Title
|
Actor
|
Character
|
Note
|
Date
|
Attention! Bandits! (Achtung! Banditi!) |
Bruno Berellini |
"Blondie" |
|
1951
|
Double Agents (La Nuit des espions) |
Marina Vlady |
Helen 'Elle' Gordon |
|
1955
|
The Gambler (Bob le flambeur) |
|
|
Seen in Bob's table |
1956
|
The Law Is the Law |
Fernandel |
Ferdinand Pastorelli |
|
1958
|
Consider All Risks (Classe tous risques) |
|
Police detective |
|
1960
|
Everybody Go Home! (Tutti a casa) |
Alberto Sordi |
Lt. Alberto Innocenzi |
|
1960
|
Dr. No |
Sean Connery |
James Bond |
Stand-in for .25 ACP 418 |
1962
|
Symphony for a Massacre |
Jean Rochefort |
Christian Jabeke |
|
1963
|
The Train |
Paul Scofield |
Col. Franz von Waldheim |
|
1964
|
The Train |
Arthur Brauss |
Lt. Pilzer |
|
1964
|
Attack and Retreat (Italiani brava gente) |
Andrea Checchi |
Col. Sermonti |
|
1964
|
Valeri Somov |
Lt. Giuliani
|
Von Ryan's Express |
Adolfo Celi |
Maj. Basilio Battaglia |
In holster |
1965
|
Von Ryan's Express |
Sergio Fantoni |
Capt. Vittorio Oriani |
In holster |
1965
|
Von Ryan's Express |
Wolfgang Preiss |
Maj. Hubertus Ignatius von Klement |
In holster |
1965
|
Von Ryan's Express |
Edward Mulhare |
Capt. Gregory Costanzo |
In holster |
1965
|
Thunderball |
Guy Doleman |
Count Lippe |
Suppressed |
1965
|
The 10th Victim (La decima vittima) |
|
Agents |
|
1965
|
The Camp Followers (Le soldatesse) |
Tomas Milian |
Lt. Gaetano Martino |
|
1965
|
Deadlier Than the Male |
Nigel Green |
Carl Petersen |
|
1966
|
Deadlier Than the Male |
|
Guards on King Fedra's yacht |
|
1966
|
Modesty Blaise |
Michael Craig |
Paul Hagan |
|
1966
|
Our Man Flint |
James Coburn |
Derek Flint |
Suppressed |
1966
|
Our Man Flint |
Michael St. Clair |
Hans Gruber |
Suppressed |
1966
|
Casino Royale |
Woody Allen |
Jimmy Bond / Dr. Noah |
Nickel Plated |
1967
|
Casino Royale |
Ursula Andress |
Vesper Lynd |
Nickel Plated |
1967
|
Casino Royale |
George Raft |
Himself |
Nickel Plated |
1967
|
Shock Troops (Un homme de trop) |
Claude Brasseur |
Groubec |
|
1967
|
Ho! |
Jean-Paul Belmondo |
François Holin |
|
1968
|
Ho! |
Paul Crauchet |
Georges Briand |
|
1968
|
The Diamond Arm (Brilliantovaya Ruka) |
Yuri Nikulin |
Semyon Gorbunkov |
|
1968
|
The Diamond Arm (Brilliantovaya Ruka) |
Anatoli Papanov |
Lyolik |
|
1968
|
The Diamond Arm (Brilliantovaya Ruka) |
Vladimir Gulyaev |
Volodya |
|
1968
|
The Diamond Arm (Brilliantovaya Ruka) |
Nina Grebeshkova |
Nadya |
|
1968
|
Dark of the Sun |
Yvette Mimieux |
Claire |
|
1968
|
Dark of the Sun |
André Morell |
Bussier |
|
1968
|
Dead Season (Myortvyy sezon) |
Donatas Banionis |
Konstantin Ladeynikov |
|
1968
|
Vladimir Erenberg |
Richard Haas
|
Ants Eskola |
Police Chief Smith
|
Anda Zaice |
Catrine
|
The Wrecking Crew |
Nancy Kwan |
Wen Yu-Rang |
Suppressed |
1969
|
The Wrecking Crew |
Elke Sommer |
Linka Karensky |
|
1969
|
Kill Rommel! |
Ugo Adinolfi |
Sgt. Lucchesi |
|
1969
|
The Eighth (Osmiyat) |
Meglena Karalambova |
Vena |
|
1969
|
How I Unleashed World War II |
Witold Kaluski |
Italian Captain |
|
1970
|
The Pacifist (La pacifista) |
Monica Vitti |
Barbara |
|
1970
|
Puppet on a Chain |
Alexander Knox |
De Graaf |
|
1971
|
Puppet on a Chain |
Patrick Allen |
Van Gelder |
|
1971
|
The Pariah (La Scoumoune) |
Michel Constantin |
Xavier Saratov |
|
1972
|
The Godfather |
|
Hitman |
|
1972
|
Across 110th Street |
Gilbert Lewis |
Shevvy |
|
1972
|
Execution Squad (La polizia ringrazia) |
|
Carabinier officer |
|
1972
|
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) |
Ilarion Ciobanu |
Mihai Roman |
|
1972
|
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) |
Stefan Mihailescu-Braila |
Buciurligă |
|
1972
|
With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) |
Sergiu Nicolaescu |
Tudor Miclovan |
|
1972
|
The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus) |
Ilarion Ciobanu |
Mihai Roman |
|
1972
|
The Outside Man |
Lionel Vitrant |
Paul |
|
1972
|
Walter Defends Sarajevo (Valter brani Sarajevo) |
Dragomir Bojanic-Gidra |
Kondor |
|
1972
|
Blood in the Streets |
|
Granier's Henchman |
|
1973
|
Detroit 9000 |
|
Henchman |
|
1973
|
The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob (Les Aventures de Rabbi Jacob) |
|
Farès' henchman |
|
1973
|
Flatfoot |
Adalberto Maria Merli |
Cheif Commissioner Tabassi |
|
1973
|
Mafia Junction |
Ivan Rassimov |
Inspector Cliff Hoyst |
|
1973
|
Patricia Hayes |
Mamma the Turk
|
The Conspiracy (Le complot) |
|
An OAS fighter |
|
1973
|
Fifty-Fifty (Pyatdesyat na pyatdesyat) |
Vasiliy Lanovoy |
Volgin |
|
1973
|
Massacre in Rome |
Giancarlo Prete |
Paolo |
|
1973
|
Delia Boccardo |
Elena
|
|
Italian partisans
|
Rabid Dogs |
|
Police |
|
1974
|
Emergency Squad (Squadra volante) |
Tomas Milian |
Commissioner Ravelli |
|
1974
|
Street Law |
Giancarlo Prete |
Tommy |
|
1974
|
|
Criminals
|
Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold |
Tamara Dobson |
Cleopatra Jones |
|
1975
|
Silent Action |
Michele Gammino |
Commissioner Caprara |
|
1975
|
Silent Action |
Tomás Milián |
Capt. Sperli |
|
1975
|
Silent Action |
|
A hitman |
Suppressed |
1975
|
Violent City (Roma violenta) |
Maurizio Merli |
Commissioner Betti |
|
1975
|
Calling All Police Cars (...a tutte le auto della polizia...) |
Antonio Sabato |
Commissioner Fernando Solmi |
|
1975
|
Paper Tiger |
|
Rebels |
|
1975
|
How to Kill a Judge (Perché si uccide un magistrato) |
Renzo Palmer |
Vincenzo Terrasini |
|
1975
|
The Police Can't Move (La polizia ha le mani legate) |
Claudio Cassinelli |
Matteo Rolandi |
|
1975
|
Syndicate Sadists |
Luciano Catenacci |
Conti |
|
1975
|
|
Conti's and Paterno's henchmen
|
Colt 38 Special Squad (Quelli della calibro 38) |
Marcel Bozzuffi |
Commissioner Vanni |
|
1976
|
Young, Violent, Dangerous (Liberi armati pericolosi) |
Tomas Milian |
The comissioneer |
|
1976
|
A Special Cop in Action (Italia a mano armata) |
Aldo Barberito |
Sgt. Ferrari |
|
1976
|
|
Italian Police
|
Cross of Iron |
Maximilian Schell |
Capt. Stransky |
|
1977
|
I Am the Law (Il prefetto di ferro) |
Giuliano Gemma |
Caesare Mori |
|
1977
|
Weapons of Death (Napoli spara!) |
|
Criminals and police |
|
1977
|
Midnight Express |
|
Turkish police officer |
|
1978
|
Blood Feud |
Turi Ferro |
Vito Acicatena |
|
1978
|
Violent Province (Provincia violenta) |
Calogero Caruana |
Franco Sereni |
|
1978
|
Violent Province (Provincia violenta) |
|
Augusto's henchman |
|
1978
|
Convoy Busters (Un poliziotto scomodo) |
Massimo Serato |
Degan |
|
1978
|
Deadly Chase (Il commissario Verrazzano) |
Isarco Ravaioli |
Alberto Volci |
|
1978
|
Luc Merenda |
Commissioner Verrazzano
|
Cuba |
|
A Cuban guerilla |
|
1979
|
The Long Good Friday |
Bob Hoskins |
Harold Shand |
stainless |
1980
|
Flatfoot in Egypt |
Enzo Cannavale |
Caputo |
|
1980
|
Inspector Blunder (Inspecteur la Bavure) |
|
Morzini's henchman |
|
1980
|
Teheran 43 |
Georges Géret |
Dennis Pew |
|
1981
|
Don't Be Afraid, I Am Here For You (Ne boysya, ya s toboy) |
Hasan Turabov |
Jaffar |
|
1981
|
Gandhi |
Harsh Nayyar |
Nathuram Godse |
|
1982
|
The Sicilian Connection (Pizza Connection) |
Tony Sperandeo |
Vincenzo |
|
1985
|
Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong) |
Aleksandr Abdulov |
Dole |
|
1986
|
Ten Little Indians (Desyat Negrityat) |
Aleksandr Kaidanovsky |
Philip Lombard |
|
1987
|
Ten Little Indians (Desyat Negrityat) |
Tatyana Drubich |
Vera Claythorne |
|
1987
|
Ten Little Indians (Desyat Negrityat) |
Vladimir Zeldin |
Judge Lawrence Wargrave |
|
1987
|
The Sicilian |
Justin Clark |
Boy |
|
1987
|
The Sicilian |
Tom Signorelli |
Abbot Manfredi |
|
1987
|
Man on Fire |
Scott Glenn |
Creasy |
|
1987
|
|
A police detective
|
Time to Kill (Tempo di uccidere) |
Ricky Tognazzi |
Lt. Mario |
|
1989
|
Time to Kill (Tempo di uccidere) |
Giancarlo Giannini |
Major |
|
1989
|
Under Suspicion |
Liam Neeson |
Tony Aaron |
|
1991
|
Four Sheets of Plywood (Chotyry lysty fanery) |
Ivan Gavrilyuk |
Capt. Bohdan Mazepa |
|
1992
|
Viktor Malyarevich |
Mykola Shpanko
|
Casino |
Eduard Martsevich |
Serge Maisky |
|
1992
|
Karina Zolotova |
Sheila Whiteside
|
Hold-Up (Nalyot) |
|
A criminal |
|
1993
|
Sahara |
James Belushi |
Sgt. Joe Gunn |
Stainless |
1995
|
Sahara |
Robert Wisdom |
Sgt. Maj. Tambul |
Stainless |
1995
|
Sahara |
Julian Garner |
Lt. von Schletow |
Stainless |
1995
|
I Shot Andy Warhol |
Lili Taylor |
Valerie Jean Solanas |
|
1996
|
Fierce Creatures |
Kevin Kline |
Vince McCain |
|
1997
|
Fierce Creatures |
Michael Palin |
Adrian "Bugsy" Malone |
|
1997
|
Fierce Creatures |
John Cleese |
Rollo Lee |
|
1997
|
Donnie Brasco |
Al Pacino |
Benjamin "Lefty" Ruggiero |
|
1997
|
Chopper |
Eric Bana |
Mark Brandon Read |
|
2000
|
Up at the Villa |
Kristin Scott Thomas |
Mary Panton |
|
2000
|
Up at the Villa |
Jeremy Davies |
Karl Richter |
|
2000
|
Charlotte Gray |
Billy Crudup |
Julien Levade |
|
2001
|
Captain Corelli's Mandolin |
Penelope Cruz |
Pelagia |
|
2001
|
Captain Corelli's Mandolin |
Nicolas Cage |
Capt. Antonio Corelli |
|
2001
|
Hannibal |
Giancarlo Giannini |
Inspector Pazzi |
|
2001
|
El Alamein - The Line of Fire |
|
Italian Officers |
|
2002
|
The Roses of the Desert |
|
Italian Officers |
|
2006
|
OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies |
Philippe Lefebvre |
Jack Jefferson |
|
2006
|
Female Agents |
Marie Gillain |
Suzy Desprez |
|
2008
|
Female Agents |
Sophie Marceau |
Louise Desfontaines |
|
2008
|
Flame and Citron |
Christian Berkel |
Karl Heinz Hoffmann |
|
2008
|
The Eleventh Hour |
Sarah Bell |
Leslie Mills |
|
2008
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Chao Chen |
Chinois Taxi |
|
2009
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Jean-Claude Tran |
Chinois Hôtel 1 |
|
2009
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Bing Ying |
Chinois Hôtel 2 |
|
2009
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Patrick Vo |
Chinois Pilote |
|
2009
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Joseph Chanet |
Chinois CIA |
|
2009
|
OSS 117: Lost in Rio |
Reem Kherici |
Carlotta |
|
2009
|
Next Time I'll Aim for the Heart (La prochaine fois je viserai le coeur) |
Guillaume Canet |
Franck Neuhart |
|
2014
|