfred Molina | Blumkin | 1983 | |
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Oleg Basilashvili | Arnold Lakhnovsky | 1983 | |
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Gojko Mitic | Pablo Calvo | Ep.6 | 1984 |
Klaus-Jürgen Steinmann | A Gestapo operative | Ep.1 | ||
Harald Warmbrunn | SS-Untersturmführer Zeise | Ep.2 | ||
Willi Schrade | Helmut Leif | Ep.4 | ||
Detlef Bierstedt | A Gestapo operative | Ep.4,11 | ||
Hans Teuscher | Cyrus Rosenfeld | Ep.11 | ||
Kaspar Eichel | Max Krauthaar | Ep.13 | ||
Gerd Michael Henneberg | A sabotuer | Ep.13 | ||
Wehrmacht and SS officers | ||||
Anzacs | Paul Hogan | Pat Cleary | Artillery Model | 1985 |
Jon Blake | Flanagan | |||
The State Border: Film 5 | Various characters | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Sergei Parfyonov | Ol'hovik | 1987 | |
The State Border: Film 7 | Saboteur | 1988 | ||
Katrin Kohv | Rina | |||
Lenin...The Train | Günther Maria Halmer | Von Planetz | 1988 | |
Robin McCallum | Von Bühring | |||
German officers | ||||
Incident at the Airport (Sluchay v aeroportu) | Iso Abdurashidov | Bek | 1989 | |
Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (Sledstvie vedut ZnaToKi) | Yuri Averin | Mordvnov Sr. | "Case No.22"; Artillery Model, with fake sound suppressor | 1989 |
Vitaliy Yedininskov | Mordvinov Jr. | |||
Roman Vildan | Krushanskiy | |||
Koval's henchman | ||||
The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov) | Yuriy Stoskov | Aleksandr Ivanovich Smirnov | 1991 | |
Vladimir Borisov | Detective Syrtsov | |||
Giorgi Kavtaradze | Givi Lomidze | |||
Gennadiy Matveev | Vova | |||
Valentin Golubenko | Corrupt Militsiya Major "Bugor" | |||
Julie Lescaut | Jean Benguigui | Chapuis | "Ville haute, ville basse" (S03E01) | 1994 |
The X-Files - Season 6 | Chris Owens | German Officer (1939 version of Jeffrey Spender) | "Triangle" (S6E03) | 1998 |
Various | German soldiers | "Triangle" (S6E03) | ||
The Sopranos | Vincent Pastore | Pussy | "House Arrest" (S02E011) | 1999-2007 |
Band of Brothers | Peter McCabe | Cpl. Donald Hoobler | 2001 | |
German troops | ||||
Hitler: The Rise of Evil | various | 2003 | ||
Foyle's War - Season 3 | Peter Stark | Schimmel | "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) | 2004 |
Anthony Howell | DS Paul Milner | "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) | ||
Anatole Taubman | Raimund Weiser | "They Fought in the Fields" (S3E3) | ||
Samuel Oatley | Jack Archer | "A War of Nerves" (S3E4) | ||
Honeysuckle Weeks | Samantha Stewart | "A War of Nerves" (S3E4) | ||
Chappelle's Show | Dave Chappelle | Silky Johnston | (S02E11) | 2004 |
The Penal Battalion | Yuriy Stepanov | Antip Glymov | 2004 | |
German soldiers | ||||
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | George Murdock | Stuart Manslow | "Snakes" (S05E12) | 2005 |
Verdun: Descent into Hell | German officer Karl von Andrian | 2006 | ||
Stargate SG-1 - Season 9 | Christopher Judge | Teal'c | "Camelot" (S09E20) | 2005-2006 |
Lost - Season 3 | Elizabeth Mitchell | Juliet Burke | "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" | 2006-2007 |
M.C. Gainey | Tom Friendly | "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" | ||
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Counterintelligence agents | 2007 | ||
Foyle's War - Season 6 | Malcolm Sinclair | Martin Keppler | "Plan of Attack" (S06E01) | 2008 |
Flashpoint (2008) | . | 2008 - 2009 | ||
CSI: NY - Season 5 | Ed Asner | Klaus Braun | "Yahrezit" (S05E22) | 2009 |
Justified - Season 1 | Peter Jason | Owen Carnes | "The Collection" (S1E06) | 2010 |
Sanctuary | German soldiers and resistance members | "Normandy" (S03E17) | 2011 | |
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | A German officer | 2011 | ||
Birdsong | German soldier | 2012 | ||
The White Guard (Belaya gvardiya) | German officer | 2012 | ||
Red Mountains (Krasnye gory) | Aziz Beyshenaliev | Matsuoka | stands for Nambu Type 14 | 2013 |
Valeriy Li | Shimoda | |||
Batu Khasikov | Ushiba | |||
Stanislav Lesnoy | German Major | |||
Ivan Oransky | Erich | |||
Yevgeni Tsyganov | Arkadiy Engelhardt | |||
Nazi Germans | ||||
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) | German officers | 2013 | ||
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Lukas Gregorowicz | Jerzy | 2013 | |
Ludwig Trepte | Viktor Goldstein | |||
Sylvester Groth | Standartenfuhrer Heimer | |||
Peaky Blinders - Season 1 | Iddo Goldberg | Freddie | 2013 | |
Samuel Edward-Cook | Danny | |||
Foyle's War - Season 8 | Lars Eidinger | Karl Strasser | "Sunflower" (S08E03) | 2013 |
Zero Hour (2013) | "Winding" (S1E08) | 2013 | ||
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Polish insurgent | 2014 | ||
Peaky Blinders - Season 2 | Sam Hazeldine | Georgie Sewell | 2014 | |
Sabini's gangsters | ||||
14 - Diaries of the Great War | Jonas Friedrich Leonhardi | Ernst Jünger | 2014 | |
Fargo - Season 2 | Nick Offerman | Karl Weathers | 2015 | |
Father Brown - Season 3 | A Gestapo agent | "The Judgement of Man" (S03E10) | 2015 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rick Worthy | Lem Washington | Suppressed | 2015 |
Foyle's War - Season 9 | Al Arif's bodyguards | "Trespass" (S9E2) | 2015 | |
SS officer | "Elise" (S9E3) | |||
The Man in the High Castle | Rick Worthy | Lem Washington | 2016 | |
Grantchester - Season 2 | Elliot Levey | Laszlo Herzl | (S2E4) | 2016 |
General Strike 1918 | Fabian Krüger | Emil Sonderegger | 2018 | |
Irina Wrona | Nina Sonderegger |
Video Games
Animation
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Atlantis, The Lost Empire | 2001 | ||
Fantastic Mr. Fox | Franklin Bean | Artillery Model | 2009 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Fujiko Mine | 1979 | |
Golgo 13: The Professional | Dr. Z's men | 1983 | |
Kochikame | 1996-2005 | ||
Harlock Saga | Alberich | 1999 | |
Najica Blitz Tactics | Koharu | "Mission: 005 - The Fragile Dream with a Crimson Colored Horizon" | 2001 |
Gungrave | 2003-2004 | ||
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo | Général Fernand de Morcerf | Gold Plated | 2004-2005 |
Phantom: The Animation | Scythe Master | 2004 | |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa | Fritz Lang | 2005 | |
Edward Elric | |||
The Boondocks | 2005-Present | ||
Black Lagoon | Aryan Socialist Union soldier | Heavily Modified Artillery Model | 2006 |
Baccano! | Goose | 2007 | |
Eden of the East | In Takizawa's closet | 2009 | |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | Scythe Master | 2009 | |
High School of the Dead | LP08 Artillery model with drum magazine | 2010 | |
Hellsing | The Major | Chrome Plated | 2012 |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate | Jeanne | customised | 2013 |
Coppelion | Ibara Naruse | Dart Gun | 2013 |
Noragami | Ebisu | 2015 | |
Saga of Tanya the Evil | Tanya von Degurechaff | 2017 | |
Princess Principal | Kingdom Agents | Ep. 01 | 2017 |
Ange | Ep. 04 | ||
Violet Evergarden | Major Gilbert Bougainvillea | Ep. 08 | 2018 |
Captain Dietfried Bougainvillea | Ep. 12/13 | ||
Sirius the Jaeger | Willard | Ep. 07, 11, 12 | 2018 |