Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "MP 40"
BitesTheDust (talk | contribs) (→Anime) |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || || Saboteurs || || 1958 | | ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || || Saboteurs || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[A Time to Love and a Time to Die]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Square Peg]]'' || [[John G. Heller]] || A German officer || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1959 | | rowspan=2|''[[The Square Peg]]'' || [[John G. Heller]] || A German officer || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1959 | ||
Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Shoot the Pianist (Tirez sur le pianiste)]]'' || || || Seen in Saroyans' house || 1960 | |''[[Shoot the Pianist (Tirez sur le pianiste)]]'' || || || Seen in Saroyans' house || 1960 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Far from the Motherland (Vdali ot rodiny)]]'' || || German soldiers and resistance fighters || || 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Five Days, Five Nights (Fünf Tage - Fünf Nächte)]]'' || Heinz Thiel || SS-Major || || 1961 | |''[[Five Days, Five Nights (Fünf Tage - Fünf Nächte)]]'' || Heinz Thiel || SS-Major || || 1961 | ||
Line 315: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gorgo]]'' || || British soldiers || Supposedly gas-powered mockups || 1961 | | ''[[Gorgo]]'' || || British soldiers || Supposedly gas-powered mockups || 1961 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Operation Caviar]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]||||German soldiers||||1962 | |''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]||||German soldiers||||1962 | ||
Line 453: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Tunnel (Tunelul)]]'' || [[Florin Piersic]] || Dutu || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1966 | | rowspan=2|''[[The Tunnel (Tunelul)]]'' || [[Florin Piersic]] || Dutu || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[["Cyclone" Will Begin at Night ("Tsiklon" nachnyotsya nochyu)]]'' || [[Pyotr Gorin]] || Michel || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Ausma Dragone || Gelena | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Arnolds Milbrets || ''Unterfeldwebel'' Gatenberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
Line 553: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaecki Schwarz]] || Lt. Gregor Hecker | | [[Jaecki Schwarz]] || Lt. Gregor Hecker | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[The Scouts (Razvedchiki)]]'' || [[Leonid Bykov]] || Sashko Makarenko || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Konstantin Stepankov]] || Miklos Gabor | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kill Rommel!]]'' || || Afrika Korps || || 1969 | |''[[Kill Rommel!]]'' || || Afrika Korps || || 1969 | ||
Line 699: | Line 719: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers, Bulgarian police | | || German soldiers, Bulgarian police | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[I Am 11-17 (Ya - 11-17)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| ''[[Liberation: The Battle of Berlin]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1971 | |rowspan=2| ''[[Liberation: The Battle of Berlin]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1971 | ||
Line 883: | Line 905: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ilsa: She Wolf of the SS]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Carpathians, Carpathians... (Duma o Kovpake: Karpaty, Karpaty...)]]'' || [[Stanislav Borodokin]] || Vasily Voytenko ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | | rowspan=2|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Carpathians, Carpathians... (Duma o Kovpake: Karpaty, Karpaty...)]]'' || [[Stanislav Borodokin]] || Vasily Voytenko ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | ||
Line 908: | Line 932: | ||
| ''[[Young, Violent, Dangerous (Liberi armati pericolosi)]]'' || || || Seen in Lucio's collection || 1976 | | ''[[Young, Violent, Dangerous (Liberi armati pericolosi)]]'' || || || Seen in Lucio's collection || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The Last Round (Il conto è chiuso)]]'' || || | + | | rowspan=2| ''[[The Last Round (Il conto è chiuso)]]'' || [[Elio Bonadonna]] || Manzetti's henchman || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Gangsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A Special Cop in Action (Italia a mano armata)]]'' || [[Sergio Fiorentini]] || Salvatore Mancuso || || 1976 | | ''[[A Special Cop in Action (Italia a mano armata)]]'' || [[Sergio Fiorentini]] || Salvatore Mancuso || || 1976 | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igor Yasulovich]] || Pvt. Apollinary Stavrovsky | | [[Igor Yasulovich]] || Pvt. Apollinary Stavrovsky | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[The Inheritors (Die Erben)]]'' || Nikolas Vogel || Thomas Feigl || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Roger Schauer || Charly | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | John Ottwald || Günther | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Young neo-Nazi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[The Fourth Year of War (Shyol chetvyortyy god voyny...)]]'' || [[Timofey Spivak]] || Arthur || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Denisov]] || Zhurba | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vyacheslav Baranov]] || Ptakhin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
Line 1,237: | Line 1,279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Nazi Commandos | | || Nazi Commandos | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Unknown Pages from the Life of a Scout (Neizvestnye stranitsy iz zhizni razvedchika)]]'' || [[Andrei Alyoshin]] || Vladimir Azov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Shining Through]]||||||||1992 | |''[[Shining Through]]||||||||1992 | ||
Line 1,303: | Line 1,349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[El Alamein - The Line of Fire]]|| ||German soldiers || ||2002 | |''[[El Alamein - The Line of Fire]]|| ||German soldiers || ||2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Senso '45]]'' || || An Italian partisan; German soldiers || || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]||||Nazi German soldiers||||2003 | |''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]||||Nazi German soldiers||||2003 | ||
Line 1,453: | Line 1,501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German and Russian soldiers|| || 2013 | |''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German and Russian soldiers|| || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Run Boy Run]]''|| || German soldiers || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|''[[City 44]]'' || [[Józef Pawlowski]] || Stefan Zawadzki ||rowspan=7| ||rowspan=7| 2014 | |rowspan="7"|''[[City 44]]'' || [[Józef Pawlowski]] || Stefan Zawadzki ||rowspan=7| ||rowspan=7| 2014 | ||
Line 1,478: | Line 1,528: | ||
| [[Evgeniya Malakhova]] || Zhenya Komelkova | | [[Evgeniya Malakhova]] || Zhenya Komelkova | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Battery Number One (Edinichka)]]'' || [[Mikhail Evlanov]] || ''Yefreytor Aleksandr'' Lyutikov || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2|''[[Panfilov's 28 (28 panfilovtsev)]]'' || [[Mark Ovchinnikov]] || Dmitry Timofeev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2016 | + | | Stanislav Callas || SS-Rottenführer Gustav |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || || SS soldiers || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Panfilov's 28 (28 panfilovtsev)]]'' || [[Mark Ovchinnikov]] || Dmitry Timofeev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German NCOs and tank crew members | | || German NCOs and tank crew members | ||
Line 1,497: | Line 1,553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Once Upon A Time In Hollywood]]'' ||||German soldier||||2019 | |''[[Once Upon A Time In Hollywood]]'' ||||German soldier||||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[To Paris! (Na Parizh)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,588: | Line 1,646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers, Ukrainian nationalist fighters | | || German soldiers, Ukrainian nationalist fighters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Take Him Alive (Vzyat zhivym)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Potapov]] || Lt. Grigoriy Kurzhakov || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sergey Makovetskiy]] || Aleksandr Prolyotkin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Valeriy Zaytsev]] || Zhuk | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Hermann Anders || With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9-11 || rowspan=7|1984 | | rowspan=7|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Hermann Anders || With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9-11 || rowspan=7|1984 | ||
Line 1,610: | Line 1,676: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''|| ||Ukrainian Insurgents|| ||1987 | |''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''|| ||Ukrainian Insurgents|| ||1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=6|''[[Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Nikolay Grachyov || rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nikolai Sektimenko]] || Lt. Boris Krutikov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anatoliy Kotenyov]] || Jan Kaminski | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladimir Andreev]] || Nikolay Prikhodko | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anatoliy Lukyanenko]] || Ivan Belov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[State Border: Film 7, The|The State Border: Film 7]]''|| ||Saboteurs|| ||1988 | |''[[State Border: Film 7, The|The State Border: Film 7]]''|| ||Saboteurs|| ||1988 | ||
Line 1,642: | Line 1,720: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sailor Suit and Machine Gun (2006)|Sailor Suit and Machine Gun]]'' || [[Masami Nagasawa]] || Izumi Hoshi || || 2006 | | ''[[Sailor Suit and Machine Gun (2006)|Sailor Suit and Machine Gun]]'' || [[Masami Nagasawa]] || Izumi Hoshi || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2"|''[[March of Millions]]'' || [[Sakalas Uzdavinys]] || leader of the Soviet squad || Ep. 1 || rowspan="2"|2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Wehrmacht, SS soldiers and Feldgendarmerie || Ep. 1, 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Liquidation (Likvidatsiya)]]''|| ||Criminals||||2007 | |''[[Liquidation (Likvidatsiya)]]''|| ||Criminals||||2007 | ||
Line 1,648: | Line 1,730: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''|| ||German SS Officers||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2008-2009 | |''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''|| ||German SS Officers||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2008-2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Marcel Reich-Ranicki (2009)|Marcel Reich-Ranicki]]'' || [[Oliver Bigalke]] || German soldier ||rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Nikolai Will]] || German soldier | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ||| German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Caprica]]''|| || || ||2010 | |''[[Caprica]]''|| || || ||2010 | ||
Line 1,667: | Line 1,755: | ||
| ''[[Foyle's War - Season 8]]'' || || German soldiers || "Sunflower" (S08E03) || 2013 | | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 8]]'' || || German soldiers || "Sunflower" (S08E03) || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan= | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Ash (Pepel)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Dyachenko]] || Diego || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, criminals |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Black Cats (Chyornye koshki)]]'' || [[Pavel Trubiner]] || Col. Pavel Burov / Karl Lange || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mikhail Khmurov]] || Grif |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksey Komashko]] || Krechet |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aleksey Samokhvalov || Strizh |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[Flash, The - Season 4|The Flash, Season 4]]'' || [[Candice Patton]] || Iris West || "Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3" (S04E08) || 2017 | + | | [[Olga Lomonosova]] || Anna |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[Spies (Razvedchitsy)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Rudenko]] || Vladimir Semyonov || Airsoft || rowspan=5|2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Anna Vardevanyan || Tanya Sinitsyna || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Marcin Rój]] || Tadeusz || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Lyanka Gryu]] || Krysia || Airsoft | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Polish partisans || Original and airsoft | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3"| ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]'' || [[Maciej Zakoscielny]] || Bronek Woyciechowski || rowspan="3" | || rowspan="3"| 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Adam Fidusiewicz]] || Marian 'Wilk' Suchecki | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Polish insurgents | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[Front]]'' || [[Pavel Yuzhakov-Kharlanchuk]] || Vlad Volnyi || rowspan=3|Denix replica || rowspan=5|2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Artem Bordovsky || Shchepa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sergei Dyachkov || Sych | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Yuriy Itskov]] || Trokhin || rowspan=2|Original and Denix replica | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Polish partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Father Brown - Season 3]]'' || || German soldiers || "The Judgement of Man" (S03E10) || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 1|The Man in the High Castle]]''||||Greater Nazi Reich soldiers||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Executioner (Palach)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[SS-GB]]''||||German military||||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Flash, The - Season 4|The Flash, Season 4]]'' || [[Candice Patton]] || Iris West || "Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3" (S04E08) || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[His Dark Materials]]''|| || || ||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[The Turncoat]]'' || [[Rainer Bock]] || Wilhelm „Willi“ Stehauf || Ep. 01 || rowspan=2|2020 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Polish Partisans || Ep. 02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,716: | Line 1,846: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Forgotten Hope]]''|| || || 2003 | | ''[[Forgotten Hope]]''|| || || 2003 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | |''[[Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | ||
Line 1,798: | Line 1,926: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Far Cry 5]]'' || MP40 || || 2018 | | ''[[Far Cry 5]]'' || MP40 || || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Battlefield V]]'' || MP40 || || 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,834: | Line 1,965: | ||
|''[[Yozakura Quartet]]''|| Kotoha Isone || || 2008-2014 | |''[[Yozakura Quartet]]''|| Kotoha Isone || || 2008-2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure]]'' || German guards || S1E12, "The Pillar Man" || 2012 | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure]]'' || German guards || S1E12, "The Pillar Man" ||rowspan="2"|2012 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Santana || S1E13, "JoJo vs. The Ultimate Lifeform" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion]]''||Homura Akemi||||2013 | |''[[Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion]]''||Homura Akemi||||2013 | ||
Line 2,022: | Line 2,155: | ||
| || Bandits | | || Bandits | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Copper Angel (Medny angel)]]||[[Leonid Kuravlyov]]||Professor Larsen | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Fourth Year of War (Shyol chetvyortyy god voyny...)]]'' || [[Timofey Spivak]] || Arthur || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1983 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Copper Angel (Medny angel)]]||[[Leonid Kuravlyov]]||Professor Larsen || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Gangsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || [[Artyom Kaminsky]] || Lt. Albert Volkov ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1987 | |rowspan=2|''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || [[Artyom Kaminsky]] || Lt. Albert Volkov ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1987 | ||
Line 2,039: | Line 2,178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 | | ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Unknown Pages from the Life of a Scout (Neizvestnye stranitsy iz zhizni razvedchika)]]'' || [[Yuriy Duvanov]] || Pyotr Khalyazin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Life Is Beautiful]]|| || German Soldiers || ||1997 | |''[[Life Is Beautiful]]|| || German Soldiers || ||1997 | ||
Line 2,067: | Line 2,210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||German soldiers | | ||German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Port]]'' || [[Nikolay Slyozka]] || Fyodor Biryukov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2| 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dnieper Line: Love and War]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 2009 | |''[[Dnieper Line: Love and War]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Inglourious Basterds]]'' || [[Eli Roth]] || S/Sgt. Donny Donowitz || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
Line 2,121: | Line 2,268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldiers || || 2015 | | ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldiers || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=6|''[[Battery Number One (Edinichka)]]'' || [[Mikhail Evlanov]] || ''Yefreytor Aleksandr'' Lyutikov || rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ilya Korobko]] || Lt. Anatoliy Egorov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Andrey Merzlikin]] || Lt. Semyon Finogenov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Viktor Belomestnov || Polish resistance fighter | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Stanislav Callas || SS-Rottenführer Gustav | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,170: | Line 2,329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''||||Ukrainian Insurgents||||1987 | |''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''||||Ukrainian Insurgents||||1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Nikolai Sektimenko]] || Lt. Boris Krutikov || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anatoliy Kotenyov]] || Jan Kaminski | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|''[[Penal Battalion, The|The Penal Battalion]]'' || [[Aleksandr Bashirov]] || Aleksey Shustrov || rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3|2004 | |rowspan=3|''[[Penal Battalion, The|The Penal Battalion]]'' || [[Aleksandr Bashirov]] || Aleksey Shustrov || rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3|2004 | ||
Line 2,178: | Line 2,343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dunkirk (2004)|Dunkirk]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2004 | | ''[[Dunkirk (2004)|Dunkirk]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[March of Millions]]'' || || Feldgendarmerie || Ep. 2 || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2011 | | ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || [[Sergey Makhovikov]] || ''Starshina'' Viktor Filippov || || 2011 | | ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || [[Sergey Makhovikov]] || ''Starshina'' Viktor Filippov || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ash (Pepel)]]'' || || A German soldier || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Black Cats (Chyornye koshki)]]'' || [[Mikhail Khmurov]] || Grif || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Spies (Razvedchitsy)]]'' || Maksim Khomenko || ''Starshina'' Savchenko || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || A German soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]''|| [[Karolina Gorczyca]] || Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka || || 2014 | | ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]''|| [[Karolina Gorczyca]] || Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=6|''[[Front]]'' || [[Pavel Yuzhakov-Kharlanchuk]] || Vlad Volnyi || rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Yuriy Itskov]] || Trokhin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sergey Sobolev || Trokhin's assistant | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Artem Bordovsky || Shchepa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Sergei Dyachkov || Sych | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Executioner (Palach)]]'' || [[Andreas Helgi Schmid]] || A German Lieutenant || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Black Cat (Chyornaya koshka)]]'' || Sergey Yushkevich || Pan || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gela Meskhi]] || Ivan Mishin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mariya Andreeva || Taya | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Boris Zverev || Pan's henchman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,276: | Line 2,473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldier || || 2009 | |''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldier || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Run Boy Run]]''|| || German soldiers || || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Captain]]'' || || German ''Fallschirmjäger'' || || 2017 | |''[[The Captain]]'' || || German ''Fallschirmjäger'' || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Television=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Front]]'' || || German soldiers || Possibly Denix replica || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:07, 30 June 2020
The MP40 is a German submachine gun designed by Erma Werke. It was used in WW2.
Popular culture has portrayed the MP40 as the most common weapon in the hands of German soldiers during World War II. This is actually incorrect, as the bolt-action Karabiner 98k was more common, but in films, television, and especially in video games, the MP40 will be seen issued on at least a one-to-one basis with the Kar 98k, and is often more common than it.
There are a number of common errors related to the magazine; the MP40's straight dual-column, single-feed magazine was notoriously prone to misfeeding if used as a grip, and the correct grip is either to grasp the magazine well or support the underside of the weapon directly behind it (see how the masked assailant fires the MP40 at Indiana Jones in Raiders of the Lost Ark). However, it is not strictly incorrect for an actor to grip the magazine, as a wealth of stock photographs exist of real soldiers holding their weapons in this way. Additionally, the MP40 magazine was prone to spring failures if fully loaded; rather than being loaded with a full 32 rounds, soldiers would typically use 30 or 28. Videogames will almost always show them with a full 32 rounds.
N.B. In several films, novels and television series, the MP40 is colloquially referred to as the "Schmeisser", which was the nickname assigned to it by Allied soldiers during World War II. In fact, German weapons designer Hugo Schmeisser had no part in the design or manufacture of the MP40, except for a patent on the magazine. Schmeisser's name was associated with the weapon due to his involvement in several earlier designs, including the MP-18, the first submachine gun deployed in combat (during World War I).
The MP40 sub-machine gun (or one of its variants) can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
MP40
Specifications
(1940 - 1944)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 8.82 lbs (4 kg)
- Length: 32.8 in (83.3 cm) stock extended, 24.8 in (63 cm) stock folded
- Barrel length: 9.9 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Full-auto only
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat! | 1962-1967 | |||
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | various characters | 1964-1968 | ||
Hogan's Heroes | 1965-1971 | |||
Mission Impossible | 1966-1973 | |||
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966-1968 | |
Janina Boronska | Irena | "Wiem kim jestes" | ||
Andrzej May | Jacek | |||
Andrzej Polkowski | Hugon | "Haslo" | ||
Saturnin Zórawski | Otto Fahrenwirst | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
Zygmunt Kestowicz | Ohlers | |||
German soldiers and Polish partisans | ||||
Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |||
Garrison's Gorillas | 1967-1968 | |||
Bors | 1968 | |||
Columbo | Is seen in a collection of submachine guns | "Dead Weight" (S01E03) | 1971 | |
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | German soldiers | 1975 | ||
Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) | Aleksey Petrenko | Gavrila Semyonovich Chernoivanenko | Film 3 | 1976 |
Vitali Doroshenko | Leonid Tsymbal | |||
German soldiers, Soviet partisans | ||||
Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e) | Soviet partisans | 1976 | ||
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Jirí Nemecek | Kapitán | "Vrah se skrývá v poli" (S01E10) | 1976 |
Zdenek Kutil | Beneš | |||
Jaroslav Rozsíval | Bosák | |||
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 1 | Valeri Khlevinsky | Anton Saveliev | Ep.10 | 1979 |
German soldiers | ||||
Archiv des Todes | Jürgen Zartmann | Georg | 1980 | |
Gojko Mitic | Boris | |||
Gerd Blahuschek | Hauptmann Ernst | |||
Krzysztof Stroinski | Heiner | |||
Leon Niemczyk | Janek | |||
Barbara Brylska | Hanka | |||
German soldiers and polish resistance fighters | ||||
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Arijs Geikins | Aboltynsh | Ep.5 | 1982 |
Roland Zagorskis | Zigis Aboltynsh | |||
Helmuts Kalnins | Janka | |||
Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||||
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Nikolay Ivanov | Ivan Saveliev | 1983 | |
Vadim Spiridonov | Fyodor Saveliev | |||
Nikolay Penkov | Valentik | |||
German soldiers, Ukrainian nationalist fighters | ||||
Take Him Alive (Vzyat zhivym) | Aleksandr Potapov | Lt. Grigoriy Kurzhakov | 1983 | |
Sergey Makovetskiy | Aleksandr Prolyotkin | |||
Valeriy Zaytsev | Zhuk | |||
German soldiers and officers | ||||
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Jürgen Zartmann | Hermann Anders | With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9-11 | 1984 |
Günter Naumann | Albert | With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9 | ||
Ulrich Teschner | A German Lt. | Ep.8 | ||
Petr Skarke | Boris | Ep.11 | ||
Wolfram Handel | SS-Standartenführer Eisleben | Ep.11 | ||
Ulrich Voß | SS-Scharführer Gustav | Ep.11 | ||
Wehrmacht and SS personnel | Ep.8-11 | |||
Confrontation (Protivostoyanie) | Andrei Boltnev | Nikolai Krotov | 1985 | |
German soldiers | ||||
The State Border: Film 5 | German soldiers & Russian Border guards | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian Insurgents | 1987 | ||
Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya) | Aleksandr Mikhaylov | Nikolay Grachyov | 1987 | |
Nikolai Sektimenko | Lt. Boris Krutikov | |||
Anatoliy Kotenyov | Jan Kaminski | |||
Vladimir Andreev | Nikolay Prikhodko | |||
Anatoliy Lukyanenko | Ivan Belov | |||
German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||||
The State Border: Film 7 | Saboteurs | 1988 | ||
Brigada | 1989-2000 | |||
The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov) | A criminal | 1991 | ||
Sahara | James Belushi | Master Sgt. Joe Gunn | 1995 | |
Alan David Lee | Bates | |||
Claus Dyson | Sgt. Kraus | |||
The X-Files - Season 6 | German soldiers | "Triangle" (S6E03) | 1999 | |
The Sopranos | Federico Castelluccio | Furio | "House Arrest" (2.11) | 2000 |
Band of Brothers | German soldiers | 2001 | ||
Justice League | German soldiers | "The Savage Time, Parts 2 & 3" | 2002 | |
Firefly | Various characters | 2002-2003 | ||
The Penal Battalion | Yuriy Stepanov | Antip Glymov | 2004 | |
Russian soldiers | ||||
German soldiers | ||||
Dunkirk | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
Sailor Suit and Machine Gun | Masami Nagasawa | Izumi Hoshi | 2006 | |
March of Millions | Sakalas Uzdavinys | leader of the Soviet squad | Ep. 1 | 2007 |
Wehrmacht, SS soldiers and Feldgendarmerie | Ep. 1, 2 | |||
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Criminals | 2007 | ||
Guns | Athena Karkanis | ATF Agent Mendoza | 2008 | |
CSI: NY - Season 5 | German SS Officers | "Yahrezit" (S05E22) | 2008-2009 | |
Marcel Reich-Ranicki | Oliver Bigalke | German soldier | 2009 | |
Nikolai Will | German soldier | |||
German soldiers | ||||
Caprica | 2010 | |||
Sanctuary | Used by German Soldiers | "Normandy" (S03E07) | 2011 | |
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | German soldiers | 2011 | ||
Red Mountains (Krasnye gory) | German soldiers | 2013 | ||
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) | Sergey Marin | Nikolay Telyatnik | 2013 | |
Aleksandr Ustyugov | Capt. Subbotin | |||
German soldiers, Soviet scouts | ||||
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | German troops and Polish partisans | 2013 | ||
Foyle's War - Season 8 | German soldiers | "Sunflower" (S08E03) | 2013 | |
Ash (Pepel) | Aleksandr Dyachenko | Diego | 2013 | |
German soldiers, criminals | ||||
Black Cats (Chyornye koshki) | Pavel Trubiner | Col. Pavel Burov / Karl Lange | 2013 | |
Mikhail Khmurov | Grif | |||
Aleksey Komashko | Krechet | |||
Aleksey Samokhvalov | Strizh | |||
Olga Lomonosova | Anna | |||
Spies (Razvedchitsy) | Anatoliy Rudenko | Vladimir Semyonov | Airsoft | 2013 |
Anna Vardevanyan | Tanya Sinitsyna | |||
Marcin Rój | Tadeusz | |||
Lyanka Gryu | Krysia | Airsoft | ||
German soldiers, Polish partisans | Original and airsoft | |||
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Maciej Zakoscielny | Bronek Woyciechowski | 2014 | |
Adam Fidusiewicz | Marian 'Wilk' Suchecki | |||
German soldiers, Polish insurgents | ||||
Front | Pavel Yuzhakov-Kharlanchuk | Vlad Volnyi | Denix replica | 2014 |
Artem Bordovsky | Shchepa | |||
Sergei Dyachkov | Sych | |||
Yuriy Itskov | Trokhin | Original and Denix replica | ||
German soldiers, Polish partisans | ||||
Father Brown - Season 3 | German soldiers | "The Judgement of Man" (S03E10) | 2015 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Greater Nazi Reich soldiers | 2015 | ||
The Executioner (Palach) | German soldiers | 2015 | ||
SS-GB | German military | 2017 | ||
The Flash, Season 4 | Candice Patton | Iris West | "Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3" (S04E08) | 2017 |
His Dark Materials | 2019 | |||
The Turncoat | Rainer Bock | Wilhelm „Willi“ Stehauf | Ep. 01 | 2020 |
Polish Partisans | Ep. 02 |
Video Games
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Count Cagliostro's hencheman | 1979 | |
Golgo 13: The Professional | Dr. Z's men | 1983 | |
Appleseed | Street thug | 1988 | |
Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front | New Camelot soldiers | 1994 | |
Gunsmith Cats | Can be seen in the home of Rally Vincent | 1995 - 1996 | |
Kochikame | 1996 - 2005 | ||
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | Sect members | 1998 | |
Él | SWAT | 2001 | |
Hellsing Ultimate | Nazi soldiers | 2001-2002 | |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Outside Legend | Kei Yuki | 2002 | |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa | Thule Society members | 2005 | |
The Skull Man | White Bell cultists | 2007 | |
Yozakura Quartet | Kotoha Isone | 2008-2014 | |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | German guards | S1E12, "The Pillar Man" | 2012 |
Santana | S1E13, "JoJo vs. The Ultimate Lifeform" | ||
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion | Homura Akemi | 2013 |
MP38
The MP38 was a predecessor to the MP40 used by the German Military before 1940. It was still used in small quantities in 1941 and 1942. The MP38 can be identified by its fluted receiver and hook shaped cocking handle.
Specifications
(1938 - 1940)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 9.5 lbs (4.31 kg)
- Length: 32.7 in (83.0 cm) stock extended, 24.4 in (62 cm) stock folded
- Barrel length: 9.4 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Full-auto only
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Four Tankers and A Dog (Czterej pancerni i pies) | Janusz Gajos | Janek Kos | 1966-1970 | |
Franciszek Pieczka | Cpl. Gustaw Jeleń | |||
Wlodzimierz Press | Sgt. "Gresh" Saakashvili | |||
German soldiers | ||||
Seventeen Moments of Spring | German soldiers | 1973 | ||
Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum) | Jirí Hrzán | Tutek Drvota | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | 1974 |
Jirí Vala | Painter Dlask | |||
Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) | German soldiers | Film 3 | 1976 | |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Josef Vinklár | Jula | "Strach" (S01E08) | 1974-1979 |
Jan Tríska | Eda | |||
Jan Kanyza | Wehrwolf | "Vyznavači ohně (S01E02) | ||
Wehrwolfs | ||||
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Arijs Geikins | Aboltynsh | Ep.5 | 1982 |
Roland Zagorskis | Zigis Aboltynsh | |||
Martins Verdins | Bruno | |||
Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||||
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Joachim Schönitz | A Wehrmacht Lt. | Ep.10 | 1984 |
The State Border: Film 5 | German soldiers and Russian Border guards | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian Insurgents | 1987 | ||
Special Operations Squad (Otryad spetsyalnogo naznacheniya) | Nikolai Sektimenko | Lt. Boris Krutikov | 1987 | |
Anatoliy Kotenyov | Jan Kaminski | |||
German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||||
The Penal Battalion | Aleksandr Bashirov | Aleksey Shustrov | 2004 | |
Red Army soldiers | ||||
German soldiers | ||||
Dunkirk | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
March of Millions | Feldgendarmerie | Ep. 2 | 2007 | |
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | German soldiers | 2011 | ||
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | Sergey Makhovikov | Starshina Viktor Filippov | 2011 | |
Ash (Pepel) | A German soldier | 2013 | ||
Black Cats (Chyornye koshki) | Mikhail Khmurov | Grif | 2013 | |
Spies (Razvedchitsy) | Maksim Khomenko | Starshina Savchenko | 2013 | |
A German soldier | ||||
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Karolina Gorczyca | Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka | 2014 | |
Front | Pavel Yuzhakov-Kharlanchuk | Vlad Volnyi | 2014 | |
Yuriy Itskov | Trokhin | |||
Sergey Sobolev | Trokhin's assistant | |||
Artem Bordovsky | Shchepa | |||
Sergei Dyachkov | Sych | |||
German soldiers | ||||
The Executioner (Palach) | Andreas Helgi Schmid | A German Lieutenant | 2015 | |
Black Cat (Chyornaya koshka) | Sergey Yushkevich | Pan | 2016 | |
Gela Meskhi | Ivan Mishin | |||
Mariya Andreeva | Taya | |||
Boris Zverev | Pan's henchman |
Video Game
Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Fallout Tactics | 2001 | ||
ÜberSoldier | MP40 | 2006 | |
Dino D-Day | MP40 | 2012 | |
Deadfall Adventures | MP-38 | 2013 |
MP41
The Haenel/Schmeisser MP41 was a copy of the MP40 produced produced and used in small quantities from 1941-42. It saw usage with the SS and Police during World War II. It featured wooden furniture and a wooden stock. Production ended because of legal action by the designers of the MP40. Unlike the MP38 and MP40, the MP41 had a cross-bolt button fire selector taken from the MP28 allowing it to fire in semi-auto.
Specifications
(1941 - 1942)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 8.2 lbs (3.7 kg)
- Length: 34 in (86.4 cm)
- Barrel length: 9.9 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto, Full-Auto
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela) | A saboteur | 1958 | ||
Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? | Joachim Hansen | Oberleutnant Gerd Wisse | without wooden stock | 1959 |
Horst Frank | Feldwebel Böse | |||
Günter Pfitzmann | Kunowski | |||
Gunnar Möller | Leutnant Fuhrmann | |||
Wolfgang Preiss | Major Linkmann | |||
German and Romanian soldiers | ||||
Deadlier Than the Male | Petersen's henchman | 1967 | ||
Massacre in Rome | German soldiers | 1973 | ||
A Police Commissioner Accuses (Un comisar acuza) | Romanian prison guards | 1974 | ||
Sky Riders | Werner Pochath | Terrorist Leader | 1976 | |
Henry Brown | Martin | |||
The Plane flies to Russia (Samolyot letit v Rossiyu) | Liberated slaves | 1994 | ||
Richard III | Richard's guard | 1995 | ||
Enemy at the Gates | German soldier | 2001 | ||
Hart's War | German soldier | 2002 | ||
Mr. Bean's Holiday | German soldiers | 2007 | ||
Frontier(s) | Estelle Lefébure | Gilberte | 2007 | |
The Priest (Pop) | German soldier | 2009 | ||
Run Boy Run | German soldiers | 2013 | ||
The Captain | German Fallschirmjäger | 2017 |
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Front | German soldiers | Possibly Denix replica | 2014 |
Video Game
Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 | MP41 SMG | 2006 | |
Raid: World War II | "MP38" | Upgraded MP38 variant | 2017 |
Call of Duty: WWII | "Wunderwaffe" and "Do-Re-Mi" | cosmetic variant of MP40 | 2017 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | 1998 | ||
Najica Blitz Tactics | 2001 |