Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "MP 40"
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
|||
(245 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | The '''MP40''' is a German submachine gun designed by [[Erma Werke]]. It was used in WW2. | |
− | There are a number of common errors related to the magazine; the MP40's straight dual-column, single-feed magazine was notoriously prone to misfeeding if used as a grip, and the correct grip is to grasp the | + | Popular culture has portrayed the MP40 as the most common weapon in the hands of German soldiers during World War II. This is actually incorrect, as the bolt-action [[Karabiner 98k]] was more common, but in films, television, and especially in video games, the MP40 will be seen issued on at least a one-to-one basis with the Kar 98k, and is often more common than it. |
+ | |||
+ | There are a number of common errors related to the magazine; the MP40's straight dual-column, single-feed magazine was notoriously prone to misfeeding if used as a grip, and the correct grip is either to grasp the magazine well or support the underside of the weapon directly behind it (see how the masked assailant fires the MP40 at Indiana Jones in ''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]''). However, it is not strictly incorrect for an actor to grip the magazine, as a wealth of stock photographs exist of real soldiers holding their weapons in this way. Additionally, the MP40 magazine was prone to spring failures if fully loaded; rather than being loaded with a full 32 rounds, soldiers would typically use 30 or 28. Videogames will almost always show them with a full 32 rounds. | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''N.B.''' In several films, novels and television series, the MP40 is colloquially referred to as the "Schmeisser", which was the nickname assigned to it by Allied soldiers during World War II. In fact, German weapons designer Hugo Schmeisser had no part in the design or manufacture of the MP40, except for a patent on the magazine. Schmeisser's name was associated with the weapon due to his involvement in several earlier designs, including the [[MP-18]], the first submachine gun deployed in combat (during World War I). | ||
'''The MP40 sub-machine gun (or one of its variants) can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:''' | '''The MP40 sub-machine gun (or one of its variants) can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:''' | ||
Line 8: | Line 12: | ||
= MP40 = | = MP40 = | ||
− | [[ | + | [[File:MP40Side.jpg|thumb|right|400px|MP40 - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:MP40.jpg|thumb|right|400px|MP40 - 9x19mm]] |
− | [[ | + | [[File:MP40 Bakelite.jpg|thumb|right|400px|MP40 with brown bakelite lower receiver - 9x19mm]] |
− | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
* '''Barrel length:''' 9.9 in (25.1 cm) | * '''Barrel length:''' 9.9 in (25.1 cm) | ||
− | * '''Capacity:''' 32 | + | * '''Capacity:''' 32-round box magazine |
− | * '''Fire Modes:''' Full-auto only | + | * '''Fire Modes:''' Full-auto only |
----- | ----- | ||
Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Actor''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[We Will Come Back (Sekretar raykoma)]]'' || [[Boris Poslavsky]] || Semyon Rotman || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Viktor Kulakov]] || Orlov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Kotovsky]]'' || || Imperial (!) German soldier || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Our Girls (Nashi devushki)]]'' || Boris Olenin || A German officer || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Schweik Is Preparing for Battle (Schweik gotovitsya k boyu)]]'' || || ''Gestapo'' officers || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The New Adventures of Schweik (Novye pokhozhdeniya Schweika)]]'' || || German soldiers, Yugoslavian partisans || || 1943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Two Soldiers (Dva boytsa)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | |''[[Two Soldiers (Dva boytsa)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Invincible (Nepobedimye)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | | ''[[Invincible (Nepobedimye)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3"|''[[A Good Lad (Slavnyy malyy)]]'' || [[Evgeniy Grigorev]] || Pyotr Nevskiy ||rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"|1943 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nikolai Stepanov]] || Vasya Sukhov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[In the Name of the Fatherland (Vo imya Rodiny)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|''[[Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros)]]'' || [[Ivan Pereverzev]] || Ivan Nikulin ||rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"|1944 | |rowspan="5"|''[[Ivan Nikulin: Russian Sailor (Ivan Nikulin - Russkiy Matros)]]'' || [[Ivan Pereverzev]] || Ivan Nikulin ||rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"|1944 | ||
Line 57: | Line 82: | ||
|''[[Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion), The|The Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1944 | |''[[Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion), The|The Marine Battalion (Morskoy batalion)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | rowspan=5|''[[The Last Hill (Malakhov kurgan)]]'' || [[Fyodor Ishchenko]] || A Soviet sailor || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1944 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nikolay Gorlov]] || A Soviet sailor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Yevgeni Perov]] || A Soviet sailor |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Zura Lejava]] || A Soviet sailor | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Sky Slow-Mover (Nebesnyy tikhokhod)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1945 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Rome, Open City (Roma città aperta)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1945 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Turning Point (Velikiy perelom)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1945 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Son of the Regiment (Syn polka) (1946)|Son of the Regiment (Syn polka)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Battle of the Rails (La bataille du rail)]]'' || || German soldiers and French Resistance fighters || || 1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[A Noisy Household (Bespokoynoe khozyaystvo)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Bezymyannyy Island (Ostrov Bezymyannyy)]]'' || [[Oleg Zhakov]] || A German sailor || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Nina Mazaeva || Asya Moskalyova |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German sailors |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Zigmund Kolosovskiy]]'' || [[Mikhail Grodskiy]] || Capt. Hauch || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aleksey Dobronravov || Tadeush Komlich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Polish partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=5|''[[The Road Home (Synovya)]]'' || [[Nikodim Gippius]] || Valdemar || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1946 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lev Stepanov]] || A German NCO |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Gennadiy Michurin]] || Soviet partisans commander |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Vasili Leonov]] || A Soviet partisan | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Golden Earrings]]'' || [[John Dehner]] || SS officer with Hoff || || 1947 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Secret Agent (Podvig razvedchika)]]'' || || German soldiers, Soviet partisans || || 1947 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[White Darkness, The (Bílá tma)|The White Darkness (Bílá tma)]]'' || [[Július Pántik]] || MUDr. Pavel Kafka || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1948 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Wolves' Lairs (Vlcie diery)]]'' || || SS soldiers and Slovak insurgents || || 1948 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Victorious Return (Majup ar uzvaru)]]'' || [[Arturs Dimiters]] || Augusts Grieze || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1948 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Pavel Volkov]] || Melnikov |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans | |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[Silent Barricade, The|The Silent Barricade]]'' || [[Barbara Drapinska]] || Halina || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1949 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jaroslav Marvan]] || Patrolmann Brucek |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Radovan Lukavský]] || SS man |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS soldiers and Czech insurgents |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The (1949)|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1949 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Battle of Stalingrad (Stalingradskaya bitva), Part I]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1949 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Battle of Stalingrad (Stalingradskaya bitva), Part II]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1949 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Secret Brigade (Konstantin Zaslonov)]]'' || [[Gleb Glebov]] || Anton Kroplya || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1949 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nikolai Stepanov]] || Petrus |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Attention! Bandits! (Achtung! Banditi!)]]'' || ||German soldiers, Italian fascist and partisans || || 1951 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Go for Broke!]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1951 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan="5"|''[[ | + | |rowspan="5"|''[[Action B (Akce B)]]'' || [[Miroslav Holub]] || Burlak || rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"|1952 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jaroslav Mareš]] || Juzek Kuczerjavý |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Vlasta Chramostová]] || Ofélie |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Martin Tapák]] || Pvt. Pavlovič |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || ''UPA'' fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris)]]'' || [[Eddie Constantine]] || Lemmy Caution || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1953 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Howard Vernon]] ||Rudy Saltierra |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Mobsters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[Onset, The (Nástup)| The Onset (Nástup)]]'' || [[Ladislav Chudík]] || Bagár || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1953 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jaroslav Mareš]] || Antoš |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Karel Höger]] || Trnec |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Nazi Wehrwolf |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Paratrooper]]''|| || German soldiers || || 1953 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Most Wanted Man (L'Ennemi public No 1)]]''|| || Fallone's henchmen and plainclothes police || || 1953 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Outpost in the Mountains (Zastava v gorakh)]]'' || || Brigands || || 1953 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Grisbi (Touchez pas au grisbi)]]'' || [[Angelo Dessy]] || Bastien || || 1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Tank Brigade, The|The Tank Brigade]]''|||| German soldiers and Czech insurgents || || 1955 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Above Us the Waves]]||||German sailor||||1955 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[To Hell and Back]]||||German Soldier||||1955 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | | ''[[The Last Ten Days]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1955 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Soldiers (Soldaty)]]||||German soldiers||||1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Jurásek]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Canal (Kanal)]]||||Polish insurgents and German soldiers||||1957 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Speaking of Murder (Le rouge est mis)]]'' || [[Lino Ventura]] || Pepito "The Gypsy" || || 1957 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]||[[Marlon Brando]]||Lt. Christian Diestel||||1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Unconquered, The (Neporazení)|The Unconquered (Neporazení)]]||||German soldiers||||1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[When Hell Broke Loose]]||||German Werewolf soldier||||1958 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Carve Her Name With Pride]]||||German soldiers||||1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Ashes and Diamonds]]||[[Zbigniew Cybulski]]||Maciek Chelmicki||||1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Dunkirk]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1958 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Mask of the Gorilla (Le Gorille vous salue bien)]]'' || [[Guy Mairesse]] || The hitman || || 1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Black Battalion, The|The Black Battalion (Cerný prapor)]]''|| [[František Peterka]] || Petr || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Kurt Oligmüller]] || Sgt. Storch |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || French foreign legionnaires |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || || Saboteurs || || 1958 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Square Peg]]'' || [[John G. Heller]] || A German officer || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Five Gates to Hell]]''|| [[Nobu McCarthy]] ||Chioko ||rowspan="3"| ||rowspan="3"|1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greta Chi]] || Yvette |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Vietnamesse guerillas |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="5"|''[[Captain Dabac]]''|| [[Ladislav Chudík]] || Cpt. Dabac || rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"|1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ivan Mistrík]] || Palo Dabac |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ctibor Filcík]] || Gusto Slanec |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Július Vasek]] || The guardsman |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Jirí Vala]] || Strm. SNB Karel Zeman || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Riff Raff Girls (Du rififi chez les femmes)]]''|| || The bank security guards || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''|| [[Peter Finch]] || Jan Smit || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Eva Bartok]] || Anna |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Christopher Rhodes]] || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Dutch soldiers and resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Yesterday's Enemy]]|| ||Japanese soldiers|| ||1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Destiny of a Man (Sudba cheloveka)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Thirst (Zhazhda)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan="6"|''[[Five Branded Women]]''|| [[Jeanne Moreau]] || Ljuba || rowspan=6| || rowspan="6"|1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Vera Miles]] || Daniza |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Carla Gravina]] || Mira |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Van Heflin]] || Velko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Richard Basehart]] || Capt. Eric Reinhardt |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Death Is Called Engelchen (Smrt sa volá Engelchen)]]'' || || German soldiers, Slovak partisans || ||1960 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Fortress on Wheels (Krepost na kolesah)]]'' || [[Pavel Dubashinsky]] || Yurko ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Haunted Castle]]''|| || Prince Kalaka's bodyguards || || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Everybody Go Home! (Tutti a casa)]]''|| || German soldiers || || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Shoot the Pianist (Tirez sur le pianiste)]]'' || || || Seen in Saroyans' house || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Five Days, Five Nights (Fünf Tage - Fünf Nächte)]]'' || Heinz Thiel || SS-Major || || 1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Spring (Kwiecien)]]''|| [[Tadeusz Kondrat]] || Sgt. Boguslaw Klukwa || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |rowspan=2|''[[World in My Pocket, The|The World in My Pocket]]'' || [[Rod Steiger]] || Frank Morgan || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Gendarmes |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Two Half-Times in Hell]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[In the Hard Hour (V trudnyy chas)]]'' || [[Igor Kvasha]] || Senya ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Gorgo]]'' || || British soldiers || Supposedly gas-powered mockups || 1961 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]||||German soldiers||||1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[The Guns of Navarone]]||||||||1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[My Name Is Ivan]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[There Beyond the Forest (Tam za lesem)]]'' || [[Július Vasek]] || Martin || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Four Days of Naples (Le quattro giornate di Napoli)|The Four Days of Naples]]'' || || German soldiers, Italian Resistance fighters || || 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[From Russia with Love]]||||Blofeld's henchmen||||1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Great Escape, The|The Great Escaoe]]||[[Harry Riebauer]]||Sgt. Strackwitz||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ||German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Longest Day]]||||German Soldiers||||1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Monsieur Gangster]]'' || [[Horst Frank]] || Theo || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=" | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Otto Lackovic]] || Ondrej || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German troops, Partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Third Flare (Tretya raketa)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Where is the General? (Gdzie jest general?)]]'' || [[Stefan Rydel]] || Col. Grabner || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Zygmunt Zintel]] || SS-sturmbanführer Heulinger |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[633 Squadron]]||||||||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]] || ||German soldiers, captive Soviet soldiers and French prisoner || ||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Foothold (Pyad' zemli)]]'' || || Soviet soldiers || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Pawnbroker]]''||||German soldiers||||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Train]]''||[[Burt Lancaster]]||Paul Labiche||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Donald O'Brien]]||Sgt. Schwartz |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Goldfinger]]||||Various characters||||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[The | + | |''[[Living and the Dead (Zhivye i Myortvye), The|Living and the Dead (Zhivye i Myortvye)]] || || German soldiers and Soviet soldiers|| ||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Assassination, The (Atentát)|The Assassination (Atentát)]] || || SS soldiers || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Gendarme of St. Tropez]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Attack and Retreat (Italiani brava gente)]]'' || || German soldiers and Soviet partisans || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[Bells Toll for the Barefooted, The (Zvony pre bosých)| The Bells Toll for the Barefooted (Zvony pre bosých)]]'' || [[Axel Dietrich]] || Hans Joachim Gruber || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ivan Rajniak]] || Stašek |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vlado Müller]] || Ondrej |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Von Ryan's Express]]||||German Soldiers and the Allied prisoners||||1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[A Prayer for Katarina Horovitzova|A Prayer for Katarina Horovitzova (Modlitba za Katerinu Horovitzovou)]]''|| || SS soldiers || || 1965 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Operation Crossbow]] || [[George Peppard]] || Lt. John Curtis ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German troops |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Battle of the Bulge]]||[[James MacArthur]]||Lt. Weaver||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ||German Soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (Furia à Bahia pour OSS 117)]]||[[Guy Delorme]]||Karl||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ||Brazilian Soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Pierrot Goes Wild (Pierrot le Fou)]]'' || [[Jimmy Karoubi]] || The dwarf || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || ''OAS'' members |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt), The|The Adventures of Werner Holt (Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt)]]'' || [[Klaus-Peter Thiele]] || Werner Holt || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Manfred Karge]] || Gilbert Wolzow |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Arno Wyzniewski]] || Sepp Gomulka |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | |''[[The Heroes of Telemark]]''||||German soldiers||||1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Ivory Coast Adventure]]'' || [[Robert Dalban]] || Pepe || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Various criminals |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Majordomo (Le majordome)]]'' || || Criminals and security guards || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[No Unknown Soldiers (Net neizvestnykh soldat)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=4|''[[Check Passed: No Mines (Provereno nema mina)]]'' || [[Branko Pleša]] || Lt. Rade || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Miha Baloh]] || Marko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Husein Cokic]] || Ive |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Camp Followers (Le soldatesse)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Nobody Wanted to Die (Niekas nenorejo mirti)]]'' || Mendeika || Forest Brother || || 1966 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[À tout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117]]'' || [[Frederick Stafford]] || Hubert de la Bath Bonisseur || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || The hitman |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Arabesque]]'' || [[Alan Badel]] || Beshraavi || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Upper Hand, The (Du rififi à Paname)|The Upper Hands ((Du rififi à Paname))]]'' || || The assassin in car || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[And All Will Be Quiet (Potem nastapi cisza)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Big Runaround, The|The Big Runaround]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Line of Demarcation (La ligne de démarcation)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Is Paris Burning?]]'' || || German soldiers and French Resistance fighters || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Trap (Zapadnya)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Wild Honey (Dikiy myod)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1966 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[They Were Known Only by Sight (Ikh znali tolko v litso)]]'' || || German soldiers and sailors || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Tunnel (Tunelul)]]'' || [[Florin Piersic]] || Dutu || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Dirty Dozen]]||||||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[How I Won the War]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' || || Polish partisans and German soldiers || || 1967 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Cobra,_The|The Cobra]]|| [[Pietro Martellanza]] || Mike Rand ||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | |''[[Cobra,_The|The Cobra]]|| || Cobra's henchmen||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Spring on The Oder (Vesna na Odere)]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1967 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Zhenya, Zhenechka and "katyusha"]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Billion Dollar Brain]]'' || || Midwinter's soldiers || || 1967 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Krepkiy oreshek]]'' || [[Vitali Solomin]] || Lt. Ivan Groznykh || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nadezhda Rumyantseva]] || Sgt. Rayisa Oreshkina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=6|''[[Shock Troops (Un homme de trop)]]'' || [[Bruno Cremer]] || Cazal ||rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nino Segurini]] || Paco |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Serge Sauvion]] || Felix |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Med Hondo]] || Florent |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Pierre Clémenti]] || Lucian |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Shirvindt]] || Józef |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || German soldiers, Polish partisans | |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[Strong with Spirit (Silnye dukhom)]]'' || [[Gunars Cilinskis]] || Nikolai Kuznetsov || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Paul Butkevich]] || Jan Kaminski | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Yuriy Bogolyubov]] || Belotinskiy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Farewell (Proshchay)]]'' || || Soviet soldiers and sailors, German sailors || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Way into "Saturn" (Put v "Saturn")]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1967 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The End of "Saturn" (Konets "Saturna")]]'' || [[Nikolai Prokopovich]] || Maj. Herbert Wilhelmy || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nikolay Grabbe]] || Olkhovnikov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[At War as at War (Na Voyne kak na Voyne)]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |rowspan="7"|''[[Marathon, The (Maratón)|The Marathon (Maratón)]]'' || [[Jaromír Hanzlík]] || Ruda Strecha || rowspan=7| || rowspan="7"|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jana Brejchová]] || Karla Zelinková |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jaroslav Mareš]] || German NCO on a motorcycle |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jan Skopecek]] || German NCO in a sidecar |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jaroslav Moucka]] || Constable Kapišta |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Karel Hábl]] || SS man on a roof |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | | || German soldiers and Czech insurgents |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Devil's Brigade]]''|| || German soldiers || ||1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Devil's Brigade]]'' || [[Jeremy Slate]] || Sgt. Patrick O'Neill || || 1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Devil's Brigade]]'' || [[Cliff Robertson]] || Maj. Alan Crown || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Pasha (Le Pacha)]]'' || || Criminals and police || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Man Who Lies, The|The Man Who Lies]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Shield and the Sword (Shchit i mech)]]'' || [[Stanislav Lyubshin]] || Johann Weiss || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Wojciech Duryasz]] || Jerzy Czyzewski |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German and Soviet soldiers, resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Fit for Non-Combatant Duty (Goden k nestroevoy)]]'' || [[Lyubov Rumyantseva]] || ''Starshina'' (Sgt. Maj.) Lena Korolyova || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | rowspan=2|''[[I Was Nineteen (Ich war neunzehn)]]'' || [[Aleksey Eybozhenko]] || Sr. Lt. Sascha Ziganjuk || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jaecki Schwarz]] || Lt. Gregor Hecker |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Kill Rommel!]]'' || || Afrika Korps || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Castle Keep]]'' ||||German soldiers|| || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Liberation: The Fire Bulge]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers || || 1969 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | |''[[Liberation: Breakthrough]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Liberation: Direction of the Main Blow]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers and partisans|| || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[The Eighth (Osmiyat)]]'' || [[Anton Gorchev]] || Vlado ||rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Djoko Rosic]] || Petar |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bulgarian soldiers and resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Song About Manshuk (Pesn o Manshuk)]]'' || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lt. Valeriy Yezhov || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"| 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="5"|''[[Battle of Neretva, The|The Battle of Neretva]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Col. Kranzer || rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"| 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | | [[Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic]] || Stole |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Oleg Vidov]] || Nikola |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Sylva Koscina]] || Danica |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German troops, partisans and chetniks |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Mr. Freedom]]'' || || Freedom agent || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Play Dirty]]'' || [[Nigel Davenport]] || Capt. Cyril Leech ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Michael Caine]] || Capt. Douglas |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[The Bridge at Remagen]]''|| || || || 1969 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Az oroszlán ugrani készül]]''|| || || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Five for Hell]]'' || [[Klaus Kinski]] || Hans Mueller ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Brain]]'' || || || Seen in Frankie's weapon case || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[On the way to Berlin (Na puti v Berlin)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=11|''[[The Bridge (Most)]]'' || [[Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic]] || Major "Tiger" || rowspan=11| || rowspan=11|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Boris Dvornik]] || Zavatoni |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Boro Begovic]] || "Tihi" |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Jovan Janicijevic-Burdus]] || Mane Švercer | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Sibina Mijatovic]] || Jelena |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Igor Galo]] || "Bambino" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Hannjo Hasse]] || SS-Standartenführer Hofman |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Relja Basic]] || SS-Obersturmführer Kautz |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Demeter Bitenc]] || SS-Untersturmführer Nimayer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Slobodan Velimirovic]] || SS-Sturmführer Reinecker |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=6|''[[One Chance in One Thousand (Odin shans iz tysyachi)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Solonitsyn]] || Capt. Migunko || rowspan=6| || rowspan=6|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Marenkov]] || Sgt. Sokolov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Harri Schweitz]] || Harri Hatzel |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Arkady Svidersky]] || Igor and Seraphim Semernin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Zhanna Prokhorenko]] || Nina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan="9"|''[[Where Eagles Dare]]'' || [[Richard Burton]] || Maj. John Smith || rowspan=9| || rowspan="9"|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Clint Eastwood]] || Lt. Morris Schaffer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Mary Ure]] || Mary Ellison |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Donald Houston]] || Capt. Olaf Christiansen |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Peter Barkworth]] || Capt. Ted Berkeley |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[William Squire]] || Capt. Lee Thomas |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Max Faulkner]] || Sgt. Hartmann |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Derek Newark]] || SS Lieutenant |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German troops |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="11"|''[[Hornets' Nest]]'' || [[Rock Hudson]] || Capt. Turner || rowspan=10| || rowspan="11"|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Sylva Koscina]] || Dr. Bianca Freedling |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mark Colleano]] || Aldo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[John Fordyce]] || Dino |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Mauro Gravina]] || Carlo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vincenzo Danaro]] || Silvio |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Giacomo Rossi-Stuart]] || Sgt. Schwalberg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jacques Stany]] || Sgt. Ehrlich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Marco Gobbi]] || Sgt. Hermann |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Hardy Stuart]] || Cpl. Gunther |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Italian children and partisans, Wehrmacht and SS troops |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[How I Unleashed World War II]]'' || [[Marian Kociniak]] || Private Franek Dolas || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Wirgiliusz Gryn]] || Józek Kryska |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Stanislaw Gronkowski]] || Partisan "The Wolf" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Kelly's Heroes]]||||German soldiers||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Adelheid]]|| [[Zdenek Mátl]] || Hansgeorg Heidenmann ||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Naval Mettle (Morskoy kharakter)]]'' || [[Nikolai Kryuchkov]] || Pompey Karasyov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Cop (Un condé)]]'' || || || Seen on police shooting range || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Black Angels (Chernite angeli)]]'' || [[Stefan Danailov]] || Panther || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dorotea Toncheva]] || Katina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Bulgarian police |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Liberation: The Battle of Berlin]]'' || || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and some Russian soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="5"|''[[No Way Back (Obratnoj dorogi net)]]'' || [[Nikolay Olyalin]] || Major Toporkov || rowspan=5| || rowspan="5"|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Yanvarev]] || Yegor Gonta |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nikolai Merzlikin]] || Lyovushkin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Valeri Malyshev]] || Mitrokhin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Max and the Junkmen (Max et les ferrailleurs)]]'' || [[Boby Lapointe]] || Lui 'P'tit Lu' Serafino || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Policeman |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[There Was Once a Cop (Il était une fois un flic...)]]'' || [[Giuliano Disperati]] || The second hitman || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |''Bedknobs and Broomsticks||||German soldiers||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Dirty Harry]]||[[Andrew Robinson]]||The Scorpio Killer||||1971 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Officers (Ofitsery)]]||||German soldiers and Soviet soldiers||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Omega Man, The|The Omega Man]]''||[[Charlton Heston]]||Robert Neville||||1971 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |rowspan="6"|''[[Legend of the Living Dead (Legenda o živých mrtvých)]]'' || [[Stanislav Zindulka]] || Tony Adler ||rowspan=6| || rowspan="6"|1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Eliška Balzerová]] || Saša |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Alois Liskutín]] || 'Student' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ladislav Lakomý]] || Lieblein |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Milan Holubár]] || Ludwig Schrott |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Trial of the Road (Proverka na dorogakh)]]||||German soldiers and Russian partisans||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Stolen Train (Otkradnatiyat vlak)]]'' || || German soldiers and officers || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan="4"|''[[Dawns Here are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie),The|The Dawns Here are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie)]]'' || [[Andrei Martynov]] || Fedot Vaskov || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Irina Shevchuk]] || Rita Osjanina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Olga Ostroumova]] || Zhenja Komelkowa |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers/paratroopers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Mircea Pascu]] || Pascu || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Romanian criminals |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Affairs of the Past (Dela davno minuvshikh dney...)]]'' || || Bank security guards || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |''[[The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie]]'' || || A guerilla fighter || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[State of Siege (État de Siège)]]'' || || A death squad member || || 1972 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=7|''[[Walter Defends Sarajevo (Valter brani Sarajevo)]]'' || [[Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic]] || Walter ||rowspan=7| || rowspan=7|1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Slobodan Dimitrijevic]] || Suri |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ljubisa Samardzic]] || Zis |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Boro Begovic]] || Boro |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dragomir Bojanic-Gidra]] || Kondor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Rolf Römer]] || Bischoff |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | || German soldiers, Yugoslavian partisans | |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Battle After the Victory (Boy posle pobedy)]]'' || || German soldiers, East German ''Volkspolizei'' || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Jesus Christ Superstar]]||||Roman soldiers||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Last Cartridge (Ultimul cartus)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Day of the Jackal]]''||[[Fjodor Atkine]]||OAS operative||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[The Boss]]'' || [[Howard Ross]] || Melende || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Oasis]]'' || [[Josef Vinklár]] || Nowak ||rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Zdenek Rehor]] || Berg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Conspiracy (Le complot)]]'' || [[Robert Castel]] || Saporo || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3|''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Alarm (Duma o Kovpake: Nabat)]]'' || [[Yuriy Demich]] || Seva Moshkin || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1973 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mikhail Kokshenov]] || Pavel Ustuyzhanin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Massacre in Rome]]'' || [[Leo McKern]] || General Kurt Mälzer || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Italian partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Now Where Did the 7th Company Get To? (Mais où est donc passée la 7ème compagnie?)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Arms for Prague (Zbrane pro Prahu)]]'' || [[Hana Cízková]] || Jiřina Doubravová || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Bronislav Poloczek]] || Resistance fighter |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Odessa File, The|The Odessa File]]||||German soldiers||||1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=4|''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Under a Stone Sky]]'' || [[Evgeni Leonov]] || Lt. Kravtsov || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nikolay Burlyaev]] || Lyosha Vasiljev |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Kåre Tannvik]] || Eldar |
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[A Police Commissioner Accuses (Un comisar acuza)]]'' || [[Sergiu Nicolaescu]] || Tudor Moldovan || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Iron Guard legionnaire |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Zardoz]]'' || || || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3|''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[The Last Four Days]]'' || [[Franco Nero]] || Walter Audisio || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lino Capolicchio]] || Pierluigi Bellini delle Stelle |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Italian partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Sokolovo]]'' |||| German soldiers || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold]]'' |||| In gun cabinet || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[James Booth]] || Charlie || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Dozhit do rassveta]]||||German soldiers||||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Old Gun, The (Le vieux fusil)|The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil)]]'' || [[Antoine Saint-John]] || SS-man in the kitchen || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2| 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[They Fought for Their Country]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1975 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Long Miles of War (Dolgie vyorsty voyny)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi)]]'' || [[Vladislav Dvorzhetsky]] || Walter Holz || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Veljko Mandic]] || Kosta |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Popovic]] || Srecko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Yugoslavian partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Libera, My Love (Libera, amore mio ...)]]'' || || German soldiers, Italian partisans || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Silent Action]]'' || || Terrorists || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Front Without Flanks (Front bez flangov)]]'' || [[Vyacheslav Tikhonov]] || Major Ivan Mlynsky || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German and Soviet soldiers | + | | || German officers and soldiers; Soviet soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Flatfoot in Hong Kong]]'' || || Hong Kong criminal and Macau Police || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Kostja and the Radioman (Kostja und der Funker)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | rowspan=2 | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Seventh Company Has Been Found (On a retrouvé la 7ème compagnie!)]]'' || [[Henri Guybet]] || Tassin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom]]'' || || SS men || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Snow-Storm (Duma o Kovpake: Buran)]]'' || [[Viktor Pivnenko]] || Kolya Mudryi || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Zurab Kapianidze]] || Zurab Toladze |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Anurov]] || Vasily Gurin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Pyotr Lastivka, Jr. || Radik Rudnev |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Poem of Kovpak: Carpathians, Carpathians... (Duma o Kovpake: Karpaty, Karpaty...)]]'' || [[Stanislav Borodokin]] || Vasily Voytenko ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Anxious month of September (Trevozhnyy mesyats Veresen), The|The anxious month of September (Trevozhnyy mesyats Veresen)]]||[[Boryslav Brondukov]]||Pepelenko||||1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Big Racket]]'' || [[Renzo Palmer]] || Luigi Giulti ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Rudy's henchmen |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan="6"|''[[Sky Riders]]'' || [[James Coburn]] || Jim McCabe || rowspan=6| || rowspan="6"|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Steven Keats]] || Rudy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Zouzou]] || Female Terrorist |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[John Beck]] || Ben |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Greek soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || Terrorists |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Young, Violent, Dangerous (Liberi armati pericolosi)]]'' || || || Seen in Lucio's collection || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Last Round (Il conto è chiuso)]]'' || || Gangsters || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[A Special Cop in Action (Italia a mano armata)]]'' || [[Sergio Fiorentini]] || Salvatore Mancuso || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Appointed as the Granddaughter (Naznachayeshsya vnuchkoy)]]'' || || German soldiers and ''Hilfspolizei'' || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Port]]'' || [[Aleksandr Belina]] || Miron || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Kondratyuk]] || Yakov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vadim Vilskiy]] || Yegor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Rudolf Mukhin]] || Lugovoy's man |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Mama, I'm Alive (Mama, ich lebe)]]'' || || A German NCO, a Soviet partisan || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[A Bridge Too Far]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Soldier of Orange]]|| || German soldiers/paratroopers || rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ||Dutch resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Gang (Le Gang), The|The Gang (Le Gang)]]''||[[Alain Delon]]||Robert|| rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Adalberto Maria Merli]]||Manu |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || [[Vyacheslav Tikhonov]] || Col. Mlynsky || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Ivan Lapikov]] || Yerofeich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ||German soldiers and Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Ascent (Voskhozhdeniye)]]'' || [[Nikolai Sektimenko]] || Stas Gumenyuk ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Blood and Diamonds (Diamanti Sporchi Di Sangue)]]'' || [[Claudio Cassinelli]] || Guido Mauri || || 1977 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Seventh Company Outdoors (La 7ème compagnie au clair de lune)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Force 10 from Navarone]]''||[[Barbara Bach]]||Maritza Petrovich ||rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Carl Weathers]]||Weaver |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Franco Nero]]||Col. von Ingorslebon / Capt. Lescovar |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Liberation of Prague, The|The Liberation of Prague]]||||German soldiers and Czech insurgents||||1978 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Karel Chromík]] || Officer ''UPA'' || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Revenge (Revansa)]]'' || || Iron Guard legionnaires, German soldiers || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=7|''[[Special Destination Force (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]''||[[Leonhard Merzin]]||Major Ozyoryn ||rowspan=7| ||rowspan=7| 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Pavel Remezov]] || Ivan Prokopenko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Leonid Shumskiy]] || Viktor Grachyov |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Uldis Pucitis]] || Wilhelm Stromm | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Sergei Ivanov]] || Sasha Mudryakov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Elgudzha Burduli]] || Gudzha Babluani |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[Inglorious Bastards, The|The Inglorious Bastards]]''||[[Fred Williamson]]||Private Fred Canfield || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Bo Svenson]] || Lt. Robert Yeager |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ulla Johanssen]] || German girl-soldier |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Velvet Season (Barkhatnyy sezon)]]'' || [[Juozas Budraitis]] || Nicholas || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Lazarev, Sr.]] || Henri Lamer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Valentina Ignatyeva]] || Liz |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lev Polyakov]] || Francois |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bernard's henchmen |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Where Were You, Odysseus? (Gde ty byl, Odissey?)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Kavalerov]] || Soldier Otto || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan="3"|''[[Passage, The|The Passage]]'' || [[Anthony Quinn]] || Basque || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1979 |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Paul Clemens]] || Paul Bergson |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | |''[[Go and Don't Say Goodbye (Chod a nelúc sa)]]''|| || German soldiers || ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Moonraker]]||||Venice assassins|| ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan="2"|''[[From Hell to Victory]]'' || [[George Peppard]] || Brett Rosson || || rowspan="2"|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Resistance fighters || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[From Corleone to Brooklyn (Da Corleone a Brooklyn)]]'' || [[Giovanni Cianfriglia]] || A hitman || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Escape to Athena]]'' || [[Sonny Bono]] || Bruno Rotelli || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"| 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Greek resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan="4"|''[[Country Trip of Sergeant Tsybulya (Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli)]]'' || [[Sergei Ivanov]] || Sgt. Tsybulya ||rowspan="4"| || rowspan="4"|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Alekseyenko]] || Grandfather Karpo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nadezhda Smirnova]] || Alyonka |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Big Red One]]''||[[Siegfried Rauch]] ||Sgt. Schroeder|| ||1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Personal Safety Not Guaranteed (Lichnoy bezopasnosti ne garantiruyu)]] || [[Aleksei Krymov]] || Nikolai Sivyi || ||1980 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Corps of General Shubnikov (Korpus generala Shubnikova)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan="10"|''[[We Take All Upon Ourselves (Beryom vsyo na sebya)]]'' || [[Vladimir Nikitin]] || Sr. Lt. Balandin || rowspan="10"| || rowspan="10"|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Georgi Dvornikov]] || Starshina 1st stage Kalinushkin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Kirilin]] || Glavny starshina Shergin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Chernyavsky]] || Starshina 1st stage Rynda |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksei Oorzak]] || Sr. Seaman Laptsuy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Valery Panarin]] || Starshina 2st stage Mukhin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Stepanenko]] || Sgt. Odintsov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Igor Chernitskiy]] || Sr. Seaman Kolosov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Parkhomenko (actor)|Aleksandr Parkhomenko]] || Starshina 2st stage Ladoga |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=8|''[[From the Bug to the Vistula (Ot Buga do Visly)]]'' || [[Yuri Kamornyj]] || Lt. Dubinin || rowspan=8| || rowspan=8|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Denisov]] || Anton Zemlyanko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Andrei Rostotsky]] || Platov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Yakov Kozlov]] || Zima |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Evgeniy Pashin]] || Vasya Korobko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lembit Ulfsak]] || ''Porucznik'' (Lt.) Podkowa |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Stanislaw Mikulski]] || Waclaw |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers; Soviet and Polish partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=10|''[[Mercedes Gets Away from the Chase ('Mersedes' ukhodit ot pogoni)]]'' || [[German Yushko]] || Capt. Vladimir Loktev || rowspan=10| || rowspan=10|1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Igor Livanov]] || Lt. Aleksandr Yermolenko |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mikhail Golubovich]] || ''Starshina'' (Sgt. Maj.) Ivan Golovin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anatoliy Rudakov]] || Sr. Sgt. Leonid Mikhaylov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anatoli Barchuk]] || Sr. Lt. Bordziy |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | | [[Boris Yurchenko]] || ''Starshina'' (Sgt. Maj.) Kompaniyets |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vilori Pashchenko]] || Sgt. Shaleykis |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksei Goryachev]] || Sgt. Dudar |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Rein Kotkas]] || Diller |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | | || German soldiers and officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=5|''[[Raiders of the Lost Ark]]|| [[Paul Freeman]] || René Belloq || rowspan=5| ||rowspan=5| 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Sergio Mioni]] || Tough Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Matthew Scurfield]] || 2nd Nazi |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Malcolm Weaver]] || Ratty Nepalese |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and Arab thugs |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Across the Gobi and the Khingan (Govi Khyangand tulaldsan ni)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Fracchia the Human Beast (Fracchia la belva umana)]]'' || || Carabinieri || || 1981 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Fall of Italy, The (Pad Italije)|The Fall of Italy (Pad Italije)]]'' || [[Daniel Olbrychski]] || Davorin || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || SS soldiers, Ustasha, Circassians, chetniks and partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Duel (Duelul)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Sashka]]'' || [[Leonid Yarmolnik]] || Kurt ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Andrei Tashkov]] || Sashka |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Colonel Shalygin's Waiting (Ozhidanie polkovnika Shalygina)]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | |''[[In Flight are the Night Witches (V nebe 'Nochnye vedmy')]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || || German soldiers, Polish and Czech resistance fighters || || 1981 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Son of the Regiment (Syn polka) (1981)|Son of the Regiment (Syn polka)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Professional, The (1981)|The Professional]]'' || || African soldiers || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Oasis of the Zombies]]'' || || Nazi soldiers || || 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Pink Floyd The Wall]]'' || || || Surreal animated sequence || 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[A Captain's Honor (L'Honneur d'un capitaine)]]'' || || A French warrant officer || || 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[To Be or Not to Be (1983)|To Be or Not to Be]]|| || German soldiers || ||1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Rookies Run Amok 2 (Le retour des bidasses en folie)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || [[Mikhail Zhigalov]] || Capt. Nikitin ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Bandits |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3| ''[[Under Martial Law (Po zakonam voyennogo vremeni)]]'' || [[Boris Smorchkov]] || Starshina Pyotr Dybaylo || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3| 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Igor Yasulovich]] || Pvt. Apollinary Stavrovsky |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Les Morfalous]]||[[Jean-Paul Belmondo]]|| Sgt. Pierre Augagneur || ||1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Vengeance of the Winged Serpent (La vengeance du serpent à plumes)]]'' || || || In weapon cache || 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Until the End (Až do konce)]]'' || [[Vítezslav Jandák]] || Scharführer SS Otto || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Michal Pavlata]] || Unterscharführer SS Horst |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[One Hundred Days in Palermo (Cento giorni a Palermo)]]'' || || Mafia hitman || Mocked up as [[AKS-47]] || 1984 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Battle for Moscow]]|| || German troops and some Soviet soldiers and officers || ||1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Come and See (Idi i smotri)]]'' || || SS soldiers, Soviet partisans || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[A Youth Orchestra (Orkestar jedne mladosti)]]'' || || German soldier and military policemen || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Plenty]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Snipers (Snaypery)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Battalions Request Fire (Batalyony prosyat ognya)]]'' || [[Igor Sklyar]] || Sgt. Vitkovsky || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Gunpowder (Porokh)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[F/X]]||[[Bryan Brown]]||Roland Tyler|| ||1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Cuckoo in a Dark Forest]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |''[[The Sicilian]]'' || || Soldiers, carabiniers, outlaws || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission]]'' || [[Wolf Kahler]] || Col. Krieger ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and sailors |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Escape from Sobibor]]'' || || German soldiers and officers || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |rowspan=4|''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || [[Boris Galkin]] || Maj. Yegor Syomin ||rowspan=4| ||rowspan=4| 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Yekaterina Vasilyeva (II)|Yekaterina Vasilyeva]] || Lt. Maria Sergeeva |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Novikov]] || Lt. Vsevolod Veselov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Man on Fire (1987)|Man on Fire]]'' || || || Seen in Sandri's hideout || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Island of Lost Ships (Ostrov pogibshikh korabley)]]'' || || Islanders || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[To Award (Posthumously) (Nagradit (posmertno))]]'' || [[Marina Yakovleva]] || Lyol'ka || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Georgiy Drozd]] || "Shcherbatiy" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Konstantin Berdikov]] || "Kopyto" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Aleksei Loktev]] || A bandit |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[The Tenth Man]]'' || || German troops || || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Crocodile Dundee II]]'' || || Rico's henchman || || 1988 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission, The|The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission]]'' || [[Matthew Burton]] || Gen. Kurt Richter ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German and Bulgarian soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself]]'' || || The Boys || || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Before Sunrise (Pered rassvetom)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Before Sunrise (Pered rassvetom)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Olkov]] || Ivan || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[His Battalion (Ego batalyon)]]'' || [[Vitaly Zikora]] || Capt. Nikolai Voloshin || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[His Battalion (Ego batalyon)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]]|| [[Harrison Ford]] || Indiana Jones ||rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3|1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Luke Hanson]] || Principal SS Officer at Castle | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[It's We, O God! (Eto mi, Gospodi!..)]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Have a Nice Night (Passez une bonne nuit)]]'' || || Police and Cleaners || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'[[ | + | | ''[[Europa Europa]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Rocketeer, The|The Rocketeer]]|| [[Timothy Dalton]] || Neville Sinclair ||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Nazi Commandos |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Shining Through]]||||||||1992 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Arbiter (Arbitr)]]'' || [[Fyodor Bondarchuk]] || Roma || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Warrior's Heart]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1992 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Water Thieves (Pohititeli vody)]]'' || [[Sergei Rozhentsev]] || Ivan Mukhin || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anatoliy Obukhov]] || A corrupt official |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Saraphanych's bodyguards |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Schindler's List]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Stalingrad]]'' || [[Thomas Kretschmann]] || Hans von Witzland || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Jochen Nickel]] || Manfred 'Rollo' Rohleder |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Karel Hermánek]] || Hauptmann Musk |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Fit to Kill]]'' || || A German soldier || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hold-Up (Nalyot)]]'' || || Criminals || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Caution! Red Mercury! (Oberezhno! Chervona rtut!)]] || [[Artur Li]] || Akhmetov || mocked up as [[Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Life Is Beautiful]]|| || German Soldiers || ||1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery]]|| || One of Dr. Evil's Henchmen || ||1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[When Trumpets Fade]] || || German Army personnel || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Saving Private Ryan]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Deserter´s Gold]]'' || [[Boguslaw Linda]] || Rysiek "Rudy" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Piotr Machalica]] || Lt. "Lotka" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers and disguised resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Diplomatic Siege]]|| ||US Special Forces|| ||1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[X-Men]]||||German soldiers||||2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Charlotte Gray]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Grey Zone]]||||SS guards||||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[In August of 1944]]||[[Vladislav Galkin]]||Senior Lt. Evgeniy Tamantsev|| ||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Edges of the Lord]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2001 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Uprising]]'' || [[Hank Azaria]] || Mordechai Anielewicz || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3| 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Radha Mitchell]] || Mira Fruchnner |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || SS soldiers, Insurgents |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Star (Zvezda), The (2002)|The Star (Zvezda)]]|| [[Aleksey Panin]]||German soldiers and Sgt. Mamochkin || ||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Scoundrel's Wife, The|The Scoundrel's Wife]]|| ||German soldier|| ||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[El Alamein - The Line of Fire]]|| ||German soldiers || ||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]||||Nazi German soldiers||||2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Bulletproof Monk]]||||German soldiers||||2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Zelary]]'' |||| German troops, Partisans |||| 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Before the Fall]]|| || SS soldiers || ||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Downfall aka "Der Untergang" ]]|||| German soldiers ||||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[On an Unnamed Hill (Na bezymyannoy vysote)]]'' || [[Aleksey Chadov]] || Pvt. Malakhov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German and Soviet soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Frostbite]]|| ||German soldiers ||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Black Book]]||||||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Joy Division]]'' || [[Marlon Kittel]] || Max || || rowspan=2 | 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German ''Volksturm'' (militia) || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Bastards (Svolochi)]]||||Young saboteurs||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Days of Glory (2006)|Days of Glory]]''||||German soldiers||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Island (Ostrov)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Attack on Leningrad]]||||German soldiers||||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Intimate Enemies]]||||Fellaghas||||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Female agents]]||[[Julie Depardieu]]|| Jeanne Faussier ||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ||German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Flame and Citron]]''|| [[Martin Greis]] || Heinrich || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers, Danish nazis and resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Max Payne (2008)|Max Payne]]||||Thug||||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Max Manus: Man of War]]'' || || German troops || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Nils Düwell || German officer |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Hitler's Kaput! (Gitler kaput!)]]'' || [[Pavel Derevyanko]] || Aleksandr Isaevich Osechkin || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anna Semenovich]] || Zina |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Evelina Bledans]] || Gestapo 'Frau' Oddo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2|''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || || German soldiers || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || Italian partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Battle of Local Importance (Boi mestnogo znacheniya)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[U-900]]'' || || German soldiers and sailors || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Doomed to War (Obrechyonnye na voynu)]]'' || [[Aleksey Kolokoltsev]] || Saley || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Doomed to War (Obrechyonnye na voynu)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Brother's War]]||||German soldiers||||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Inglourious Basterds (2009)|Inglourious Basterds]]||||Germans and Basterds||||2009 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Army of Crime, The|The Army of Crime]]''||||German Guards||||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Dnieper Line: Love and War]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Spoils of War]]'' || || Multiple characters || || 2009 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldiers and ''Hilfspolizei'' || || 2009 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lieutenant Suvorov]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Degraded Officer (Razzhalovannyi)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Mikhaylov]] || Vladimir Mikhaylovich || || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Degraded Officer (Razzhalovannyi)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=2|''[[New Kids Turbo]]||[[Huub Smit]]||Richard||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nicole van Lierop]]||Manuela |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Habermann]]'' || || SS men, ''RG'' man|| || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Djinns (Stranded)]]'' || || Fellaghas|| || 2010 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Outside the Law (2010)|Outside the Law]]'' || [[Roschdy Zem]] || Messaoud || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Assaad Bouab]] || Ali |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || FLN Guerrillas |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2)]]'' || [[Aleksey Barabash]] || Taras || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || The military history club members, German soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Angel of Evil (Vallanzasca - Gli angeli del male)|Angel of Evil]]'' || [[Nicola Acunzo]] || Rosario ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2010 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |rowspan= | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Filippo Timi]] || Enzo |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2|''[[Burnt by the Sun 2 (Utomlennye solntsem 2)]] || [[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Pvt. Sergey Kotov ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| || German soldiers | | || German soldiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Memorial Day]]''|| ||German troops|| ||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Beyond the Border]]''|| ||German troops|| rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3| 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Antti Reini]]||Wille Jarvinen |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Bjorn Sundquist]]||Egil |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[War of the Dead]]''|||||| ||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |''[[Five Brides (Pyat nevest)]] || || German soldiers || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Hotel Lux]]'' || || German soldiers || anachronistic || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Manhunt (Oblawa)]]'' || [[Marcin Dorocinski]] ||Cpl. 'Wydra' || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Bartosz Zukowski]] || Waniek |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | || German soldiers, Polish partisans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || German soldiers | + | |rowspan="2"|''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || || German soldiers || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|2012 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || French partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[White Tiger (Belyy tigr), The|The White Tiger (Belyy tigr)]]||[[Vitaliy Kishchenko]]||Maj. Fedotov|| ||2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Red Tails]]'' || || German troops || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[FDR: American Badass]]'' || || || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"|''[[Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc]]'' || [[Stanislaw Mikulski]] ||Hans Kloss || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Piotr Adamczyk]] || Young Brunner | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Polish resistance fighter | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Gangster Squad]]''||[[Troy Garity]]||Wrevock||||2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German and Russian soldiers|| || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="7"|''[[City 44]]'' || [[Józef Pawlowski]] || Stefan Zawadzki ||rowspan=7| ||rowspan=7| 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michal Zurawski]] || "Czarny" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Max Riemelt]] || Johann Kraus | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Igor Obloza]] || SS Dirlewanger man with a doll | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Enno Kalisch]] || SS Dirlewanger man in the hospital | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Igor Obloza]] || SS Dirlewanger man with a doll | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || SS soldiers, Polish insurgents | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Fury (2014)]]''||||German soldiers||||2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="4"|''[[The Dawns Here Are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie...)]]'' || || nazi soldiers ||rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pyotr Fyodorov]] ||Fedot Yevgrafovich Vaskov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Anastasiya Mikulchina]] || Rita Osyanina | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Evgeniya Malakhova]] || Zhenya Komelkova | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || || SS soldiers || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Panfilov's 28 (28 panfilovtsev)]]'' || [[Mark Ovchinnikov]] || Dmitry Timofeev || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German NCOs and tank crew members | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Allied]] || || German soldiers || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[King's Choice, The|The King's Choice]]''|| || German soldiers ||||2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dunkirk (2017)|Dunkirk]]'' |||| German soldier || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2"|''[[The Captain]]'' || [[Frederick Lau]] || Gefreiter Kipinski|| || rowspan="2"| 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Unknown Soldier, The (2017)|The Unknown Soldier]]''|| || German soldier ||||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Once Upon A Time In Hollywood]]'' ||||German soldier||||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Television === | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="325"|'''Show Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="225"|'''Note / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Combat!]]''|| || || ||1962-1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[The Man from U.N.C.L.E. - Season 1|The Man from U.N.C.L.E.]]||||various characters||||1964-1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hogan's Heroes]]''|| || || ||1965-1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Mission Impossible (TV Series)|Mission Impossible]]''|| || || ||1966-1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="7"|''[[Stawka wieksza niz zycie]]'' || [[Stanislaw Mikulski]] || Hans Kloss || || rowspan="7"|1966-1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Janina Boronska]] || Irena || rowspan=2|"Wiem kim jestes" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Andrzej May]] || Jacek | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Andrzej Polkowski]] || Hugon || "Haslo" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Saturnin Zórawski]] || Otto Fahrenwirst || rowspan=2|"Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Zygmunt Kestowicz]] || Ohlers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and Polish partisans || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Rat Patrol]]''|| || || ||1966-1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Garrison's Gorillas]]''|| || || ||1967-1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Bors]]''|| || || ||1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Columbo]]'' || || Is seen in a collection of submachine guns || "Dead Weight" (S01E03) || 1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Omega Option (Variant "Omega")]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya)]]'' || [[Aleksey Petrenko]] || Gavrila Semyonovich Chernoivanenko || rowspan=3|[[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) - Film 3|Film 3]] || rowspan=3|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vitali Doroshenko]] || Leonid Tsymbal | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Soviet partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e)]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"|''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' ||[[Jirí Nemecek]] || Kapitán || rowspan="3"| "Vrah se skrývá v poli" (S01E10) || rowspan="3"|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Zdenek Kutil]] || Beneš | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jaroslav Rozsíval]] || Bosák | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 1]]'' || Valeri Khlevinsky || Anton Saveliev || rowspan=2|Ep.10 || rowspan=2|1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="7"|''[[Archiv des Todes]]'' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Georg || rowspan=7| || rowspan="7"|1980 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gojko Mitic]] || Boris | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Gerd Blahuschek]] || Hauptmann Ernst | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Krzysztof Stroinski]] || Heiner | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Leon Niemczyk]] || Janek | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Barbara Brylska]] || Hanka | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers and polish resistance fighters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas)]]'' || [[Arijs Geikins]] || Aboltynsh || rowspan=4|Ep.5 || rowspan=4|1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Roland Zagorskis]] || Zigis Aboltynsh | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Helmuts Kalnins]] || Janka | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2]]'' || [[Nikolay Ivanov]] || Ivan Saveliev || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vadim Spiridonov]] || Fyodor Saveliev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nikolay Penkov (II)|Nikolay Penkov]] || Valentik | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Ukrainian nationalist fighters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=7|''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Jürgen Zartmann]] || Hermann Anders || With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9-11 || rowspan=7|1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Günter Naumann]] || Albert || With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ulrich Teschner]] || A German Lt. || Ep.8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Petr Skarke]] || Boris || Ep.11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wolfram Handel]] || SS-Standartenführer Eisleben || Ep.11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ulrich Voß]] || SS-Scharführer Gustav || Ep.11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Wehrmacht and SS personnel || Ep.8-11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Confrontation (Protivostoyanie)]]'' || [[Andrei Boltnev]] || Nikolai Krotov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[State Border: Film 5, The|The State Border: Film 5]]''|| ||German soldiers & Russian Border guards|| ||1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''|| ||Ukrainian Insurgents|| ||1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[State Border: Film 7, The|The State Border: Film 7]]''|| ||Saboteurs|| ||1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Brigada]]''|| || || ||1989-2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov)]]'' || || A criminal || || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Sahara (1995)|Sahara]]''|| [[James Belushi]] || Master Sgt. Joe Gunn || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alan David Lee]] || Bates | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Claus Dyson]] || Sgt. Kraus | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The X-Files - Season 6]]''|| ||German soldiers || "Triangle" (S6E03) || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Sopranos]]''||[[Federico Castelluccio]] ||Furio ||"House Arrest" (2.11) || 2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Band of Brothers]]|| ||German soldiers|| ||2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''Justice League'' || || German soldiers || "The Savage Time, Parts 2 & 3" || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Firefly]]'' || || Various characters || || 2002-2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3"|''[[Penal Battalion, The|The Penal Battalion]]'' || [[Yuriy Stepanov]] || Antip Glymov || || rowspan="3"|2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Russian soldiers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dunkirk (2004)|Dunkirk]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sailor Suit and Machine Gun (2006)|Sailor Suit and Machine Gun]]'' || [[Masami Nagasawa]] || Izumi Hoshi || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Liquidation (Likvidatsiya)]]''|| ||Criminals||||2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Guns (2008 miniseries)|Guns]]'' ||[[Athena Karkanis]]||ATF Agent Mendoza|| ||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[CSI: NY - Season 5]]''|| ||German SS Officers||"Yahrezit" (S05E22)||2008-2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Caprica]]''|| || || ||2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Sanctuary]] ''||||Used by German Soldiers|| "Normandy" (S03E07) ||2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Red Mountains (Krasnye gory)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3"|''[[Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom)]]'' ||[[Sergey Marin]] || Nikolay Telyatnik || rowspan="3"| || rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Ustyugov]] || Capt. Subbotin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Soviet scouts | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Our Mothers, Our Fathers]]''||||German troops and Polish partisans||||2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Foyle's War - Season 8]]'' || || German soldiers || "Sunflower" (S08E03) || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="3"| ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]'' || [[Maciej Zakoscielny]] || Bronek Woyciechowski || rowspan="3" | || rowspan="3"| 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Adam Fidusiewicz]] || Marian 'Wilk' Suchecki | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Polish insurgents | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Father Brown - Season 3]]'' || || German soldiers || "The Judgement of Man" (S03E10) || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man in the High Castle, The - Season 1|The Man in the High Castle]]''||||Greater Nazi Reich soldiers||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[SS-GB]]''||||German military||||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Flash, The - Season 4|The Flash, Season 4]]'' || [[Candice Patton]] || Iris West || "Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3" (S04E08) || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[His Dark Materials]]''|| || || ||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Video Games=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Game Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Appears as''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Release Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines]]''|| || || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[WWII G.I.]]''|| || || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor (1999)]]''|| || || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Underground]]''|| || || 2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Tomb Raider: Chronicles]]''|| || Only appears in an FMV || 2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Return to Castle Wolfenstein]]''|| MP40 || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Commandos 2: Men of Courage]]''|| Sub-machine Gun || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[World War II Online: Battleground Europe]]''|| MP40 || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Battlefield: 1942]]''|| || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Allied Assault]]''|| MP40 || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]]''|| MP40 || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[BloodRayne]]'' || SMP34 || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Forgotten Hope]]''|| || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Infiltrator]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wolfenstein: Enemy Territory]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Commandos 3: Destination Berlin]]''|| Sub-machine Gun || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hidden & Dangerous 2]]''|| MP40 || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty: United Offensive]]''|| MP40 || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty 2]]''|| MP40 || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Forgotten Hope 2]]''|| || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood]]''|| || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty 3]]''|| MP40 || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Commandos: Strike Force]]''|| MP40 || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Darkest Hour: Europe '44-'45]]''|| || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45]]''|| MP40 SMG || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Airborne]]''|| MP40 || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medal of Honor: Vanguard]]''|| MP40 || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Uncharted: Drake's Fortune]]''|| || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Alliance of Valiant Arms]]''|| || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway]]''|| MP40 || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Royal Marines Commando]]''|| MP40 || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty: World at War]]''|| MP40 || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Operation Thunderstorm]]''|| || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[A Stroke of Fate: Operation Valkyrie]]''|| || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Velvet Assassin]]''|| || not usable || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Saboteur]]''|| MP40 || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Death to Spies: Moment of Truth]]''|| || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Godfather II, The (VG)]]''|| || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wolfenstein]]''|| MP40 || Suppressor, Recoil compensator, Drum mag || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Karma Online]]''|| || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[7554]]''|| MP40 || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Sniper Elite V2]]''|| || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Project Reality: Normandy]]''|| || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Counter-Strike Online]]''|| MP40 || Erroneously shown as a closed-bolt weapon || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Insurgency (2014)|Insurgency]]''|| || w/ various attachments || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Enemy Front]]''|| MP 40 || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Sniper Elite III]]''|| || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Alekhine's Gun]]''|| || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Day of Infamy]]''|| || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Heroes & Generals]]''|| Maschinenpistole 40 || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || MP40 || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Sniper Elite 4]]''|| || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Far Cry 5]]'' || MP40 || || 2018 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Anime=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro]]'' || Count Cagliostro's hencheman || || 1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Golgo 13: The Professional]]'' || Dr. Z's men || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Appleseed]]''||Street thug||||1988 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front]]'' || New Camelot soldiers || || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Gunsmith Cats]]''||Can be seen in the home of Rally Vincent||||1995 - 1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Kochikame]]''||||||1996 - 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade]]''||Sect members||||1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Él]]'' ||SWAT|| || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hellsing Ultimate]]''||Nazi soldiers||||2001-2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Outside Legend]]''||Kei Yuki||||2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa]]'' ||Thule Society members|| || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Skull Man]]''||White Bell cultists||||2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Yozakura Quartet]]''|| Kotoha Isone || || 2008-2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure]]'' || German guards || S1E12, "The Pillar Man" ||rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Santana || S1E13, "JoJo vs. The Ultimate Lifeform" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion]]''||Homura Akemi||||2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <br clear=all> | ||
+ | |||
+ | = MP38 = | ||
+ | [[File:Mp38-1.jpg|thumb|400px|right|MP38 - 9x19mm]] | ||
+ | [[File:MP 38 Left Side.jpg|thumb|400px|right|MP38 - 9x19mm]] | ||
+ | [[File:MP 38 Folding Stock.jpg|thumb|400px|right|MP38 with stock extended - 9x19mm]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | The '''MP38''' was a predecessor to the MP40 used by the German Military before 1940. It was still used in small quantities in 1941 and 1942. The MP38 can be identified by its fluted receiver and hook shaped cocking handle. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Specifications== | ||
+ | (1938 - 1940) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Type:''' Submachine Gun | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Caliber:''' 9x19mm | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Weight:''' 9.5 lbs (4.31 kg) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Length:''' 32.7 in (83.0 cm) stock extended, 24.4 in (62 cm) stock folded | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Barrel length:''' 9.4 in (25.1 cm) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Capacity:''' 32-round box magazine | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Fire Modes:''' Full-auto only | ||
+ | |||
+ | ----- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Antosha Rybkin]]'' || [[Boris Chirkov]] || Antosha Rybkin || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[We Will Come Back (Sekretar raykoma)]]'' || [[Vasili Vanin]] || Stepan Kochet || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fighting Film Collection No. 12 (Boyevoy kinosbornik No. 12)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Young Partisans (Yunye partizani)]]'' || [[Sergey Martinson]] || A German soldier || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Soviet partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[In the Name of the Fatherland (Vo imya Rodiny)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1943 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Zigmund Kolosovskiy]]'' || || A German soldier || || 1946 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Road Home (Synovya)]]'' || || A German soldier || || 1946 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[Silent Barricade, The|The Silent Barricade]]'' || [[Vladimír Šmeral]] || František Kroupa || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|1949 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jirí Plachý]] || Czech insurgent | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Star (Zvezda), The (1949)|The Star (Zvezda)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1949 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"|''[[They Come Out of the Darkness (Pricházejí z tmy)]]'' || [[Rudolf Hrusínský]] ||Ladislav Junek || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1954 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Miroslav Dolezal]] || Rudolf Junek | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Adolf Král]] || Karel Martinec | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ice Cold in Alex]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Operation Amsterdam]]''||[[Peter Swanwick]]|| Peter||||1959 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Taxi for Tobruk (Un taxi pour Tobrouk)]]'' || [[Hardy Krüger]] || Ludwig von Stegel || || 1961 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Death Is Called Engelchen]]'' || [[Pavel Bártl]] || Dimitrij || || rowspan=2 | 1963 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[At Your Threshold (U Tvoyego Poroga)]]''||||German soldiers||||1964 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Lark (Zhavoronok), The|The Lark (Zhavoronok)]]''||||German soldier||||1964 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Check Passed: No Mines (Provereno nema mina)]]'' || || Yugoslavian and German soldiers || || 1965 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=5|''[[Kiss Kiss, Kill Kill]]'' || [[Tony Kendall]] || Jo Walker || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Brad Harris]] || Capt. Tom Rowland | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Giuseppe Mattei]] || Kan | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nikola Popovic]] || O'Brien | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || O'Brien's henchmen | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[So Darling So Deadly]]'' || [[Gisela Hahn]] || Stella || || 1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[So Darling So Deadly]]'' || || Golden Dragon's thugs || || 1966 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vadim Beroev]] || Major "Vikhr" || || 1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]''||||SS guards, German paratroopers||||1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Violent Four, The (Banditi a Milano)|The Violent Four (Banditi a Milano)]]''|| [[Gian Maria Volonté]] || Pietro 'Piero' Cavallero || ||1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[On Kiev Direction (Na kievskom napravlyenii)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Liberation: Breakthrough]]''||||German soldiers||||1969 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[On the way to Berlin (Na puti v Berlin)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1969 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[One Chance in One Thousand (Odin shans iz tysyachi)]]'' || [[Arkady Svidersky]] || Igor Semernin || || 1969 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Legend of the Living Dead (Legenda o živých mrtvých)]]''|| || German troops, Partisans || || 1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Izhora Battalion (Izhorskiy batalyon)]]''|| || German soldiers || || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Walter Defends Sarajevo (Valter brani Sarajevo)]]'' || [[Slobodan Dimitrijevic]] || Suri || || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Hot Winter (Horká zima)]]''|| ||German soldiers, some partisans|| || 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Poem of Kovpak: Alarm (Duma o Kovpake: Nabat)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[A Police Commissioner Accuses (Un comisar acuza)]]''|| || Iron Guard legionnaires || || 1974 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Long Miles of War (Dolgie vyorsty voyny)]]''|| [[Yuri Duvanov]] || Klimchuk || rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2| 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Vdovin]] || Svist | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"|''[[Chained Drivers (Okovani šoferi)]]'' || [[Anatoly Kuznetsov]] || Sergeyev || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandr Arzhilovsky]] || Yershov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers, Tito´s partisans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Rome Armed to the Teeth]]'' || [[Luciano Pigozzi]] || Robber || || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Free Hand for a Tough Cop]]'' || || Brescianelli's henchman || || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea]]'' || || SS soldiers || || 1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"|''[[Front Beyond the Front Line (Front za liniey fronta)]]'' || [[Igor Ledogorov]] || Capt. Afanasyev || rowspan=3| || rowspan="3"|1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgiy Nikolaenko]] || Lt. Gorshkov | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Soviet soldiers while disguised as Germans | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Poem of Kovpak: Snow-Storm (Duma o Kovpake: Buran)]]'' || || German soldiers and Soviet partisans || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Port]]'' || [[Nikolay Slyozka]] || Fyodor Biryukov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]'' || [[Augustín Kubán]] || Bald ''UPA'' || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jirí Bartoska]] || White haired ''UPA'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Revenge (Revansa)]]'' || || Iron Guard legionnaires || || 1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Special Destination Force (Otryad osobogo naznacheniya)]]'' || [[Leonhard Merzin]] || Major Ozyoryn || || 1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Velvet Season (Barkhatnyy sezon)]]'' || [[Valentina Ignatyeva]] || Liz || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1978 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tatyana Sidorenko]] || Marie | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Bernard's henchmen | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Go and Don't Say Goodbye (Chod a nelúc sa)]]''||[[Jirí Krampol]]|| Kostru ||||1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Rough Plain (Drsná planina)]]''||[[Jan Kraus]]|| Cpl. August ||||1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[From Hell to Victory]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan="2"|''[[Country Trip of Sergeant Tsybulya (Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli)]]'' || [[Vladimir Alekseyenko]] || Grandfather Karpo ||rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Teheran 43]]||||Hijacker||||1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Front in the Rear of the Enemy (Front v tylu vraga)]]'' || || German soldiers, Polish and Czech resistance fighters || || 1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Keep, The|The Keep]]||||German soldiers||||1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Filippenko]] || "Smoked" ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Bandits | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Copper Angel (Medny angel)]]||[[Leonid Kuravlyov]]||Professor Larsen and several gangsters||||1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[The Action (Aktsiya)]]'' || [[Artyom Kaminsky]] || Lt. Albert Volkov ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oleg Strizhenov]] || Valentin Kareev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[To Award (Posthumously) (Nagradit (posmertno))]]'' || [[Georgiy Drozd]] || "Shcherbatiy" || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Konstantin Berdikov]] || "Kopyto" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladimir Sichkar]] || A bandit | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || [[Aleksei Volkov]] || Boris Tiraspolsky || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || [[Aleksey Gorbunov]] || Dankovetz || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gu-Ga]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Life Is Beautiful]]|| || German Soldiers || ||1997 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Enemy at the Gates]]||||German NCOs||||2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Brother 2 (Brat 2)]]||[[Sergei Bodrov]]||Danila Bagrov||||2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Captain Corelli's Mandolin]]||||German NCO||||2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Grey Zone ]]||||German SS NCOs||||2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[Ghost Ship (2002)|Ghost Ship]]'' || [[Boris Brkic]] || chief steward || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Iain Gardiner]] || purser | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Downfall (Der Untergang)]]|||| German soldier ||||2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Our Own (Svoi)]]||||various characters||||2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Bastards (Svolochi)]]||||Young saboteurs||||2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Bridge, The (2008)|The Bridge]]||||Military Policemen||||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Back in Time (My iz budushchego)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Battle of Local Importance (Boi mestnogo znacheniya)]]''||[[Sergey Shekhovtsov]]||Starshina Mokhov||rowspan=2| ||rowspan=2|2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ||German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dnieper Line: Love and War]]'' || || German and Soviet soldiers || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation]]'' || [[Sergey Belyaev]] || Maj. Osipov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldiers, ''Hilfspolizei'', Soviet partizans || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lieutenant Suvorov]]'' || [[Sergei Parshin]] || Samokhin || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lieutenant Suvorov]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Pillbox (Dot)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Brest Fortress (Brestskaya Krepost)]] || || Some German soldiers and officers || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[What Men Talk About (O chyom govoryat muzhchiny)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="4"| ''[[Paradox Soldiers (My iz budushchego 2)]]'' || [[Igor Petrenko]] || Sergey Filatov || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksey Barabash]] || Taras | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ivan Krasko]] || Mikola | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || ''UPA'' fighters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Burnt by the Sun 2 (Utomlennye solntsem 2)]] || || German soldiers || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[My Best Enemy]]''|| || SS soldiers, some Polish partisans || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed]]'' || [[Lincoln Hoppe]] || Erich Neumann || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Corbin Allred]] || T-5 Rossi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[War of the Dead]]''|| || Nazi soldier || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Iron Sky]]'' || [[Götz Otto]] || Klaus Adler || rowspan=3|with sci-fi embellishments || rowspan=3|2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Peta Sergeant]] || Vivian Wagner | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || moon Nazis | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[In the Shadow]]'' || [[Jirí Stepnicka]] || Plk. Pánek || rowspan=2| || rowspan="2"| 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Norbert Lichý]] || Janata | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Stalingrad (2013)|Stalingrad]]''|| || German and Russian soldiers|| || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Dawns Here Are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie...)]]'' || [[Pyotr Fyodorov]] || Fedot Yevgrafovich Vaskov || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Battle of Sevastopol (Bitva za Sevastopol)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[1944]]'' || || Estonian SS soldiers || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Television === | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Show Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="4"|''[[Four Tankers and A Dog (Czterej pancerni i pies)]]'' || [[Janusz Gajos]] || Janek Kos || rowspan=4| || rowspan="4"|1966-1970 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Franciszek Pieczka]] || Cpl. Gustaw Jeleń | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wlodzimierz Press]] || Sgt. "Gresh" Saakashvili | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Seventeen Moments of Spring]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1973 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|''[[Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum)]]''|| [[Jirí Hrzán]] || Tutek Drvota || rowspan=2| "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) ||rowspan=2| 1974 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jirí Vala]] || Painter Dlask | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya)]]'' || || German soldiers || [[Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) - Film 3|Film 3]] || 1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="4"|''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' || [[Josef Vinklár]] || Jula || rowspan=2|"Strach" (S01E08)|| rowspan="4"|1974-1979 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jan Tríska]] || Eda | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jan Kanyza]] || Wehrwolf || rowspan=2|"Vyznavači ohně (S01E02) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Wehrwolfs | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas)]]'' || [[Arijs Geikins]] || Aboltynsh || rowspan=4|Ep.5 || rowspan=4|1982 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Roland Zagorskis]] || Zigis Aboltynsh | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Martins Verdins]] || Bruno | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade)]]'' || [[Joachim Schönitz]] || A Wehrmacht Lt. || Ep.10 || 1984 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[State Border: Film 5, The|The State Border: Film 5]]''||||German soldiers and Russian Border guards||||1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[State Border: Film 6, The|The State Border: Film 6]]''||||Ukrainian Insurgents||||1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Penal Battalion, The|The Penal Battalion]]'' || [[Aleksandr Bashirov]] || Aleksey Shustrov || rowspan=3| ||rowspan=3|2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Red Army soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || German soldiers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dunkirk (2004)|Dunkirk]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || || German soldiers || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[["Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz)]]'' || [[Sergey Makhovikov]] || ''Starshina'' Viktor Filippov || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie)]]''|| [[Karolina Gorczyca]] || Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Video Game=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Game Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Appears as''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Release Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Fallout Tactics]]||||||2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[ÜberSoldier]]||MP40||||2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dino D-Day]]||MP40||||2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Deadfall Adventures]]||MP-38||||2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | <BR Clear=All> | ||
+ | |||
+ | =MP41= | ||
+ | [[File:Mp41-1.jpg|thumb|400px|right|MP41 - 9x19mm]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | The Haenel/Schmeisser MP41 was a copy of the MP40 produced produced and used in small quantities from 1941-42. It saw usage with the SS and Police during World War II. It featured wooden furniture and a wooden stock. Production ended because of legal action by the designers of the MP40. Unlike the MP38 and MP40, the MP41 had a cross-bolt button fire selector taken from the [[Haenel-Schmeisser MP28/II|MP28]] allowing it to fire in semi-auto. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Specifications== | ||
+ | (1941 - 1942) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Type:''' Submachine Gun | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Caliber:''' 9x19mm | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Weight:''' 8.2 lbs (3.7 kg) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Length:''' 34 in (86.4 cm) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Barrel length:''' 9.9 in (25.1 cm) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Capacity:''' 32-round box magazine | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''Fire Modes:''' Semi-Auto, Full-Auto | ||
+ | |||
+ | ----- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Film=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela)]]'' || || A saboteur || || 1958 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=6|''[[Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever?]]'' || [[Joachim Hansen]] || Oberleutnant Gerd Wisse || rowspan=6| without wooden stock || rowspan=6|1959 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Horst Frank]] || Feldwebel Böse | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Günter Pfitzmann]] || Kunowski |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Gunnar Möller]] || Leutnant Fuhrmann |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Wolfgang Preiss]] || Major Linkmann |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German and Romanian soldiers |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Deadlier Than the Male]]'' || || Petersen's henchman || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Massacre in Rome]]'' || || German soldiers || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[A Police Commissioner Accuses (Un comisar acuza)]]'' || || Romanian prison guards || || 1974 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ( | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|''[[Sky Riders]]'' || [[Werner Pochath]] || Terrorist Leader || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | |rowspan=2|''[[Sky Riders]]'' || [[Werner Pochath]] || Terrorist Leader || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Brown]] || Martin | | [[Henry Brown]] || Martin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Plane flies to Russia (Samolyot letit v Rossiyu), The|The Plane flies to Russia (Samolyot letit v Rossiyu)]]'' || || Liberated slaves || || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Richard III]]'' || || Richard's guard || || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || || German soldier || || 2001 | |''[[Enemy at the Gates]]'' || || German soldier || || 2001 | ||
Line 1,527: | Line 2,280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldier || || 2009 | |''[[The Priest (Pop)]]'' || || German soldier || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Captain]]'' || || German ''Fallschirmjäger'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,539: | Line 2,294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45]]||MP41 SMG||||2006 | |''[[Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45]]||MP41 SMG||||2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Raid: World War II]]|| "MP38" || Upgraded MP38 variant ||2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Call of Duty: WWII]]|| "Wunderwaffe" and "Do-Re-Mi" || cosmetic variant of MP40 ||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,555: | Line 2,314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ||
[[Category:Gun]] | [[Category:Gun]] | ||
[[Category:Submachine Gun]] | [[Category:Submachine Gun]] |
Revision as of 12:19, 22 October 2019
The MP40 is a German submachine gun designed by Erma Werke. It was used in WW2.
Popular culture has portrayed the MP40 as the most common weapon in the hands of German soldiers during World War II. This is actually incorrect, as the bolt-action Karabiner 98k was more common, but in films, television, and especially in video games, the MP40 will be seen issued on at least a one-to-one basis with the Kar 98k, and is often more common than it.
There are a number of common errors related to the magazine; the MP40's straight dual-column, single-feed magazine was notoriously prone to misfeeding if used as a grip, and the correct grip is either to grasp the magazine well or support the underside of the weapon directly behind it (see how the masked assailant fires the MP40 at Indiana Jones in Raiders of the Lost Ark). However, it is not strictly incorrect for an actor to grip the magazine, as a wealth of stock photographs exist of real soldiers holding their weapons in this way. Additionally, the MP40 magazine was prone to spring failures if fully loaded; rather than being loaded with a full 32 rounds, soldiers would typically use 30 or 28. Videogames will almost always show them with a full 32 rounds.
N.B. In several films, novels and television series, the MP40 is colloquially referred to as the "Schmeisser", which was the nickname assigned to it by Allied soldiers during World War II. In fact, German weapons designer Hugo Schmeisser had no part in the design or manufacture of the MP40, except for a patent on the magazine. Schmeisser's name was associated with the weapon due to his involvement in several earlier designs, including the MP-18, the first submachine gun deployed in combat (during World War I).
The MP40 sub-machine gun (or one of its variants) can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
MP40
Specifications
(1940 - 1944)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 8.82 lbs (4 kg)
- Length: 32.8 in (83.3 cm) stock extended, 24.8 in (63 cm) stock folded
- Barrel length: 9.9 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Full-auto only
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat! | 1962-1967 | |||
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | various characters | 1964-1968 | ||
Hogan's Heroes | 1965-1971 | |||
Mission Impossible | 1966-1973 | |||
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | Stanislaw Mikulski | Hans Kloss | 1966-1968 | |
Janina Boronska | Irena | "Wiem kim jestes" | ||
Andrzej May | Jacek | |||
Andrzej Polkowski | Hugon | "Haslo" | ||
Saturnin Zórawski | Otto Fahrenwirst | "Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf" | ||
Zygmunt Kestowicz | Ohlers | |||
German soldiers and Polish partisans | ||||
Rat Patrol | 1966-1968 | |||
Garrison's Gorillas | 1967-1968 | |||
Bors | 1968 | |||
Columbo | Is seen in a collection of submachine guns | "Dead Weight" (S01E03) | 1971 | |
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | German soldiers | 1975 | ||
Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) | Aleksey Petrenko | Gavrila Semyonovich Chernoivanenko | Film 3 | 1976 |
Vitali Doroshenko | Leonid Tsymbal | |||
German soldiers, Soviet partisans | ||||
Born by Revolution: On the Night of the 20th (Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey: V noch na 20-e) | Soviet partisans | 1976 | ||
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Jirí Nemecek | Kapitán | "Vrah se skrývá v poli" (S01E10) | 1976 |
Zdenek Kutil | Beneš | |||
Jaroslav Rozsíval | Bosák | |||
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 1 | Valeri Khlevinsky | Anton Saveliev | Ep.10 | 1979 |
German soldiers | ||||
Archiv des Todes | Jürgen Zartmann | Georg | 1980 | |
Gojko Mitic | Boris | |||
Gerd Blahuschek | Hauptmann Ernst | |||
Krzysztof Stroinski | Heiner | |||
Leon Niemczyk | Janek | |||
Barbara Brylska | Hanka | |||
German soldiers and polish resistance fighters | ||||
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Arijs Geikins | Aboltynsh | Ep.5 | 1982 |
Roland Zagorskis | Zigis Aboltynsh | |||
Helmuts Kalnins | Janka | |||
Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||||
Eternal Call (Vechnyy zov) - Season 2 | Nikolay Ivanov | Ivan Saveliev | 1983 | |
Vadim Spiridonov | Fyodor Saveliev | |||
Nikolay Penkov | Valentik | |||
German soldiers, Ukrainian nationalist fighters | ||||
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Jürgen Zartmann | Hermann Anders | With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9-11 | 1984 |
Günter Naumann | Albert | With sawed-off barrel; Ep.9 | ||
Ulrich Teschner | A German Lt. | Ep.8 | ||
Petr Skarke | Boris | Ep.11 | ||
Wolfram Handel | SS-Standartenführer Eisleben | Ep.11 | ||
Ulrich Voß | SS-Scharführer Gustav | Ep.11 | ||
Wehrmacht and SS personnel | Ep.8-11 | |||
Confrontation (Protivostoyanie) | Andrei Boltnev | Nikolai Krotov | 1985 | |
German soldiers | ||||
The State Border: Film 5 | German soldiers & Russian Border guards | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian Insurgents | 1987 | ||
The State Border: Film 7 | Saboteurs | 1988 | ||
Brigada | 1989-2000 | |||
The Halt of Wanderers (Prival strannikov) | A criminal | 1991 | ||
Sahara | James Belushi | Master Sgt. Joe Gunn | 1995 | |
Alan David Lee | Bates | |||
Claus Dyson | Sgt. Kraus | |||
The X-Files - Season 6 | German soldiers | "Triangle" (S6E03) | 1999 | |
The Sopranos | Federico Castelluccio | Furio | "House Arrest" (2.11) | 2000 |
Band of Brothers | German soldiers | 2001 | ||
Justice League | German soldiers | "The Savage Time, Parts 2 & 3" | 2002 | |
Firefly | Various characters | 2002-2003 | ||
The Penal Battalion | Yuriy Stepanov | Antip Glymov | 2004 | |
Russian soldiers | ||||
German soldiers | ||||
Dunkirk | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
Sailor Suit and Machine Gun | Masami Nagasawa | Izumi Hoshi | 2006 | |
Liquidation (Likvidatsiya) | Criminals | 2007 | ||
Guns | Athena Karkanis | ATF Agent Mendoza | 2008 | |
CSI: NY - Season 5 | German SS Officers | "Yahrezit" (S05E22) | 2008-2009 | |
Caprica | 2010 | |||
Sanctuary | Used by German Soldiers | "Normandy" (S03E07) | 2011 | |
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | German soldiers | 2011 | ||
Red Mountains (Krasnye gory) | German soldiers | 2013 | ||
Snipers. Love Under the Gun (Snaypery. Lyubov pod pritselom) | Sergey Marin | Nikolay Telyatnik | 2013 | |
Aleksandr Ustyugov | Capt. Subbotin | |||
German soldiers, Soviet scouts | ||||
Our Mothers, Our Fathers | German troops and Polish partisans | 2013 | ||
Foyle's War - Season 8 | German soldiers | "Sunflower" (S08E03) | 2013 | |
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Maciej Zakoscielny | Bronek Woyciechowski | 2014 | |
Adam Fidusiewicz | Marian 'Wilk' Suchecki | |||
German soldiers, Polish insurgents | ||||
Father Brown - Season 3 | German soldiers | "The Judgement of Man" (S03E10) | 2015 | |
The Man in the High Castle | Greater Nazi Reich soldiers | 2015 | ||
SS-GB | German military | 2017 | ||
The Flash, Season 4 | Candice Patton | Iris West | "Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3" (S04E08) | 2017 |
His Dark Materials | 2019 |
Video Games
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro | Count Cagliostro's hencheman | 1979 | |
Golgo 13: The Professional | Dr. Z's men | 1983 | |
Appleseed | Street thug | 1988 | |
Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front | New Camelot soldiers | 1994 | |
Gunsmith Cats | Can be seen in the home of Rally Vincent | 1995 - 1996 | |
Kochikame | 1996 - 2005 | ||
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | Sect members | 1998 | |
Él | SWAT | 2001 | |
Hellsing Ultimate | Nazi soldiers | 2001-2002 | |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Outside Legend | Kei Yuki | 2002 | |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa | Thule Society members | 2005 | |
The Skull Man | White Bell cultists | 2007 | |
Yozakura Quartet | Kotoha Isone | 2008-2014 | |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | German guards | S1E12, "The Pillar Man" | 2012 |
Santana | S1E13, "JoJo vs. The Ultimate Lifeform" | ||
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion | Homura Akemi | 2013 |
MP38
The MP38 was a predecessor to the MP40 used by the German Military before 1940. It was still used in small quantities in 1941 and 1942. The MP38 can be identified by its fluted receiver and hook shaped cocking handle.
Specifications
(1938 - 1940)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 9.5 lbs (4.31 kg)
- Length: 32.7 in (83.0 cm) stock extended, 24.4 in (62 cm) stock folded
- Barrel length: 9.4 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Full-auto only
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Four Tankers and A Dog (Czterej pancerni i pies) | Janusz Gajos | Janek Kos | 1966-1970 | |
Franciszek Pieczka | Cpl. Gustaw Jeleń | |||
Wlodzimierz Press | Sgt. "Gresh" Saakashvili | |||
German soldiers | ||||
Seventeen Moments of Spring | German soldiers | 1973 | ||
Once There Was a House (Byl jednou jeden dum) | Jirí Hrzán | Tutek Drvota | "Obvaziste Boccaccio" (S1E5) | 1974 |
Jirí Vala | Painter Dlask | |||
Waves of the Black Sea (Volny Chyornogo morya) | German soldiers | Film 3 | 1976 | |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Josef Vinklár | Jula | "Strach" (S01E08) | 1974-1979 |
Jan Tríska | Eda | |||
Jan Kanyza | Wehrwolf | "Vyznavači ohně (S01E02) | ||
Wehrwolfs | ||||
Long Road in the Dunes (Ilgais cels kapas) | Arijs Geikins | Aboltynsh | Ep.5 | 1982 |
Roland Zagorskis | Zigis Aboltynsh | |||
Martins Verdins | Bruno | |||
Waffen SS Latvian Legion soldiers, "Forest Brothers" | ||||
Front Without Mercy (Front ohne Gnade) | Joachim Schönitz | A Wehrmacht Lt. | Ep.10 | 1984 |
The State Border: Film 5 | German soldiers and Russian Border guards | 1986 | ||
The State Border: Film 6 | Ukrainian Insurgents | 1987 | ||
The Penal Battalion | Aleksandr Bashirov | Aleksey Shustrov | 2004 | |
Red Army soldiers | ||||
German soldiers | ||||
Dunkirk | German soldiers | 2004 | ||
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | German soldiers | 2011 | ||
"Narkomovskiy" Train (Narkomovskiy oboz) | Sergey Makhovikov | Starshina Viktor Filippov | 2011 | |
Days of Honour. Uprising (Czas honoru. Powstanie) | Karolina Gorczyca | Wiktoria 'Ruda' Rudnicka | 2014 |
Video Game
Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Fallout Tactics | 2001 | ||
ÜberSoldier | MP40 | 2006 | |
Dino D-Day | MP40 | 2012 | |
Deadfall Adventures | MP-38 | 2013 |
MP41
The Haenel/Schmeisser MP41 was a copy of the MP40 produced produced and used in small quantities from 1941-42. It saw usage with the SS and Police during World War II. It featured wooden furniture and a wooden stock. Production ended because of legal action by the designers of the MP40. Unlike the MP38 and MP40, the MP41 had a cross-bolt button fire selector taken from the MP28 allowing it to fire in semi-auto.
Specifications
(1941 - 1942)
- Type: Submachine Gun
- Caliber: 9x19mm
- Weight: 8.2 lbs (3.7 kg)
- Length: 34 in (86.4 cm)
- Barrel length: 9.9 in (25.1 cm)
- Capacity: 32-round box magazine
- Fire Modes: Semi-Auto, Full-Auto
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Arrow (Golubaya strela) | A saboteur | 1958 | ||
Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? | Joachim Hansen | Oberleutnant Gerd Wisse | without wooden stock | 1959 |
Horst Frank | Feldwebel Böse | |||
Günter Pfitzmann | Kunowski | |||
Gunnar Möller | Leutnant Fuhrmann | |||
Wolfgang Preiss | Major Linkmann | |||
German and Romanian soldiers | ||||
Deadlier Than the Male | Petersen's henchman | 1967 | ||
Massacre in Rome | German soldiers | 1973 | ||
A Police Commissioner Accuses (Un comisar acuza) | Romanian prison guards | 1974 | ||
Sky Riders | Werner Pochath | Terrorist Leader | 1976 | |
Henry Brown | Martin | |||
The Plane flies to Russia (Samolyot letit v Rossiyu) | Liberated slaves | 1994 | ||
Richard III | Richard's guard | 1995 | ||
Enemy at the Gates | German soldier | 2001 | ||
Hart's War | German soldier | 2002 | ||
Mr. Bean's Holiday | German soldiers | 2007 | ||
Frontier(s) | Estelle Lefébure | Gilberte | 2007 | |
The Priest (Pop) | German soldier | 2009 | ||
The Captain | German Fallschirmjäger | 2017 |
Video Game
Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Red Orchestra: Ostfront 41-45 | MP41 SMG | 2006 | |
Raid: World War II | "MP38" | Upgraded MP38 variant | 2017 |
Call of Duty: WWII | "Wunderwaffe" and "Do-Re-Mi" | cosmetic variant of MP40 | 2017 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade | 1998 | ||
Najica Blitz Tactics | 2001 |