Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "Walther PP Pistol Series"
(327 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Caliber:''' .22 LR, .25 ACP, .32 ACP, .380 ACP, 9x18mm Ultra (PP-Super) | '''Caliber:''' .22 LR, .25 ACP, .32 ACP, .380 ACP, 9x18mm Ultra (PP-Super) | ||
− | '''Capacity:''' | + | '''Capacity:''' 8 (.32 ACP), 7 (.380 ACP) round magazine (PP) / 10 (.22 LR), 7(.32 ACP), 6 (.380 ACP) round magazine (PPK) |
'''Fire Modes:''' Semiautomatic, Double Action | '''Fire Modes:''' Semiautomatic, Double Action | ||
==Walther PP== | ==Walther PP== | ||
− | [[Image:Walther_PP.jpg|thumb|350px|right|War Time Walther PP | + | [[Image:Walther_PP.jpg|thumb|350px|right|War Time Walther PP - .32 ACP]] |
− | [[Image:Walther-PP-Post-War.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Post war Walther PP | + | [[Image:Walther-PP-Post-War.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Post war Walther PP - .32 ACP. Though most of the pistols built immediately after the war were made by ''Manurhin'' of France (under license), the guns are marked ''"Made in West Germany"''.]] |
− | [[Image:NickelPPK.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PP | + | [[Image:WaltherPPotherside.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PP, other side (with Bavarian Police stampings circa 1967) - .32 ACP]] |
− | [[Image:Walther PP SUPER.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PP Super - | + | [[Image:NickelPPK.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PP in nickel finish - .32 ACP]] |
+ | [[Image:Walther PP SUPER.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PP Super - 9x18mm Ultra]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | The lesser-known, full-length barreled Walther PP is available in .22LR, 6.35mm auto (.25 ACP), 7.65x17mm (.32 ACP) Auto or 9x17mm (.380 ACP). | ||
=== Film === | === Film === | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Notation''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fighting Film Collection No. 9 (Boyevoy kinosbornik No. 9)]]'' || || German officers and NCOs || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal) (1942)|How the Steel Was Tempered (Kak zakalyalas stal)]]'' || Viktor Perest-Petrenko || Pavel Korchagin || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Daniil Sagal]] || Fyodor Zhukhrai | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladimir Balashov]] || Viktor Leshchinskiy | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German Imperial officers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Grisbi (Touchez pas au grisbi)]]'' || [[René Dary]] || Riton || || 1954 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Nuremberg Express, The|The Nuremberg Express]]'' || [[Svatopluk Benes]] || Agent Řehoř || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1954 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bohus Záhorský]] || Agent Radimsky | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Sky Without Stars]]'' || [[Erik Schumann]] || Carl Altmann || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1955 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || West German border guards | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[The Secret of Two Oceans (Tayna dvukh okeanov)]]'' || [[Mikhail Gluzskiy]] || Matvey Ivashyov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1957 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pyotr Sobolevsky]] || Capt. 2nd Rank Druzhinin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Divorce Italian Style]]'' || [[Marcello Mastroianni]] || Ferdinando Cefalù || || 1961 | | ''[[Divorce Italian Style]]'' || [[Marcello Mastroianni]] || Ferdinando Cefalù || || 1961 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Gleiwitz Case (Der Fall Gleiwitz)]]'' || || Members of Naujocks' group || || 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Dr. No]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || James Bond || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1962 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Dr. No]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || James Bond || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1962 | ||
Line 53: | Line 82: | ||
| ''[[End of Agent W4C, The|The End of Agent W4C]]'' || || Secret Agents || || 1967 | | ''[[End of Agent W4C, The|The End of Agent W4C]]'' || || Secret Agents || || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' || [[Peter O'Toole]] || Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || || 1967 | + | | ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' || [[Peter O'Toole]] || Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || || 1967 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Strong with Spirit (Silnye dukhom)]]'' || [[Gunars Cilinskis]] || Nikolai Kuznetsov || || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Otley]]''|| [[Leonard Rossiter]] || Johnson || Suppressed || 1968 | | ''[[Otley]]''|| [[Leonard Rossiter]] || Johnson || Suppressed || 1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn)]]'' || [[Aleksey Eybozhenko]] || Sr. Lt. Sascha Ziganjuk || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Kurt Böwe || SS Sturmbannführer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || || German Officers || || 1969 | | ''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || || German Officers || || 1969 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || [[Michel Bouquet]] || Inspector Favenin || || 1970 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[My Zero Hour (Meine Stunde Null)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Kuznetsov]] || Maj. Gornin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1970 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Manfred Krug]] || Kurt Hartung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Liberation: The Last Assault]]'' || [[Fritz Diez]] || Adolf Hitler || || 1971 | | ''[[Liberation: The Last Assault]]'' || [[Fritz Diez]] || Adolf Hitler || || 1971 | ||
Line 65: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Guy Delorme]] || Varèse´s Bodyguard | | [[Guy Delorme]] || Varèse´s Bodyguard | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Grandads-Robbers (Stariki-razboyniki)]]'' || [[Yuri Nikulin]] || Nikolay Myachikov || || 1971 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Someone Behind the Door]]'' || [[Anthony Perkins]] || Laurence Jeffries || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Charles Bronson]] || The Stranger | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jill Ireland]] || Frances Jeffries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie]]'' || [[Fernando Rey]] || Don Rafael Acosta || || 1972 | | ''[[The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie]]'' || [[Fernando Rey]] || Don Rafael Acosta || || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pariah, The (La Scoumoune)|The Pariah (La Scoumoune)]]'' || [[Michel Peyrelon]] || Charlot "The stylish" || nickel finish; pearl grips || 1972 | | ''[[Pariah, The (La Scoumoune)|The Pariah (La Scoumoune)]]'' || [[Michel Peyrelon]] || Charlot "The stylish" || nickel finish; pearl grips || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Battle After the Victory (Boy posle pobedy)]]'' || [[Mati Klooren]] || Reinhard Gehlen || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nikolai Prokopovich]] || Herbert Wilhelmy | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mikhail Volkov]] || Sergei Krylov-Kramer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mafia Junction]]'' || [[Ivan Rassimov]] || Inspector Cliff Hoyst || ||1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2| ''[[The Doll Squad]]'' || [[Francine York]] || Sabrina Kincaid || || rowspan=2| 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rafael Campos]] || Rafael || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | ''[[The Terrorists]]'' || [[Colin Prockter]] || Mike || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1974 | | rowspan=3 | ''[[The Terrorists]]'' || [[Colin Prockter]] || Mike || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1974 | ||
Line 84: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Didier Kaminka]] || Meyer | | [[Didier Kaminka]] || Meyer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Destructors]]'' || [[Michael Caine]] || John Deray || || 1974 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Loaded Guns (Colpo in canna)]]'' || [[Rosario Borelli]] || Silvera's lieutenant || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Fear over the City (Peur sur la ville)]]'' || [[Henri-Jacques Huet]] || Julio Cortes || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Kostja and the Radioman (Kostja und der Funker)]]'' || Frank Kürschner || Kostja || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hunter Will Get You]]'' || [[Patrick Fierry]] || Costa Valdez || || 1976 | | ''[[Hunter Will Get You]]'' || [[Patrick Fierry]] || Costa Valdez || || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man on the Roof, The|The Man on the Roof]]''|| [[Carl Gustaf Lindstedt]] || Martin Beck || || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Police Python 357]]'' || [[François Périer]] || Commissaire Ganay || || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Late Show, The|The Late Show]]'' || [[Art Carney]] || Ira Wells || rowspan=2 | Suppressed || rowspan=2 | 1977 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Late Show, The|The Late Show]]'' || [[Art Carney]] || Ira Wells || rowspan=2 | Suppressed || rowspan=2 | 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Considine]] || Jeff Lamar | | [[John Considine]] || Jeff Lamar | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Convoy Busters (Un poliziotto scomodo)]]'' || || A biker || || 1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Golden Mine (Zolotaya mina)]]'' || [[Evgeniy Kindinov]] || ''Militsia'' Capt. Sergey Kroshin || || 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Money Movers]]'' || || Gangster || Suppressed ||1979 | | ''[[Money Movers]]'' || || Gangster || Suppressed ||1979 | ||
Line 100: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Marc Thibault]] || Commissaire Porel | | [[Jean-Marc Thibault]] || Commissaire Porel | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Petrovka, 38]]'' || Aleksandr Egorov || Lyonya Samsonov || || 1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Mercedes Gets Away from the Chase ('Mersedes' ukhodit ot pogoni)]]'' || [[German Yushko]] || Capt. Vladimir Loktev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arnis Licitis]] || Lt. Schulte | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Maj. Karasyov || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1981 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Maj. Karasyov || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vaiva Mainelyte]] || Yelena Kovalenko | | [[Vaiva Mainelyte]] || Yelena Kovalenko | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Missing Among the Living (Propavshiye sredi zhivykh)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Demyanenko]] || ''Militsia'' Capt. Yuriy Belyanchikov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pavel Kadochnikov]] || Fyodor Kashlev alias "Nyrok" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Firefox]]'' || [[Clint Eastwood]] || Mitchell Gant ||substitute for Makarov || 1982 | | ''[[Firefox]]'' || [[Clint Eastwood]] || Mitchell Gant ||substitute for Makarov || 1982 | ||
Line 115: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Jacques Schaeffer]] || Elder Terrorist | | [[Jacques Schaeffer]] || Elder Terrorist | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[To Be or Not to Be (1983)|To Be or Not to Be]] || [[José Ferrer]] || Prof. Siletski || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1983 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[To Be or Not to Be (1983)|To Be or Not to Be]]'' || [[José Ferrer]] || Prof. Siletski || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Brandon]] || Gestapo Agent | | [[Henry Brandon]] || Gestapo Agent | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Inheritors (Die Erben)]]'' || || || Nickel plated, seen in Günther's room || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Red Dawn]]'' || [[Judd Omen]] || Nicaraguan Captain || substitute for Makarov || 1984 | | ''[[Red Dawn]]'' || [[Judd Omen]] || Nicaraguan Captain || substitute for Makarov || 1984 | ||
Line 126: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Against All Odds]]'' || [[James Woods]] || Jake Wise || || 1984 | | ''[[Against All Odds]]'' || [[James Woods]] || Jake Wise || || 1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 |''[[Vabank II]]'' || [[Leonard Pietraszak]] || Gustaw Kramer || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Fake German border guard | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Execution, The|The Execution]]'' || [[Loretta Swit]] || Marysia Walenka || rowspan=2 | Stainless with Pearl grips || rowspan=2 | 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rip Torn]] || Wilheim Gehbert | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[He Died with His Eyes Open (On ne meurt que deux fois)]]''|| [[Michel Serrault]] || Inspector Robert Staniland || || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[8 Million Ways to Die]]'' || [[Andy Garcia]] || Angel Maldonado || || 1986 | | ''[[8 Million Ways to Die]]'' || [[Andy Garcia]] || Angel Maldonado || || 1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wild Geese II]]'' || || Stroebling's henchman || || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[World Knows Nothing, The (Svet nic neví)|The World Knows Nothing (Svet nic neví)]]'' || [[Milan Knazko]] || Heinrich || || 1987 | | ''[[World Knows Nothing, The (Svet nic neví)|The World Knows Nothing (Svet nic neví)]]'' || [[Milan Knazko]] || Heinrich || || 1987 | ||
Line 134: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elpidia Carrillo]] || Anna | | [[Elpidia Carrillo]] || Anna | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Burglar]]'' || [[Raye Birk]] || Man in Cadillac || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Paul Kersey || || 1987 | | ''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Paul Kersey || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Iron Eagle II]]'' || [[Uri Gavriel]] || Koshken ||substitute for Makarov || 1988 | | ''[[Iron Eagle II]]'' || [[Uri Gavriel]] || Koshken ||substitute for Makarov || 1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[They Live]]''||[[Meg Foster]]||Holly||||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | ''[[Door on the Left as You Leave the Elevator (À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur)]]'' || [[Pierre Richard]] || Yann Ducoudray || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1988 | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Door on the Left as You Leave the Elevator (À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur)]]'' || [[Pierre Richard]] || Yann Ducoudray || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1988 | ||
Line 150: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Godfather Part III]]'' || [[Richard Bright]] || Al Neri || || 1990 | | ''[[The Godfather Part III]]'' || [[Richard Bright]] || Al Neri || || 1990 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Death Warrant]]'' || [[George Dickerson]] || Tom Vogler || Nickel plated || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hoffa]]'' || [[Frank Whaley]] || Mob Assassin || Suppressed || 1992 | | ''[[Hoffa]]'' || [[Frank Whaley]] || Mob Assassin || Suppressed || 1992 | ||
Line 158: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Jason Leigh]] || Hedra Carlson | | [[Jennifer Jason Leigh]] || Hedra Carlson | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Warrior's Heart]]'' || || Finnish officer || || 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Bitter Moon]]'' || [[Peter Coyote]] || Oscar || || 1992 | | ''[[Bitter Moon]]'' || [[Peter Coyote]] || Oscar || || 1992 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Deep Cover]]'' || [[Charles Martin Smith]] || Gerald Carver || || 1992 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Deep Cover]]'' || [[Laurence Fishburne]] || Russell Stevens || || 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | ''[[Quick]]'' || [[Teri Polo]] || "Quick" || rowspan=2 | nickel finish || rowspan=3 | 1993 | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Quick]]'' || [[Teri Polo]] || "Quick" || rowspan=2 | nickel finish || rowspan=3 | 1993 | ||
Line 166: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvator Xuereb]] || Henry || nickel finish with Pearl grips | | [[Salvator Xuereb]] || Henry || nickel finish with Pearl grips | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Point of No Return ]]''|| [[Bridget Fonda]]|| Claudia ||with sound suppressor and brown factory grips|| 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Captives]]'' || [[Julia Ormond]] || Rachel Clifford || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Clueless]]'' || [[Jace Alexander]] || Robber || nickel finish || 1995 | | ''[[Clueless]]'' || [[Jace Alexander]] || Robber || nickel finish || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Casino (1995)|Casino]]'' || [[Joe Pesci]] || Nicky Santoro || || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Midnight Heat]]'' || [[Claire Yarlett]] || Jenny || Chrome plated with pearl grips || 1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Demolition High]]'' || [[Gerrit Graham]] || Vogel ||rowspan=2 |Chrome plated ||rowspan=2 | 1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Corey Haim]] || Lenny Slater | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Bullet Ballet]]'' || || || || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Love Kills]]'' || [[Mario Van Peebles]] || Poe Finklestein || || 1998 | | ''[[Love Kills]]'' || [[Mario Van Peebles]] || Poe Finklestein || || 1998 | ||
Line 173: | Line 298: | ||
| ''[[Run, Lola, Run (Lola rennt)|Run, Lola, Run]]''||[[Franka Potente]]||Lola||||1998 | | ''[[Run, Lola, Run (Lola rennt)|Run, Lola, Run]]''||[[Franka Potente]]||Lola||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Avalon]]'' ||[[Malgorzata Foremniak]]|| Ash || || 2001 | |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || || crew-member |||| 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[The Pianist]]'' || Various actors || Nazi Officers || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2002 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Pianist]]'' || Various actors || Nazi Officers || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2002 | ||
Line 194: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Danny Dyer]] || Frankie || || 2005 | | ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Danny Dyer]] || Frankie || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dead Man's Bluff (Zhmurki)]]'' || [[Dmitri Dyuzhev]] || Simon || Dual wielding || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2006 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies]]'' || [[Jean Dujardin]] || Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath / Lucien Bramard / OSS 117 || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2006 | ||
Line 202: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Black Book]]'' || [[Johnny de Mol]] || Theo || || 2006 | | ''[[Black Book]]'' || [[Johnny de Mol]] || Theo || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Wave]]''|| [[Frederick Lau]] || Tim Stoltefuss || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Philosophy of a Knife]]''||Tetsuro Sakagami||Officer #1|| ||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anaconda 3: Offspring]]'' || [[Ryan McCluskey]] || Pinkus || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Female Agents]]'' || [[Moritz Bleibtreu]] || Karl Heindrich || || 2008 | | ''[[Female Agents]]'' || [[Moritz Bleibtreu]] || Karl Heindrich || || 2008 | ||
Line 218: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Imperial Japanese Soldiers | | || Imperial Japanese Soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Angel of Evil (Vallanzasca - Gli angeli del male)|Angel of Evil]]'' || [[Gaetano Bruno]] || Fausto || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Liquidator]]''||[[Vinnie Jones]]||Killer|| || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hanna]]'' || [[Cate Blanchett]] || Marissa Wiegler || nickel finish; fitted with and without suppressor || 2011 | | ''[[Hanna]]'' || [[Cate Blanchett]] || Marissa Wiegler || nickel finish; fitted with and without suppressor || 2011 | ||
Line 226: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julia Dietze]] || Renate Richter | | [[Julia Dietze]] || Renate Richter | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Legend (2015)]]''||[[Tom Hardy]]||Reggie Kray||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || [[Detlef Bothe]] || Reinhard Heydrich || || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 382: | ||
| [[Wieslawa Mazurkiewicz]] || Hanna Bosel || "Podwojny Nelson" | | [[Wieslawa Mazurkiewicz]] || Hanna Bosel || "Podwojny Nelson" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Mieczyslaw Waskowski]] || SS-scharführer Glaubel || "Scisle tajne" |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tadeusz Bialoszczynski]] || Col. Herbert Reiner || "Zelazny krzyz" | | [[Tadeusz Bialoszczynski]] || Col. Herbert Reiner || "Zelazny krzyz" | ||
Line 253: | Line 392: | ||
| [[Peter Graves]] || Jim Phelps | | [[Peter Graves]] || Jim Phelps | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Columbo]]'' || [[Peter Falk]] || Lt. Colombo || "Payback" (S04E05), "Agenda for Murder" (S09E03) || rowspan=2 | 1971-2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Patrick McGoohan]] || Oscar Finch ||"Agenda for Murder" (S09E03) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hawaii Five-O]]'' || [[Eric Braeden]] || Djebara || Season 5 Ep 23 || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Failure of Engineer Garin (Krakh inzhenera Garina)]]'' || [[Yefim Kopelyan]] || Gaston "Duck Nose" || || 1973 |
− | | | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Age of Mercy, The|The Age of Mercy (Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya)]]'' || [[Vladimir Konkin]] || Vladimir Sharapov || || 1979 | | ''[[Age of Mercy, The|The Age of Mercy (Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya)]]'' || [[Vladimir Konkin]] || Vladimir Sharapov || || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Archiv des Todes]]'' || [[Joachim Tomaschewsky]] || Obersturmführer Beisel || "Kennwort Pilatus" || 1980 | | ''[[Archiv des Todes]]'' || [[Joachim Tomaschewsky]] || Obersturmführer Beisel || "Kennwort Pilatus" || 1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[World War III]]''||[[Jeroen Krabbé]]||Commander Aleander Vorashin||||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A-Team, The|The A-Team]]'' || || || || 1984 | | ''[[A-Team, The|The A-Team]]'' || || || || 1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=8|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Hermann Anders || Ep.1,2 || rowspan=8|1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Renate Blume]] || Lydia Messmer || Ep.1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bernd Braun]] || Jochen Hellmann || Ep.1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Klaus-Peter Thiele]] || SS-Obersturmführer Menge || Ep.1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Gumpert]] || Dr. Gäbler || Ep.8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Helmut Schreiber]] || A German Maj. || Ep.8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jörg Knochée]] || A German ''Hauptmann'' || Ep.8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Heidemarie Wenzel]] || Hildegard Wille || Ep.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Equalizer, The| The Equalizer]]'' || [[Edward Woodward]] || Robert McCall || || 1985 | | ''[[Equalizer, The| The Equalizer]]'' || [[Edward Woodward]] || Robert McCall || || 1985 | ||
Line 282: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 3]]'' ||[[Domenico Pecoraio]]|| Paolo Correr || ep. 13 || 2001 | | ''[[Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 3]]'' ||[[Domenico Pecoraio]]|| Paolo Correr || ep. 13 || 2001 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Iris - Season 1]]'' || ||North Korean secret service || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2009 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Iris - Season 1]]'' || ||North Korean secret service || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Byung-hun]] ||Kim Hyun-jun | | [[Lee Byung-hun]] ||Kim Hyun-jun | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]'' ||[[Véronique Genest]]|| Julie Lescaut || Nickel finish / (S19E3, S23E4) || 2009, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Tyrant]]'' || ||Shiek Rashid's guard || Episode 5 || 2014 | | ''[[Tyrant]]'' || ||Shiek Rashid's guard || Episode 5 || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 4|The Man in the High Castle]]''||[[Rufus Sewell]]||John Smith||||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 301: | Line 458: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Notation''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Time Crisis]]'' || || PP Super, unusable || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[BloodRayne]]'' || "Walthurm PP" || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[UberSoldier]]'' || "[[Walther P38]]" || nickel || 2006 | | ''[[UberSoldier]]'' || "[[Walther P38]]" || nickel || 2006 | ||
Line 314: | Line 475: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Notation''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century]]''|| Scorpio || with a scope, rail, and laser sights || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gunslinger Girl]]''||Mob Members|| ||2003 | | ''[[Gunslinger Girl]]''||Mob Members|| ||2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World]]'' || Used by various minor characters || | + | | ''[[Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World]]'' || Used by various minor characters || || 2003 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Desert Punk]]'' || Taiko Koizumi || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Skull Man]] || Ōtomo City Chief of Police || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Space Dandy]]'' || Bea || || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 323: | Line 492: | ||
==Walther PPK== | ==Walther PPK== | ||
+ | [[Image:WaltherPPK.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Walther PPK - .380 ACP. Note the ring just behind the magazine.]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Waltherppk32acp.jpg|thumb|351px|right|Walther PPK - .32 ACP]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Ppk 1960s.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK - .32 ACP]] | ||
+ | [[Image:PPKNazi1.jpg|thumb|350px|right|Early Waffenamt marked Walther PPK. Note the differences: orange bakelite grips, lanyard ring, smaller rear sight, grooved top, and irregular front - .32 ACP]] | ||
+ | [[Image:WaltherPPKSuppressed.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK fitted with a sound suppressor - .380 ACP (black grips)]] | ||
+ | [[Image:WaltherPPkSilenced.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK with a sound suppressor - .380 ACP (Brown factory grips)]] | ||
+ | [[Image:PPK_stainless.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK stainless - .380 ACP]] | ||
+ | |||
The Walther PPK was manufactured in 6.35mm auto (.25 ACP), 7.65x17mm (.32 ACP) Auto or 9x17mm (.380 ACP). | The Walther PPK was manufactured in 6.35mm auto (.25 ACP), 7.65x17mm (.32 ACP) Auto or 9x17mm (.380 ACP). | ||
− | + | While the K would commonly stand for ''kurz'', German for "Short", PPK means ''Polizei Pistole Kriminal'', the Criminal Police Pistol, noted by its compact size. The Walther PPK is a shortened version of the Walther PP. Since it was the most common compact pistol of WW2 (for the German forces) it is the most famous as well as being the weapon of choice for fictional British Intelligence (MI-6) officer 007 James Bond and suicide weapon of Adolf Hitler. | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | Note, the K does indeed stand for ''Kriminal'', however, this term needs some fleshing out. It is referred to as ''Kriminal'' not because of any preferred usage of smaller guns by Criminals, but because this is the gun issued to the ''Criminal division'' (''Kriminalpolizei''), i.e. the people who investigate crimes, which would be termed 'Detectives Division' in most U.S. police forces. Just like most patrolmen in the USA carried a 4 inch revolver at the time, and the Detectives often carried a snub nose revolver suitable for concealed carry (Colt specifically calling theirs ''the Detective Special'') so too did the investigative branch of the German Police desire to carry a smaller version of the full sized patrolman's duty weapon. | |
− | |||
− | Note, the K does indeed stand for ''Kriminal'', however, this term needs some fleshing out. It is referred to as ''Kriminal'' not because of any preferred usage of smaller guns by Criminals, but because this is the gun issued to the ''Criminal division'' (''Kriminalpolizei''), i.e. the people who investigate crimes, which would be termed 'Detectives Division' in most U.S. police forces. Just like most patrolmen in the USA carried a 4 inch revolver at the time, and the Detectives often carried a snub nose revolver (Colt specifically calling theirs ''the Detective Special'') so | ||
=== Film === | === Film === | ||
Line 345: | Line 515: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Notation''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Young Partisans (Yunye partizani)]]'' || [[Hans Klering]] || A German officer || May be a [[Walther PP|PP]] || 1942 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Action B (Akce B)]]'' || [[Vlasta Chramostová]] || Ofélie || || 1952 | | ''[[Action B (Akce B)]]'' || [[Vlasta Chramostová]] || Ofélie || || 1952 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[The Secret of Two Oceans (Tayna dvukh okeanov)]]'' || [[Mikhail Gluzskiy]] || Matvey Ivashyov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1957 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pavel Luspekaev]] || Lt. Kartsev | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Carve Her Name With Pride]]'' || || || || 1958 | | ''[[Carve Her Name With Pride]]'' || || || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sinners of Paris (Rafles sur la ville)]]'' || || Police inspectors || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[The 39 Steps (1959)|The 39 Steps]]'' || [[Kenneth More]] || Richard Hannay || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1959 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The 39 Steps (1959)|The 39 Steps]]'' || [[Kenneth More]] || Richard Hannay || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1959 | ||
Line 357: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[André Weber]] || Walter | | [[André Weber]] || Walter | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Far from the Motherland (Vdali ot rodiny)]]'' || [[Vadim Medvedev]] || Goncharenko alias Heinrich von Goldring || rowspan=2|Nickel plated || rowspan=2|1960 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mikhail Belousov || Eduard Strohng | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[From Russia With Love]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=4 | || rowspan=4 | 1963 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[From Russia With Love]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=4 | || rowspan=4 | 1963 | ||
Line 377: | Line 559: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]'' || [[E.G. Marshall]] || Val Rogers || || 1966 | | ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]'' || [[E.G. Marshall]] || Val Rogers || || 1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hand (Du rififi à Paname)]]'' || [[Jean Gabin]] || Paul Berger || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || A Police officer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deadlier Than the Male]]'' || [[Richard Johnson]] || Hugh "Bulldog" Drummond || || 1966 | | ''[[Deadlier Than the Male]]'' || [[Richard Johnson]] || Hugh "Bulldog" Drummond || || 1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[They Were Known Only by Sight (Ikh znali tolko v litso)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Belyavskiy]] || Sergei Kulagin || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Irina Miroshnichenko]] || Galina Ortynskaya | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Yuri Volkov]] || SS Standartenführer Hube | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Gestapo agents | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[["Cyclone" Will Begin at Night ("Tsiklon" nachnyotsya nochyu)]]'' || [[Velta Line]] || SS Obersturmfuhrer Frau Kraemer || || 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || || 1967 | | ''[[You Only Live Twice]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || || 1967 | ||
Line 386: | Line 582: | ||
| [[Jean Seberg]] || Shanny | | [[Jean Seberg]] || Shanny | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' || [[Peter O'Toole]] || Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || || 1967 | + | | ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' || [[Peter O'Toole]] || Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Billion Dollar Brain]]'' || [[Michael Caine]] || Harry Palmer || || 1967 | | ''[[Billion Dollar Brain]]'' || [[Michael Caine]] || Harry Palmer || || 1967 | ||
Line 399: | Line 595: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ho!]]'' || || || Seen in François Holin's weapon box || 1968 | | ''[[Ho!]]'' || || || Seen in François Holin's weapon box || 1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Ice Station Zebra]]''||[[Patrick McGoohan]]||David Jones||||1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pasha (Le Pacha)]]'' || [[Robert Dalban]] || Inspector Gouvion || || 1968 | | ''[[Pasha (Le Pacha)]]'' || [[Robert Dalban]] || Inspector Gouvion || || 1968 | ||
Line 407: | Line 605: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diana Rigg]] || Tracy | | [[Diana Rigg]] || Tracy | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Island of Lost Girls]]'' || [[Brad Harris]] || Tom Rowland|| || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Diamonds Are Forever]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || equipped brown-grips || 1971 | | ''[[Diamonds Are Forever]]'' || [[Sean Connery]] || [[James Bond]] || equipped brown-grips || 1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Legenda o živých mrtvých]]'' || [[Vlasta Fialová]] || Countess Eva || The 4th part - entitled "Cesta smrti" || 1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[She No Longer Talks She Shoots]]'' || || Thug || || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pariah, The (La Scoumoune)|The Pariah (La Scoumoune)]]'' || [[Aldo Bufi Landi]] || Jeannot Villanova || || 1972 | | ''[[Pariah, The (La Scoumoune)|The Pariah (La Scoumoune)]]'' || [[Aldo Bufi Landi]] || Jeannot Villanova || || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Manhunt in Milan (La mala ordina)]]'' || || || In Enrico's arsenal || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mechanic, The (1972)|The Mechanic]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Bishop || || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Seventeenth Transatlantic (Semnadtsatyy transatlanticheskiy)]]'' || [[Valeri Babyatinsky]] || Lt. Mitchell || Early model || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[MacKintosh Man, The|The Mackintosh Man]]''|| [[Paul Newman]] || Joseph Rearden || rowspan=1 | Suppressed || rowspan=3 | 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Dominique Sanda]] || Mrs. Smith | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[James Mason]] || Sir George Wheeler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | ''[[Live and Let Die]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1973 | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Live and Let Die]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=3 | || rowspan=3 | 1973 | ||
Line 417: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lon Satton]] || Harold Strutter | | [[Lon Satton]] || Harold Strutter | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Conspiracy (Le complot)]]'' || [[Michel Bouquet]] || Commissioneer Lelong || || 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Black Captain (Chyornyy kapitan)]]'' || || A White officer || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Man with the Golden Gun, The | The Man with the Golden Gun]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || || 1974 | | ''[[Man with the Golden Gun, The | The Man with the Golden Gun]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || || 1974 | ||
Line 425: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Lodge]] || Pilot | | [[Andrew Lodge]] || Pilot | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Emergency Squad (Squadra volante)]]'' || [[Enzo Andronico]] || Alberto || || 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[French Connection II]]'' || || French police || || 1975 | | ''[[French Connection II]]'' || || French police || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Bucktown]]''||[[Tony King]]||T.J.||||1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lost Honor of Katharina Blum, The|The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum]]'' || [[Angela Winkler]] || Katharina Blum || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mad Enough to Kill (Folle à tuer)]]'' || [[Jean Bouchaud]] || The commissaire || || 1975 | | ''[[Mad Enough to Kill (Folle à tuer)]]'' || [[Jean Bouchaud]] || The commissaire || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Loaded Guns (Colpo in canna)]]'' || || Nora's henchman || Suppressed || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Robert Duvall]] || Col. Max Radl || || 1976 | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Robert Duvall]] || Col. Max Radl || || 1976 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo]]'' || [[Bernard Fox]] || Max || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1977 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo]]'' || [[Bernard Fox]] || Max || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1977 | ||
Line 457: | Line 683: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dmitri Mirgorodsky]] || Arkadyev | | [[Dmitri Mirgorodsky]] || Arkadyev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ask the Dead About the Price of Death (Surma hinda küsi surnutelt)]]'' || Maria Klenskaja || Ester || || 1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Big Sleep, The (1978)|The Big Sleep]]''||[[Robert Mitchum]]||Marlowe||||1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Big Sleep, The (1978)|The Big Sleep]]''||[[Oliver Reed]]||Eddie Mars||||1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Police War,The (La Guerre des polices)|The Police War (La Guerre des polices)]]''|| || French police || || 1979 | | ''[[Police War,The (La Guerre des polices)|The Police War (La Guerre des polices)]]''|| || French police || || 1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Country Trip of Sergeant Tsybulya (Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli)]]'' || [[Sergei Ivanov]] || Sgt. Tsybulya || || 1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wait for John Grafton (Gaidiet "Dzonu Graftonu")]]'' || [[Juris Plavins]] || Christophor Krasilnikov || || 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Outsider (1980)|The Outsider]]'' || [[Joe Dowling]] || Pat || ||1980 | |''[[The Outsider (1980)|The Outsider]]'' || [[Joe Dowling]] || Pat || ||1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[From the Bug to the Vistula (Ot Buga do Visly)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Denisov]] || Anton Zemlyanko || || 1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mercedes Gets Away from the Chase ('Mersedes' ukhodit ot pogoni)]]'' || [[Arnis Licitis]] || Lt. Schulte || || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[For Your Eyes Only]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=4 | || rowspan=4 | 1981 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[For Your Eyes Only]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=4 | || rowspan=4 | 1981 | ||
Line 475: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Choice of Arms]]'' || [[Gérard Depardieu]] || Mickey || || 1981 | | ''[[Choice of Arms]]'' || [[Gérard Depardieu]] || Mickey || || 1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Ace of Aces (L'As des as)]]'' || [[Frank Hoffmann]] || Gunther von Beckman || Seen only in holster || rowspan=2 | 1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Jo Cavalier || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Fight at the Crossroads (Boy na Perekryostke)]]'' || [[Vladimir Sedov]] || Boris Travnikov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pavel Remezov]] || Travnikov's aide | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Keep, The|The Keep]]'' || [[Gabriel Byrne]] || Maj. Erich Kaempffer || || 1983 | | ''[[Keep, The|The Keep]]'' || [[Gabriel Byrne]] || Maj. Erich Kaempffer || || 1983 | ||
Line 481: | Line 729: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Videodrome]]'' || [[James Woods]] || Max Renn || || 1983 | | ''[[Videodrome]]'' || [[James Woods]] || Max Renn || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The ComDads (Les compères)]]'' || [[Pierre Richard]] || François Pignon || || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Vengeance of the Winged Serpent (La vengeance du serpent à plumes)]]'' || [[Farid Chopel]] || Mustapha || || 1984 | | ''[[The Vengeance of the Winged Serpent (La vengeance du serpent à plumes)]]'' || [[Farid Chopel]] || Mustapha || || 1984 | ||
Line 496: | Line 746: | ||
| ''[[Nonstop Trouble with the Family]]'' || [[Wolfgang Kieling]] || Notar Prätorius || || 1985 | | ''[[Nonstop Trouble with the Family]]'' || [[Wolfgang Kieling]] || Notar Prätorius || || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[A Youth Orchestra (Orkestar jedne mladosti)]]'' || || || Seen into the Electrician bag; marbled || 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
| ''[[Year of the Dragon]]'' || [[John Lone]] || Joey Tai || Gold Plated || 1985 | | ''[[Year of the Dragon]]'' || [[John Lone]] || Joey Tai || Gold Plated || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Cop's Honor (Parole de Flic)]]''|| || | + | | ''[[Cop's Honor (Parole de Flic)]]''|| [[Jean-François Stévenin]] || Sylvain Dubor || || 1985 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Sicilian Connection (Pizza Connection)]]'' || [[Michele Placido]] || Mario Vialone || Suppressed || 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Malibu Express]]'' || || A masked killer || Suppressed || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Assassination]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || USSS Agent Jay Killian || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1986 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Assassination]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || USSS Agent Jay Killian || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Randy Brooks]] || USSS Agent Tyler Loudermilk | | [[Randy Brooks]] || USSS Agent Tyler Loudermilk | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Armed and Dangerous]]'' || [[Christopher Mankiewicz]] || Internal Affairs Detective || || 1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Match Will Take Place in Any Weather (Match sostoitsya v lyubuyu pogodu)]]'' || [[Juris Strenga]] || George Witke || Suppressed || 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Paul Kersey || || rowspan=2 | 1987 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Death Wish 4]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Paul Kersey || || rowspan=2 | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soon-Tek Oh]] || Det. Nozaki || suppressed | | [[Soon-Tek Oh]] || Det. Nozaki || suppressed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Near Dark]]'' || [[Jenny Wright]] || Mae ||stainless || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Living Daylights, The| The Living Daylights]]'' || [[Timothy Dalton]] || [[James Bond]] || occasionally seen suppressed || 1987 | | ''[[Living Daylights, The| The Living Daylights]]'' || [[Timothy Dalton]] || [[James Bond]] || occasionally seen suppressed || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[No Way Out]]'' || [[Marshall Bell]] || Contra || || 1987 | + | | ''[[No Way Out (1987)|No Way Out]]'' || [[Marshall Bell]] || Contra || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Cold Steel]]'' || [[Jonathan Banks]] || Iceman || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1987 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Cold Steel]]'' || [[Jonathan Banks]] || Iceman || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sharon Stone]] || Kathy Connors | | [[Sharon Stone]] || Kathy Connors | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[In the Line of Duty III: Force of the Dragon]]'' || [[Michiko Nishiwaki]] || Michiko Nishiwaki || || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Die Hard]]'' || [[Alexander Godunov]] || Karl || with and without a suppressor || 1988 | | ''[[Die Hard]]'' || [[Alexander Godunov]] || Karl || with and without a suppressor || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Married to the Mob]]'' || | + | | ''[[Married to the Mob]]'' || || Mobsters || stainless steel || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Bourne Identity, The (1988)|The Bourne Identity]] || [[Richard Chamberlain]] || Jason Bourne || rowspan=4 | Suppressed || rowspan=4 | 1988 | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Bourne Identity, The (1988)|The Bourne Identity]] || [[Richard Chamberlain]] || Jason Bourne || rowspan=4 | Suppressed || rowspan=4 | 1988 | ||
Line 539: | Line 803: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pink Cadillac]] || [[Clint Eastwood]] || Tommy Nowak || || 1989 | | ''[[Pink Cadillac]] || [[Clint Eastwood]] || Tommy Nowak || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Cat Chaser]]''||[[Tomás Milián]]||Andres DeBoya||||1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] || [[Julian Glover]] || Walter Donovan || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1989 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] || [[Julian Glover]] || Walter Donovan || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1989 | ||
Line 561: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Jackpot! (La Totale!)]]'' || || || Seen in Simon's suitcase || 1991 | | ''[[The Jackpot! (La Totale!)]]'' || || || Seen in Simon's suitcase || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Alligator II: The Mutation]]'' || [[Steve Railsback]] || Vincent Brown ||Gold Plated|| 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Hard Way]]'' || [[Michael J. Fox]] || Nick Lang || WWII dated with black grips || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Black Moon's Degree (Hradus chornoho Misyatsya)]]''|| [[Regimantas Adomaitis]] || Dr. Hematos || ||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Shining Through]] || [[Joely Richardson]] || Margrete von Eberstein || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1992 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Shining Through]] || [[Joely Richardson]] || Margrete von Eberstein || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1992 | ||
Line 575: | Line 847: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Real McCoy]]'' || [[Kim Basinger]] || Karen McCoy || Stainless steel || 1993 | | ''[[The Real McCoy]]'' || [[Kim Basinger]] || Karen McCoy || Stainless steel || 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Curacao]]'' || [[William Petersen]] || Stephen Guerin || || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Beverly Hills Cop III]]''||[[John Saxon]]||Orrin Sanderson||||1994 | | ''[[Beverly Hills Cop III]]''||[[John Saxon]]||Orrin Sanderson||||1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3 | '' [[The Client]]'' || [[Anthony LaPaglia]] || Barry "the blade" Muldano || rowspan=1 | suppressed || rowspan=3 | 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Brad Renfro]] || Mark Sway | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Susan Sarandon]] || Reggie Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Shattered Image]] || [[Anne Parillaud]] || Jessie Markham || Suppressed || 1994 | | ''[[Shattered Image]] || [[Anne Parillaud]] || Jessie Markham || Suppressed || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Direct Hit]]'' || [[Juliet Landau]] || Shelly || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | (uncredited) || Hatch's partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Coldblooded]] || || || Stainless || 1995 | | ''[[Coldblooded]] || || || Stainless || 1995 | ||
Line 595: | Line 879: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Savard Moore]] || Karl Koller | | [[Peter Savard Moore]] || Karl Koller | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Clockers]]''||[[Mekhi Phifer]]||Strike||||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Crying Freeman]]'' || [[Kevan Ohtsji]] || Takeshi Shimazaki || || 1995 | | ''[[Crying Freeman]]'' || [[Kevan Ohtsji]] || Takeshi Shimazaki || || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Night of the Running Man]]'' || [[Scott Glenn]] || David Eckhart || Stainless, suppressed || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Detonator II: Night Watch]]'' || [[Alexandra Paul]] || Sabrina Carver || ||1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Jerky Boys]]'' || [[Vincent Pastore]] || Tony Scarboni || stainless || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |''[[Fear]]'' || [[David Fredericks]] || Larry O'Brien || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1996 | | rowspan=2 |''[[Fear]]'' || [[David Fredericks]] || Larry O'Brien || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1996 | ||
Line 609: | Line 901: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cherilyn Sarkisian]] || Margareth | | [[Cherilyn Sarkisian]] || Margareth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Silent Trigger]]''||[[Gina Bellman]]||Clegg||||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Face/Off]] || || Dietrich's Friend || Nickel-plated || 1997 | | ''[[Face/Off]] || || Dietrich's Friend || Nickel-plated || 1997 | ||
Line 622: | Line 916: | ||
| [[Denise Richards]] || Kelly Van Ryan | | [[Denise Richards]] || Kelly Van Ryan | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Recoil]]'' || [[Richard Foronjy]] || Vincent Sloan || Stainless || 1998 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Scarred City]]'' || [[Andy Duppin]] || A robber || Stainless or nickel plated || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Random Hearts]]''||[[Dennis Haysbert]]||Det. Beaufort||||1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Whole Nine Yards, The|The Whole Nine Yards]] || [[Amanda Peet]] || Jill St. Claire || || 2000 | | ''[[Whole Nine Yards, The|The Whole Nine Yards]] || [[Amanda Peet]] || Jill St. Claire || || 2000 | ||
Line 665: | Line 963: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[WiseGirls]] || [[Melora Walters]] || Kate || || 2002 | | ''[[WiseGirls]] || [[Melora Walters]] || Kate || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Red Dragon]]''||[[Mary-Louise Parker]]||Molly Graham|| ||2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Avenging Angelo]] || [[Sylvester Stallone]] || Frankie Delano || || 2002 | | ''[[Avenging Angelo]] || [[Sylvester Stallone]] || Frankie Delano || || 2002 | ||
Line 673: | Line 973: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Blind Horizon]] || [[Faye Dunaway]] || Ms. K || Stainless-steel finish || 2003 | | ''[[Blind Horizon]] || [[Faye Dunaway]] || Ms. K || Stainless-steel finish || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=6 | ''[[Three Ladies With a Gun (Tri dámy s pistolí)]]'' || [[Kveta Fialová]] || Heliodora Tiecková || rowspan=6 | suppressed || rowspan=6 | 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Blanka Bohdanová]] || Elli Güllweinová | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jirina Bohdalová]] || Frýda Hummerová | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Simona Postlerová]] || Monika | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Radovan Lukavský]] || colonel von Schröten | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Jan Teplý jr. || Pavel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Punisher (2004)|The Punisher]] || [[James Carpinello]] || Robert Saint || Stainless steel finish || 2004 | | ''[[The Punisher (2004)|The Punisher]] || [[James Carpinello]] || Robert Saint || Stainless steel finish || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Employee of the Month (2004)|Employee of the Month]] || [[Christina Applegate]] || Sara Goodwin || stainless, suppressed || 2004 | | ''[[Employee of the Month (2004)|Employee of the Month]] || [[Christina Applegate]] || Sara Goodwin || stainless, suppressed || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Before the Fall]]|| [[Justus von Dohnányi]] || Heinrich Stein || ||2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Downfall aka "Der Untergang"]] || [[Bruno Ganz]] || Adolf Hitler || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2004 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Downfall aka "Der Untergang"]] || [[Bruno Ganz]] || Adolf Hitler || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2004 | ||
Line 691: | Line 1,005: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Divergence]]''||[[Jing Ning]] ||Ting|| ||2005 | | ''[[Divergence]]''||[[Jing Ning]] ||Ting|| ||2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Crusader]]'' || [[Laia Blanch]] || Leila || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dhoom 2]]'' || [[Aishwarya Rai Bachchan]] || Sunehri || || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Casino Royale (2006)]] || [[Daniel Craig]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2006 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Casino Royale (2006)]] || [[Daniel Craig]] || [[James Bond]] || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2006 | ||
Line 703: | Line 1,021: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Payback]] || [[Lucy Liu]] || Pearl || Fitted with pearl grips || 2006 | | ''[[Payback]] || [[Lucy Liu]] || Pearl || Fitted with pearl grips || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Seven Cabins (Sem kabinok)]]'' || [[Natalya Burmistrova]] || Tatyana || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Artur Vakha]] || Killer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Chair]]'' || Paul Soren || Mordechai Zymytryk || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lauren Roy || Anna Velayo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Native Dancer (Baksy)]] || || Batyr's man || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hot Fuzz]] || [[Lorraine Hilton]] || Amanda Paver || duel-wielded || 2007 | | ''[[Hot Fuzz]] || [[Lorraine Hilton]] || Amanda Paver || duel-wielded || 2007 | ||
Line 723: | Line 1,051: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Various actors || German Officers | | Various actors || German Officers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Betrayed, The|The Betrayed]]'' || [[Donald Adams]] || Rathe || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Betrayed, The|The Betrayed]]'' || [[Melissa George]] || Jamie Taylor || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Quantum of Solace]] || [[Daniel Craig]] || [[James Bond]] || || 2008 | | ''[[Quantum of Solace]] || [[Daniel Craig]] || [[James Bond]] || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Anna Semenovich]] || Zina || || 2008 | | ''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Anna Semenovich]] || Zina || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[U-900]]'' || [[Götz Otto]] || Oberleutnant Von Stetten || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Did You Hear About the Morgans?]] || [[Michael Kelly]] || Vincent || Stainless steel finish and suppressed|| 2009 | | ''[[Did You Hear About the Morgans?]] || [[Michael Kelly]] || Vincent || Stainless steel finish and suppressed|| 2009 | ||
Line 741: | Line 1,075: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Driven to Kill]] || || Thug || || 2009 | | ''[[Driven to Kill]] || || Thug || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Golden Mean (Zolotoe sechenie)]] ||Natalia Dufraisse|| Madeleine || || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[From Paris with Love]] || [[Kasia Smutniak]] || Caroline || || 2010 | | ''[[From Paris with Love]] || [[Kasia Smutniak]] || Caroline || || 2010 | ||
Line 770: | Line 1,106: | ||
| ''[[Captain America: The First Avenger]]''||[[Hayley Atwell]]||Peggy Carter ||||2011 | | ''[[Captain America: The First Avenger]]''||[[Hayley Atwell]]||Peggy Carter ||||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy]]''||[[Benedict Cumberbatch]]||Peter Guillam || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy]]''||[[Benedict Cumberbatch]]||Peter Guillam |||| 2011 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gary Oldman]]||George Smiley |||| 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Kill the Irishman]]''||[[Robert Davi]]||Ray Ferritto||||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[21 Jump Street (2012)|21 Jump Street]]'' || [[Dave Franco]] || Eric Molson || stainless, continuity error || 2012 | | ''[[21 Jump Street (2012)|21 Jump Street]]'' || [[Dave Franco]] || Eric Molson || stainless, continuity error || 2012 | ||
Line 779: | Line 1,117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || [[Jesse Merlin]] || Adolf Hitler|| || 2012 | | ''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || [[Jesse Merlin]] || Adolf Hitler|| || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Nobel's Last Will]] || [[Antje Traue]] || Kitten || Suppressed || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2| ''[[Skyfall]]'' || [[Daniel Craig]] || James Bond || Blued Finish || rowspan=2|2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Naomie Harris]]||Eve Moneypenny|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Sabotage (2014)|Sabotage]]''||||drug cartel assassin||||2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lila & Eve]]'' || [[Chris Chalk]] || Alonzo || stainless || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Avengers: Age of Ultron]]''||[[Cobie Smulders]]||Maria Hill||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Jason Bourne (2016)|Jason Bourne]]''||[[Vincent Cassel]]||Asset||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Zombieland: Double Tap]]''||[[Abigail Breslin]]||Little Rock||||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[To Paris! (Na Parizh)]]'' || [[Dmitriy Pevtsov]] || Maj. Aleksandr Voronin || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sergey Sarkisov || Gen. von Wartensleben | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sergey Makovetskiy]] || Maj. Stoletov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Evgeniy Stychkin]] || Capt. Mikhail Sterzhnyov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Anatoliy Burnosov || US Army Lt. | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[No Time to Die]]''||[[Daniel Craig]]||James Bond||||2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === Television === | + | ===Television=== |
− | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="225"|'''Show Title''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Note / Episode''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Air Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Stawka wieksza niz zycie]]'' || [[Boguslaw Sochnacki]] || Zajac "Wolf" || "Wielka wsypa" || rowspan=2 | 1966 - 1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Lucyna Suchecka]] || Greta Raschke || "Oblezenie" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4 | ''[[Columbo]]'' || [[Clive Revill]] || Joe Devlin || Suppressed / "The Conspirators" (S07E05)|| rowspan=4 | 1968-2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Albert Paulsen]] || Vincent Pauley || Suppressed / "The Conspirators" (S07E05) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Helen Shaver]] || Vivian Dimitri || Stainless, suppressed/ "Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo" (S09E04) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tyne Daly]] || Delores || Stainless /"A Bird in the Hand..." (S11E03) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2]]'' || [[Peter Donat]] || "Arthur Warner" || "The Condemned" (S02E19) || 1968 | | ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 2]]'' || [[Peter Donat]] || "Arthur Warner" || "The Condemned" (S02E19) || 1968 | ||
Line 798: | Line 1,175: | ||
| [[Peter Lupus]] || Willy Armitage | | [[Peter Lupus]] || Willy Armitage | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 7]]'' || [[Claude Akins]] || Sam Hibbard || "Seed"( | + | | ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 7]]'' || [[Claude Akins]] || Sam Hibbard || "Seed"(S07E19)||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=8 | ''[[Doctor Who (Classic Series)|Doctor Who]]'' || [[Richard Franklin]] || Capt. Mike Yates || "The Dæmons" || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Levene]] || Sgt. John Benton || "The Time Monster" || 1972 | | [[John Levene]] || Sgt. John Benton || "The Time Monster" || 1972 | ||
Line 807: | Line 1,184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Bennett]] || Gen. Finch | | [[John Bennett]] || Gen. Finch | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Elisabeth Sladen]] || Sarah Jane Smith || rowspan=1 | "The Android Invasion" || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Challis]] || Scorby || rowspan=3 | "The Seeds of Doom" || rowspan=3 | 1976 | | [[John Challis]] || Scorby || rowspan=3 | "The Seeds of Doom" || rowspan=3 | 1976 | ||
Line 814: | Line 1,193: | ||
| [[Alan Chuntz]] || Chauffeur | | [[Alan Chuntz]] || Chauffeur | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Special Branch]]'' || [[George Sewell]] || DCI Alan Craven || (S04E06) "Rendezvous" || 1974 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Born by Revolution: On Fire (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V ogne)]]'' || [[Nikolai Vashchilin]] || A criminal || || 1974 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Lebedev]] || Genka || rowspan=2|Nickel plated or stainless || rowspan=2|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Evgeniy Zharikov]] || Nikolay Kondratyev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya)]]'' || [[Anatoli Adoskin]] || Zhora Kolesnichuk || [[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) - Film 3|Film 3]] || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=14 | ''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' || [[Stanislav Fiser]] || Velenský || rowspan=2 | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) ||rowspan=3 | 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ludek Munzar]] || Wolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jirí Nemecek]] || "Kapitán" || "Vrah se skrývá v poli" (S01E10) |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Jirí Holý]] || Arnold Hackel || "Konec velké šance" (S02E04) || rowspan=6 | 1977 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Borivoj Navrátil]] || Rusnák || rowspan=2 | "Prokleté dedictví" (S02E07) | + | | [[Borivoj Navrátil]] || Rusnák || rowspan=2 | "Prokleté dedictví" (S02E07) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Otto Lackovic]] || Ledvinka | | [[Otto Lackovic]] || Ledvinka | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jirí Holý]] ||Arnold Hackel || rowspan=2 | "Bílé linky" (S02E08) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ladislav Krivácek]] || Honza Böhm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josef Bláha]] || Leopold Fanta || "Modrá svetla" (S02E10) | | [[Josef Bláha]] || Leopold Fanta || "Modrá svetla" (S02E10) | ||
Line 838: | Line 1,231: | ||
| [[Emil Horváth]] || Martin Gajdos || "Ruze pro Zemana" (S03E10) | | [[Emil Horváth]] || Martin Gajdos || "Ruze pro Zemana" (S03E10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=6 | ''[[The Professionals]]'' || || Kodai || "Stopover" || rowspan=3 | 1979 | + | | ''[[It Was in Kokand (Eto bylo v Kokande)]]'' || [[Georgi Shevtsov]] || Donald || || 1977 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=6| ''[[The Professionals]]'' || [[Michael Gothard]] || Kodai || "Stopover" || rowspan=3 | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | || Esther || " | + | | [[Chai Lee]] || Esther || "Take Away" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || Michael || "Dead Reckoning" | + | | [[Michael Hadley]] || Michael || "Dead Reckoning" |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barry Stanton]] || Ferris || rowspan=2 | "Spy Probe" || rowspan=3 | 1981 | | [[Barry Stanton]] || Ferris || rowspan=2 | "Spy Probe" || rowspan=3 | 1981 | ||
Line 849: | Line 1,244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Twig ||"Spy Probe" / Suppressed | | || Twig ||"Spy Probe" / Suppressed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1979)|Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy]]''||[[Ian Bannen]]||Jim Prideaux||||1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Magnum, P.I.]]'' || [[Tom Selleck]] || Thomas Magnum || "The Big Blow" - his backup gun || 1980-1988 | | ''[[Magnum, P.I.]]'' || [[Tom Selleck]] || Thomas Magnum || "The Big Blow" - his backup gun || 1980-1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas)]]'' || || Latvian police || Ep.2 || 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hunter]]'' || [[Stepfanie Kramer]] || Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall || || 1984-1991 | | ''[[Hunter]]'' || [[Stepfanie Kramer]] || Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall || || 1984-1991 | ||
Line 856: | Line 1,255: | ||
| ''[[Agatha Christie's Miss Marple]]'' || || || "At Bertram's Hotel" || 1987 | | ''[[Agatha Christie's Miss Marple]]'' || || || "At Bertram's Hotel" || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Tales from the Crypt]]'' || [[Lea Thompson]] || || "Only Sin Deep" || 1989-1996 | + | | ''[[Tales from the Crypt]]'' || [[Lea Thompson]] || Sylvia Vane || stainless; "Only Sin Deep" (S1E04) || 1989 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[Inspector Morse]]'' || Daniel Massey || Anthony Donn || "Deceived by Flight" (S03E03) || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Harriet Walter]] || Dr. Esther Martin || rowspan=2|"The Day of the Devil" (S07E02) || rowspan=4|1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Keith Allen || John Peter Barrie | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Doug Bradley || "Clergyman" Williams || rowspan=2|"Twilight of the Gods" (S07E03) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kevin Whately]] || DS Lewis | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3 | ''[[The X-Files]]'' || [[Gillian Anderson]] || FBI Special Agent Dana Scully || French-made Manurhin variant / S1E07-S1E23, "The Blessing Way" (S3E01), "Paper Clip" (S3E02) || 1993-1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Christopher Allport]] || FBI Special Agent Jack Willis || French-made Manurhin variant / "Lazarus" (S1E14) || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[David Duchovny]] || FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || "Nisei" (S3E09), "731" (S3E10), "Paper Hearts" (S4E10) || 1995-1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7 | ''[[Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman]]'' || || A cloning expert || "Vatman" || rowspan=7 | 1993-1997 | | rowspan=7 | ''[[Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman]]'' || || A cloning expert || "Vatman" || rowspan=7 | 1993-1997 | ||
Line 881: | Line 1,296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donna Mitchell]] || Susan Parker || "Seed" (S05E15) | | [[Donna Mitchell]] || Susan Parker || "Seed" (S05E15) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 3]]'' || || Train officer || "731" (S3E10) || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || [[Avery Brooks]] || Benjamin Sisko || "Our Man Bashir" (S04E08) || 1995 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || [[Avery Brooks]] || Benjamin Sisko || "Our Man Bashir" (S04E08) || 1995 | ||
Line 890: | Line 1,307: | ||
| ''[[Millennium]]'' || [[Klea Scott]] || FBI Agent Emma Hollis || || 1996-1999 | | ''[[Millennium]]'' || [[Klea Scott]] || FBI Agent Emma Hollis || || 1996-1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei]]'' || || || || 1996- | + | | ''[[Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei]]'' || || || || 1996- |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 6]]'' || Jim Fyfe || Timmy the Geek || Possible [[Walther PPK/S]], Suppressed / "Three of a Kind" (S6E20) || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Grazhdanin nachalnik]]'' || Sergey Taramaev || Vladimir Neklyasov || rowspan=2|Denix replica || rowspan=2|2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Yuriy Stepanov]] || Pavel Nikolaevich Pafnutyev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fabio Montale]]'' || [[Jean-François Garreaud]] || Pierre Ugolini || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=5 | ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || [[Ross Kemp]] || SSgt. Henno Garvie || Suppressed || rowspan=5 | 2002-2006 | | rowspan=5 | ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || [[Ross Kemp]] || SSgt. Henno Garvie || Suppressed || rowspan=5 | 2002-2006 | ||
Line 914: | Line 1,339: | ||
| ''[[Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 6]]'' || || bandit || first episode || 2003 | | ''[[Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 6]]'' || || bandit || first episode || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=5 | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[Diane Dassigny]] || Alice Lejeune || 7 episodes || 2004-2007 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Josy Bernard]] || Camille Renoncourt || rowspan=1 | "Faux semblants" (S16E1)|| 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Isabelle Renauld]] || Caroline Dumont || rowspan=2 | "Alerte enlèvement" (S18E4)|| rowspan=2 | 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Patrick Fierry]] || Paul Gerbert | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Véronique Genest]] || Julie Lescaut || rowspan=1 | Stainless / "Alerte enlèvement" (S18E4), "Passions aveugles" (S19E4)|| 2008-2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || || Hank Connor ||"Leapin' Lizards" (S07E22) || 2006-2007 | | ''[[CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || || Hank Connor ||"Leapin' Lizards" (S07E22) || 2006-2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Liquidation (Likvidatsiya)]]'' ||. || Counterintelligence agents || || 2007 | | ''[[Liquidation (Likvidatsiya)]]'' ||. || Counterintelligence agents || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[March of Millions]]'' || [[Max von Thun]] || Ferdinand von Gernstorff || Ep. 1 || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Kill Point]]'' || [[Ryan Sands]] || Leroy Barnes || || 2007 | | ''[[The Kill Point]]'' || [[Ryan Sands]] || Leroy Barnes || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Sanctuary]]'' || [[Amanda Tapping]]|| Dr. Helen Magnus || rowspan=2 | "Tempus" (S04E01) || rowspan=2 | 2008- | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Agatha Christie's Marple]]'' || [[Polly Walker]] || Bess Sedgwick || rowspan=4|Nickel plated; "At Bertram's Hotel" (S03E01) || rowspan=4|2007 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Emily Beecham]] || Elvira Blake | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mary Nighy || Brigit Milford | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Stephen Mangan || DI Larry Bird | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || || Seen in the murder scene; "The Secret of Chimneys" (S05E02) || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Sanctuary]]'' || [[Amanda Tapping]]|| Dr. Helen Magnus || rowspan=2 | "Tempus" (S04E01) || rowspan=2 | 2008- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Wingfield]]|| Dr. Watson | | [[Peter Wingfield]]|| Dr. Watson | ||
Line 933: | Line 1,378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CSI: NY - Season 6]]''||[[Edward Furlong]]||Shane Casey||"Redemptio" (S06E19) ||2009-2010 | | ''[[CSI: NY - Season 6]]''||[[Edward Furlong]]||Shane Casey||"Redemptio" (S06E19) ||2009-2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[FlashForward]]''||[[Joseph Fiennes]]||FBI Special Agent Mark Benford||||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Community]]'' || [[Jim Rash]] || Dean Craig Pelton || "Conspiracy Theories and Interior Design" (S02E09)|| 2010 | | ''[[Community]]'' || [[Jim Rash]] || Dean Craig Pelton || "Conspiracy Theories and Interior Design" (S02E09)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Luther]]'' || || Kidnapper || Episode 5 || 2010 | | ''[[Luther]]'' || || Kidnapper || Episode 5 || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Justified - Season 1]]'' ||[[Stephen Root]] ||Judge Mike "The Hammer" Reardon ||"The Hammer" (S1E10)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Continuum - Season 1]]'' || [[Richard Harmon]] ||Julian Randol || "Family Time" (S01E09)|| 2012 | | ''[[Continuum - Season 1]]'' || [[Richard Harmon]] ||Julian Randol || "Family Time" (S01E09)|| 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Last Resort]]'' ||[[Autumn Reeser]]||Kylie Sinclair||||2012 | | ''[[Last Resort]]'' ||[[Autumn Reeser]]||Kylie Sinclair||||2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Vegas (2012)]]''||[[Carrie-Anne Moss]]||Katherine O'Connell||||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Missing (2012)|Missing]]''|| [[Ashley Judd]] || Rebecca Winstone ||"Pilot" (S1E01), "Ice Queen" (S1E03), Tell Me No Lies" (S1E04) || rowspan=2 | 2012 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Missing (2012)|Missing]]''|| [[Ashley Judd]] || Rebecca Winstone ||"Pilot" (S1E01), "Ice Queen" (S1E03), Tell Me No Lies" (S1E04) || rowspan=2 | 2012 | ||
Line 947: | Line 1,398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Strike Back - Season 4]]''|| [[Iván Kamarás]] || Skander || Suppressed / S04E04 || 2013 | | ''[[Strike Back - Season 4]]''|| [[Iván Kamarás]] || Skander || Suppressed / S04E04 || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Crossing Lines - Season 1|Crossing Lines]]''||[[Donald Sutherland]]||Michael Dorn||||2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Agatha Christie's Poirot: The Labours of Hercules]]'' || [[Simon Callow]] || Dr. Heinrich Lutz || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]''|| [[Jakub Wesolowski]] || Michal Konarski || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Father Brown - Season 2]]'' || [[Lisa Jackson]] || Phyllis Stanwyck || rowspan=2 | "The Laws of Motion" (S02E10) || rowspan=2 | 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oliver Mellor]] || Walter MacMurray | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Policie Modrava]]'' || [[Ivo Novák]] || Bouček || Stainless / Jak málo stačí" (S1E14) || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The|The Man in the High Castle]]''||||American Resistance fighters||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Man in the High Castle, The|The Man in the High Castle]]'' ||[[Carsten Norgaard]]||SS Oberst Rudolf Weneger|| "A Way Out" (S01E10) || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 9]]'' || [[Vincenzo Nicoli]] || Grant || "High Castle" (S9E1) || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Labyrinth, The (Labyrint)|The Labyrinth]]''|| [[Jan Vondrácek]] || Karel Dorf || 1st season || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 2|The Man in the High Castle]]''||[[Cara Mitsuko]]||Sara||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 2|The Man in the High Castle]]''||[[Rupert Evans]]||Frank||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hap and Leonard - Season 1|Hap and Leonard]]'' || [[Bill Sage]] || Howard || "The Dive" (S1E03)||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wynonna Earp|Wynonna Earp]]''||[[Katherine Barrell]]||Nicole Haught||"Everybody Knows" (S2E07)||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[V.I.P. Murders|V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy)]]''|| [[Iva Kubelková]] || Miss Horká || "Ženské zbraně" (S2E07), "Hazard s Havětí" (S2E08) ||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[V.I.P. Murders|V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy)]]''|| [[Zuzana Sulajová]] || Mrs. Holasová || "Ženské zbraně" (S2E07) ||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Father Brown - Season 6]]'' || [[Richard Harrington]] || Benedict Northam || rowspan=2|(S06E05) || rowspan=2|2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mary Antony]] || Lara Winslow | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 3|The Man in the High Castle]]''||[[Luke Kleintank]]||Joe Blake|| "Sensô Kôi" (S03E03)||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michael Hogan]]||Hagan||"Baku" (S03E09)||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Endeavour - Season 5]]'' || [[Ellie Haddington]] || Millie Bagshot || Supressed; (S05E05) || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Father Brown - Season 7]]'' || || || Murder weapon; (S07E01) || 2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Endeavour - Season 6]]'' || [[Mary Stockley]] || Hildegard Slayton || (S06E02) || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 954: | Line 1,451: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Game Title''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="120"|'''Appears as''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Mods''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Mods''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Notation''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[GoldenEye 007]] || | + | | ''[[GoldenEye 007]]'' || PP7 || Available with and without a suppressor || Silver and gold versions can be unlocked || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Perfect Dark]] || | + | | ''[[Perfect Dark]]'' || PP9i || || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[007: Nightfire]] || | + | | ''[[007: Nightfire]]'' || Wolfram PP7 || Available with a removable suppressor || Gold version can be unlocked || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Scarface: The World is Yours]] || | + | | ''[[Scarface: The World is Yours]]'' || ".38" || || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Team Fortress 2]]|| | + | | ''[[Team Fortress 2]]'' || Pistol || || Mix between the [[Makarov PM]] and Walther PPK || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[The Saboteur]]||Silenced Pistol || ||||2009 | + | | ''[[The Saboteur]]'' ||Silenced Pistol || ||||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[James Bond 007: Blood Stone]] || | + | | ''[[James Bond 007: Blood Stone]]'' || PPK || can be seen suppressed || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[007: Legends]] || || || || 2012 | + | | ''[[007: Legends]]'' || || || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Rise Of The Triad]] || || || Can be dual wielded || 2013 | + | | ''[[Rise Of The Triad]]'' || || || Can be dual wielded || 2013 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Payday 2]]'' || "Gruber Kurz" || || Incorrectly holds 14 rounds || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Alekhine's Gun]]'' || || || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sniper Elite 4]]'' || || || "Urban Assault Expansion Pack" DLC || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Yakuza 0]]'' || || Appears both with and without suppressor || Used only by NPCs; magazine release modeled after SIG-Sauer P230's de-cocking lever || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Yakuza Kiwami]]'' || || See above || See above || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Yakuza Kiwami 2]]'' || || || See above || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Day of Infamy]]'' || PPK || || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 989: | Line 1,502: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Gunsmith Cats]] || ATF Agent Bill Collins / "Agent Double Oh 7-11" || | + | |''[[Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy]]'' || Inspector Kazami || || 1987 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Ninja Ryukenden]]'' || Dr. Ned Friedman || || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Gunsmith Cats]]'' || ATF Agent Bill Collins / "Agent Double Oh 7-11" || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1995-1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Rally Vincent | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Case Closed]]'' || Vermouth || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1996 - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | various other characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Psycho Diver: Soul Siren]]'' || Kudo || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Key the Metal Idol]] || Jinsaku Ajo || with silver finish || 1997 | + | | ''[[Key the Metal Idol]]'' || Jinsaku Ajo || with silver finish || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade]] || Fuse || | + | | ''[[Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade]]'' || Fuse || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex]] || Unnamed assassin || Fitted with a sound suppressor || 2002-2003 | + | | ''[[Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex]]'' || Unnamed assassin || Fitted with a sound suppressor || 2002-2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo]] || Baron Danglars || Gold-plated || 2004-2005 | + | | ''[[Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo]]'' || Baron Danglars || Gold-plated || 2004-2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Starship Operators]] || Renna Satomi || || | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Starship Operators]]'' || Renna Satomi || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Akiho Maya | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Magikano]]'' || Fuyuno Yoshikawa || "Did a Maid Really Come?" (Ep.07) || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Saikano]]'' || || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Case Closed: The Private Eyes' Requiem]]'' || Reiko || Stainless finish || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Hellsing]]'' || Integra Hellsing || Used with fictional incendiary round|| 2006-???? |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Skull Man]]/ "00" || turncoat Ōtomo Concern researcher || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Black Bullet]]'' || Takuto Yasuwaki || || 2014 | + | | ''[[Case Closed: The Raven Chaser]]'' ||Vermouth || stainless || 2009 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom]]'' || Ein || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mob member | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gosick]]'' ||Julie||"The Hares Break a Promise Under the Morning Sun"|| 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Future Diary]]'' || Minene Uryuu || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Amagi Brilliant Park]]'' || Seiya Kanie || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Black Bullet]]'' || Takuto Yasuwaki || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History, The|The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History]]'' || Nana || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Case Closed: The Darkest Nightmare]]'' ||Vermouth || stainless || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,027: | Line 1,566: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|''' Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|''' Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Archer]]'' || Sterling Archer || Stainless finish, sometimes akimbo || 2009- | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Archer]]'' || Sterling Archer || Stainless finish, sometimes akimbo || 2009-???? |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Conway Stern || S1E03 "Diversity Hire" ; blued and suppressed || 2009 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Malory Archer || S2E08 "Lo Scandalo" ; Stainless finish and suppressed || 2012 | |
|} | |} | ||
− | + | <br> | |
− | |||
− | < | ||
==Walther PPK/S== | ==Walther PPK/S== | ||
− | [[Image:WaltherPPKS.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S stainless - .380 ACP | + | [[Image:WaltherPPKS.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S stainless - .380 ACP]] |
− | [[Image:WaltherPPKSPachmayr.jpg |thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S | + | [[Image:WaltherPPKSPachmayr.jpg |thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S stainless with Pachmayr rubber grips and factory flat bottom magazine - .380 ACP]] |
[[Image:PPKS blued.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S blued - .380 ACP]] | [[Image:PPKS blued.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Walther PPK/S blued - .380 ACP]] | ||
− | + | [[Image:WaltherPPKS USA.jpg|right|thumb|350px|Walther PPK/S blued with flat-bottom magazine - .380 ACP]] | |
− | |||
The PPK was too small for importation into America, so to fix the problem, Walther slapped a PPK slide on a PP frame and built the PPK/S. The most notable way to tell a PPK from a PPK/S is its finish (a PPK/S is far more common as a stainless gun than a PPK) and longer frame spur. Also, Walther did manage to sell more pistols that would otherwise be banned under the harsh rules of GCA-68 by building them domestically (Walther U.S.A.). | The PPK was too small for importation into America, so to fix the problem, Walther slapped a PPK slide on a PP frame and built the PPK/S. The most notable way to tell a PPK from a PPK/S is its finish (a PPK/S is far more common as a stainless gun than a PPK) and longer frame spur. Also, Walther did manage to sell more pistols that would otherwise be banned under the harsh rules of GCA-68 by building them domestically (Walther U.S.A.). | ||
− | |||
===Film=== | ===Film=== | ||
− | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
Line 1,056: | Line 1,590: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Notation''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Notation''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mechanic, The (1972)|The Mechanic]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Bishop || || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gorky Park]] || [[Lee Marvin]] || Jack Osborne || gold-plated || 1983 | | ''[[Gorky Park]] || [[Lee Marvin]] || Jack Osborne || gold-plated || 1983 | ||
Line 1,061: | Line 1,597: | ||
| ''[[Lethal Weapon]] || || A hoodlum || || 1987 | | ''[[Lethal Weapon]] || || A hoodlum || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Tequila Sunrise]] || [[Kurt Russell]] || Det. Frescia || engraved || 1988 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Tequila Sunrise]] || [[Kurt Russell]] || Det. Frescia || rowspan=2 | engraved || rowspan=2 | 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Mel Gibson]] || Dale 'Mac' McKussic | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[RoboCop 3]] || [[Bradley Whitford]] || Fleck || Blued finish || 1993 | | ''[[RoboCop 3]] || [[Bradley Whitford]] || Fleck || Blued finish || 1993 | ||
Line 1,073: | Line 1,609: | ||
| ''[[Die Hard with a Vengence]] || [[Sam Phillips]] || Katya || with stainless steel finish and pearl grips || 1995 | | ''[[Die Hard with a Vengence]] || [[Sam Phillips]] || Katya || with stainless steel finish and pearl grips || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Bad Boys]] || [[Téa Leoni]] || Julie Mott || || 1995 | + | | ''[[Bad Boys]]'' || [[Téa Leoni]] || Julie Mott || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Eraser]] || [[James Caan]] || Deputy U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin || Often seen suppressed || 1996 | | ''[[Eraser]] || [[James Caan]] || Deputy U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin || Often seen suppressed || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Long Kiss Goodnight]] || [[Geena Davis]] || Charlene Elizabeth "Charly" Baltimore || Stainless steel finish with wood-grips || 1996 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[The Long Kiss Goodnight]]'' || [[Geena Davis]] || Charlene Elizabeth "Charly" Baltimore || rowspan=2 | Stainless steel finish with wood-grips || rowspan=2 | 1996 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Brian Cox]] || Dr. Nathan Waldman | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sleepers]] || [[Billy Crudup]] || Tommy Marcano || || 1996 | | ''[[Sleepers]] || [[Billy Crudup]] || Tommy Marcano || || 1996 | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,621: | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 1997 | | ''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]] || [[Vas Blackwood]] || Rory Breaker || duel-wielded || 1998 | + | | ''[[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]]'' || [[Vas Blackwood]] || Rory Breaker || duel-wielded || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 1999 | | ''[[Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Gone in Sixty Seconds]] || [[Christopher Eccleston]] || Calitri || | + | | ''[[Gone in Sixty Seconds]] || [[Christopher Eccleston]] || Calitri || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Rush Hour 2]] || [[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Rush Hour 2]]'' || [[Jackie Chan]] || Chief inspector Lee || rowspan=3 | Stainless steel || rowspan=3 | 2001 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Zhang Ziyi]] || Hu Li | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[John Lone]] || Ricky Tan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 2002 | | ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]] || [[Mike Myers]] || Austin Powers || Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Insomnia (2002)|Insomnia]]'' || [[Al Pacino]] || Detective Will Dormer || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Tears of the Sun ]] || || || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
| ''[[Hollywood Homicide]] || [[Dwight Yoakam]] || Leroy Wasley || || 2003 | | ''[[Hollywood Homicide]] || [[Dwight Yoakam]] || Leroy Wasley || || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[San Antonio]]''|| [[Valeria Golino]] || Italian woman || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2004 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Don't Look for Me (Such mich nicht)]]'' || [[Lea Mornar]] || Anna || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 2004 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mark Zak]] || Georgian criminal | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[San Antonio]]''|| [[Valeria Golino]] || Italian woman || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mr. & Mrs. Smith]] || [[Brad Pitt]] || John Smith || Blued finish || 2005 | | ''[[Mr. & Mrs. Smith]] || [[Brad Pitt]] || John Smith || Blued finish || 2005 | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,653: | ||
| ''[[Mr. Brooks]] || [[Kevin Costner]] || Mr. Earl Brooks || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2007 | | ''[[Mr. Brooks]] || [[Kevin Costner]] || Mr. Earl Brooks || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Iron Man 2]] || [[Scarlett Johansson]] || SHIELD Agent Natasha Romanoff || | + | | ''[[Iron Man 2]] || [[Scarlett Johansson]] || SHIELD Agent Natasha Romanoff || || 2010 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Berlin File, The|The Berlin File]]'' || [[Werner Daehn]] ||Yuri || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2013 | | ''[[Berlin File, The|The Berlin File]]'' || [[Werner Daehn]] ||Yuri || Stainless finish and suppressed || 2013 | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,666: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Note''' | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Note / Episode''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hunter]]|| [[Stepfanie Kramer]] || Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall || First 4 seasons Equipped with white plastic grips || 1984-1991 | | ''[[Hunter]]|| [[Stepfanie Kramer]] || Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall || First 4 seasons Equipped with white plastic grips || 1984-1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Equalizer]] || [[Edward Woodward]] || Robert McCall || | + | | ''[[The Equalizer]] || [[Edward Woodward]] || Robert McCall || || 1985-1989 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Sopranos]] || [[Michael Imperioli]] || Christopher Moltisanti || || 1999-2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2| ''[[The X-Files - Season 8]] || [[David Duchovny]] || FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder || Blued, Flashback sequence, Standing in for [[Walther PPK]] / "The Gift" (S8E11) || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Robert Patrick]] || FBI Special Agent John Doggett || Blued, Standing in for [[Walther PPK]] / "The Gift" (S8E11) || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Burn Notice]] || [[Gabrielle Anwar]] || Fiona Glenanne || Stainless finish || 2007- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[My Name is Earl]] || [[Jaime Pressly]] || Joy || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[CSI: NY - Season 7 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[CSI: NY - Season 7]]''||[[Brett Tucker]]||Theodore Westwick|| "The 34th Floor" (S07E01)|| rowspan=2 | 2010-2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Megan Ward]]||Annie Cartland||"Vigilante" (S07E15) | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Supernatural - Season 7]]'' ||[[Madison McLaughlin]]|| Krissy Chambers || rowspan=2 | Stainless / "Adventures In Babysitting" (S07E11)||rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jensen Ackles]]|| Dean Winchester |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Bullet in the Face]]'' ||[[Kate Kelton]]|| Martine Mahler ||stainless (S01E4)||2012 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Bullet in the Face]]'' ||[[Kate Kelton]]|| Martine Mahler ||stainless (S01E4)||rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Eric Roberts]]|| Racken ||stainless | |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Banshee - Season 1]] || [[Lili Simmons]] || Rebecca Bowman || stainless / episode 8 || 2013 | | ''[[Banshee - Season 1]] || [[Lili Simmons]] || Rebecca Bowman || stainless / episode 8 || 2013 | ||
Line 1,146: | Line 1,702: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Banshee - Season 2]] || [[Lili Simmons]] || Rebecca Bowman || with pearl grips || 2014 | | ''[[Banshee - Season 2]] || [[Lili Simmons]] || Rebecca Bowman || with pearl grips || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Banshee - Season 3]] || [[Lili Simmons]] || Rebecca Bowman || with pearl grips || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Banshee - Season 3]] || [[Ulrich Thomsen]] || Kai Proctor || with pearl grips/ Ep. 2 || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Agent Carter - Season 1|Agent Carter]]''||[[Hayley Atwell]]||Peggy Carter||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Agent Carter - Season 1|Agent Carter]]''||[[Bridget Regan]]||Dottie||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Agent Carter - Season 2|Agent Carter]]''||[[Wynn Everett]]||Whitney Frost||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Agent Carter - Season 2|Agent Carter]]''||[[Hayley Atwell]]||Peggy Carter||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Agent Carter - Season 2|Agent Carter]]''||[[Reggie Austin]]||Jason Wilkes|| ||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,158: | Line 1,728: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century]] || | + | | ''[[Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century]] || Scorpio || || 1999 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Sky Crawlers]] || Suito Kusanagi || Blued version || 2008 | | ''[[The Sky Crawlers]] || Suito Kusanagi || Blued version || 2008 | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,734: | ||
| ''[[Eden of the East]] || Takizawa || seen in his closet || 2009 | | ''[[Eden of the East]] || Takizawa || seen in his closet || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Case Closed]] || Vermouth ||"Head-to-Head Match With the Black Organization; Two Mysteries of the Night of the Full Moon" .|| 1996-??? | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Case Closed]] || Vermouth ||"Head-to-Head Match With the Black Organization; Two Mysteries of the Night of the Full Moon" .|| rowspan=3 | 1996-??? |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Shiho's sister || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Haibara || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Strike Witches]] || Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke || | + | | ''[[Strike Witches]] || Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke || || 2008-??? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,188: | Line 1,754: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Little Busters!]] || || || Used by various characters || 2007 | + | | ''[[Little Busters!]] || || || Used by various characters || 2007 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Zombie Panic Source]] || PPK || || Incorrectly fires 9x19mm ammo || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <br clear=all> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==P1001== | ||
+ | [[Image:P1001.jpg|thumb|right|300px|P1001 - .32 ACP]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''P1001''' is an East Germany copy of the Walther PP. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Notation''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=4 | ''[[Gladiator for Rent (Gladiator po naymu)]]'' || [[Nikolai Yeryomenko, Sr.]] || Guriy Lukachyov || || rowspan=4 | 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Marina Mogilevskaya]] || Yeva Lukachyova || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sergey Gazarov]] || Stas Kostylev || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || || Several could be seen in the Epstein's Gun Shop. | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Anime=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Show Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="400"|'''Notation''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Schwarzesmarken]] || Captain Irisdina Bernhard || || rowspan=2 | 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Stasi officer Major Beatrix Brehme || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |- |
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Blank-Firing Replicas= | ||
+ | ==Bruni "ME-8 Police"== | ||
+ | [[File:Bruni8mmPolicePPK.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Bruni "ME-8 Police" - 8mm blank]] | ||
+ | A blank firing replica of Walther PPK. Manufactured by the Italian company Bruni S.r.I. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="220"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Mediterraneo]]'' || [[Diego Abatantuono]] || Sgt. Nicola Lorusso || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Claudio Bigagli]] || Lt. Raffaele Montini | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[If Looks Could Kill]]'' || [[Roger Daltrey]] || Blade || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Linda Hunt]] || Ilsa Grunt | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Bride of Chucky]]'' || [[Jennifer Tilly]] || Tiffany || rowspan=2 | Nickel plated || rowspan=2 | 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nick Stabile]] || Jesse | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]]'' || [[Jake Abraham]] || Dean || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Victor McGuire]] || Gary | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai]]'' || [[Richard Portnow]] || Handsome Frank || || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Television=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Homicide: Life on the Street]]'' || [[Sean Nelson]] || Ronnie Sayers || "Every Mother's Son" (S03E09) || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sherlock]]'' || [[Sarah Lam]] || General Shan || S01E02 || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,867: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3 | ''[[Ninth Gate, The|The Ninth Gate]]'' || [[Lena Olin]] || Liana Telfer || rowspan=3 | Nickel plated || rowspan=3 | 1999 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tony Amoni]] || Liana´s bodyguard | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Johnny Depp]] || Dean Corso |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Straight Shooter]]'' || [[Katja Flint]] || Regina Toelle || rowspan=2 | Nickel plated || rowspan=2 | 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Heino Ferch]] || Volker Bretz |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Apocalypse Code, The|The Apocalypse Code]]'' || [[Anastasiya Zavorotnyuk]] || Lt. Col. Darya Vyacheslavovna || Nickel plated, suppressed || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Rise of the Zombies]]'' || [[Heather Hemmens]] || Ashley || rowspan=2 | Nickel plated || rowspan=2 | 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Chad Lindberg]] || Kyle |
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,244: | Line 1,902: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Monk - Season 1]]''|| [[Polly Draper]] || Rita Bronwyn ||"Mr. Monk Takes A Vacation" (S01E10); Nickel plated || 2002 | | ''[[Monk - Season 1]]''|| [[Polly Draper]] || Rita Bronwyn ||"Mr. Monk Takes A Vacation" (S01E10); Nickel plated || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]'' || [[Véronique Genest]] || Julie Lescaut || || 2003-2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Julie Lescaut]]'' || [[Julie Duclos]] || Roxane Dupuy || "Fragile" (S19E01) || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Continuum - Season 3]]''|| [[Magda Apanowicz]] || Emily || Episode 13 || 2014 | | ''[[Continuum - Season 3]]''|| [[Magda Apanowicz]] || Emily || Episode 13 || 2014 | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,912: | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
− | == | + | == Reck Mod. PP== |
− | [[File: | + | [[File:RECK-ModPP.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Reck Mod. PP pistol - 9 mm P.A.K]] |
− | A blank firing replica of Walther | + | A blank firing replica of Walther PP. Manufactured by the German company Umarex. |
− | === | + | ===Television=== |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Actor''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Note / Episode''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Air Date''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Dolmen]]'' || [[Ingrid Chauvin]] || Marie Kermeur || || 2005 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Policie Modrava]]'' || [[Simona Postlerová]] || Elena Klementová || " Vražda za úplňku" (S1E08) || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]]'' || [[Harald Leander]] || Torbjørn Alm || S3E08 || 2015 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |} |
− | |- | + | <br clear=all> |
− | | | + | |
+ | == Reck Mod. PPK== | ||
+ | [[File:Reck_PPK.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Reck Mod. PPK pistol - 9 mm P.A.K]] | ||
+ | A blank firing replica of Walther PPK. Manufactured by the German company Umarex. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Television=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Note / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Air Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]]'' || [[Kim Bodnia]] || Martin Rohde || S1E10 || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]]'' || [[Sofia Helin]] || Saga Norén || S1E10 || 2011 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]]'' || || A terrorist with mask pig || S2E06 || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]]'' || [[Thure Lindhardt]] || Henrik Sabroe || S3E09 || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | <br clear=all> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Umarex Walther PPK/S== | ||
+ | [[Image:Umarex Walther PPKS.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Umarex Walther PPK/S, 4.5 mm.]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Umarex Walther PPKS 1.jpg|thumb|right|350px|Umarex Walther PPK/S, 4.5 mm.]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Specifications=== | ||
+ | * '''Type''': Pistol | ||
− | === | + | * '''Capacity''': 15 |
+ | |||
+ | * '''Weight''': {{convert|kg|0.56}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Lenght''': {{convert|mm|155}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Muzzle velocity''': 295.3 fps (90 m/s) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Fire Modes''': Semi-Automatic (Double-Action/Single-Action) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="220"|'''Note''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Air Date''' |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5 | ''[[Weekend (2013)|Weekend]]'' || [[Maksim Matveev]] || Igor Alekseevich Lebedev || rowspan=5 | || rowspan=5 | 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Vyacheslav Chepurchenko || Max | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Yuliya Khlynina]] || Sonya | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Sukhorukov]] || Viktor Ivanovich Makovskiy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | uncredited || fisherman |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:46, 19 May 2020
The Walther PP and variants are used by the following actors in the following movies, television series, and video games:
Specifications
(1929 - Present)
Type: Semi-Automatic Pistol
Caliber: .22 LR, .25 ACP, .32 ACP, .380 ACP, 9x18mm Ultra (PP-Super)
Capacity: 8 (.32 ACP), 7 (.380 ACP) round magazine (PP) / 10 (.22 LR), 7(.32 ACP), 6 (.380 ACP) round magazine (PPK)
Fire Modes: Semiautomatic, Double Action
Walther PP
The lesser-known, full-length barreled Walther PP is available in .22LR, 6.35mm auto (.25 ACP), 7.65x17mm (.32 ACP) Auto or 9x17mm (.380 ACP).
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Leon Niemczyk | Rioletto | "Scisle tajne" | 1966-1968 |
Wieslawa Mazurkiewicz | Hanna Bosel | "Podwojny Nelson" | ||
Mieczyslaw Waskowski | SS-scharführer Glaubel | "Scisle tajne" | ||
Tadeusz Bialoszczynski | Col. Herbert Reiner | "Zelazny krzyz" | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 4 | Dina Merrill | Meredyth | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | 1969 |
David Sheiner | Dr. Karl Turek | |||
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | |||
Columbo | Peter Falk | Lt. Colombo | "Payback" (S04E05), "Agenda for Murder" (S09E03) | 1971-2003 |
Patrick McGoohan | Oscar Finch | "Agenda for Murder" (S09E03) | ||
Hawaii Five-O | Eric Braeden | Djebara | Season 5 Ep 23 | 1973 |
Failure of Engineer Garin (Krakh inzhenera Garina) | Yefim Kopelyan | Gaston "Duck Nose" | 1973 | |
The Age of Mercy (Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya) | Vladimir Konkin | Vladimir Sharapov | 1979 | |
Archiv des Todes | Joachim Tomaschewsky | Obersturmführer Beisel | "Kennwort Pilatus" | 1980 |
World War III | Jeroen Krabbé | Commander Aleander Vorashin | 1982 | |
The A-Team | 1984 | |||
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Jürgen Zartmann | Hermann Anders | Ep.1,2 | 1984 |
Renate Blume | Lydia Messmer | Ep.1 | ||
Bernd Braun | Jochen Hellmann | Ep.1 | ||
Klaus-Peter Thiele | SS-Obersturmführer Menge | Ep.1 | ||
Thomas Gumpert | Dr. Gäbler | Ep.8 | ||
Helmut Schreiber | A German Maj. | Ep.8 | ||
Jörg Knochée | A German Hauptmann | Ep.8 | ||
Heidemarie Wenzel | Hildegard Wille | Ep.11 | ||
The Equalizer | Edward Woodward | Robert McCall | 1985 | |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Christopher Strauli | James Bessel | "Lucky Streak" (S01E03) | 1985 |
Catriona MacColl | Angie Hughes | Super /"Hors De Combat" (S01E05) | ||
State Border: Film 7, The | Can be seen in documentary footage | 1988 | ||
Twin Peaks | Mädchen Amick | Shelly Johnson | nickel finish and Pearl grips | 1990-1991 |
Joan Chen | Josie Packard | |||
Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 3 | Domenico Pecoraio | Paolo Correr | ep. 13 | 2001 |
Iris - Season 1 | North Korean secret service | 2009 | ||
Lee Byung-hun | Kim Hyun-jun | |||
Julie Lescaut | Véronique Genest | Julie Lescaut | Nickel finish / (S19E3, S23E4) | 2009, 2013 |
Tyrant | Shiek Rashid's guard | Episode 5 | 2014 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | John Smith | 2019 |
Video Game
Title | Appears as | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Time Crisis | PP Super, unusable | 1995 | |
BloodRayne | "Walthurm PP" | 2002 | |
UberSoldier | "Walther P38" | nickel | 2006 |
Anime
Show Title/ Episode | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century | Scorpio | with a scope, rail, and laser sights | 1999 |
Gunslinger Girl | Mob Members | 2003 | |
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World | Used by various minor characters | 2003 | |
Desert Punk | Taiko Koizumi | 2004 | |
The Skull Man | Ōtomo City Chief of Police | 2007 | |
Space Dandy | Bea | 2014 |
Walther PPK
The Walther PPK was manufactured in 6.35mm auto (.25 ACP), 7.65x17mm (.32 ACP) Auto or 9x17mm (.380 ACP).
While the K would commonly stand for kurz, German for "Short", PPK means Polizei Pistole Kriminal, the Criminal Police Pistol, noted by its compact size. The Walther PPK is a shortened version of the Walther PP. Since it was the most common compact pistol of WW2 (for the German forces) it is the most famous as well as being the weapon of choice for fictional British Intelligence (MI-6) officer 007 James Bond and suicide weapon of Adolf Hitler.
Note, the K does indeed stand for Kriminal, however, this term needs some fleshing out. It is referred to as Kriminal not because of any preferred usage of smaller guns by Criminals, but because this is the gun issued to the Criminal division (Kriminalpolizei), i.e. the people who investigate crimes, which would be termed 'Detectives Division' in most U.S. police forces. Just like most patrolmen in the USA carried a 4 inch revolver at the time, and the Detectives often carried a snub nose revolver suitable for concealed carry (Colt specifically calling theirs the Detective Special) so too did the investigative branch of the German Police desire to carry a smaller version of the full sized patrolman's duty weapon.
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Boguslaw Sochnacki | Zajac "Wolf" | "Wielka wsypa" | 1966 - 1968 |
Lucyna Suchecka | Greta Raschke | "Oblezenie" | ||
Columbo | Clive Revill | Joe Devlin | Suppressed / "The Conspirators" (S07E05) | 1968-2003 |
Albert Paulsen | Vincent Pauley | Suppressed / "The Conspirators" (S07E05) | ||
Helen Shaver | Vivian Dimitri | Stainless, suppressed/ "Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo" (S09E04) | ||
Tyne Daly | Delores | Stainless /"A Bird in the Hand..." (S11E03) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 2 | Peter Donat | "Arthur Warner" | "The Condemned" (S02E19) | 1968 |
Mission: Impossible - Season 4 | Don Francks | Major Alex Denesch | "The Numbers Game" (S04E02) | 1969 |
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | |||
Mission: Impossible - Season 7 | Claude Akins | Sam Hibbard | "Seed"(S07E19) | 1973 |
Doctor Who | Richard Franklin | Capt. Mike Yates | "The Dæmons" | 1971 |
John Levene | Sgt. John Benton | "The Time Monster" | 1972 | |
Richard Franklin | Capt. Mike Yates | "Invasion of the Dinosaurs" | 1974 | |
John Bennett | Gen. Finch | |||
Elisabeth Sladen | Sarah Jane Smith | "The Android Invasion" | 1975 | |
John Challis | Scorby | "The Seeds of Doom" | 1976 | |
Mark Jones | Arnold Keeler | |||
Alan Chuntz | Chauffeur | |||
Special Branch | George Sewell | DCI Alan Craven | (S04E06) "Rendezvous" | 1974 |
Born by Revolution: On Fire (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V ogne) | Nikolai Vashchilin | A criminal | 1974 | |
Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e) | Aleksandr Lebedev | Genka | Nickel plated or stainless | 1976 |
Evgeniy Zharikov | Nikolay Kondratyev | |||
Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) | Anatoli Adoskin | Zhora Kolesnichuk | Film 3 | 1976 |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Stanislav Fiser | Velenský | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | 1976 |
Ludek Munzar | Wolf | |||
Jirí Nemecek | "Kapitán" | "Vrah se skrývá v poli" (S01E10) | ||
Jirí Holý | Arnold Hackel | "Konec velké šance" (S02E04) | 1977 | |
Borivoj Navrátil | Rusnák | "Prokleté dedictví" (S02E07) | ||
Otto Lackovic | Ledvinka | |||
Jirí Holý | Arnold Hackel | "Bílé linky" (S02E08) | ||
Ladislav Krivácek | Honza Böhm | |||
Josef Bláha | Leopold Fanta | "Modrá svetla" (S02E10) | ||
Cerezo Salazar | Mestrey´s man | "Poselství z neznámé země" (S03E08) | 1980 | |
Rudolf Jelínek | Jirí Hradec | |||
Jaroslav Drbohlav | Karel Moudrý | "Mimikry" (S03E09) | ||
Oldrich Vlach | Karel Vondřich | |||
Emil Horváth | Martin Gajdos | "Ruze pro Zemana" (S03E10) | ||
It Was in Kokand (Eto bylo v Kokande) | Georgi Shevtsov | Donald | 1977 | |
The Professionals | Michael Gothard | Kodai | "Stopover" | 1979 |
Chai Lee | Esther | "Take Away" | ||
Michael Hadley | Michael | "Dead Reckoning" | ||
Barry Stanton | Ferris | "Spy Probe" | 1981 | |
Lewis Collins | William Andrew Philip Bodie | |||
Twig | "Spy Probe" / Suppressed | |||
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | Ian Bannen | Jim Prideaux | 1979 | |
Magnum, P.I. | Tom Selleck | Thomas Magnum | "The Big Blow" - his backup gun | 1980-1988 |
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Latvian police | Ep.2 | 1982 | |
Hunter | Stepfanie Kramer | Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall | 1984-1991 | |
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple | "At Bertram's Hotel" | 1987 | ||
Tales from the Crypt | Lea Thompson | Sylvia Vane | stainless; "Only Sin Deep" (S1E04) | 1989 |
Inspector Morse | Daniel Massey | Anthony Donn | "Deceived by Flight" (S03E03) | 1989 |
Harriet Walter | Dr. Esther Martin | "The Day of the Devil" (S07E02) | 1993 | |
Keith Allen | John Peter Barrie | |||
Doug Bradley | "Clergyman" Williams | "Twilight of the Gods" (S07E03) | ||
Kevin Whately | DS Lewis | |||
The X-Files | Gillian Anderson | FBI Special Agent Dana Scully | French-made Manurhin variant / S1E07-S1E23, "The Blessing Way" (S3E01), "Paper Clip" (S3E02) | 1993-1995 |
Christopher Allport | FBI Special Agent Jack Willis | French-made Manurhin variant / "Lazarus" (S1E14) | 1994 | |
David Duchovny | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | "Nisei" (S3E09), "731" (S3E10), "Paper Hearts" (S4E10) | 1995-1996 | |
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman | A cloning expert | "Vatman" | 1993-1997 | |
Lex's ex-wife | ||||
Bruce Campbell | Bill Church Jr. | |||
Agent "Sweet Tart" | "The Dad Who Came In From the Cold" | |||
Tempus | "Tempus, Anyone?" | |||
A Federal Agent | "The Green, Green, Glow of Home" | |||
Dr. Isaac Mamba | Suppressed | |||
Kommissar Rex - Season 1 | Karl Markovics | Ernst Stockinger | 1994 | |
Lady Cop (Die Kommissarin) - Season 1 | Marek Harloff | Till Kühne | "Blutsbande" (S01E09) | 1994 |
Carola Regnier | Franziska Wolf | "Der zehnte Mord" (S01E12) | ||
Law & Order - Season 5 | Peter Facinelli | Shane Sutter | "Performance" (S05E14) | 1995 |
Donna Mitchell | Susan Parker | "Seed" (S05E15) | ||
The X-Files - Season 3 | Train officer | "731" (S3E10) | 1995 | |
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine | Avery Brooks | Benjamin Sisko | "Our Man Bashir" (S04E08) | 1995 |
Alexander Siddig | Julian Bashir | "Our Man Bashir" (S04E08), "A Simple Investigation" (S05E17) | 1995, 1997 | |
Law & Order - Season 7 | Luke Reilly | Henry H. Harp | "Double Down" (S07E19) | 1996 |
Millennium | Klea Scott | FBI Agent Emma Hollis | 1996-1999 | |
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | 1996- | |||
The X-Files - Season 6 | Jim Fyfe | Timmy the Geek | Possible Walther PPK/S, Suppressed / "Three of a Kind" (S6E20) | 1999 |
Grazhdanin nachalnik | Sergey Taramaev | Vladimir Neklyasov | Denix replica | 2001 |
Yuriy Stepanov | Pavel Nikolaevich Pafnutyev | |||
Fabio Montale | Jean-François Garreaud | Pierre Ugolini | 2002 | |
Ultimate Force | Ross Kemp | SSgt. Henno Garvie | Suppressed | 2002-2006 |
Tony Curran | Sgt. Pete Twamley | |||
Elliot Cowan | Cpl. Jem Poynton | |||
Alex Reid | Cpt. Caroline Walsh | |||
Jamie Draven | Cpl. Jamie Dow | |||
Monk | Girlfriend of a drug dealer | "Mr. Monk Gets Jury Duty" | 2002-2009 | |
a criminal | "Mr. Monk On Wheels" | |||
Traylor Howard | Natalie Teeger | |||
Tony Shalhoub | Adrian Monk | "Mr. Monk Is Someone Else," | ||
Firefly | Nathan Fillion | Malcolm Reynolds | Nickel-plated, engraved, "Heart of Gold" (S01E13) | 2003 |
Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 6 | bandit | first episode | 2003 | |
Julie Lescaut | Diane Dassigny | Alice Lejeune | 7 episodes | 2004-2007 |
Josy Bernard | Camille Renoncourt | "Faux semblants" (S16E1) | 2006 | |
Isabelle Renauld | Caroline Dumont | "Alerte enlèvement" (S18E4) | 2008 | |
Patrick Fierry | Paul Gerbert | |||
Véronique Genest | Julie Lescaut | Stainless / "Alerte enlèvement" (S18E4), "Passions aveugles" (S19E4) | 2008-2009 | |
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | Hank Connor | "Leapin' Lizards" (S07E22) | 2006-2007 | |
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | . | Counterintelligence agents | 2007 | |
March of Millions | Max von Thun | Ferdinand von Gernstorff | Ep. 1 | 2007 |
The Kill Point | Ryan Sands | Leroy Barnes | 2007 | |
Agatha Christie's Marple | Polly Walker | Bess Sedgwick | Nickel plated; "At Bertram's Hotel" (S03E01) | 2007 |
Emily Beecham | Elvira Blake | |||
Mary Nighy | Brigit Milford | |||
Stephen Mangan | DI Larry Bird | |||
Seen in the murder scene; "The Secret of Chimneys" (S05E02) | 2010 | |||
Sanctuary | Amanda Tapping | Dr. Helen Magnus | "Tempus" (S04E01) | 2008- |
Peter Wingfield | Dr. Watson | |||
Guns | Gangbangers | 2008 | ||
Iris - Season 1 | North Korean and Hungarian secret service | 2009 | ||
Lee Byung-hun | Kim Hyun-jun | |||
CSI: NY - Season 6 | Edward Furlong | Shane Casey | "Redemptio" (S06E19) | 2009-2010 |
FlashForward | Joseph Fiennes | FBI Special Agent Mark Benford | 2010 | |
Community | Jim Rash | Dean Craig Pelton | "Conspiracy Theories and Interior Design" (S02E09) | 2010 |
Luther | Kidnapper | Episode 5 | 2010 | |
Justified - Season 1 | Stephen Root | Judge Mike "The Hammer" Reardon | "The Hammer" (S1E10) | 2010 |
Continuum - Season 1 | Richard Harmon | Julian Randol | "Family Time" (S01E09) | 2012 |
Last Resort | Autumn Reeser | Kylie Sinclair | 2012 | |
Vegas (2012) | Carrie-Anne Moss | Katherine O'Connell | 2012 | |
Missing | Ashley Judd | Rebecca Winstone | "Pilot" (S1E01), "Ice Queen" (S1E03), Tell Me No Lies" (S1E04) | 2012 |
Hitman | Suppressed / "Pilot" (S1E01) | |||
Strike Back - Season 4 | Iván Kamarás | Skander | Suppressed / S04E04 | 2013 |
Crossing Lines | Donald Sutherland | Michael Dorn | 2013 | |
Agatha Christie's Poirot: The Labours of Hercules | Simon Callow | Dr. Heinrich Lutz | 2013 | |
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Jakub Wesolowski | Michal Konarski | 2014 | |
Father Brown - Season 2 | Lisa Jackson | Phyllis Stanwyck | "The Laws of Motion" (S02E10) | 2014 |
Oliver Mellor | Walter MacMurray | |||
Policie Modrava | Ivo Novák | Bouček | Stainless / Jak málo stačí" (S1E14) | 2015 |
The Man in the High Castle | American Resistance fighters | 2015 | ||
The Man in the High Castle | Carsten Norgaard | SS Oberst Rudolf Weneger | "A Way Out" (S01E10) | 2015 |
Foyle's War - Season 9 | Vincenzo Nicoli | Grant | "High Castle" (S9E1) | 2015 |
The Labyrinth | Jan Vondrácek | Karel Dorf | 1st season | 2015 |
The Man in the High Castle | Cara Mitsuko | Sara | 2016 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rupert Evans | Frank | 2016 | |
Hap and Leonard | Bill Sage | Howard | "The Dive" (S1E03) | 2016 |
Wynonna Earp | Katherine Barrell | Nicole Haught | "Everybody Knows" (S2E07) | 2017 |
V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy) | Iva Kubelková | Miss Horká | "Ženské zbraně" (S2E07), "Hazard s Havětí" (S2E08) | 2018 |
V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy) | Zuzana Sulajová | Mrs. Holasová | "Ženské zbraně" (S2E07) | 2018 |
Father Brown - Season 6 | Richard Harrington | Benedict Northam | (S06E05) | 2018 |
Mary Antony | Lara Winslow | |||
The Man in the High Castle | Luke Kleintank | Joe Blake | "Sensô Kôi" (S03E03) | 2018 |
Michael Hogan | Hagan | "Baku" (S03E09) | 2018 | |
Endeavour - Season 5 | Ellie Haddington | Millie Bagshot | Supressed; (S05E05) | 2018 |
Father Brown - Season 7 | Murder weapon; (S07E01) | 2019 | ||
Endeavour - Season 6 | Mary Stockley | Hildegard Slayton | (S06E02) | 2019 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
GoldenEye 007 | PP7 | Available with and without a suppressor | Silver and gold versions can be unlocked | 1997 |
Perfect Dark | PP9i | 2000 | ||
007: Nightfire | Wolfram PP7 | Available with a removable suppressor | Gold version can be unlocked | 2002 |
Scarface: The World is Yours | ".38" | 2006 | ||
Team Fortress 2 | Pistol | Mix between the Makarov PM and Walther PPK | 2007 | |
The Saboteur | Silenced Pistol | 2009 | ||
James Bond 007: Blood Stone | PPK | can be seen suppressed | 2010 | |
007: Legends | 2012 | |||
Rise Of The Triad | Can be dual wielded | 2013 | ||
Payday 2 | "Gruber Kurz" | Incorrectly holds 14 rounds | 2013 | |
Alekhine's Gun | 2016 | |||
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | 2016 | |||
Sniper Elite 4 | "Urban Assault Expansion Pack" DLC | 2017 | ||
Yakuza 0 | Appears both with and without suppressor | Used only by NPCs; magazine release modeled after SIG-Sauer P230's de-cocking lever | 2017 | |
Yakuza Kiwami | See above | See above | 2017 | |
Yakuza Kiwami 2 | See above | 2018 | ||
Day of Infamy | PPK | 2017 |
Anime
Show Title/ Episode | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy | Inspector Kazami | 1987 | |
Ninja Ryukenden | Dr. Ned Friedman | 1991 | |
Gunsmith Cats | ATF Agent Bill Collins / "Agent Double Oh 7-11" | 1995-1996 | |
Rally Vincent | |||
Case Closed | Vermouth | 1996 - | |
various other characters | |||
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren | Kudo | 1997 | |
Key the Metal Idol | Jinsaku Ajo | with silver finish | 1997 |
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | Fuse | 1998 | |
Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex | Unnamed assassin | Fitted with a sound suppressor | 2002-2003 |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo | Baron Danglars | Gold-plated | 2004-2005 |
Starship Operators | Renna Satomi | 2005 | |
Akiho Maya | |||
Magikano | Fuyuno Yoshikawa | "Did a Maid Really Come?" (Ep.07) | 2006 |
Saikano | 2006 | ||
Case Closed: The Private Eyes' Requiem | Reiko | Stainless finish | 2006 |
Hellsing | Integra Hellsing | Used with fictional incendiary round | 2006-???? |
The Skull Man/ "00" | turncoat Ōtomo Concern researcher | 2007 | |
Case Closed: The Raven Chaser | Vermouth | stainless | 2009 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | Ein | 2009 | |
Mob member | |||
Gosick | Julie | "The Hares Break a Promise Under the Morning Sun" | 2011 |
Future Diary | Minene Uryuu | 2011 | |
Amagi Brilliant Park | Seiya Kanie | 2014 | |
Black Bullet | Takuto Yasuwaki | 2014 | |
The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History | Nana | 2014 | |
Case Closed: The Darkest Nightmare | Vermouth | stainless | 2016 |
Animation
Title | Characters | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Archer | Sterling Archer | Stainless finish, sometimes akimbo | 2009-???? |
Conway Stern | S1E03 "Diversity Hire" ; blued and suppressed | 2009 | |
Malory Archer | S2E08 "Lo Scandalo" ; Stainless finish and suppressed | 2012 |
Walther PPK/S
The PPK was too small for importation into America, so to fix the problem, Walther slapped a PPK slide on a PP frame and built the PPK/S. The most notable way to tell a PPK from a PPK/S is its finish (a PPK/S is far more common as a stainless gun than a PPK) and longer frame spur. Also, Walther did manage to sell more pistols that would otherwise be banned under the harsh rules of GCA-68 by building them domestically (Walther U.S.A.).
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Mechanic | Charles Bronson | Bishop | 1972 | |
Gorky Park | Lee Marvin | Jack Osborne | gold-plated | 1983 |
Lethal Weapon | A hoodlum | 1987 | ||
Tequila Sunrise | Kurt Russell | Det. Frescia | engraved | 1988 |
Mel Gibson | Dale 'Mac' McKussic | |||
RoboCop 3 | Bradley Whitford | Fleck | Blued finish | 1993 |
Trouble Bound | Santino´s bodyguard | 1993 | ||
Guarding Tess | James Rebhorn | FBI Special Agent Howard Schaeffer | 1994 | |
Die Hard with a Vengence | Sam Phillips | Katya | with stainless steel finish and pearl grips | 1995 |
Bad Boys | Téa Leoni | Julie Mott | 1995 | |
Eraser | James Caan | Deputy U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin | Often seen suppressed | 1996 |
The Long Kiss Goodnight | Geena Davis | Charlene Elizabeth "Charly" Baltimore | Stainless steel finish with wood-grips | 1996 |
Brian Cox | Dr. Nathan Waldman | |||
Sleepers | Billy Crudup | Tommy Marcano | 1996 | |
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery | Mike Myers | Austin Powers | Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork | 1997 |
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels | Vas Blackwood | Rory Breaker | duel-wielded | 1998 |
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me | Mike Myers | Austin Powers | Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork | 1999 |
Gone in Sixty Seconds | Christopher Eccleston | Calitri | 2000 | |
Rush Hour 2 | Jackie Chan | Chief inspector Lee | Stainless steel | 2001 |
Zhang Ziyi | Hu Li | |||
John Lone | Ricky Tan | |||
Austin Powers in Goldmember | Mike Myers | Austin Powers | Custom Nickel finish with pearl grips, standard grips during stuntwork | 2002 |
Insomnia | Al Pacino | Detective Will Dormer | 2002 | |
Tears of the Sun | 2003 | |||
Hollywood Homicide | Dwight Yoakam | Leroy Wasley | 2003 | |
Don't Look for Me (Such mich nicht) | Lea Mornar | Anna | 2004 | |
Mark Zak | Georgian criminal | |||
San Antonio | Valeria Golino | Italian woman | Stainless finish and suppressed | 2004 |
Mr. & Mrs. Smith | Brad Pitt | John Smith | Blued finish | 2005 |
16 Blocks | David Morse | Detective Frank Nugent | Blued finish | 2006 |
Mr. Brooks | Kevin Costner | Mr. Earl Brooks | Stainless finish and suppressed | 2007 |
Iron Man 2 | Scarlett Johansson | SHIELD Agent Natasha Romanoff | 2010 | |
The Berlin File | Werner Daehn | Yuri | Stainless finish and suppressed | 2013 |
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hunter | Stepfanie Kramer | Det. Sgt. Dee Dee McCall | First 4 seasons Equipped with white plastic grips | 1984-1991 |
The Equalizer | Edward Woodward | Robert McCall | 1985-1989 | |
The Sopranos | Michael Imperioli | Christopher Moltisanti | 1999-2007 | |
The X-Files - Season 8 | David Duchovny | FBI Special Agent Fox Mulder | Blued, Flashback sequence, Standing in for Walther PPK / "The Gift" (S8E11) | 2001 |
Robert Patrick | FBI Special Agent John Doggett | Blued, Standing in for Walther PPK / "The Gift" (S8E11) | 2001 | |
Burn Notice | Gabrielle Anwar | Fiona Glenanne | Stainless finish | 2007- |
My Name is Earl | Jaime Pressly | Joy | 2008 | |
CSI: NY - Season 7 | Brett Tucker | Theodore Westwick | "The 34th Floor" (S07E01) | 2010-2011 |
Megan Ward | Annie Cartland | "Vigilante" (S07E15) | ||
Supernatural - Season 7 | Madison McLaughlin | Krissy Chambers | Stainless / "Adventures In Babysitting" (S07E11) | 2012 |
Jensen Ackles | Dean Winchester | |||
Bullet in the Face | Kate Kelton | Martine Mahler | stainless (S01E4) | 2012 |
Eric Roberts | Racken | stainless | ||
Banshee - Season 1 | Lili Simmons | Rebecca Bowman | stainless / episode 8 | 2013 |
Rogue - Season 1 | Thandie Newton | Grace "Jackie" Travis | stainless / episode 5 | 2013 |
Continuum - Season 2 | Gun dealer | stainless / episode 10 | 2013 | |
Banshee - Season 2 | Lili Simmons | Rebecca Bowman | with pearl grips | 2014 |
Banshee - Season 3 | Lili Simmons | Rebecca Bowman | with pearl grips | 2015 |
Banshee - Season 3 | Ulrich Thomsen | Kai Proctor | with pearl grips/ Ep. 2 | 2015 |
Agent Carter | Hayley Atwell | Peggy Carter | 2015 | |
Agent Carter | Bridget Regan | Dottie | 2015 | |
Agent Carter | Wynn Everett | Whitney Frost | 2016 | |
Agent Carter | Hayley Atwell | Peggy Carter | 2016 | |
Agent Carter | Reggie Austin | Jason Wilkes | 2016 |
Anime
Show Title | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century | Scorpio | 1999 | |
The Sky Crawlers | Suito Kusanagi | Blued version | 2008 |
Eden of the East | Takizawa | seen in his closet | 2009 |
Case Closed | Vermouth | "Head-to-Head Match With the Black Organization; Two Mysteries of the Night of the Full Moon" . | 1996-??? |
Shiho's sister | |||
Haibara | |||
Strike Witches | Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke | 2008-??? |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Little Busters! | Used by various characters | 2007 | ||
Zombie Panic Source | PPK | Incorrectly fires 9x19mm ammo | 2007 |
P1001
P1001 is an East Germany copy of the Walther PP.
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gladiator for Rent (Gladiator po naymu) | Nikolai Yeryomenko, Sr. | Guriy Lukachyov | 1993 | |
Marina Mogilevskaya | Yeva Lukachyova | |||
Sergey Gazarov | Stas Kostylev | |||
Several could be seen in the Epstein's Gun Shop. |
Anime
Show Title | Character | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Schwarzesmarken | Captain Irisdina Bernhard | 2016 | |
Stasi officer Major Beatrix Brehme |
Blank-Firing Replicas
Bruni "ME-8 Police"
A blank firing replica of Walther PPK. Manufactured by the Italian company Bruni S.r.I.
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mediterraneo | Diego Abatantuono | Sgt. Nicola Lorusso | 1991 | |
Claudio Bigagli | Lt. Raffaele Montini | |||
If Looks Could Kill | Roger Daltrey | Blade | 1991 | |
Linda Hunt | Ilsa Grunt | |||
Bride of Chucky | Jennifer Tilly | Tiffany | Nickel plated | 1998 |
Nick Stabile | Jesse | |||
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels | Jake Abraham | Dean | 1998 | |
Victor McGuire | Gary | |||
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai | Richard Portnow | Handsome Frank | 1999 |
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Homicide: Life on the Street | Sean Nelson | Ronnie Sayers | "Every Mother's Son" (S03E09) | 1995 |
Sherlock | Sarah Lam | General Shan | S01E02 | 2010 |
Kimar Lady K
A blank firing replica manufactured by the Italian company Kimar (a subsidiary of Armi Chiappa) the Lady K can be identified by the lower position of the magazine release catch, and the rounded extension to the frame around the assembly pin above the trigger. With the barrel permanently blocked and gas port relief holes drilled in the top of the chamber, it is definitely in the class of starter pistol and won't fire a flash in front of the barrel, but straight up.
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Ninth Gate | Lena Olin | Liana Telfer | Nickel plated | 1999 |
Tony Amoni | Liana´s bodyguard | |||
Johnny Depp | Dean Corso | |||
Straight Shooter | Katja Flint | Regina Toelle | Nickel plated | 1999 |
Heino Ferch | Volker Bretz | |||
The Apocalypse Code | Anastasiya Zavorotnyuk | Lt. Col. Darya Vyacheslavovna | Nickel plated, suppressed | 2007 |
Rise of the Zombies | Heather Hemmens | Ashley | Nickel plated | 2012 |
Chad Lindberg | Kyle |
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Cop (Die Kommissarin) - Season 1 | Katja Flint | Michaela | "Tödliches Souvenir" (S01E13); Nickel plated | 1994 |
Lady Cop (Die Kommissarin) - Season 2 | Raphael Wilczek | Bernd Hetzel | "Ein alter Bekannter" (S02E05); Nickel plated | 1995 |
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | Femme Fatale | "Verlorene Erinnerungen"; Nickel plated | 2000 | |
Monk - Season 1 | Polly Draper | Rita Bronwyn | "Mr. Monk Takes A Vacation" (S01E10); Nickel plated | 2002 |
Julie Lescaut | Véronique Genest | Julie Lescaut | 2003-2013 | |
Julie Lescaut | Julie Duclos | Roxane Dupuy | "Fragile" (S19E01) | 2009 |
Continuum - Season 3 | Magda Apanowicz | Emily | Episode 13 | 2014 |
Reck Mod. PP
A blank firing replica of Walther PP. Manufactured by the German company Umarex.
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dolmen | Ingrid Chauvin | Marie Kermeur | 2005 | |
Policie Modrava | Simona Postlerová | Elena Klementová | " Vražda za úplňku" (S1E08) | 2015 |
The Bridge (Bron) | Harald Leander | Torbjørn Alm | S3E08 | 2015 |
Reck Mod. PPK
A blank firing replica of Walther PPK. Manufactured by the German company Umarex.
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bridge (Bron) | Kim Bodnia | Martin Rohde | S1E10 | 2011 |
The Bridge (Bron) | Sofia Helin | Saga Norén | S1E10 | 2011 |
The Bridge (Bron) | A terrorist with mask pig | S2E06 | 2013 | |
The Bridge (Bron) | Thure Lindhardt | Henrik Sabroe | S3E09 | 2015 |
Umarex Walther PPK/S
Specifications
- Type: Pistol
- Capacity: 15
- Weight: 1.2 lbs (0.6 kg)
- Lenght: 6.1 in (15.5 cm)
- Muzzle velocity: 295.3 fps (90 m/s)
- Fire Modes: Semi-Automatic (Double-Action/Single-Action)
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Weekend | Maksim Matveev | Igor Alekseevich Lebedev | 2013 | |
Vyacheslav Chepurchenko | Max | |||
Yuliya Khlynina | Sonya | |||
Viktor Sukhorukov | Viktor Ivanovich Makovskiy | |||
uncredited | fisherman |
See Also
- Walther Arms - A list of all firearms manufactured by Walther Arms.