Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "Luger pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| ''[[Hell's Angels]]'' || || || || 1930 | | ''[[Hell's Angels]]'' || || || || 1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Dishonored]]'' || [[Marlene Dietrich]] || Marie Kolverer | + | | ''[[Dishonored]]'' || [[Marlene Dietrich]] || Marie Kolverer || || 1931 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Dishonored]]'' || [[Victor McLaglen]] || | + | | ''[[Dishonored]]'' || [[Victor McLaglen]] || Col. Kranau || || 1931 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Freaks]]'' || [[Johnny Eck]] || Half Boy || || 1932 | | ''[[Freaks]]'' || [[Johnny Eck]] || Half Boy || || 1932 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| ''[[Most Dangerous Game, The|The Most Dangerous Game]]'' || [[Noble Johnson]] || Ivan || || 1932 | | ''[[Most Dangerous Game, The|The Most Dangerous Game]]'' || [[Noble Johnson]] || Ivan || || 1932 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Night Train to Munich]]'' || Paul Henreid || | + | | ''[[Night Train to Munich]]'' || [[Paul Henreid]] || Capt. Karl Marsen|| || 1940 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Fighting 69th]]'' || || || || 1940 | | ''[[The Fighting 69th]]'' || || || || 1940 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sergeant York]]'' || [[Gary Cooper]] || | + | | ''[[Sergeant York]]'' || [[Gary Cooper]] || Sgt. Alvin York || || 1941 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sergeant York]]'' || [[George Tobias]] || "Pusher" Ross || || 1941 | | ''[[Sergeant York]]'' || [[George Tobias]] || "Pusher" Ross || || 1941 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| ''[[Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros)]]'' || [[Erast Garin]] || Tikhon Spiridonovich || || 1944 | | ''[[Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros)]]'' || [[Erast Garin]] || Tikhon Spiridonovich || || 1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion), The|The Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion), The|The Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1944 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Golden Earrings]]'' || [[Ray Milland]] || Col. Ralph Denistoun || || 1947 | | ''[[Golden Earrings]]'' || [[Ray Milland]] || Col. Ralph Denistoun || || 1947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Golden Earrings]]'' || || SS | + | | ''[[Golden Earrings]]'' || || SS Officers || || 1947 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stolen Border,The (Uloupená hranice)|The Stolen Border (Uloupená hranice)]]'' || [[Miloslav Holub]] || Zeisler || || 1947 | | ''[[Stolen Border,The (Uloupená hranice)|The Stolen Border (Uloupená hranice)]]'' || [[Miloslav Holub]] || Zeisler || || 1947 | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| ''[[Battleground]]'' || || || || 1949 | | ''[[Battleground]]'' || || || || 1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Silent Barricade, The|The Silent Barricade]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Silent Barricade, The|The Silent Barricade]]'' || || German Officer || || 1949 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[State Department: File 649]]'' || [[Richard Loo]] || || || 1949 | | ''[[State Department: File 649]]'' || [[Richard Loo]] || || || 1949 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|''[[They Come Out of the Darkness (Pricházejí z tmy)]]''|| [[Rudolf Hrusínský]] || Ladislav Junek || || 1954 | |''[[They Come Out of the Darkness (Pricházejí z tmy)]]''|| [[Rudolf Hrusínský]] || Ladislav Junek || || 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Tank Brigade, The|The Tank Brigade]]'' || || SS | + | | ''[[Tank Brigade, The|The Tank Brigade]]'' || || SS Officer || || 1955 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || [[Tadeusz Janczar]] || Jasio Krone || || 1955 | | ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || [[Tadeusz Janczar]] || Jasio Krone || || 1955 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || [[Roman Polanski]] || Mundek || || 1955 | | ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || [[Roman Polanski]] || Mundek || || 1955 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Attack]]'' || || German SS | + | | ''[[Attack]]'' || || German SS Officer || || 1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[A Generation (Pokolenie)]]'' || || German Officers and Gestapo || || 1955 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Jet Pilot]]'' || [[Janet Leigh]] || Olga Orlief || || 1957 | | ''[[Jet Pilot]]'' || [[Janet Leigh]] || Olga Orlief || || 1957 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || [[Marlon Brando]] || Lt. Christian Diestel || || 1958 | | ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || [[Marlon Brando]] || Lt. Christian Diestel || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Unconquered, The (Neporazení)|The Unconquered (Neporazení)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Unconquered, The (Neporazení)|The Unconquered (Neporazení)]]'' || || German Officer || || 1958 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Carve Her Name With Pride]]''|| ||German Army officers|| ||1958 | | ''[[Carve Her Name With Pride]]''|| ||German Army officers|| ||1958 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || || A spy || || 1959 | | ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || || A spy || || 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''|| [[Tim Turner]] || Dutch | + | |''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''|| [[Tim Turner]] || Dutch Lieutenant || ||1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Guns of Navarone, The|The Guns of Navarone]]'' || [[George Mikell]] || | + | | ''[[Guns of Navarone, The|The Guns of Navarone]]'' || [[George Mikell]] || Capt. Sessler || Artillery model || 1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Great Escape]]'' || [[Steve McQueen]] || | + | | ''[[The Great Escape]]'' || [[Steve McQueen]] || Capt. Virgil Hilts || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Walter Taub]] || German | + | | ''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Walter Taub]] || German General || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Pavel Bártl]] || Dimitrij || || 1963 | | ''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Pavel Bártl]] || Dimitrij || || 1963 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| ''[[Monsieur Gangster]]'' || [[Horst Frank]] || Theo || Artillery model, suppressed, with hoster-stock || 1963 | | ''[[Monsieur Gangster]]'' || [[Horst Frank]] || Theo || Artillery model, suppressed, with hoster-stock || 1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Assassination, The (Atentát)|The Assassination (Atentát)]]'' || [[Oldrich Velen]] || Gestapo man Sleicher || || 1964 | | ''[[Assassination, The (Atentát)|The Assassination (Atentát)]]'' || [[Oldrich Velen]] || Gestapo man Sleicher || || 1964 | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| ''[[Great Spy Chase, The (Les Barbouzes)|The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes)]]'' || [[Charles Millot]] || Hans Müller || || 1964 | | ''[[Great Spy Chase, The (Les Barbouzes)|The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes)]]'' || [[Charles Millot]] || Hans Müller || || 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Great Spy Chase, The (Les Barbouzes)|The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes)]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Great Spy Chase, The (Les Barbouzes)|The Great Spy Chase (Les Barbouzes)]]'' || || Spies || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Kerwin Mathews]] || Hubert Bonisseur | + | | ''[[Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Kerwin Mathews]] || Hubert Bonisseur || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117)]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Panic in Bangkok (Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117)]]'' || || Laboratory Guard || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?)]]'' || [[Stefan Rydel]] || Col. Grabner || || 1964 | | ''[[ Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?)]]'' || [[Stefan Rydel]] || Col. Grabner || || 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?)]]'' || [[Stanislaw Niwinski]] || SS | + | | ''[[ Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?)]]'' || [[Stanislaw Niwinski]] || SS Officer || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Gendarme of St. Tropez]]'' || [[Giuseppe Porelli]] || Harper || || 1964 | | ''[[The Gendarme of St. Tropez]]'' || [[Giuseppe Porelli]] || Harper || || 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Gendarme of St. Tropez]]'' || [[Gabriele Tinti]] || Harper's | + | | ''[[The Gendarme of St. Tropez]]'' || [[Gabriele Tinti]] || Harper's Henchman || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Heroes of Telemark]]''|| || | + | | ''[[The Heroes of Telemark]]''|| [[Joe Dunne]] || Quisling || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || [[Antoine Baud]] || | + | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || [[Antoine Baud]] || Bodyguard || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || | + | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || Bodyguard || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Fantômas se déchaîne]]'' || || Fantômas' Men || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Bells Toll for the Barefooted, The (Zvony pre bosých)| The Bells Toll for the Barefooted (Zvony pre bosých)]]'' || [[Radovan Lukavský]] || German | + | | ''[[Bells Toll for the Barefooted, The (Zvony pre bosých)| The Bells Toll for the Barefooted (Zvony pre bosých)]]'' || [[Radovan Lukavský]] || German Officer || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Sound of Music]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || | + | | ''[[The Sound of Music]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Georg Ludwig von Trapp || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Sound of Music]]'' || [[Daniel Truhitte]] || Rolfe || || 1965 | | ''[[The Sound of Music]]'' || [[Daniel Truhitte]] || Rolfe || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || Hitman || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Henri Attal]] || | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Henri Attal]] || Hitman || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Guy Delorme]] || Karl || || 1965 | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Guy Delorme]] || Karl || || 1965 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Jacques Riberolles]] || Miguel Salza || || 1965 | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || [[Jacques Riberolles]] || Miguel Salza || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || || Fake | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]'' || || Fake Hospital Orderly and Hijacker || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt), The|The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt)]]'' || [[Manfred Karge]] || Gilbert Wolzow || || 1965 | | ''[[Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt), The|The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt)]]'' || [[Manfred Karge]] || Gilbert Wolzow || || 1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt), The|The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt), The|The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || [[Henri Serre]] || John Wilson || || 1966 | | ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || [[Henri Serre]] || John Wilson || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || || Wilson´s | + | | ''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || || Wilson´s Men || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Modesty Blaise]]'' || [[Monica Vitti]] || Modesty Blaise || || 1966 | | ''[[Modesty Blaise]]'' || [[Monica Vitti]] || Modesty Blaise || || 1966 | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| ''[[The Last Adventure]]'' || [[Alain Delon]] || Manu Borelli || Standart and long-barreled "Artillery" model || 1967 | | ''[[The Last Adventure]]'' || [[Alain Delon]] || Manu Borelli || Standart and long-barreled "Artillery" model || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Spring on The Oder (Vesna na Odere)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Spring on The Oder (Vesna na Odere)]]'' || || German Mfficers || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Fantômas contre Scotland Yard]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Fantômas contre Scotland Yard]]'' || || Mobster || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Fantômas contre Scotland Yard]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Fantômas contre Scotland Yard]]'' || || Policeman || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"| ''[[Operation Kid Brother]]''|| [[Anthony Dawson]] || Alpha || rowspan="5"| || rowspan="5"| 1967 | | rowspan="5"| ''[[Operation Kid Brother]]''|| [[Anthony Dawson]] || Alpha || rowspan="5"| || rowspan="5"| 1967 | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| ''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]''|| [[Angelica Domröse]] || Inge || || 1967 | | ''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]''|| [[Angelica Domröse]] || Inge || || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]|| ||Borman´s | + | | ''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]|| ||Borman´s Man ||||1968 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Producers (1968)|The Producers]]'' || [[Kenneth Mars]] || Frank Liebkind || || 1968 | | ''[[The Producers (1968)|The Producers]]'' || [[Kenneth Mars]] || Frank Liebkind || || 1968 | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' || [[Tim O'Kelly]] || Bobby Thompson || || 1968 | | ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' || [[Tim O'Kelly]] || Bobby Thompson || || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Derren Nesbitt]] || | + | | ''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Derren Nesbitt]] || Maj. von Hapen || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Robert Beatty]] || | + | | ''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Robert Beatty]] || Gen. George Carnaby / Cpl. Cartwright Jones || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ho!]]'' || || || Seen in François Holin's weapon box || 1968 | | ''[[Ho!]]'' || || || Seen in François Holin's weapon box || 1968 | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| ''[[The Gendarme Gets Married]]'' || [[Mario David]] || Frédo the Butcher || || 1968 | | ''[[The Gendarme Gets Married]]'' || [[Mario David]] || Frédo the Butcher || || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]'' || [[Ben Gazzara]] || | + | | ''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]'' || [[Ben Gazzara]] || Sgt. Angelo || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Olsen Gang in a Fix, The|The Olsen Gang in a Fix]]'' || [[Ove Sprogøe]] || Egon Olsen || Water pistol || 1969 | | ''[[Olsen Gang in a Fix, The|The Olsen Gang in a Fix]]'' || [[Ove Sprogøe]] || Egon Olsen || Water pistol || 1969 | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| ''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || [[Oleg Vidov]] || Nikola || || 1969 | | ''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || [[Oleg Vidov]] || Nikola || || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="2"| ''[[Mr. Freedom]]'' || rowspan="2"| || Russian | + | | rowspan="2"| ''[[Mr. Freedom]]'' || rowspan="2"| || Russian Agent || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
| Agent 88 | | Agent 88 | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| ''[[Az oroszlán ugrani készül]]'' || || || || 1969 | | ''[[Az oroszlán ugrani készül]]'' || || || || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Liberation: The Fire Bulge]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Liberation: The Fire Bulge]]'' || || German Officers || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Gianni Garko]] || Lt. Hoffmann || || 1969 | | ''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Gianni Garko]] || Lt. Hoffmann || || 1969 | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| ''[[Kelly's Heroes]]'' || [[Donald Sutherland]] || Oddball || || 1970 | | ''[[Kelly's Heroes]]'' || [[Donald Sutherland]] || Oddball || || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Sergio Fantoni]] || | + | | ''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Sergio Fantoni]] || Capt. Friedrich von Hecht || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Mark Colleano]] || Aldo || || 1970 | | ''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Mark Colleano]] || Aldo || || 1970 | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| ''[[Violent City]]'' || || Hitman || || 1970 | | ''[[Violent City]]'' || || Hitman || || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || [[Nikolay Olyalin]] || | + | | ''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || [[Nikolay Olyalin]] || Maj. Toporkov || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || || German Officiers || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum)]]'' || [[Duy Marchand]] || The | + | | ''[[Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum)]]'' || [[Duy Marchand]] || The Actor || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh)]]'' || [[Vladimir Zamansky]] || Lazarev || || 1971 | | ''[[Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh)]]'' || [[Vladimir Zamansky]] || Lazarev || || 1971 | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || [[Michel Constantin]] || Michel || long-barreled artillery model || 1971 | | ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || [[Michel Constantin]] || Michel || long-barreled artillery model || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || || Varèse´s | + | | ''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]'' || || Varèse´s Man || long-barreled artillery model || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Bumbarash]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Bumbarash]]'' || || German Officer || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Sven-Bertil Taube]] || Paul Sherman || || 1971 | | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Sven-Bertil Taube]] || Paul Sherman || || 1971 | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Penny Casdagli]] || Trudi || || 1971 | | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Penny Casdagli]] || Trudi || || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Valachi Papers]]''||.||Various | + | | ''[[The Valachi Papers]]''||.||Various Thugs and Mobsters|| ||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Trouble Man]]'' || [[Ralph Waite]] || Pete Cockrell || ||1972 | |''[[Trouble Man]]'' || [[Ralph Waite]] || Pete Cockrell || ||1972 | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Dorin Dron]] || Scorțea || || 1972 | |''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Dorin Dron]] || Scorțea || || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || || Romanian | + | |''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || || Romanian Police and Criminals || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Shaft in Africa]]'' || [[Richard Roundtree]] || John Shaft || || 1973 | | ''[[Shaft in Africa]]'' || [[Richard Roundtree]] || John Shaft || || 1973 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| ''[[The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]'' || [[Robert Mitchum]] || Eddie Coyle || || 1973 | | ''[[The Friends of Eddie Coyle]]'' || [[Robert Mitchum]] || Eddie Coyle || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus)]]'' || || Police and | + | |''[[The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus)]]'' || || Police and Criminals || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Boss]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Nicola Lanzetta || Both suppressed and standard || 1973 | | ''[[The Boss]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Nicola Lanzetta || Both suppressed and standard || 1973 | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
| ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Fabio Testi]] || Milo Ruiz || || 1973 | | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Fabio Testi]] || Milo Ruiz || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Bernard Giraudeau]] || The | + | | ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || [[Bernard Giraudeau]] || The First Lidnapper || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || [[Karel Hlusicka]] || Jan Chýn || || 1974 | | ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || [[Karel Hlusicka]] || Jan Chýn || || 1974 | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| ''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || [[Anatoly Solonitsyn]] || Hoffmeyer || || 1974 | | ''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || [[Anatoly Solonitsyn]] || Hoffmeyer || || 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || || German Officers || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pink Panther, The Return of the|The Return of the Pink Panther]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Sir Charles Litton || || 1975 | | ''[[Pink Panther, The Return of the|The Return of the Pink Panther]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Sir Charles Litton || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Old Gun, The (Le vieux fusil)|The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil)]]'' || [[Robert Hoffmann]] || SS | + | | ''[[Old Gun, The (Le vieux fusil)|The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil)]]'' || [[Robert Hoffmann]] || SS Lieutenant || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Eiger Sanction]]'' || || || || 1975 | | ''[[The Eiger Sanction]]'' || || || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[John Wayne]] || | + | | ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[John Wayne]] || Det. Lt. Brannigan || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[Doug McClure]] || Bowen Tyler || | + | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[Doug McClure]] || Bowen Tyler || Artillery model || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || || German and British sailors || | + | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[Keith Barron]] || John Bradley || Artillery model || 1975 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[John McEnery]] || Capt. Friedrich von Schoenvorts || Artillery model || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || [[Anthony Ainley]] || Dietz || Artillery model || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Land That Time Forgot, The|The Land That Time Forgot]]'' || || German and British sailors || Artillery model || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deadly Tower, The|The Deadly Tower]]''||[[Kurt Russell]]||Charles Whitman|| ||1975 | | ''[[Deadly Tower, The|The Deadly Tower]]''||[[Kurt Russell]]||Charles Whitman|| ||1975 | ||
Line 380: | Line 386: | ||
| ''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || [[Aleksei Borzunov]] || Petrenko || || 1975 | | ''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || [[Aleksei Borzunov]] || Petrenko || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Siegfried Rauch]] || | + | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Siegfried Rauch]] || Sgt. Maj. Otto Brandt || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Taxi Driver]]''||.||.||Part of Easy Andy's inventory||1976 | | ''[[Taxi Driver]]''||.||.||Part of Easy Andy's inventory||1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Hunter Will Get You]]'' || [[Jacques Destoop]] || | + | | ''[[Hunter Will Get You]]'' || [[Jacques Destoop]] || Crime Boss || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Soldier of Orange]]'' || [[Rijk de Gooyer]] || | + | | ''[[Soldier of Orange]]'' || [[Rijk de Gooyer]] || Breitner || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[One-Two, Soldiers Were Going...]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[One-Two, Soldiers Were Going...]]'' || || German Tank Crew Member || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Spy Who Loved Me]]'' || || || Opening Credits || 1977 | | ''[[The Spy Who Loved Me]]'' || || || Opening Credits || 1977 | ||
Line 396: | Line 402: | ||
| ''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]'' || [[Maurice Barrier]] || Lucien || || 1977 | | ''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]'' || [[Maurice Barrier]] || Lucien || || 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || [[Milos Vávra]] || SS | + | | ''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || [[Milos Vávra]] || SS Untersturmführer || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Karel Chromík]] || | + | | ''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Karel Chromík]] || UPA Officer || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Revenge (Revansa)]]'' || || Iron Guard | + | |''[[Revenge (Revansa)]]'' || || Iron Guard Legionnaires || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Pavel Remezov]] || Ivan Prokopenko || || 1978 | | ''[[Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Pavel Remezov]] || Ivan Prokopenko || || 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Special Forces Detachment (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || || German Officers || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The End of the Emperor of the Taiga (Konets imperatora taygi)]]'' || [[Ivan Krasko]] || Ivan Solovyov || || 1978 | | ''[[The End of the Emperor of the Taiga (Konets imperatora taygi)]]'' || [[Ivan Krasko]] || Ivan Solovyov || || 1978 | ||
Line 412: | Line 418: | ||
| ''[[Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi), The|The Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi)]]''|| || Various characters|| || 1979 | | ''[[Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi), The|The Hijacking of Savoy (Pokhishchenie Savoi)]]''|| || Various characters|| || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Concorde Affaire '79]]'' || [[Ottaviano Dell'Acqua]] || | + | | ''[[Concorde Affaire '79]]'' || [[Ottaviano Dell'Acqua]] || Blonde Henchman || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|''[[Passage, The|The Passage]]'' || [[Malcolm McDowell]] || Capt. von Berkow || || rowspan="3"|1979 | |rowspan="3"|''[[Passage, The|The Passage]]'' || [[Malcolm McDowell]] || Capt. von Berkow || || rowspan="3"|1979 | ||
Line 418: | Line 424: | ||
| [[James Mason]] || Prof. John Bergson || | | [[James Mason]] || Prof. John Bergson || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | || Gestapo | + | | || Gestapo Men || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Blues Brothers]]'' || [[Henry Gibson]] || Illinois Nazis | + | | ''[[The Blues Brothers]]'' || [[Henry Gibson]] || Illinois Nazis Leader || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|''[[Personal Safety Not Guaranteed (Lichnoy bezopasnosti ne garantiruyu)]]'' || [[Leonhard Merzin]] || Krakovski || || rowspan="2"|1980 | |rowspan="2"|''[[Personal Safety Not Guaranteed (Lichnoy bezopasnosti ne garantiruyu)]]'' || [[Leonhard Merzin]] || Krakovski || || rowspan="2"|1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || Bandit || |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Exterminator]]'' || || || "Marine" model; seen in a weapon box || 1980 | | ''[[The Exterminator]]'' || || || "Marine" model; seen in a weapon box || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]'' || || German Troops || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[For Your Eyes Only]]'' || [[Topol]] || Milos Columbo || || 1981 | | ''[[For Your Eyes Only]]'' || [[Topol]] || Milos Columbo || || 1981 | ||
Line 436: | Line 442: | ||
| ''[[Teheran 43]]'' || [[Igor Kostolevsky]] || Andrei || || 1981 | | ''[[Teheran 43]]'' || [[Igor Kostolevsky]] || Andrei || || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Teheran 43]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Teheran 43]]'' || || German Agents || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || | + | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Maj. Karasyov || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || || German | + | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || || German Officers and Gestapo Agents || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[High Road To China]]''|| || Henchman || || 1983 | | ''[[High Road To China]]''|| || Henchman || || 1983 | ||
Line 450: | Line 456: | ||
| ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Sgt. Pierre Augagneur || || 1984 | | ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Sgt. Pierre Augagneur || || 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Running Scared (1986)|Running Scared]]'' || || Drug | + | | ''[[Running Scared (1986)|Running Scared]]'' || || Drug Dealer || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Biggles: Adventures in Time]]'' || [[Neil Dickson]] || | + | | ''[[Biggles: Adventures in Time]]'' || [[Neil Dickson]] || Capt. James Bigglesworth || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Abdulov]] || Dole || || 1986 | | ''[[Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Abdulov]] || Dole || || 1986 | ||
Line 464: | Line 470: | ||
| ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Alan Arkin]] || Leon Feldhendler || || 1987 | | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Alan Arkin]] || Leon Feldhendler || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Hartmut Becker]] || | + | | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || [[Hartmut Becker]] || Wagner || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || || SS | + | | ''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || || SS Officers and NCOs, Prisoners || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Bulletproof (1988)|Bulletproof]]''|| [[Henry Silva]] || | + | |''[[Bulletproof (1988)|Bulletproof]]''|| [[Henry Silva]] || Col. Kartiff || ||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Bulletproof (1988)|Bulletproof]]''|| [[William Smith]] || Russian Major || ||1988 | |''[[Bulletproof (1988)|Bulletproof]]''|| [[William Smith]] || Russian Major || ||1988 | ||
Line 476: | Line 482: | ||
| ''[[Kings of Crime (Vory v zakone)]]'' || [[Gia Lejava]] || Ramzes || || 1988 | | ''[[Kings of Crime (Vory v zakone)]]'' || [[Gia Lejava]] || Ramzes || || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]'' || || German Troops || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Winter War, The|The Winter War]]'' || || Finnish Officer || || 1989 | | ''[[Winter War, The|The Winter War]]'' || || Finnish Officer || || 1989 | ||
Line 494: | Line 500: | ||
| ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Dieter Okras]] || Capt. Haller || || 1993 | | ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Dieter Okras]] || Capt. Haller || || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Karel Hermánek]] || | + | | ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Karel Hermánek]] || Capt. Musk || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Sylvester Groth]] || Otto || || 1993 | | ''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Sylvester Groth]] || Otto || || 1993 | ||
Line 512: | Line 518: | ||
| ''[[No Way Back (1995)|No Way Back]]'' || [[Etsushi Toyokawa]] || Yuji Kobayashi || || 1995 | | ''[[No Way Back (1995)|No Way Back]]'' || [[Etsushi Toyokawa]] || Yuji Kobayashi || || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]'' || [[Julian Garner]] || | + | | ''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]'' || [[Julian Garner]] || Lt. von Schletow || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Michael Collins]]'' || || IRA forces || || 1996 | | ''[[Michael Collins]]'' || || IRA forces || || 1996 | ||
Line 524: | Line 530: | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]]'' || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || || 1997 | | ''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]]'' || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Saving Private Ryan]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Saving Private Ryan]]'' || || German Troops || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Love Kills]]'' || [[Donovan Leitch]] || Dominique || || 1999 | | ''[[Love Kills]]'' || [[Donovan Leitch]] || Dominique || || 1999 | ||
Line 548: | Line 554: | ||
| ''[[Edges of the Lord]]'' || || German officers || || 2001 | | ''[[Edges of the Lord]]'' || || German officers || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Scoundrel's Wife, The|The Scoundrel's Wife]]'' || ||German | + | | ''[[Scoundrel's Wife, The|The Scoundrel's Wife]]'' || ||German Soldier|| || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deathwatch]]'' || || British and German soldiers|| || 2002 | | ''[[Deathwatch]]'' || || British and German soldiers|| || 2002 | ||
Line 554: | Line 560: | ||
| ''[[Star (Zvezda), The|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || [[Aleksey Panin]] || Sgt. Mamochkin || || 2002 | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || [[Aleksey Panin]] || Sgt. Mamochkin || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German Troops || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen]]'' || [[Stuart Townsend]] || Dorian Gray || Gold plated || 2003 | | ''[[The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen]]'' || [[Stuart Townsend]] || Dorian Gray || Gold plated || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || || Partisan´s | + | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || || Partisan´s Commander || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Cutie Honey]]'' || [[Eriko Sato]] || Honey Kisaragi || || 2004 | | ''[[Cutie Honey]]'' || [[Eriko Sato]] || Honey Kisaragi || || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Cutie Honey]]'' || [[Eriko Sato]] || | + | | ''[[Cutie Honey]]'' || [[Eriko Sato]] || Panther Claw Goons || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Edelweisspiraten]]'' || [[Bela B. Felsenheimer]] || Hans Steinbrück || || 2004 | | ''[[Edelweisspiraten]]'' || [[Bela B. Felsenheimer]] || Hans Steinbrück || || 2004 | ||
Line 568: | Line 574: | ||
| ''[[Hellboy]]'' || [[Ladislav Beran]] || Karl Ruprecht Kroenen || || 2004 | | ''[[Hellboy]]'' || [[Ladislav Beran]] || Karl Ruprecht Kroenen || || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[On an Unnamed Hill (Na bezymyannoy vysote)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[On an Unnamed Hill (Na bezymyannoy vysote)]]'' || || German Officer || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Producers, The (2005)|The Producers]]'' || [[Will Ferrell]] || Franz Liebkind || || 2005 | | ''[[Producers, The (2005)|The Producers]]'' || [[Will Ferrell]] || Franz Liebkind || || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[King Kong (2005)|King Kong]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || | + | | ''[[King Kong (2005)|King Kong]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Capt. Englehorn || long-barreled artillery model || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Piranha (Ohota na piran'yu)|Piranha]]'' || [[Yevgeniy Mironov]] || Prohor || || 2006 | | ''[[Piranha (Ohota na piran'yu)|Piranha]]'' || [[Yevgeniy Mironov]] || Prohor || || 2006 | ||
Line 584: | Line 590: | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 || || 2006 | | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || Michael Hofland || | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || Michael Hofland || Col. von Umsprung || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Richard Sammel]] || Moeller || || 2006 | | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Richard Sammel]] || Moeller || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Pan's Labyrinth]]'' || [[Sergi López]] || | + | | ''[[Pan's Labyrinth]]'' || [[Sergi López]] || Capt. Vidal || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Zodiac]]'' || || Zodiac killer || || 2007 | | ''[[Zodiac]]'' || || Zodiac killer || || 2007 | ||
Line 596: | Line 602: | ||
| ''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]'' || [[Lars Steinhöfel]] || Walter Forst || || 2008 | | ''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]'' || [[Lars Steinhöfel]] || Walter Forst || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]'' || || German Soldiers || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Female Agents]]'' || || German soldier || || 2008 | | ''[[Female Agents]]'' || || German soldier || || 2008 | ||
Line 602: | Line 608: | ||
| ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Evelina Blendans]] || Gestapo 'Frau' Oddo || || 2008 | | ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Evelina Blendans]] || Gestapo 'Frau' Oddo || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Back in Time (My iz budushchego)]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[Back in Time (My iz budushchego)]]'' || || German Officer || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Max Manus: Man of War]]'' || || Police || || 2008 | | ''[[Max Manus: Man of War]]'' || || Police || || 2008 | ||
Line 608: | Line 614: | ||
| ''[[Mesrine: Public Enemy Number 1]]'' || [[Vincent Cassel]] || Mesrine || || 2008 | | ''[[Mesrine: Public Enemy Number 1]]'' || [[Vincent Cassel]] || Mesrine || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || [[Laz Alonso]] || | + | | ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || [[Laz Alonso]] || Cpl. Hector Negron || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || || German officers || || 2008 | | ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || || German officers || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| Paul Comrie || German | + | |''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| Paul Comrie || German Agent || ||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| Michael Stokes || German | + | |''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| Michael Stokes || German Agent || ||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Brother's War]]'' || [[Tino Struckmann]] || Capt. Klaus Mueller || || 2009 | | ''[[Brother's War]]'' || [[Tino Struckmann]] || Capt. Klaus Mueller || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Red and White (Merah Putih)]]'' || [[Rudy Wowor]] || | + | | ''[[Red and White (Merah Putih)]]'' || [[Rudy Wowor]] || Maj. Van Gaartner || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Noël Flantier / OSS 117 || || 2009 | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Noël Flantier / OSS 117 || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Rüdiger Vogler || | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Rüdiger Vogler || Prof. Von Zimmel || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Louise Monot || | + | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Louise Monot || Col. Koulechov || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Alex Lutz || Friedrich || || 2009 | | ''[[OSS 117: Lost in Rio]]'' || Alex Lutz || Friedrich || || 2009 | ||
Line 642: | Line 648: | ||
| || German Officers | | || German Officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[71: Into the Fire]]'' || || || North Korean | + | | ''[[71: Into the Fire]]'' || || || North Korean Officer || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Beneath Hill 60]]''|| || German | + | | ''[[Beneath Hill 60]]''|| || German Soldiers || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || [[Ben Becker]] || | + | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || [[Ben Becker]] || Maj. Kurt Koslowski || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost), The|The Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost)]]'' || || || || 2010 | | ''[[Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost), The|The Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost)]]'' || || || || 2010 | ||
Line 654: | Line 660: | ||
| ''[[Alien Girl, The|The Alien Girl]]'' || [[Oleg Baykulov]] || Babei || || 2010 | | ''[[Alien Girl, The|The Alien Girl]]'' || [[Oleg Baykulov]] || Babei || || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2)]]'' || || | + | | ''[[Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2)]]'' || || UPA Fighter || || 2010 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Captain America: The First Avenger]]'' || [[Hugo Weaving]] || Johann Schmidt / The Red Skull || Modified into an energy-based weapon || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Beyond the Border]]'' || || Swedish and German | + | | ''[[Beyond the Border]]'' || || Swedish and German Officers || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[My Best Enemy]]''|| || SS | + | | ''[[My Best Enemy]]''|| || SS Officer || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || [[Sebastian Hülk]] || German | + | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || [[Sebastian Hülk]] || German Officer || artillery model w/stock || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || || German | + | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || || German Troops || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Tomasz Kot]] || Young Hans Kloss || || 2012 | | ''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Tomasz Kot]] || Young Hans Kloss || || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Into the White]]'' || || German and British | + | | ''[[Into the White]]'' || || German and British Pilots || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Lincoln Hoppe]] || Erich Neumann || || 2012 | | ''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Lincoln Hoppe]] || Erich Neumann || || 2012 | ||
Line 676: | Line 680: | ||
| ''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Corbin Allred]] || T-5 Rossi || || 2012 | | ''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Corbin Allred]] || T-5 Rossi || || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Red Tails]]'' || Richard Conti || German | + | | ''[[Red Tails]]'' || Richard Conti || German Guard || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Shpion]]'' || [[Aleksey Gorbunov]] || The | + | | ''[[Shpion]]'' || [[Aleksey Gorbunov]] || The Spy Clutch || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Shpion]]'' || || The | + | | ''[[Shpion]]'' || || The Abwehr Chief Driver || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || || || || 2012 | | ''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || || || || 2012 |
Revision as of 17:19, 14 December 2013
The Luger P08 has appeared in the following films and television series used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1900 – 1945)
- Type: Pistol
- Calibers: 7.65×21 mm, 9×19 mm
- Weight: 1.92 lbs (0.87 kg)
- Barrel lengths: 4 in (10.2 cm) (Standard Model), 6 in (15 cm) (Marine Model), 8 in (20.3 cm) (Artillery Model)
- Capacity: 8-round detachable box magazine, 32-round detachable drum
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto
Film
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smrt sa volá Engelchen | Leopold Haverl | Nikolaj | 1960 | |
Smrt sa volá Engelchen | Vlado Müller | Grigorij | 1960 | |
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966 - 1968 | |
Emil Karewicz | Hermann Brunner | |||
Mieczyslaw Waskowski | Glaubel | "Scisle tajne" | ||
Ignacy Gogolewski | Willy Ruppert | "Ostatnia szansa" | ||
Henryk Bak | Gebhart | "Podwojny Nelson" | ||
Leonard Pietraszak | Hubert Ornel | "Haslo" | ||
Andrzej Krasicki | Knoch | "Lisc debu" | ||
Jerzy Radwan | Ring | "Spotkanie" | ||
Barbara Horawianka | Anne-Marie Elken | "Spotkanie" | ||
Janusz Zakrzenski | Wehrnitz | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
Józef Duriasz | Lubow | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
German officers, resistance fighters | ||||
Czterej pancerni i pies | SS officer | 1966-1970 | ||
Doctor Who | Guy Siner | General Ravon | "Genesis of the Daleks" | 1963-1989 |
Doctor Who | Ian Marter | Harry Sullivan | "Genesis of the Daleks" | 1963-1989 |
Doctor Who | Peter Miles | Security Commander Nyder | "Genesis of the Daleks" | 1963-1989 |
Hogan's Heroes | German soldiers and resistance members | 1965-1971 | ||
Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |||
Mission: Impossible | secret policeman | "Memory" (S01E02) | 1966 | |
Mission: Impossible | casino guard | "Odds on Evil" (S01E06) | 1966 | |
Mission: Impossible | Greg Morris | Barney Collier | suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | 1966 |
Mission: Impossible | Albert Dekker | Colonel Shtemenko | suppressed, "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | 1966 |
Mission: Impossible | Eric Braeden | Andrei Fetyakov | "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | 1966 |
Mission: Impossible | Steven Hill | Daniel Briggs | "The Short Tail Spy" (S01E14) | 1966 |
Mission: Impossible | J.D. Cannon | Miklos Klaar | "Action!" (S01E23) | 1967 |
Bors | 1968 | |||
Seventeen Moments of Spring | Otto Mellies | Helmut Kolder | 1973 | |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Josef Somr | Karel Prágr | "Smrt u jezera" (S01E01) | 1976 |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Vilém Besser | Sepp | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | 1976 |
Archiv des Todes | Jürgen Zartmann | Georg | "Ein Mann wird gejagt" | 1980 |
Archiv des Todes | Gojko Mitic | Boris | "Überall lauert der Tod" | 1980 |
Archiv des Todes | Hannjo Hasse | major Zirrgiebel | "Überall lauert der Tod" | 1980 |
Archiv des Todes | Renate Blume | unterführerin Renate Wiesner | "Der falsche Fotograf" | 1980 |
The Professionals | 1977-1981 | |||
Reilly: Ace of Spies | Sam Neill | Reilly | 1983 | |
Anzacs | Paul Hogan | Pat Cleary | 1985 | |
The State Border: Film 5 | Various characters | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Sergei Parfyonov | Ol'hovik | 1987 | |
The State Border: Film 7 | Saboteur | 1988 | ||
The State Border: Film 7 | Katrin Kohv | Rina | 1988 | |
Band of Brothers | Peter McCabe | Cpl. Donald Hoobler | 2001 | |
Band of Brothers | German troops | 2001 | ||
Chappelle's Show | Dave Chappelle | Silky Johnston | (s2e11) | 2004 |
The Penal Battalion | Yuriy Stepanov | Antip Glymov | 2004 | |
The Penal Battalion | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | George Murdock | Stuart Manslow | "Snakes" (S05E12) | 2005 |
Lost | Elizabeth Mitchell | Juliet Burke | "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" | 2006-2010 |
Lost | M.C. Gainey | Tom Friendly | "Through the Looking Glass, Part 1" | 2006-2010 |
Stargate SG-1 | Christopher Judge | Teal'c | "Camelot" (S09E20) | 2006 |
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Counterintelligence agents | 2007 | ||
Flashpoint | . | 2008, 2009 | ||
CSI: NY | Ed Asner | Klaus Braun | "Yahrezit" (S05E22) | 2009 |
Sanctuary | German soldiers and resistance members | "Normandy" (S03E17) | 2011 | |
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Lukas Gregorowicz | Jerzy | 2013 | |
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Ludwig Trepte | Viktor Goldstein | 2013 | |
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Sylvester Groth | Standartenfuhrer Heimer | 2013 | |
Peaky Blinders | Iddo Goldberg | Freddie | 2013 | |
Peaky Blinders | Samuel Edward-Cook | Danny | 2013 |
Video Game
Animation
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Atlantis, The Lost Empire | 2001 | ||
Fantastic Mr. Fox | Franklin Bean | Artillery Model | 2009 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Kochikame | 1996-2005 | ||
Harlock Saga | Alberich | 1999 | |
Gungrave | 2003-2004 | ||
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo | Général Fernand de Morcerf | Gold Plated | 2004-2005 |
The Boondocks | 2005-Present | ||
Black Lagoon | Aryan Socialist Union soldier | Heavily Modified Artillery Model | 2006 |
Baccano! | Goose | 2007 | |
Eden of the East | In Takizawa's closet | 2009 | |
High School of the Dead | LP08 Artillery model with drum magazine | 2010 | |
Hellsing | The Major | Chrome Plated | 2012 |