Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "Walther P38"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Film) |
m (→Film) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Walther P38 can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:''' | '''The Walther P38 can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[File:P38.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Walther P38 pistol (manufactured at the Mauser Factory) - World War II dated - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:P38Black.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Walther P38 WWII dated with black grips - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:W-P38-nickel.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Walther P38 pistol WWII dated - nickel plated - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:FrenchP38GG.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Post war French manufactured version of P38, known as "Grey Ghost" for its grey parkerized finish - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:WaltherP1.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Walther P1 - 9x19mm. All the post-war P38 can be recognized by a better finish, aluminum frame, the Walther logo in the flag (the only pre-war with this logo is the commercial HP) and the different grips. Sometimes the post-war P38s are used in WWII movies. This is the case of ''Das Boot (The Boat)''. But the models are not always easy to recognize because the grips are often replaced with Nazi issued bakelite grips.]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:P38K.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Walther P38K - 9x19mm]] |
− | |||
− | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[One That Got Away, The (1957)]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Franz von Werra || || 1957 | | ''[[One That Got Away, The (1957)]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Franz von Werra || || 1957 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[You are Attagirl, Anita! (Ty molodets, Anita!)]]'' || || An officer, a Communist worker || || 1957 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[When a Woman Meddles (Quand la femme s'en mêle)]]'' || [[Jean Lefebvre]] || Fred || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1957 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jess Hahn]] || La Couture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || [[Maximilian Schell]] || Capt. Hardenberg || || 1958 | | ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || [[Maximilian Schell]] || Capt. Hardenberg || || 1958 | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Mask of the Gorilla (Le Gorille vous salue bien)]]'' || [[Jean-Pierre Mocky]] || Cébu || || 1958 | | ''[[The Mask of the Gorilla (Le Gorille vous salue bien)]]'' || [[Jean-Pierre Mocky]] || Cébu || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Over Tissa (Nad Tissoy)]]'' || [[Valentin Zubkov]] || Clark || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Square Peg]]'' || [[Norman Wisdom]] || Norman Pitkin / Gen. von Schreiber || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1959 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Brian Worth]] || Henri Le Blanc | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[John G. Heller]] || A German officer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Captain Dabac]]'' || [[Július Vasek]] || Guardsman || || 1959 | | ''[[Captain Dabac]]'' || [[Július Vasek]] || Guardsman || || 1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Stanislav Remunda]] || Pavel Rys || || 1959 | | ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Stanislav Remunda]] || Pavel Rys || || 1959 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || [[Kieron Moore]] || Tosca || || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mothra]]''|| || Police || || 1961 | | ''[[Mothra]]''|| || Police || || 1961 | ||
Line 86: | Line 100: | ||
| ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || [[Silvana Mangano]] || Jovanka || || 1960 | | ''[[Five Branded Women]]'' || [[Silvana Mangano]] || Jovanka || || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || [[Peter Wyngarde]] || "Peter the Painter" Piaktow || | + | | ''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || [[Peter Wyngarde]] || "Peter the Painter" Piaktow || || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Manchurian Candidate]]''||[[Frank Sinatra]] || Capt. Marco || || 1962 | | ''[[The Manchurian Candidate]]''||[[Frank Sinatra]] || Capt. Marco || || 1962 | ||
Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
| ''[[The Black Seagull (Chyornaya chayka)]]'' || [[Aleksei Loktev]] || Ramon || || 1962 | | ''[[The Black Seagull (Chyornaya chayka)]]'' || [[Aleksei Loktev]] || Ramon || || 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Finger Man (Le Doulos)]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Silien || | + | | ''[[The Finger Man (Le Doulos)]]'' || [[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] || Silien || || 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Jan Kacer]] || Pavel || || rowspan="2"|1963 | | rowspan="2"|''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Jan Kacer]] || Pavel || || rowspan="2"|1963 | ||
Line 209: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Action Man (Le soleil des voyous)]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || Savani's henchman || || 1967 | | ''[[Action Man (Le soleil des voyous)]]'' || [[Dominique Zardi]] || Savani's henchman || || 1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anastasiya Voznesenskaya]] || Anya | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Shirvindt]] || Józef | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fair Wind, "Blue Bird"! (Poputnogo vetra, "Sinyaya ptitsa"!)]]'' || Aleksandar Jesic || Dr. Vilar || || 1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Way into "Saturn" (Put v "Saturn")]]'' || Viktor Lazarev || Soviet State Security officer || || 1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Strong with Spirit (Silnye dukhom)]]'' || [[Gunars Cilinskis]] || Nikolai Kuznetsov || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Galevskiy]] || Prikhodko | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arturs Dimiters]] || A German ''Oberstleutnant'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The End of "Saturn" (Konets "Saturna")]]'' || [[Mikhail Volkov]] || Sergei Krylov-Kramer || || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[OSS 117 - Double Agent (Niente rose per OSS 117)]]'' || [[Robert Hossein]] || Dr. Saadi || || rowspan="3"| 1968 | | rowspan="3"|''[[OSS 117 - Double Agent (Niente rose per OSS 117)]]'' || [[Robert Hossein]] || Dr. Saadi || || rowspan="3"| 1968 | ||
Line 239: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bernard Blier]] || Charles | | [[Bernard Blier]] || Charles | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Shield and the Sword (Shchit i mech)]]'' || [[Stanislav Lyubshin]] || Johann Weiss || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Juozas Budraitis]] || Von Dietrich | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oleg Yankovskiy]] || Heinrich Schwarzkopf | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn)]]'' || [[Klaus Manchen]] || Blind German NCO || In holster || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || || 1969 | | ''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || || 1969 | ||
Line 275: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German officers | | || German officers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[24-25 Does Not Return (24-25 ne vozvrashchaetsya)]]'' || [[Gunars Cilinskis]] || Purvytis || || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Last Known Address (Dernier domicile connu)]]''||[[François Jaubert]]|| The robber || || 1970 | |''[[Last Known Address (Dernier domicile connu)]]''||[[François Jaubert]]|| The robber || || 1970 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Kelly's Heroes]]''||[[John G. Heller]]|| German Lieutenant || In holster || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[How I Unleashed World War II]]'' || || German officers || || 1970 | | ''[[How I Unleashed World War II]]'' || || German officers || || 1970 | ||
Line 300: | Line 344: | ||
| ''[[Bedknobs and Broomsticks]]'' || [[John Ericson]] || Col. Heller || || 1970 | | ''[[Bedknobs and Broomsticks]]'' || [[John Ericson]] || Col. Heller || || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Christopher Mitchum]] || Michael McCandles || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|"Bergmann 1911"]] || 1971 | + | | rowspan=5|''[[The Black Angels (Chernite angeli)]]'' || [[Stefan Danailov]] || Panther || rowspan=2|Sometimes with fake sound suppressor || rowspan=5|1970 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Violeta Gindeva]] || Iskra | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Iossif Surchadzhiev]] || Andro || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Marin Mladenov]] || Grafa || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Bulgarian army and police officers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Christopher Mitchum]] || Michael McCandles || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|"Bergmann 1911"]] || 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" | ''[[Max and the Junkmen (Max et les ferrailleurs)]]'' || [[Bernard Fresson]] || Abel Maresco || || rowspan="4"| 1971 | |rowspan="4" | ''[[Max and the Junkmen (Max et les ferrailleurs)]]'' || [[Bernard Fresson]] || Abel Maresco || || rowspan="4"| 1971 | ||
Line 375: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Telegram (Telegramma)]]'' || || || Chrome plated, seen in gun collection || 1972 | | ''[[Telegram (Telegramma)]]'' || || || Chrome plated, seen in gun collection || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Battle After the Victory (Boy posle pobedy)]]'' || [[Nikolai Prokopovich]] || Maj. Herbert Wilhelmy || In holster || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[I'm a Detective (Ya, sledovatel...)]]'' || || || Seen in ballistic lab || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Black Caesar]]'' || || Mob Hitman || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|Bergmann 1896]] || 1973 | | ''[[Black Caesar]]'' || || Mob Hitman || Mocked up as a [[Bergmann Model 1896|Bergmann 1896]] || 1973 | ||
Line 401: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Police inspectors | | || Police inspectors | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Massacre in Rome]]'' || || German officers || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || || Czech Insurgent || || 1974 | | ''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || || Czech Insurgent || || 1974 | ||
Line 475: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Syndicate Sadists (Il giustiziere sfida la città)|Syndicate Sadists]]'' || [[Luciano Pigozzi]] || A henchman || || 1975 | | ''[[Syndicate Sadists (Il giustiziere sfida la città)|Syndicate Sadists]]'' || [[Luciano Pigozzi]] || A henchman || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Kostja and the Radioman (Kostja und der Funker)]]'' || [[Alexander Wikarski]] || SS Scharführer Herzmann || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wolfgang Lohse]] || SS Hauptsturmführer Stauffer | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Seventh Company Has Been Found (On a retrouvé la 7ème compagnie!)]]'' || [[Jean-Pierre Zola]] || A German officer || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Raid on Entebbe]]'' || [[Mariclare Costello]] || Gabrielle Krieger || || 1976 | | ''[[Raid on Entebbe]]'' || [[Mariclare Costello]] || Gabrielle Krieger || || 1976 | ||
Line 570: | Line 636: | ||
| ''[[Soldier of Orange ]]'' || [[Rijk de Gooyer]] || Dutch Gestapo officer Breitner || || 1977 | | ''[[Soldier of Orange ]]'' || [[Rijk de Gooyer]] || Dutch Gestapo officer Breitner || || 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan="2"|[[Liberation of Prague, The|The Liberation of Prague]] || [[Horst Preusker]] || Gen. Pückler || || rowspan="2"| 1978 | + | | ''[[Ask the Dead About the Price of Death (Surma hinda küsi surnutelt)]]'' || || A ''Kaitsepolitseiamet'' agent || || 1977 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Seventh Company Outdoors (La 7ème compagnie au clair de lune)]]'' || [[André Pousse]] || Lambert || || 1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2"|''[[Liberation of Prague, The|The Liberation of Prague]]'' || [[Horst Preusker]] || Gen. Pückler || || rowspan="2"| 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hitlerjugend soldat | | || Hitlerjugend soldat | ||
Line 625: | Line 695: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ramutis Jonas Rimeikis || Officer Santenson | | Ramutis Jonas Rimeikis || Officer Santenson | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[Where Were You, Odysseus? (Gde ty byl, Odissey?)]]'' || [[Donatas Banionis]] || "Odysseus" || || rowspan=5|1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Viktor Malyarevich]] || Luke || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgiy Drozd]] || SS Sturmscharführer Vogel || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anatoliy Romashin]] || SS Sturmbannführer Karl Ehrlich || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Lazarev, Sr.]] || SS Brigadeführer Erich Warburg || In holster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]'' || [[Karel Hlusicka]] || "Uncle" || || rowspan="3"| 1979 | | rowspan="3"|''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]'' || [[Karel Hlusicka]] || "Uncle" || || rowspan="3"| 1979 | ||
Line 708: | Line 788: | ||
| ''[[From the Bug to the Vistula (Ot Buga do Visly)]]'' || || A German officer || || 1980 | | ''[[From the Bug to the Vistula (Ot Buga do Visly)]]'' || || A German officer || || 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shot in the Back (Vystrel v spinu)]]'' || Nelli Pshyonnaya || Irina Petrovna || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|''[[Fall of Italy, The (Pad Italije)|The Fall of Italy (Pad Italije)]]'' || [[Daniel Olbrychski]] || Davorin || || rowspan="4" | 1981 | | rowspan="4"|''[[Fall of Italy, The (Pad Italije)|The Fall of Italy (Pad Italije)]]'' || [[Daniel Olbrychski]] || Davorin || || rowspan="4" | 1981 | ||
Line 876: | Line 956: | ||
| ''[[Air America]]'' || [[Art LaFleur]] || Jack Neely || || 1990 | | ''[[Air America]]'' || [[Art LaFleur]] || Jack Neely || || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Captain America (1990)]]'' || || spy || | + | | ''[[Captain America (1990)]]'' || || spy || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[China O'Brien II]]'' || || Baskin's hitman || || 1990 | | ''[[China O'Brien II]]'' || || Baskin's hitman || || 1990 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Fan 2 (Fanat 2)]]'' || [[Martins Vilsons]] || "Maitre" || rowspan=2|Suppressed || rowspan=2|1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || "Maitre"'s henchmen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Rocketeer]]'' || [[Timothy Dalton]] || Neville Sinclair || || 1991 | | ''[[The Rocketeer]]'' || [[Timothy Dalton]] || Neville Sinclair || || 1991 | ||
Line 905: | Line 989: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Rolan Bykov]] || Vladimir Ivanovich || || 1992 | | ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Rolan Bykov]] || Vladimir Ivanovich || || 1992 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Good Luck, Gentlemen (Udachi vam, gospoda)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Istanbul Transit (Stambulskiy tranzit)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Kotenyov]] || Viktor Zvyagin || suppressed || 1993 | |''[[Istanbul Transit (Stambulskiy tranzit)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Kotenyov]] || Viktor Zvyagin || suppressed || 1993 | ||
Line 923: | Line 1,009: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Curacao]]'' || Tony Lam || Harold Hsung || || 1993 | | ''[[Curacao]]'' || Tony Lam || Harold Hsung || || 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hold-Up (Nalyot)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Hagi-Tragger]]'' || [[Aleksandr Peskov]] || capt. Yevgeniy Rainin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sergey Shakurov]]|| Al-Harun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]''||[[Alexander Petersons]] || Maj. Hans von Falken || || rowspan=2 | 1995 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]''||[[Alexander Petersons]] || Maj. Hans von Falken || || rowspan=2 | 1995 | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,060: | ||
| || SS officers, Insurgents || | | || SS officers, Insurgents || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]'' || [[Harvey Keitel]]|| SS- | + | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]'' || [[Harvey Keitel]]|| SS-Oberscharführer Eric Muhsfeldt || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || || crew-member |||| 2002 | | ''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || || crew-member |||| 2002 | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,122: | ||
|''[[Hunting Party, The (2007)|The Hunting Party]]''||||Serbian thug||P1 ||2007 | |''[[Hunting Party, The (2007)|The Hunting Party]]''||||Serbian thug||P1 ||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Katyn]]''|| ||members of the NKVD|| | + | |''[[Katyn]]''|| ||members of the NKVD|| ||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Hannibal Rising]]'' || [[Rhys Ifans]] || Lithuanian militia group leader Vladis Grutas || | + | | ''[[Hannibal Rising]]'' || [[Rhys Ifans]] || Lithuanian militia group leader Vladis Grutas || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Doomsday]]''||[[Rhona Mitra]]||Maj. Eden Sinclair|| ||2008 | |''[[Doomsday]]''||[[Rhona Mitra]]||Maj. Eden Sinclair|| ||2008 | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Outpost]]'' || || || || 2008 | | ''[[Outpost]]'' || || || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="4"|''[[U-900]]'' || [[Jürgen Schornagel]] || General Strasser || || rowspan="4"| 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Christian Kahrmann]] || Leutnant Block || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Götz Otto]] || Oberleutnant Von Stetten || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sven Walser]] || LI Grade || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Get Smart]]'' || [[Ken Davitian]] || Shtarker || || 2008 | | ''[[Get Smart]]'' || [[Ken Davitian]] || Shtarker || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Valkyrie]]'' || [[Waldemar Kobus]] || German police officer || | + | | ''[[Valkyrie]]'' || [[Waldemar Kobus]] || German police officer || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Brother's War]]'' || || SS Officer || || 2009 | | ''[[Brother's War]]'' || || SS Officer || || 2009 | ||
Line 1,089: | Line 1,189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Bond]] || Kyle Vogel || War Souvenir | | [[Jackson Bond]] || Kyle Vogel || War Souvenir | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Thing (2011)|The Thing]]''||[[Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje]]||Derek James||||2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Thing (2011)|The Thing]]''||[[Jørgen Langhelle]]||Lars||||2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Thing (2011)|The Thing]]''||[[Stig Henrik Hoff]]||Peder||||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]''||||Wehrmacht Officer||||2011 | | ''[[My Way (2011)|My Way]]''||||Wehrmacht Officer||||2011 | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,200: | ||
| ''[[My Best Enemy]]''||[[Georg Friedrich]]||Rudi Smekal|| ||2011 | | ''[[My Best Enemy]]''||[[Georg Friedrich]]||Rudi Smekal|| ||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]''||[[Harvey Keitel]]||SS- | + | | ''[[The Grey Zone]]''||[[Harvey Keitel]]||SS-Oberscharführer Eric Muhsfeldt || with black grips ||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Piotr Adamczyk]] || Young Brunner || || rowspan="3"| 2012 | | rowspan="3"|''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Piotr Adamczyk]] || Young Brunner || || rowspan="3"| 2012 | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,242: | ||
| ''[[Once Upon a Time in Warsaw (Byl sobie dzieciak)]]'' || [[Maciej Marczewski]] || SS man Uli || || 2013 | | ''[[Once Upon a Time in Warsaw (Byl sobie dzieciak)]]'' || [[Maciej Marczewski]] || SS man Uli || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Life of Crime]]'' || [[Mark Boone Junior]] || Richard || | + | | ''[[Life of Crime]]'' || [[Mark Boone Junior]] || Richard || || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gangster Squad]]'' || || gangster || Mauser manufacture || 2013 | | ''[[Gangster Squad]]'' || || gangster || Mauser manufacture || 2013 | ||
Line 1,149: | Line 1,255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[City 44]]'' || || SS Dirlewanger officer || || 2014 | | ''[[City 44]]'' || || SS Dirlewanger officer || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Guy from Our Cemetery (Paren s nashego kladbishcha)]]'' || || || at the gun shop || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldier || || 2015 | | ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldier || || 2015 | ||
Line 1,155: | Line 1,263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || [[David Bredin]] || Heydrich's chauffeur || || 2016 | | ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || [[David Bredin]] || Heydrich's chauffeur || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="4"|''[[The Captain]]'' || [[Alexander Fehling]] || Hauptmann Junker || || rowspan="4"| 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Frederick Lau]] || Gefreiter Kipinski || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bernd Hölscher]] || Schütte || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Marko Dyrlich]] || Brockhoff || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[7 Days in Entebbe]]'' || [[Rosamund Pike]] || Brigitte Kuhlmann || || 2018 | | ''[[7 Days in Entebbe]]'' || [[Rosamund Pike]] || Brigitte Kuhlmann || || 2018 | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Planet of the Apes (TV Series)]]'' || [[Mark Lenard]] || General Urko || ||1974 | |''[[Planet of the Apes (TV Series)]]'' || [[Mark Lenard]] || General Urko || ||1974 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Omega Option (Variant "Omega")]]'' ||[[Oleg Dal]] || Sergei Skorin-Krieger || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vitaliy Konyaev]] || SS Untersturmfuhrer Karl Honnimann | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German officers, ''Abwehr'' agents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' || [[Vladimír Brabec]] || Richard Lipinski || "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) || rowspan="5"|1976-1980 | | rowspan="5"|''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' || [[Vladimír Brabec]] || Richard Lipinski || "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) || rowspan="5"|1976-1980 | ||
Line 1,332: | Line 1,454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2]]'' || [[Nikolai Brilling]] || ''Oberst'' Rudolf Berger || Ep.14 || 1983 | | ''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2]]'' || [[Nikolai Brilling]] || ''Oberst'' Rudolf Berger || Ep.14 || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Willi Schrade]] || Helmut Leif || Ep.11 || rowspan=3|1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Stoyan Gudev]] || A saboteur || Ep.10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || East German state security operatives || Ep.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]]'' || [[Brian Coburn]] || Davros ||"Make Peace Not War" (S01E08) || rowspan=2 | 1985 | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]]'' || [[Brian Coburn]] || Davros ||"Make Peace Not War" (S01E08) || rowspan=2 | 1985 | ||
Line 1,357: | Line 1,485: | ||
|''[[Hunter - Season 4|Hunter]]'' || [[Héctor Mercado]] || Santiago Munez || "Flashpoint" (S04E04) || 1987 | |''[[Hunter - Season 4|Hunter]]'' || [[Héctor Mercado]] || Santiago Munez || "Flashpoint" (S04E04) || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Agatha Christie's Miss Marple]]'' || James Hazeldine || Lawrence Redding || "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed || rowspan=2 | 1986 | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Agatha Christie's Miss Marple]]'' || [[James Hazeldine]] || Lawrence Redding || "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed || rowspan=2 | 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polly Adams]] || Ann Protheroe || "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | | [[Polly Adams]] || Ann Protheroe || "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (Sledstvie vedut ZnaToKi)]]'' || [[Vasily Shlykov]] || Koval's henchman || rowspan=2|"Case No.22" || rowspan=2|1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Criminals | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov)]]'' || [[Yuriy Stoskov]] || Aleksandr Ivanovich Smirnov || In holster || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Nestor Burma - Season 2]]'' || || Robbers || "Un croque-mort nommé Nestor" (S2E5) || 1993 | | ''[[Nestor Burma - Season 2]]'' || || Robbers || "Un croque-mort nommé Nestor" (S2E5) || 1993 | ||
Line 1,427: | Line 1,561: | ||
| ''[[Hap and Leonard - Season 1|Hap and Leonard]]'' || [[Michael K. Williams]] || Leonard Pine || "Savage Season" (S1E01) / Only seen in gun crate ||2016 | | ''[[Hap and Leonard - Season 1|Hap and Leonard]]'' || [[Michael K. Williams]] || Leonard Pine || "Savage Season" (S1E01) / Only seen in gun crate ||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |''[[SS-GB]]''||||German military and Gestapo||||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Father Brown - Season 6]]'' || [[Éva Magyar]] || Christina Worcester || (S06E06) || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 3|The Man in the High Castle]]''||[[Rufus Sewell]]||SS Obergruppenführer John Smith||||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,484: | Line 1,625: | ||
| ''[[Alekhine's Gun]]'' || || || || 2016 | | ''[[Alekhine's Gun]]'' || || || || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || || 2016 | + | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' ||P38, P38 Snub || || P38 and P38K|| 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Heroes & Generals]]'' || || || || 2016 | | ''[[Heroes & Generals]]'' || || || || 2016 | ||
Line 1,516: | Line 1,657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Desert Punk]]'' || || || 2004 | |''[[Desert Punk]]'' || || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Ergo Proxy]]'' || survivor of Halos Dome City || "Light Beam/Shining Sign" (E08) || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Black Lagoon]]'' || SS officer || || 2006 | |''[[Black Lagoon]]'' || SS officer || || 2006 |
Revision as of 18:43, 30 July 2019
The Walther P38 can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Specifications
(1939-1945)
- Type: Pistol
- Caliber: 9x19mm Parabellum
- Weight: 1.75 lbs (0.8 kg)
- Length: 8.5 in (21.6 cm)
- Barrel Length: 4.9 in (12.5 cm)
- Capacity: 8 round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Safe/Semi-auto(DA/SA)
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avengers, The (1961) | Diana Rigg | Emma Peel | WWII dated with black grips | 1961 - 1969 |
Doctor Who | Nicholas Courtney | Brigade Leader Alistair Lethbridge-Stewart | "Inferno" | 1963 - 1989 |
Olaf Pooley | Director Eric Stahlman | "Inferno" | ||
John Levene | Sgt. John Benton | Suppressed / "The Dæmons" | ||
Tom Chadbon | Duggan | "City of Death" | ||
Kevin Flood | Hermann | "City of Death" | ||
Julian Glover | Scaroth | "City of Death" | ||
Dave Ould | Walkman #1 | Stainless, suppressed / "Silver Nemesis" | ||
John Ould | Walkman #2 | Stainless, suppressed / "Silver Nemesis" | ||
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | Robert Vaughn | Napoleon Solo | 1964-1968 | |
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | David McCallum | Illya Kuryakin | 1964-1968 | |
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea | Both as a P38, and as a stun gun with accessories | 1964 - 1968 | ||
I Spy | Robert Culp | Kelly Robinson | P38K variant | 1965 - 1968 |
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966 - 1968 | |
Emil Karewicz | Hermann Brunner | |||
Mieczyslaw Stoor | Hans Stadtke | |||
August Kowalczyk | Dehne | |||
Tadeusz Bartosik | Löbler | "Hotel Excelsior" | ||
Jerzy Trela | Romek | "W imeniu Rzeczypospolitej" | ||
Lidia Korsakówna | Jeanne Mole | "Haslo" | ||
Wojciech Duryasz | Lt. Stolp | "Zdrada" | ||
Zygmunt Zintel | Wilhelm Schenk | "Spotkanie" | ||
German officers, Resistance fighters | ||||
Rat Patrol | Nazis | 1966 - 1968 | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 1 | Seravno Prison Guards | "Old Man Out" (S01E04-05) | 1966 | |
Joseph Ruskin | Colonel Scutari | "Old Man Out, Part 1" (S01E04) | ||
Steven Hill | Dan Briggs | "Old Man Out, Part 2" (S01E05) | ||
William Wintersole | The Captain | "Old Man Out, Part 2" (S01E05) | ||
Tom Hernández | Desk Sergeant | "Wheels" (S01E07) | ||
Gene LeBell | Sudow | "A Spool There Was" (S01E09) | ||
Curt Lowens | Daglieri | "A Spool There Was" (S01E09) | ||
Steven Hill | Dan Briggs | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Carriers" (S01E10) | ||
Bill Fletcher | Brucker | "The Legacy" (S01E15) | 1967 | |
Michael Forest | Lupesh | "The Reluctant Dragon" (S01E16) | ||
John Colicos | Commissioner Taal Jankowski | "The Reluctant Dragon" (S01E16) | ||
Gunnar Hellström | Frederick Rudd | "The Legend" (S01E20) | ||
Ricardo Montalban | Gerard Sefra | "Snowball in Hell" (S01E21) | ||
William Windom | Alec Cresnic | suppressed, "The Widow" (S0201) | ||
Garrison's Gorillas | Ron Harper | Lt. Craig Garrison | Various | 1967-1968 |
Cesare Danova | Actor | Various | ||
Curt Lowens | Lt. Broiler | "Ride of Terror" (S01E21) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 2 | Michael Pate | General Diaz | "Trek" (S02E02) | 1967 |
soldiers | "Trek" (S02E02) | |||
Gene Dynarski | Kutler | "The Bank" (S02E04) | ||
Sid Haig | Musha | "The Slave: Part 1" (S02E05) | ||
Michael Strong | Stephan Gomalk | "Operation Heart" (S02E07) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Council: Part 1" (S02E11) | ||
Martin Landau | Rollin Hand | "The Council: Part 2" (S02E12) | ||
Ed McCready | The Steward | "The Astrologer" (S02E13) | ||
Richard Morrison | Karl | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | ||
Martin Landau | Rollin Hand | "Echo of Yesterday" (S02E14) | ||
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Greg Morris | Barney Collier | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
John Randolph | Alex Morley | "The Photographer" (S02E15) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 3 | Horst Ebersberg | Otto | "Illusion" (S03E24) | 1969 |
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "Illusion" (S03E24) | ||
Mission: Impossible - Season 4 | Leonard Nimoy | Paris | "The Numbers Game" (S04E02) | 1969 |
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Numbers Game" (S04E02) | ||
Peter Graves | Jim Phelps | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
Peter Lupus | Willy Armitage | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
H.M. Wynant | Lorkner | "The Controllers: Part 1" (S04E03) | ||
Hawaii Five-O | Jirí Dušek | Maj. Lenz | 1971 | |
Legenda o živých mrtvých | Jirí Dušek | Major Lenz | 1971 | |
Seventeen Moments of Spring | Gestapo agents | 1973 | ||
Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum) | Jirí Vala | Painter Dlask | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | 1974 |
Planet of the Apes (TV Series) | Mark Lenard | General Urko | 1974 | |
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Oleg Dal | Sergei Skorin-Krieger | 1975 | |
Vitaliy Konyaev | SS Untersturmfuhrer Karl Honnimann | |||
German officers, Abwehr agents | ||||
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Vladimír Brabec | Richard Lipinski | "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) | 1976-1980 |
Stanislav Fiser | Velenský | "Vyznavaci ohne" (S01E02) | ||
Petr Hanicinec | Mauer | "Rubínové kríze" (S01E04) | ||
Václav Lohniský | Jäger | "Hon na lisku" (S01E05) | ||
Jirí Kvasnicka | Kuffa | "Ruze pro Zemana" (S03E10) | ||
S.W.A.T. | William Lucking | Ray West | "The Killing Ground" (S01E01) | 1975-1976 |
The Age of Mercy | Viktor Pavlov | Levchenko | 1979 | |
The Professionals | Martin Shaw | Brody | 1977 - 1983 | |
Magnum P.I. | Tom Selleck | Thomas Magnum | "Skin Deep" (S1E06) | 1980 |
Magnum P.I. | John Hillerman | Higgins | "Never Again.......Never Again" (S1E07) | 1980 |
The Greatest American Hero | Robert Culp | Bill Maxwell | 1981 - 1983 | |
Syndicate-2 (Sindikat-2) | Petr Shelokhonov | Fomichyov | 1981 | |
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Nikolai Brilling | Oberst Rudolf Berger | Ep.14 | 1983 |
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Willi Schrade | Helmut Leif | Ep.11 | 1984 |
Stoyan Gudev | A saboteur | Ep.10 | ||
East German state security operatives | Ep.13 | |||
Dempsey and Makepeace | Brian Coburn | Davros | "Make Peace Not War" (S01E08) | 1985 |
Terence Budd | Jim Presley | P1 visually modified to look like Wildey Hunter (S02E02) | ||
Confrontation (Protivostoyanie) | Andrei Boltnev | Nikolai Krotov | 1985 | |
The State Border: Film 5 | German pilot | 1986 | ||
On Wings of Eagles | James Sutorius | Joe Poche | 1986 | |
On Wings of Eagles | Members of EDS rescue team | 1986 | ||
On Wings of Eagles | Revolutionaries | 1986 | ||
Attempt on GOELRO (Pokusheniye na GOELRO) | Boris Klyuev | Hans Müller | 1986 | |
Valeri Doronin | Fühmann | |||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian insurgents | 1987 | ||
Vitaly Zikora | Merton | |||
Hunter | Héctor Mercado | Santiago Munez | "Flashpoint" (S04E04) | 1987 |
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple | James Hazeldine | Lawrence Redding | "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | 1986 |
Polly Adams | Ann Protheroe | "The Murder at the Vicarage"; suppressed | ||
Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (Sledstvie vedut ZnaToKi) | Vasily Shlykov | Koval's henchman | "Case No.22" | 1989 |
Criminals | ||||
The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov) | Yuriy Stoskov | Aleksandr Ivanovich Smirnov | In holster | 1991 |
Nestor Burma - Season 2 | Robbers | "Un croque-mort nommé Nestor" (S2E5) | 1993 | |
Star Trek: Voyager | German soldiers, Hirogen hunters | "The Killing Game" | 1998 | |
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | Various | Thugs | 1996-???? | |
Firefly | Roderick McCarthy | Lacey #1 | "Out of Gas" (S01E08) | 2002 |
Fabio Montale | Young Gennaro Battisti | 2002 | ||
Fabio Montale | Nicolas Granion | Young Fabio Montale | 2002 | |
The Penal Battalion | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
Red Army soldiers | ||||
Star Trek: Enterprise | Alien disguised as Nazi officer | "Stormfront" Parts 1 & 2 | 2004 | |
My Name is Earl | on poster | 2007 | ||
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Counterintelligence agents and criminals | 2007 | ||
House of Saddam | Uri Gavriel | Ali Hassan al-Majid | 2008 | |
CSI: NY | Neo-Nazi | "Yahrezit" | 2009 | |
Caprica | Richard Harmon | Heracles | "Ghost in the Machine" | 2010 |
Top Shot - Season 3 | 2011 | |||
Strike Back: Project Dawn | 2011 | |||
Red Mountains (Krasnye gory) | Stanislav Lesnoy | German Major | 2013 | |
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) | Wolfgang Cerny | Alexander von Voß | 2013 | |
German officers | ||||
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | Volker Bruch | Wilhelm Winter | 2013 | |
Lukas Gregorowicz | Jerzy | |||
Mark Waschke | Dorn | |||
Tyrant | Abbudinian soldier | Episode 1 | 2014 | |
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Karolina Gorczyca | Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka | 2014 | |
Jakub Wesolowski | Michal Konarski | |||
German officers, Polish insurgents | ||||
Fargo | Angus Sampson | Bear | "Fear and Trembling" (S2E04) | 2015 |
Father Brown - Season 3 | The murder weapon; "The Last Man" (S03E05) | 2015 | ||
Father Brown - Season 3 | Michael Culkin | Dr. Barashi | "The Lair of the Libertines" (S03E08) | 2015 |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2015 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2016 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Aaron Blakely | Eric Raeder | 2016 | |
Hap and Leonard | Michael K. Williams | Leonard Pine | "Savage Season" (S1E01) / Only seen in gun crate | 2016 |
SS-GB | German military and Gestapo | 2017 | ||
Father Brown - Season 6 | Éva Magyar | Christina Worcester | (S06E06) | 2018 |
The Man in the High Castle | Rufus Sewell | SS Obergruppenführer John Smith | 2018 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
WWII G.I. | 1999 | |||
Medal of Honor (1999) | 1999 | |||
Medal of Honor: Underground | 2000 | |||
No One Lives Forever | Shepherd Arms P38 9mm pistol | sound suppressor | 2000 | |
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault | 2002 | |||
Medal of Honor: Frontline | 2002 | |||
Battlefield: 1942 | 2002 | |||
Forgotten Hope | 2003 | |||
Forgotten Hope 2 | 2005 | |||
Sniper Elite | 2005 | |||
Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood | 2005 | |||
Call of Duty 3 | Multiplayer only | 2006 | ||
Darkest Hour: Europe '44-'45 | 2006 | |||
Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 | Walther P38 Pistol | 2006 | ||
Alliance of Valiant Arms | 2007 | |||
Call of Duty: World at War | 2008 | |||
Mare Nostrum | 2008 | |||
Death to Spies: Moment of Truth | 2009 | |||
Karma Online | 2011 | |||
Project Reality: Normandy | 2013 | |||
Deadfall Adventures | P-38 | 2013 | ||
Sniper Elite III | "Army Pistol 38" | "Axis Weapons Pack" DLC | 2014 | |
Alekhine's Gun | 2016 | |||
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | P38, P38 Snub | P38 and P38K | 2016 | |
Heroes & Generals | 2016 | |||
Sniper Elite 4 | "Army Pistol 38" | 2017 | ||
Day of Infamy | 2017 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Lupin | 1979 | |
Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front | Charles Colin Morbridge jr. | 1994 | |
Hyper Police | Tommy Fujioka | 1997 | |
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | Capital Police | 1998 | |
Excel Saga | Nabeshin | Lighter disguised as a P38 | 1999 |
Najica Blitz Tactics | Elith | 2001 | |
Desert Punk | 2004 | ||
Ergo Proxy | survivor of Halos Dome City | "Light Beam/Shining Sign" (E08) | 2006 |
Black Lagoon | SS officer | 2006 | |
Batman: Gotham Knight | Batman/Bruce Wayne | found in sewer | 2008 |
Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan | Lupin | 2009 | |
Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan: The Movie | Lupin | 2013 |
Non-Firing Replicas
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doctor Who | David Tennant | The Tenth Doctor | "The Fires of Pompeii" | 2005-???? |
See Also
- Walther Arms - A list of all firearms manufactured by Walther Arms.
- Smith & Wesson Model 39 - Double action Smith & Wesson pistol developed from the P38.