Title
|
Actor
|
Character
|
Note
|
Date
|
Wolves' Lairs (Vlcie diery) |
František Dibarbora |
Hermann Thiele |
|
1948
|
The Silent Barricade |
|
German sniper |
|
1949
|
Little Partisan (Malý partyzán) |
Jaroslav Rauser |
Schulze |
|
1950
|
František Sec |
Bohne |
|
|
SS officers |
|
Attention! Bandits! (Achtung! Banditi!) |
Bruno Berellini |
"Blondie" |
|
1951
|
|
German officer
|
The Onset (Nástup) |
Karol L. Zachar |
Palme |
|
1953
|
Marie Vášová |
Elsa Mangerova |
|
|
Nazi Wehrwolf |
|
The Young Lions |
Maximilian Schell |
Captain Hardenberg |
|
1958
|
Captain Dabac |
Július Vasek |
The guardsman |
|
1959
|
The Diary of Anne Frank |
|
German soldiers |
|
1959
|
The Manchurian Candidate |
Frank Sinatra |
Captain Marco |
|
1962
|
Death Is Called Engelchen |
Jan Kacer |
Pavel |
|
1963
|
|
German officers |
|
The Assassination (Atentát) |
Rudolf Jelínek |
Sgt. Strnad |
|
1964
|
Ladislav Mrkvicka |
Sgt. Vyskocil |
|
|
SS officers |
|
Goldfinger |
|
North Korean Henchmen |
|
1964
|
The Heroes of Telemark |
Kirk Douglas |
Dr. Rolf Pedersen |
|
1965
|
Help! |
Eleanor Bron |
Ahme |
Painted pink |
1965
|
Operation Crossbow |
Anthony Quayle |
Bamford |
|
1965
|
Operation Crossbow |
|
German troops |
|
1965
|
The 10th Victim (La decima vittima) |
Elsa Martinelli |
Olga |
|
1965
|
008: Operation Exterminate |
Alberto Lupo |
Frank Smith, agent 606 |
|
1965
|
|
Thugs
|
The Heroes of Telemark |
Kirk Douglas |
Dr. Rolf Pedersen |
|
1965
|
Modesty Blaise |
Dirk Bogarde |
Gabriel Fothergill |
|
1966
|
The Dirty Dozen |
Lee Marvin |
Major John Reisman |
|
1967
|
The Dirty Dozen |
Charles Bronson |
Joseph Wladislaw |
|
1967
|
The Cobra |
Dana Andrews |
Cpt. Kelly |
|
1967
|
Jaques Stany |
Cobra Agent |
|
Jesus Puente |
Stiarkos a.k.a. The Cobra |
|
|
Cobra Henchmen |
|
The Thomas Crown Affair |
|
Bank Robber |
|
1968
|
The Devil's Brigade |
|
German Soldier |
|
1968
|
Where Eagles Dare |
|
SS Officer |
|
1968
|
Twisted Nerve |
Hywel Bennett |
Martin Durnley |
|
1968
|
Dark of the Sun |
Peter Carsten |
Capt. Henlein |
|
1968
|
Dark of the Sun |
Kenneth More |
Dr. Wreid |
|
1968
|
The Wrecking Crew |
Sharon Tate |
Freya Carlson |
|
1969
|
The Wrecking Crew |
|
Contini´s men |
|
1969
|
The Bridge at Remagen |
Robert Vaughn |
Major Paul Kruger |
|
1969
|
The Battle of Neretva |
|
Chetnik officer and partisan´s commander |
|
1969
|
Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow |
Alfred Struwe |
Oberst Claus von Stauffenberg |
|
1969
|
How I Unleashed World War II |
|
German officers |
|
1970
|
Big Jake |
Christopher Mitchum |
Michael McCandles |
Mocked up as a "Bergmann 1911" |
1971
|
Dirty Harry |
Andrew Robinson |
Scorpio killer |
|
1971
|
Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh) |
Rolan Bykov |
Lokotkov |
|
1971
|
Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh) |
|
German Officers |
|
1971
|
Officers (Ofitsery) |
|
Spanish Nationalist |
|
1971
|
Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse) |
Michel Constantin |
Michel |
with and without sound suppressor |
1971
|
The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe (Le Grand Blond avec une chaussure noire) |
|
French secret service agents |
Suppressed |
1972
|
Black Caesar |
|
Mob hitman |
Mocked up as a Bergmann 1896 |
1973
|
Scorpio |
Paul Scofield |
Zharkov |
|
1973
|
Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu) |
|
Czech insurgent |
|
1974
|
Benji |
|
kidnapper |
|
1974
|
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia |
Robert Webber |
Sappensly |
|
1974
|
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia |
|
The gangsters |
|
1974
|
The Odessa File |
|
SS Officer |
|
1974
|
The Sugarland Express |
Steve Kanaly |
Patrolman Jessup |
|
1974
|
Brannigan |
James Booth |
Charlie |
|
1975
|
Sokolovo |
Hannjo Hasse |
Reinhard Haydrich |
|
1975
|
Cop Story (Flic Story) |
Jean-Louis Trintignant |
Émile Buisson |
|
1975
|
Alain Delon |
Roger Borniche |
|
Maurice Barrier |
René Bollec |
|
The Eagle Has Landed |
Michael Caine |
Oberst Kurt Steiner |
|
1976
|
The Eagle Has Landed |
Sven-Bertil Taube |
Hauptmann Hans von Neustadt |
|
1976
|
L'Alpagueur |
Bruno Cremer |
L'Epervier |
|
1976
|
Marathon Man |
Marc Lawrence |
Erhard |
|
1976
|
Taxi Driver |
Steven Price |
Easy Andy |
|
1976
|
Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man |
Marc Porel |
Alfredo |
Suppressed |
1976
|
Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man |
Ray Lovelock |
Antonio |
Suppressed and unsuppressed |
1976
|
Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man |
|
Ruggero's henchman |
|
1976
|
Soldier of Orange |
Rijk de Gooyer |
Gestapo officer Breitner |
|
1977
|
Viva Italia! (I nuovi mostri) |
Eros Pagni |
Paolo |
|
1977
|
The Gang (Le Gang) |
Alain Delon |
Robert |
|
1977
|
The Liberation of Prague |
Horst Preusker |
SS General Pückler |
|
1978
|
|
Hitlerjugend soldat
|
Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta) |
Jirí Bartoska |
White-haired OUN |
|
1978
|
Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta) |
Juraj Kukura |
Ondrej Baran |
|
1978
|
The Inglorious Bastards |
Debra Berger |
Nicole |
|
1978
|
The Wild Geese |
Roger Moore |
Lt. Shawn Fynn |
sound suppressor |
1978
|
The Wild Geese |
Richard Burton |
Colonel Allan Faulkner |
|
1978
|
The Silent Partner |
Christopher Plummer |
Harry Reikle |
|
1978
|
Revenge (Revansa) |
Sergiu Nicolaescu |
Tudor Moldovan |
|
1978
|
Revenge (Revansa) |
|
Iron Guard legionnaires |
|
1978
|
Hanover Street |
Christopher Plummer |
Paul Sellinger |
|
1979
|
Escape to Athena |
Claudia Cardinale |
Elean |
|
1979
|
Escape to Athena |
Elliott Gould |
Charlie |
|
1979
|
Cop or Hood (Flic Ou Voyou) |
Jean-Francois Balmer |
Massard |
with and without sound suppressor |
1979
|
Go and Don't Say Goodbye (Chod a nelúc sa) |
Petr Svojtka |
|
1979
|
|
German officers |
|
The Hunter |
Thomas Rosales Jr. |
Bernardo |
|
1980
|
The Outsider |
Craig Wasson |
Michael Flaherty |
|
1980
|
The Outsider |
Frank Grimes |
Tony Coyle |
|
1980
|
The Long Good Friday |
Pierce Brosnan |
1st Irishman |
suppressed |
1980
|
Das Boot |
|
|
|
1981
|
The Fall of Italy (Pad Italije) |
Daniel Olbrychski |
Davorin |
|
1981
|
Gorica Popovic |
Bozica |
|
Snezana Savic |
Krasna |
|
|
Blackshirts commander |
Substitute for Glisenti Model 1910
|
Nighthawks |
Rutger Hauer |
Wulfgar |
|
1981
|
Green Ice |
Philip Stone |
Jochim Keller |
|
1981
|
Raiders of the Lost Ark |
Ronald Lacey |
Major Arnold Toht |
|
1981
|
Raiders of the Lost Ark |
|
German soldiers |
|
1981
|
Scanners |
Lee Broker |
Security One |
|
1981
|
Scanners |
|
CONSEC agents and guards |
|
1981
|
Teheran 43 |
|
German agents |
Nickel-plated |
1981
|
The Duel (Duelul) |
Ion Ritiu |
Rica Pasarin |
|
1981
|
The Duel (Duelul) |
Ovidiu Iuliu Moldovan |
Ticu Dobrescu |
|
1981
|
The Duel (Duelul) |
|
Criminals and police |
|
1981
|
Airplane II: The Sequel |
unknown (actor not in view) |
unknown (character not in view) |
MGC Man from U.N.C.L.E. replica |
1982
|
Forced Vengeance |
Bob Minor |
LeRoy Nicely |
|
1982
|
Top Secret! |
Warren Clarke |
Colonel Von Horst |
|
1984
|
Top Secret! |
Jack Cooper |
Sergeant Kruger |
|
1984
|
Copper Angel (Medny angel) |
Irina Shevchuk |
Marina Gromova |
|
1984
|
Copper Angel (Medny angel) |
Leonid Yarmolnik |
Maurice Barrault |
|
1984
|
Until the End (Až do konce) |
Eduard Cupák |
Hauptsturmführer SS |
|
1984
|
Until the End (Až do konce) |
Daniel Netušil |
Sigi |
|
1984
|
Brazil |
Robert De Niro |
Harry Tuttle |
|
1985
|
Death Wish 3 |
|
Gang Member |
|
1985
|
The Return of the Living Dead |
Don Calfa |
Ernie Kaltenbrünner |
Faux pearl grips |
1985
|
The Stuff |
Michael Moriarty |
David "Mo" Rutherford |
|
1985
|
Popeye Doyle |
Nicholas Kadi |
Auram Bardas / The Weasel |
Suppressed |
1986
|
Secrets of Madame Wong (Tayny madam Vong) |
|
Gangsters |
|
1986
|
The Sicilian |
Derrick Branche |
Terranova |
|
1987
|
Ishtar |
Haluk Bilginer |
Guerrilla´s leader |
|
1978
|
|
Secret police
|
Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission |
|
German officers and soldiers |
|
1987
|
The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission |
Matthew Burton |
General Kurt Richter |
|
1988
|
Let Sleeping Cops Lie (Ne réveillez pas un flic qui dort) |
Féodor Atkine |
Pierre Stadler |
Never used |
1988
|
Let Sleeping Cops Lie (Ne réveillez pas un flic qui dort) |
Dominique Valera |
Inspector Valles |
Taken from Stadler |
1988
|
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself |
|
SNB men, The Boys |
|
1989
|
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade |
|
German soldiers |
|
1989
|
The Rocketeer |
Timothy Dalton |
Neville Sinclair |
|
1991
|
Shining Through |
Michael Douglas |
Ed Leland |
|
1992
|
The Democratic Terrorist |
Katja Flint |
Monica |
|
1992
|
Schindler's List |
|
German soldiers |
|
1993
|
Stalingrad |
Thomas Kretschmann |
Leutnant von Witzland |
|
1993
|
Stalingrad |
Dana Vávrová |
Irina |
|
1993
|
A Far Off Place |
Jack Thompson |
John Ricketts |
|
1993
|
The Phantom |
James Remar |
Quill |
|
1996
|
Brother (Brat) |
|
Round's henchman |
|
1997
|
Brother 2 (Brat 2) |
Konstantin Murzenko |
Fascist |
|
2000
|
Avalon |
|
Banker |
|
2001
|
In August of 1944 |
Vladislav Galkin |
Senior Lt. Evgeniy Tamantsev |
|
2001
|
Hart's War |
Marcel Iures |
Oberst Werner Visser |
|
2002
|
Hart's War |
Bruce Willis |
Col. William McNamara |
|
2002
|
The Star (Zvezda) |
Artyom Semakin |
Pvt. Vorobiev |
|
2002
|
The Pianist |
|
German soldiers, Polish Resistance and Polish soldiers |
|
2002
|
Downfall (Der Untergang) |
|
German officers |
|
2004
|
Munich |
|
Palestinian terrorists |
|
2005
|
Black Book |
|
|
|
2006
|
Pan's Labyrinth |
|
Spanish Maquis |
|
2006
|
The Second Wind (Le Deuxième Souffle) |
Daniel Auteuil |
Gustave "Gu" Minda |
|
2007
|
Doomsday |
Rhona Mitra |
Major Eden Sinclair |
. |
2008
|
Defiance |
Daniel Craig |
Tuvia |
|
2008
|
Female agents |
Volker Bruch |
Lieutenant Becker |
|
2008
|
Rambo |
|
Burmese pirate |
|
2008
|
The Good, the Bad, the Weird |
Kang-ho Song |
The Weird |
|
2008
|
Brother's War |
|
SS officer |
|
2009
|
The Alien Girl |
Evgeni Tkachuk |
Whiz/Nimble |
|
2010
|
Memorial Day |
John Cromwell |
Lt. Bud Vogel |
|
2011
|
Memorial Day |
James Cromwell |
Bud Vogel |
War Souvenir |
2011
|
Memorial Day |
Johnathan Bennett |
SSG. Kyle Vogel |
War Souvenir |
2011
|
Memorial Day |
Jackson Bond |
Kyle Vogel |
War Souvenir |
2011
|
My Way |
|
Wehrmacht officer |
|
2011
|
Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc |
Piotr Adamczyk |
Young Brunner |
|
2012
|
Adam Woronowicz |
SS-standartenführer Lau |
|
|
German officers |
|
God Bless America |
Mike Tristano |
Shady gun dealer |
|
2012
|
Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed |
David Nibley |
Sergeant Jones |
with black grips |
2012
|
|
Partisan |
with black grips
|
|
German soldier |
with black grips
|