Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Difference between revisions of "12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun"
(→Film) |
|||
(199 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[Image:StevesSBS1960s.jpg|thumb|right|500px|1960s Era Commercial Stevens hammerless side by side shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:StevesSBS1960s.jpg|thumb|right|500px|1960s Era Commercial Stevens hammerless side by side shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[Image:LCSmithSxSShotgunField.jpg|thumb|right|500px|L.C. Smith Cased hardened hammerless side by side Field shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:LCSmithSxSShotgunField.jpg|thumb|right|500px|L.C. Smith Cased hardened hammerless side by side Field shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | [[Image:BaikalSBSShotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Modern Baikal Commercial hammerless side by side shotgun - 12 gauge. Baikal is a Russian manufacturer and a version of this budget shotgun is known as the Remington Spartan.]] | + | [[Image:BaikalSBSShotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Modern Baikal MP-43 Commercial hammerless side by side shotgun - 12 gauge. Baikal is a Russian manufacturer and a version of this budget shotgun is known as the Remington Spartan SPR 220.]] |
[[Image:Deeleyshotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px| Samuel Buckley & Company/Anson & Deeley Side by Side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:Deeleyshotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px| Samuel Buckley & Company/Anson & Deeley Side by Side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[File:WinchesterModel24Double.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Winchester Model 24 Side by Side - 12 gauge]] | [[File:WinchesterModel24Double.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Winchester Model 24 Side by Side - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[Image:IGA-Coach-Gun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Coach imported side by side shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:IGA-Coach-Gun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Coach imported side by side shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[Image:Blued stainlessreceiver.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Coach Gun Supreme Blue with Stainless Receiver - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:Blued stainlessreceiver.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Coach Gun Supreme Blue with Stainless Receiver - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | |||
[[Image:Longfowler.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Longfowler side by side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:Longfowler.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stoeger/IGA Longfowler side by side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[Image:Zaballa 213.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Zabala 213 side by side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:Zaballa 213.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Zabala 213 side by side Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | [[Image:Savage-Stevens-311-Shotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Savage/Stevens 311A Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | + | [[Image:Savage-Stevens-311-Shotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Savage/Stevens 311A Shotgun - 12 gauge]] |
[[Image:J.P. Sauer Double Barrel Shotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|J.P. Sauer Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:J.P. Sauer Double Barrel Shotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|J.P. Sauer Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
[[Image:Merkel40e.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Merkel 40E Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:Merkel40e.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Merkel 40E Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | [[Image:RemingtonSPR210.jpg |thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR210 Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | + | [[Image:RemingtonSPR210.jpg |thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR210 Shotgun - 12 gauge]] |
− | [[Image:RemingtonSPR210Cowboy.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR210 Shotgun Hammerless Coach Gun - 12 gauge]] | + | [[Image:RemingtonSPR210Cowboy.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR210 Shotgun Hammerless Coach Gun - 12 gauge]] |
− | [[Image:RemingtonSPR220.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR220 Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | + | [[Image:RemingtonSPR220.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR220 Shotgun - 12 gauge]] |
− | [[Image:RemingtonSPR220Cowboy.jpg |thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR220 Shotgun Exposed hammer Cowboy Action Gun - 12 gauge]] | + | [[Image:RemingtonSPR220Cowboy.jpg |thumb|right|500px|Remington SPR220 Shotgun Exposed hammer Cowboy Action Gun - 12 gauge]] |
[[Image:R VG BENTLEY CLUNN.JPG|thumb|right|500px|VG Bentley - 12 gauge]] | [[Image:R VG BENTLEY CLUNN.JPG|thumb|right|500px|VG Bentley - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | The vast majority of shotguns seen in films and television are 12 gauge shotguns. Despite the existence of other gauges like 410, 16, 20, and 28 as well as the older 10 gauge and 8 gauge punt guns (and others), the shotguns most likely to be seen in a film would be the ubiquitous 12 gauge. | + | The vast majority of shotguns seen in films and television are 12 gauge shotguns. Despite the existence of other gauges like 410, 16, 20, and 28 as well as the older [[10 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|10 gauge]] and 8 gauge punt guns (and others), the shotguns most likely to be seen in a film would be the ubiquitous 12 gauge. |
− | There are many instances of '''12 Gauge Double Barreled shotguns''' in films, television, and video games. However it is difficult to determine the exact make and model of gun since the distinctive features are hard to make out, even in close up. | + | There are many instances of '''12 Gauge Double Barreled shotguns''' in films, television, and video games. However it is difficult to determine the exact make and model of gun since the distinctive features are hard to make out, even in close up. However, it is possible to ID the guns eventually if enough of their details are clearly visible in a film. Several things make this possible: |
− | + | a)The Wooden foregrips are distinctive as is the factory checkering,<br>b)The lever that removes the foregrip is distinctive,<br>c)The buttstock is distinctive as well as the shape as seen from the side profile. | |
+ | It is hoped that more and more of these 'mystery' shotguns will be identified as time goes on. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''For identification purposes, don't label the shotgun with a specific model name, if you are not 100% sure that <u>is</u> a this model. Due to the countless number of companies that make the double barreled shotguns that are nearly indistinguishable apart, all shotguns should be identified using the "12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun" term in the absences of any information to the contrary, such as unique parts or visible receiver markings.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Please check the [[Talk:12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|talk page]] for additional models and variants of the 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun not shown on the main page. See also [[Double barreled shotgun]] for Double Barreled Shotgun models with their own pages.''' | ||
==Side by Side Shotgun== | ==Side by Side Shotgun== | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
'''''This section is for all Side by Side shotguns of legal length (i.e. 18" to 28" (or longer)''''' | '''''This section is for all Side by Side shotguns of legal length (i.e. 18" to 28" (or longer)''''' | ||
− | |||
=== Film === | === Film === | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Aleksandra Khokhlova]] || Edith Nelson || | || [[Aleksandra Khokhlova]] || Edith Nelson || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Man Who Knew Too Much, The (1934)|The Man Who Knew Too Much]]''||||||||1934 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Petrified Forest]]''||[[Adrian Morris]]||Ruby||||1936 | |''[[The Petrified Forest]]''||[[Adrian Morris]]||Ruby||||1936 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Ski Battalion (Za Sovetskuyu Rodinu)]]'' || [[Pyotr Kirillov]] || Lt. Riuttu || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1937 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ivan Chuvelyov]] || Arttu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Red partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|''[[The Defense of Volochayevsk]]'' || [[Lev Sverdlin]] || Col. Ushijima || ||rowspan=3| 1938 | |rowspan=3|''[[The Defense of Volochayevsk]]'' || [[Lev Sverdlin]] || Col. Ushijima || ||rowspan=3| 1938 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | || Pavel Volkov ||Fyodor|| | + | || [[Pavel Volkov]] ||Fyodor|| |
|- | |- | ||
|| ||Partisans|| | || ||Partisans|| | ||
Line 67: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sundown]]''|| [[Harry Carey]] || Dewey || || 1941 | | ''[[Sundown]]''|| [[Harry Carey]] || Dewey || || 1941 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=4|''[[Fighting Film Collection No. 6 (Boyevoy kinosbornik No. 6)]]'' || [[Pavel Geraga]] || Onisim Petrov || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1941 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Aleksandra Danilova]] || Pyotr Petrov's wife | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vasili Novikov]] || Old partisan | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Went the Day Well?]]''||[[Edward Rigby]]|| Bill Purvis||||1942 | |''[[Went the Day Well?]]''||[[Edward Rigby]]|| Bill Purvis||||1942 | ||
Line 75: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Kotovsky]]'' || [[Mikhail Astangov]] || Karakozen || || 1942 | | ''[[Kotovsky]]'' || [[Mikhail Astangov]] || Karakozen || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fighting Film Collection No. 11 (Boyevoy kinosbornik No. 11)]]'' || || Soviet partisans || || 1942 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fighting Film Collection No. 12 (Boyevoy kinosbornik No. 12)]]'' || [[Mikhail Zharov]] || Grandfather || || 1942 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Golden Path (Oqros biliki)]]''||[[Fyodor Ishchenko]]||Rybak||||1945 | |''[[Golden Path (Oqros biliki)]]''||[[Fyodor Ishchenko]]||Rybak||||1945 | ||
Line 104: | Line 127: | ||
||[[Vera Vasileva]] || Mother || | ||[[Vera Vasileva]] || Mother || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=17|''[[Incident in the Taiga (Sluchay v tayge)]]'' || [[Boris Bityukov]] || Andrey Pavlovich Sazonov || rowspan=17| || rowspan=17|1954 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Rimma Shorokhova || Yelena Mikhaylovna Sedykh | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Antonov]] || Fyodor Nikolaevich Volkov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Anatoliy Kubatskiy]] || Nikita Stepanovich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Gombozhap Tsydynzhapov || Bogduyev |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Muza Krepkogorskaya || Katya Volkova |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ivan Kuznetsov]] || Dolgushin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Tsyren Shagzhin || Uladay |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Pyotr Lyubeshkin]] || Yegor Ivanovich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Konstantin Nemolyayev]] || Mefodiy |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Valentina Belyaeva || Maria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Vladimir | + | | [[Vladimir Gulyaev]] || Yasha |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Yevgeniya Ten]] || Jaghda Anykanova |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ivan Ryzhov]] || Hunter |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aleksandr Timontayev || Hunter |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Lkhasaran Linkhovoin || Hunter |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Hunters |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Godzilla (1954)]]''|| ||Japanese Villagers||||1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Johnny Guitar]]'' || [[Mercedes McCambridge]] || Emma Small || || 1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Johnny Guitar]]'' || Clem Harvey || Posseman || || 1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[They Come Out of the Darkness (Pricházejí z tmy)]]''|| Adolf Král || Karel Martinec || ||1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[School of Courage (Shkola muzhestva)]]'' || [[Yevgeni Kudryashov]] || A student || || rowspan=2|1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Georgi Gumilevsky]] || Akim Ryabukha || Possibly TOZ-B |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[The Road (Doroga)]]'' || [[Andrei Popov]] || Sergei Ignatyevich Baytalin || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1955 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor Avdyushko]] || Vasya |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lev Sverdlin]] || Beimbetov |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Boris Bityukov]] || A musician |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Tracks in the Snow (Sledy na snegu)]]'' || [[Pyotr Reshetnikov]] || Innokentiy Bykadyrov || rowspan=3|Possibly TOZ-B or TOZ-BM || rowspan=3|1955 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mikhail Medvedev]] || Ivan Sharaborin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Georgi Gumilevsky]] || Pakhomych |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[And God Created Woman]]'' || || || hanging on the wall || 1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[A Day of Fury]]''|| || || in arms rack ||1956 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Baby Doll]]'' || [[Karl Malden]] || Archie Lee Meighan || || 1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |rowspan="4"|''[[At Map Grid 45 (V kvadrate 45)]]'' || [[Vsevolod Platov]] || Valentin Volgin || rowspan="4"|probably TOZ-B || rowspan="4"|1956 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Zeldin]] || Shmelyov |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | [[Ivan Voronov]] || The elder saboteur |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Nikolai Khryashchikov]] || Grigory Fedotov | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[On the Count's Ruins (Na grafskikh razvalinakh)]]'' || [[Georgi Gumilevsky]] || Maksim Nefyodovich Babushkin || || 1958 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Smugglers of Death]]'' || [[Miroslav Holub]] || Gamekeeper Paleček || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[To Catch a Thief]]'' || [[Cary Grant]] || John Robie || || 1955 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[20 Million Miles to Earth]]'' ||[[Sid Cassel]] ||Farmer ||||1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | ''[[The Golden Eshelon (Zolotoy eshelon)]]'' || || A Red partisan || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | ''[[The Siege of Sidney Street ]]'' || || London police || || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Magnificent Seven (1960)|The Magnificent Seven]] || || Man guarding graveyard || || 1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Flaming Star]]'' || [[Steve Forrest]] || Clint Burton || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1960 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Richard Jaeckel]] || Angus Pierce |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[How the West Was Won]]'' ||[[George Peppard]] || Zeb Rawlings|| || 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[To Kill a Mockingbird]]'' || ||Vigilante||||1962 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Treasure of Silver Lake]]''|| [[Lex Barker]]||Old Shatterhand||||1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Treasure of Silver Lake]]''|| [[Götz George]]|| Fred Engel |||| 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Treasure of Silver Lake]]''|| [[Marianne Hoppe]] ||Mrs. Butler|||| 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Four Days of Naples (Le quattro giornate di Napoli)|The Four Days of Naples]]'' || || Italian Resistance fighters || || 1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Apache Gold]]''||[[Lex Barker]]|| Old Shatterhand||||1963 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Highway Pick-Up (Chair de poule)]]'' || || Roux's son || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[The Girl Hunters]]'' || [[Mickey Spillane]] || Mike Hammer || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Girl Hunters]]'' || [[Shirley Eaton]] || Laura Knapp || || 1963 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[It Happened at the World's Fair]]'' || [[Olan Soule]] || Henry Johnson || || 1963 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Killers, The (1964)|The Killers]]''||[[Robert Phillips]]||George Fleming||||1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Atentát]]''|| [[Oldrich Lukes]] || Gamekeeper || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Old Shatterhand]]'' || [[Ralf Wolter]] || Sam Hawkens || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Mirko Ellis]] || Joe Burker |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Dixon's henchmen, Apache and Comanche warriors |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[The Yellow One]]'' || [[Lex Barker]] || Kara Ben Nemsi ||rowspan=3| The Bear Killer ||rowspan=3| 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || Marianne Hold|| Annette Galingré |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Ralf Wolter]] || Hadschi Halef Omar |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[Amongst Vultures]]'' || [[Walter Barnes]] || Martin Bauman Sr. || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Renato Baldini]] || Judge Leader |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Medar]] || Baker Sr. |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Settlers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[I | + | | ''[[I Am Cuba (Soy Cuba)]]'' || || Cuban guerrillas || || 1964 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Kissin' Cousins]]'' || Arthur O'Connell || Pappy Tatum || || 1964 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |''[[The Heroes of Telemark]]''||[[Michael Redgrave]]||Uncle||||1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Major Dundee]]''||[[José Carlos Ruiz]]|| Riago || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Major Dundee]]''||[[R.G. Armstrong]]|| Reverend Dahlstrom|| || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Major Dundee]]''||[[Dub Taylor]]|| Priam || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Sons of Katie Elder]]''|| [[Paul Fix]] || Sheriff Watson || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Old Surehand]]'' || [[Veljko Maricic]] || McHara || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Miroslav Buhin]] || Bob McHara |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]'' || || Posse || || 1966 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Island of Terror]]'' || || || ||1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Wild Honey (Dikiy myod)]]'' || [[Lev Polyakov]] || A geologist || || 1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Winnetou and the Crossbreed]]'' || [[Uschi Glas]] || Apanatschi ||rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Walter Barnes]] || McHaller |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Vladimir Leib]] || Pincky |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=7|''[[Thunder at the Border]]'' || [[Rod Cameron]] || Old Firehand || rowspan=7| || rowspan=7|1966 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | | [[Pierre Brice]] || Winnetou |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Todd Armstrong]] || Tom |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Vladimir Medar]] || Caleb |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ilija Ivezic]] || Moses |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Harald Leipnitz]] || Silers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Viktor de Kowa]] || Sir Robert Ravenhurst |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[In the Heat of the Night]]'' || |[[James Patterson]]|| Mr. Purdy|| || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Hour of the Gun]]''||[[Jon Voight]]||"Curly Bill" Brocius||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Hour of the Gun]]''||[[Jason Robards]]||Doc Holliday||||1967 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[St. Valentine's Day Massacre, The|The St. Valentine's Day Massacre]]''||[[David Canary]]||Frank Gusenberg||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[St. Valentine's Day Massacre, The|The St. Valentine's Day Massacre]]''||[[George Segal]]||Pete Gusenberg||||1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Hombre]]'' || [[Martin Balsam]] ||Henry Mendez || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Cool Hand Luke]]'' || [[Luke Askew]] || Boss Paul || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Sorrel Flower (Fleur d'oseille)]]'' || [[Mireille Darc]] || Catherine || also sawed-off|| 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Sorrel Flower (Fleur d'oseille)]]'' || Anouk Ferjac || Marité || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Bonnie and Clyde]]'' || [[Gene Hackman]] || Buck Barrow || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[End of Agent W4C, The|The End of Agent W4C]]'' || [[Jan Libícek]] || A Resident || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]'' || [[Angelica Domröse]] || Inge || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Shock Troops (Un homme de trop)]]'' || [[Jacques Perrin]] || Kerk ||rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Resistance fighters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Major "Whirlwind" (Mayor "Vikhr")]]'' || [[Vladislav Strzhelchik]] || Col. Berg || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Once Upon a Time in the West]]''||[[Frank Wolff]]||Father||black powder||1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | |''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' || [[Tim O'Kelly]] || Bobby Thompson || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Otley]]''|| [[Leonard Rossiter]] || Johnson || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Otley]]''|| [[James Villiers]] || Hendrickson || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | ''[[Marathon, The (Maratón)|The Marathon (Maratón)]]'' || [[Jaromír Hanzlík]] || Ruda Strecha || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[I, Justice (Já, spravedlnost)]]|| [[Angelica Domröse]] ||Inge ||||1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Madigan]]''||||N.Y.P.D. officer||||1968 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' || [[Tim O'Kelly]] || Bobby Thompson || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Chitty Chitty Bang Bang]]'' || [[Gert Fröbe]] || Baron Bomburst || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Stay Away, Joe]]'' || [[Joan Blondell]] || Glenda Callahan || || 1968 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[One Chance in One Thousand (Odin shans iz tysyachi)]]'' || [[Nikolay Grinko]] || Denis Korneevich Prokhorenko || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Grigoriy Shpigel]] || SS-Sturmbannfuhrer Schirach |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Oleg Savosin]] || Maj. Kracht |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || German officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[That Splendid November (Un Bellissimo Novembre)]]'' || [[Gina Lollobrigida]] || Cettina || || 1969 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[On a Comet]]'' || [[Karel Effa]] || Corporal Ben || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Rider on the Rain (Le passager de la pluie)]]'' || [[Marlène Jobert]] || Mélancolie 'Mellie' Mau || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Little Big Man]]'' ||||Stagecoach guard ||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Little Big Man]]'' ||||Stagecoach guard ||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Little Big Man]]'' ||||Stagecoach guard ||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Chisum]]'' ||[[Forrest Tucker]] ||Lawrence Murphy||||1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Chisum]]'' ||[[Ben Johnson]]||James Pepper||(coach gun)||1970 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[No Blade Of Grass]]'' ||[[Nigel Davenport]] || John Custance |||| 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Black Angels (Chernite angeli)]]'' || || Participants of shooting contest || || 1970 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Get Carter (1971)|Get Carter]]'' || [[Michael Caine]] || Jack Carter || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Prime Cut]]''|| || Henchmen || || 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Take It Easy It's a Waltz (Laisse aller ... c'est une Valse)]]''||[[Paul Préboist]]|| As Rollas||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hannie Caulder]]'' ||[[Strother Martin]] || Rufus Clemens |||| 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[John Wayne]] || Jake McCandles ||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Christopher Mitchum]] || Michael McCandles ||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Bruce Cabot]]|| Sam ||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Richard Boone]] ||John Fain ||||1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Bad Man's River (El hombre de Río Malo)]]''|| [[Jess Hahn]] || Tom Odie ||(coach gun) ||rowspan=2| 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || Various || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Straw Dogs]]''|| [[Dustin Hoffman]] || David Sumner |||| 1971 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Seventh Bullet (Sedmaya pulya)]] || uncredited || Ghulyam|| || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Godfather (1972)|The Godfather]] || [[Richard S. Castellano]] || Peter Clemenza|| || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | |''[[The Godfather (1972)|The Godfather]] || [[Angelo Infanti]] || Fabrizio || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Godfather (1972)|The Godfather]] || [[Franco Citti]] || Calo|| || 1972 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=4|''[[The Path Towards Uninterested Love (Tropoy beskorystoy lyubvi)]]'' ||[[Dmitriy Orlovskiy]]|| Forester Mikhalych ||||rowspan=4| 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | ||[[Arkadi Tolbuzin]] || Poacher Viktor || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||Sergei Yurtajkin || Poacher Lyokha || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ||[[Evgeniy Zosimov]] || Poacher || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid]]''|| [[R.G. Armstrong]] || Clell Miller ||||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Chato's Land]]'' || [[Simon Oakland]] || Jubal Hooker || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Peter Dyneley]] || Ezra Meade | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || || | + | |''[[Man from Acapulco, The (Le Magnifique)|The Man from Acapulco (Le Magnifique)]]''||[[Jean-Paul Belmondo]]|| Bob Saint-Clair|| Sawn-off ||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Black Caesar]] || || Mafia henchmen || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Oklahoma Crude]]''|| [[John Mills]]|| Cleon Doyle||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''The Silent | + | |''[[Silent One, The (Le Silencieux)|The Silent One (Le Silencieux)]]''|| || KGB killer in a car || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Electra Glide in Blue]]'' || || Drug smuggler |||| 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Papillon]]'' || [[John Quade]] || Masked Breton|| || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Seven-Ups]]'' || [[Victor Arnold]] || Barilli |||| 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || [[Joe Don Baker]] || Buford Pusser || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[High Plains Drifter]]''||[[Anthony James]]||Cole Carlin||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[High Plains Drifter]]''||[[John Mitchum]]||Warden||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Chino]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Chino Valdez || rowspan=2|Coach Gun || rowspan=2|1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Vincent Van Patten]] || Jamie Wagner | |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | | ''[[And on the Pacific... (I na Tikhom Okeane...)]]'' || [[Vladimir Van-Zo-Li]] || Xing Bing Wu || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Sugarland Express, The|The Sugarland Express]]'' || || civilian police reservist |||| 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Foxy Brown]]'' || [[Peter Brown]] || Steve Elias |||| 1974 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia]]''|| || Grandpa || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Zardoz]]'' || || Exterminators || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[McQ]]'' || [[Al Lettieri]]|| Santiago || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Melvin Purvis G-MAN]]''|| [[Elliott Street]]||Buckwheat Longaker||||1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Melvin Purvis G-MAN]]''|| Bob Pinson ||Mr. Longaker||||1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Act of Aggression (L'Agression)]]'' || [[Claude Brasseur]] || André Ducatel || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Bucktown]]''||[[Carl Weathers]]||Hambone||||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Day That Shook the World, The|The Day That Shook the World]]'' || [[Christopher Plummer]] || Archduke Ferdinand || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Day That Shook the World, The|The Day That Shook the World]]'' || [[Florinda Bolkan]] || Sophie || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Libera, My Love (Libera, amore mio ...)]]'' || [[Adolfo Celi]] || Libera's father || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Old Gun, The (Le vieux fusil)|The Old Gun (Le vieux fusil)]]'' || [[Philippe Noiret]] ||Julien Dandieu || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze]]''|| [[Ron Ely]] || Doc Savage||||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Deadly Tower, The|The Deadly Tower]]''|| [[Kurt Russell]] || Charles Whitman||||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[French Detective, The (Adieu, poulet)|The French Detective (Adieu, poulet)]]'' || || Mercier sons || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[A Boy and His Dog]]'' || [[Tim McIntire]] || Theater guard || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Yakuza]]'' || [[Robert Mitchum]] || Harry Kilmer || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Yakuza]]'' || [[James Shigeta]] || Goro || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[French Connection II]]'' || [[Fernando Rey]] || Charnier|| || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Bite The Bullet]]'' || [[Candice Bergen]] || Miss Jones || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Lost Expedition (Propavshaya ekspeditsiya)]]'' || [[Sergey Shevkunenko]] || Mitya || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Nikolay Grinko]] || Smelkov |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Peasant Son (Krestyanskiy syn)]]'' || || Red partisans || || 1975 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Golden River (Zolotaya rechka)]]'' || [[Andrey Kharybin]] || Tyomka || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' ||[[Jenny Agutter]] ||Molly || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Eagle Has Landed]]'' || [[Donald Sutherland]] || Liam Devlin || ||1976 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Jaws]]'' || || Shark Hunter || || 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Victor (Pobeditel)]]'' || [[Evgeniy Shutov]] || Mityay Arsanov || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mikhail Lobanov]] || Yegor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksei Loktev]] || Aleksandr Ganin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Armed and Dangerous (Vooruzhyon i ochen opasen)]]''||Lyudmila Senchina|| Julie Prudhomme || ||rowspan=2| 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || gold digger || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Judge Fayard Called the Sheriff]]'' || || Police officer || Side by side || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[I Am the Law (Il prefetto di ferro)]]''|| [[Giuliano Gemma]]||Caesare Mori||||1977 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | |''[[I Am the Law (Il prefetto di ferro)]]''|||| Various ||||1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | |rowspan=3|''[[The Deep]]'' ||[[Robert Shaw]]|| Romer Treece || ||rowspan=3| 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | | | [[Jacqueline Bisset]] || Gail Berke || |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | || || Henchmen || |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | | ''[[Death of a Corrupt Man (Mort d'un pourri)]]'' || [[Alain Delon]] || Xavier 'Xav' Maréchal || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Death of a Corrupt Man (Mort d'un pourri)]]'' || [[Klaus Kinski]] || Nicolas Tomski || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | | ''The Silent Nephew (Un neveu silencieux)'' || [[Jean Bouise]] || Alexandre || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Rolling Thunder]]'' || [[William Devane]] || Major Charles Rane || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The White Buffalo]]'' || [[Douglas Hume]] || Aaron Pratt || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[F.I.S.T.]]'' || || Mob enforcers || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Go Tell the Spartans]]'' || || South Vietnamese militia ||||1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Deer Hunter]]''||||||||1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Thirty Nine Steps]]'' || [[Miles Anderson]] || David Hamilton || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Thirty Nine Steps]]'' || [[Derek Anders]] || Donald || || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Blood Feud]]''|| [[Sophia Loren]]|| Conchita Paterno || ||rowspan=3| 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||[[Marcello Mastroianni]]|| Rosario Maria Spalone|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||[[Mario Scarpetta]]|| Tonino|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |rowspan=3|''[[An Ordinary Miracle (Obyknovennoye chudo)]]'' || [[Vsevolod Larionov]]|| Hunter ||rowspan=3| TOZ-BM||rowspan=3| 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || Andrey Leonov || Hunter's servant |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Evgeniya Simonova]]|| Princess |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Shadows of a Hot Summer (Stíny horkého léta)]]''|| [[Juraj Kukura]]||Ondrej Baran||||1978 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Revenge of the Pink Panther]]'' ||[[Robert Webber]] || Philippe Douvier|| || 1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Severino]]'' || [[Zephi Alsec]] || "Quarter of a Litre" || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1978 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Ranchers and Indians |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Muppet Movie]]''|| [[Charles Durning]] || Doc Hopper || ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Muppet Movie]]''|| || Henchmen || some coach guns ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[1941]]''||[[Ned Beatty]] ||Ward Douglas || ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Moonraker]]'' || [[Roger Moore]] || [[James Bond]]|| ||1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Moonraker]]'' || [[Michael Lonsdale]] || Hugo Drax|| ||1979 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | |''[[Heaven's Gate]]''|| [[Christopher Walken]] || Nathan Champion||||1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | | ''[[Brubaker]]'' || [[Yaphet Kotto]] || Richard 'Dickie' Coombes |||| 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Maniac]]'' || [[Joe Spinell]] || Frank Zito |||| 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || || | + | | ''[[Tom Horn]]'' || [[Slim Pickens]] || Sheriff Creedmore |||| 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || || | + | | ''[[Race for the Yankee Zephyr]]'' || Robert Bruce || Frank the Bartender |||| 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Eye of the Needle]]'' || [[Kate Nelligan]] || Lucy Rose || || 1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Eye of the Needle]]''||[[Christopher Cazenove]]||David Rose||||1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Blow the Whistle Twice in the Fog (Dva dolgikh gudka v tumane)]]'' || [[Andrey Tolubeev]] || Gusakov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | | || ''Anadyr'' crewmembers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Creepshow]]'' || [[Stephen King]] || Jordy Verrill || || 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Lone Wolf McQuade]]'' || || bandit || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Trading Places]]''||[[Dan Aykroyd]]||Winthorpe||||1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Christine]]''||[[Robert Prosky]]||Will Darnell||||1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Confidentially Yours (Vivement dimanche!)]]'' || [[Philippe Morier-Genoud]] || Supt. Santelli || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[African, The|The Africain (L'Africain)]]'' || || The poacher || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Little Shepherd Boy from the Valley, The (Pasácek z doliny)|The Little Shepherd Boy from the Valley (Pasácek z doliny)]]'' || [[Bronislav Poloczek]] || The gamekeeper || || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Lynx Follows the Path (Rys vykhodit na tropu)]]'' ||[[Dmitriy Orlovskiy]]|| Forester Mikhalych ||||rowspan=2| 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || Uncredited || Poacher Vitya || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Shades of Fern (Stín kapradiny)]]'' || Various || Gamekeepers || || 1984 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Smoky the Cowhorse (Dymka)]]'' || Ermengeld Konovalov || Ziv || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Wheels of Fire]]'' || uncredited || Spike's grandfather || . || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Back to the Future]]'' || [[Will Hare]] || Old Man Peabody || || 1985 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Plenty]]'' || || Maquisard || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Silverado]]'' || || || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Quiet Earth, The|The Quiet Earth]]'' || [[Bruno Lawrence]] || Zac Hobson || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[A | + | | ''[[Friday the 13th: A New Beginning]]'' || [[Carol Locatell]] || Ethel Hubbard || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Emerald Forest]]'' || Chico Terto || Paulo || || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Atkins]]'' || [[Oleg Borisov]] || Tom Atkins || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Peter Zimmermann]] || Morris |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Indian warriors |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=6|''[[The Lynx Returns (Rys vozvrashchayetsya)]]'' ||[[Elena Melnikova]]|| Nadya ||||rowspan=6| 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||Kirill Stolyarov || Poacher || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||Vladimir Prokhorov || Poacher || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||[[Anatoly Vedyonkin]] || Poacher || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ||[[Nikolay Pogodin]]|| Poacher || | |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||[[Aleksandr Mikhajlov]] || Forester Yuriy Ivanovich Drozdov || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Out of Africa]]'' || [[Meryl Streep]] || Karen Blixen i || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Raw Deal (1986)|Raw Deal]]''||||Mobsters||||1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Critters]]'' || [[Billy Green Bush]] || Jay Brown || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Critters]]'' || [[Dee Wallace]] || Helen Brown || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Critters]]''|| [[Scott Grimes]] || Brad Brown || || 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Evil Dead II]]'' || [[Bruce Campbell]]|| Ash || Sawed-off || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Monster Squad, The|The Monster Squad]]'' || ||Vampire Hunters || Sawed-off || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Matewan]]''||[[Mary McDonnell]]||Elma Radnor||||1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Near Dark]]''||||bartender||||1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Island of Lost Ships (Ostrov pogibshikh korabley)]]'' || || Islanders || || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Messenger of Death]]''||[[John Ireland]]||Zenas Beecham ||||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Scrooged]]''||[[Bobcat Goldthwait]]||Eliot Loudermilk||||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Colors]]''||||gang members||||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Road House]]''||[[Kevin Tighe]]||Frank Tilghman||Stevens 311||1989 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Kill Me Again]]''|||| Indian boy ||||1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Stray Dogs (Psy)]]'' || [[Sergey Kokovkin]] || Boris Makarenko ||rowspan=3|Supposedly TOZ-63 || rowspan=3|1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Mikhail Zhigalov]] || "The Silent" |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Raikhan Aitkozhanova || Gili |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Misery]]''||[[Kathy Bates]]||Annie Wilkes||||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[L.A. Story]]''||||L.A. commuter||||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Hot Spot, The|The Hot Spot]]''|| [[Don Johnson]] || Harry Madox || ||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Hot Spot, The|The Hot Spot]]''|| [[William Sadler]] || Frank Sutton || ||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Night of the Living Dead (1990)|Night of the Living Dead ]]''|| [[William Butler]]|| Tom||||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=6|''[[Under Northern Lights aka Under Aurora (Pod severnym siyaniyem aka Orora no shita de)]]'' ||Zhan Baizhanbayev|| Alyosha ||||rowspan=6| 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||[[Andrei Boltnev]] || Arseniy || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ||[[Nikita Mikhalkov]] || Lezhnev || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | ||Vladimir Kuznetsov|| Store owner || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || Hunters || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || seen at the store || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Lumi]]''||[[Andrey Shcherbovich-Vecher]]||Jacob Gumpert||||1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Ricochet (1991)|Ricochet]]''||[[John Lithgow]]||Earl Talbot Blake||||1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Past Midnight]]'' || [[Natasha Richardson]] || Laura Mathews || || 1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[The Big Gold of Mr. Greenwood (Bolshoe zoloto mistera Grinvuda)]]'' || [[Vladimir Borisov (II)|Vladimir Borisov]] || Lyonka Panteleev || rowspan=4| || rowspan=4|1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ivan Agafonov]] || Ageich |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Yakovlev]] || Maksimych |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Dmitiry Kozlov || A criminal |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Unforgiven (1992)|Unforgiven]]'' ||[[John Pyper-Ferguson]]||Charley Hecker||||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Freejack]]'' || [[Amanda Plummer]] || Nun || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Of Mice and Men]]''||[[Richard Riehle]]||Carlson||||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Beyond the Law]]'' || [[Michael Madsen]] || Blood || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Hoffa]]'' || [[Danny DeVito]] || Bobby Ciaro || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Thunderheart]] || || GOONs (Guardians of the Oglala Nation) || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Chaplin]] || || An Actor on the set of ''Goldrush'' || || 1992 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Wild East]]''||Konstantin Shamshurin||Godfather|| rowspan=2| || rowspan=2| 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Lilliputians, Bikers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Full Moon (Polnolunie)]]'' || || || seen on the wall || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Istanbul Transit (Stambulskiy tranzit)]]'' || [[Anatoliy Kotenyov]] || Viktor Zvyagin || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Blood In, Blood Out]]'' || || Gangmember || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Army of Darkness]]'' || [[Bruce Campbell]]|| Ash || Sawed-off || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Nowhere to Run]]''||[[Ted Levine]]||Dunston||||1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | rowspan=3|''[[The Gray Wolves (Serye volki)]]'' || [[Rolan Bykov]] || Nikita Khrushchyov || rowspan=3| || rowspan=3|1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lev Durov]] || Anastas Mikoyan |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Pyotr Velyaminov]] || Nikolay Ignatov |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' || [[Anthony Hopkins]] || Colonel Ludlow || || 1994 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Life and Extraordinary Adventures of Private Ivan Chonkin, The|The Life and Extraordinary Adventures of Private Ivan Chonkin]]'' || [[Vladimir Ilin]] || Golubev || || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[The Black Veil (Chyornaya vual)]]''||||||||1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Wild Bill]]''||[[Bruce Dern]]|| Will Plummer||||1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[A Judgement in Stone (La Cérémonie)]]'' || [[Jean-Pierre Cassel]] || Georges Lelievre || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[A Judgement in Stone (La Cérémonie)]]'' || [[Sandrine Bonnaire]] || Sophie Bonhomme || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[A Judgement in Stone (La Cérémonie)]]'' || [[Isabelle Huppert]] || Jeanne || || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Babe (1995)|Babe]]'' || [[James Cromwell]] || Farmer Arthur Hoggett|| || 1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[In the Mouth of Madness]]''||[[Wilhelm von Homburg]]||Simon||||1995 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[Independence Day]]'' || [[Judd Hirsch]] || Julius Levinson || || 1996 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Lone Star]]'' || || || || 1996 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Juror, The|The Juror]]''|| || Shooter || Sawed off || 1996 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[Postman, The|The Postman]] || [[Ron McLarty]] || Old George || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Marie from the Bay of Angels (Marie Baie des Anges)]] ||Marc Brunet || Louis || ||1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[U-Turn]]''|||| Store owner||||1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Sara]]'' || [[Marek Perepeczko]] || Jozef || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Insomnia (1997)]]''||[[Bjørn Floberg]]||Jon Holt||||1997 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Last Stand At Saber River]]'' || [[Suzi Amis]] || Martha Cable ||||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Brother_(Brat)|Brother]]'' || || Danila's drunkard-neighbor || || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Jane Austen's Mafia!]]'' || [[Stefan Lysenko]] || Ruffo || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Black Cat, White Cat (Crna macka, beli macor)]]'' || || || On the Wall || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[B. Monkey]]'' || [[Asia Argento]] || B. Monkey || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[B. Monkey]]'' || [[Jared Harris]] || Alan Furnace || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hard Rain]]'' || [[Betty White]] || Doreen || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Free Money]]'' || || Prison guards || || 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Sunshine (1999)|Sunshine]]''||[[Ralph Fiennes]]||Ivan Sors|| ||1999 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | |''[[Sunshine (1999)|Sunshine]]''||[[William Hurt]]||Andor Knorr|| ||1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | |''[[Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment, The|Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment]]''|| Ilya Drevnov || Vadim Pashutin || || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[eXistenZ]]'' ||[[Willem Dafoe]] || Gas || || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Random Hearts]]''||[[Bill Cobbs]]||Marvin||||1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Green Mile]]''|| || Lawmen and posse members || || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Green Mile]]''||[[James Cromwell]]||Warden Hal Moores||||1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | | rowspan=2| ''[[The Lost Son]]'' || [[Katrin Cartlidge]] || Emily || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | [[Daniel Auteuil]] || Xavier Lombard | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[High Noon (2000)|High Noon]]'' || [[Tom Skerritt]] || Will Kane || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Watcher]]'' || [[Keanu Reeves]] || Griffin || ||rowspan=2| 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[James Spader]] || Campbell|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Shanghai Noon]]'' || ||Town Sheriff at bar fight || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Way of the Gun]]'' || || || used as a booby trap, IGA Coach Gun || 2000 | |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Agatha Christie's Poirot: Death on the Nile]]''|| || the lord || ||2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Agatha Christie's Poirot: Death on the Nile]]''|| [[Daniel Lapaine]] || Tim Allerton || ||2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Prince of the Pacific (Le prince du Pacifique)]]'' || || Fijian soldiers || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Formula 51]]''||||skinhead||||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Charlotte Gray]]'' || John Pierce Jones || Monceau || ||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Scotland, PA.]]'' || [[Glenn Wadman]] || Andy the Homeless Guy || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Forsaken]] || [[Carrie Snodgress]] || Ina || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Forsaken]] || [[Kerr Smith]] || Sean || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Training Day (2001)|Training Day]]'' || [[Cliff Curtis]] || Smiley || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Training Day (2001)|Training Day]]'' || [[Noel Gugliemi]] || Moreno || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Mummy Returns]]'' || [[Brendan Fraser]] || Rick O'Connell || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Jeepers Creepers]]'' || [[Eileen Brennan]] || The Cat Lady || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone]]'' || [[Richard Griffiths]]|| Vernon Dursley|| || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Heist (2001)|Heist]]'' || [[Gene Hackman]] || Joe Moore || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Heist (2001)|Heist]]'' || [[Delroy Lindo]] || Bobby || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Escanaba in da Moonlight]]'' || Guy Sanville || Uncle Alvin || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Don't Tempt Me]]''|| [[Demian Bichir]]||Manny ||||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Monster's Ball]]''|| [[Billy Bob Thornton]]||Hank Grotowski ||Savage/Fox Model B||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course]]'' || [[Magda Szubanski]] || Brozzie Drewitt || ||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Bourne Identity (2002)|The Bourne Identity]]'' || [[Matt Damon]] || Jason Bourne || in the farm's scene|| 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Scoundrel's Wife, The|The Scoundrel's Wife]]'' || [[Rudolf Martin]] || Neg Picou || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Crocodile 2: Death Swamp]]'' || [[Martin Kove]] || Roland || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Crocodile 2: Death Swamp]]'' || Chuck Walczak || Zach || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Dark Woods (Villmark)]]'' || [[Bjørn Floberg]] || Gunnar || ||rowspan=3| 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | || Eva Röse ||Elin|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | || Simon Norrthon ||The German|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[Insomnia (2002)|Insomnia]]'' || [[Al Pacino]] || Detective Will Dormer || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Insomnia (2002)|Insomnia]]'' || [[Robin Williams]] || Walter Finch || || 2002 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[Bad Boys II]]'' || [[Gloria Irizarry]] || Donna Maria Tapia || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Ghost and the Darkness, The|The Ghost and the Darkness]]'' || [[John Kani]] || Samuel || || 2003 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | ||[[ | + | | ''[[Wrong Turn]]'' || [[Desmond Harrington]] || Chris Flynn || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Wrong Turn]]'' || Ted Clark || One Eye || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Big Empty]]'' || [[Adam Beach]] || Randy || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Open Range]]''|| [[Kevin Costner]]|| Charlie Waite||||2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Open Range]]''|| [[Abraham Benrubi]] || Mose|||| 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Open Range]]'' || [[Robert Duvall]]|| Boss Spearman|||| 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Zelary]]''|| || Villager || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Corsican File, The (L'enquête Corse)|The Corsican File (L'enquête Corse)]]'' || [[Jean Reno]] || Ange Leoni || Sawn-off || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Corsican File, The (L'enquête Corse)|The Corsican File (L'enquête Corse)]]'' || [[Guy Cimino]] || Borgnoli || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Choking Hazard]]'' || [[Dagmar Patrasová]] || Woman in leather overalls || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Punisher (2004)|The Punisher]]'' || [[Thomas Jane]] || Frank Castle || long barreled hunting (Savage/Stevens 311H); also sawed off || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Agatha Christie's Poirot: Death on the Nile]]''|| [[Daniel Lapaine]]|| Tim Allerton || ||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=3|''[[House of Wax (2005)|House of Wax]]'' || [[Brian Van Holt]] || Bo Sinclair || ||rowspan=3| 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Chad Michael Murray]] ||Nick Jones|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Elisha Cuthbert]] ||Carly Jones|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Skeleton Key]]'' || [[Gena Rowlands]] || Violet Devereaux || ||rowspan=2| 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Peter Sarsgaard]] || Luke Marshall || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dukes of Hazzard, The (2005)|The Dukes of Hazzard]]'' || [[Steve Lemme]] || Jimmy || || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Miracle at Sage Creek]]''|| [[David Carradine]] || Ike || || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Miracle at Sage Creek]]''|| Bill McLain|| "Stagecoach Shotgun" || || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[End Game]]''||[[Burt Reynolds]]||General Montgomery||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Illusionist, The|The Illusionist]]'' ||[[Rufus Sewell]]||Crown Prince Leopold||||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Death Note 2: The Last Name]]'' || Uncredited || Bank Robber || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Kilometer 31]]'' || [[Adrià Collado]] || Nuño || Coach Gun || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Piranha (Okhota na piranyu)]]'' || [[Anna Ukolova]] || Nina || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Hitchhiker, The (2007)|The Hitchhiker]]'' ||[[Jeff Denton]]|| Jack |||| 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Prestige]]'' || [[Andy Serkis]] || Alley || || 2006 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | | ''[[Cold Prey]]'' || [[Ingrid Bolsø Berdal ]] || Jannicke || hammerless|| 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Cold Prey]]'' || [[Rolf Kristian Larsen]] || Morten Tobias|| hammerless|| 2006 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Dead End (Dood eind)]]'' || Aram van de Rest || Ben ||rowspan=2| hammerless ||rowspan=3| 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || | + | || [[Everon Jackson Hooi]] || Chris |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || female bandit || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Pan's Labyrinth]]'' || || Spanish Maquis || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Desperation]]'' || || || || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Skinwalkers]]''||[[Kim Coates]]||Zo||||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Shooter]]''|| [[Ned Beatty]] || Senator Meachum || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Cargo 200 (Gruz 200)]]'' || [[Aleksey Serebryakov]] || Aleksey || ||rowspan=4| 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Natalya Akimova]] || Antonina || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Agniya Kuznetsova]] || Angelika || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Aleksey Poluyan]] || Captain Zhurov || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=3|''[[Wrong Turn 2: Dead End]]'' || [[Henry Rollins]] || Dale Murphy || ||rowspan=3| 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || Jeff Scrutton || Three Finger || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | || [[Wayne Robson]] || Old Man || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Snow Angels]]'' || [[Sam Rockwell]] || Glenn Marchand || || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[The Abandoned]]''||[[Paraskeva Djukelova]]||Marie's Mother||||2007 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, The|The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford]]'' || [[Garret Dillahunt]] || Ed Miller |||| 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[There Will Be Blood]]'' || [[Daniel Day-Lewis]] || Daniel Plainview || || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Wild Field (Dikoe pole) (2008)|Wild Field (Dikoe pole)]]'' || || Militians || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Max Manus: Man of War]]'' || [[Aksel Hennie]] || Max Manus |||| 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]''|| || Redneck |||| 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Gravedigger, The (Hrobník)|The Gravedigger (Hrobník)]]'' || [[Vilma Cibulková]] || Sojková || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The 39 Steps (2008)|The 39 Steps]]''|| [[Patrick Kennedy]] || Hellory Sinclair || w/ & w/o hammers ||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Brothers Bloom, The|The Brothers Bloom]]'' || [[Robbie Coltrane]] || Curator || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay]]'' || [[Beverly D'Angelo]] || Sally || coach gun || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Appaloosa]]'' |||| Various characters||||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Zombieland]]'' ||[[Jesse Eisenberg]] || Columbus||||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Zombieland]]'' ||[[Emma Stone]] ||Wichita||||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Mesrine: Killer Instinct]]'' || || numerous characters |||| 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Billy Burke]] || Charlie Swan || ''[[Twilight]]'' || || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Humans (Humains)|Humans]]'' || [[Christian Kmiotek]] || Paulo || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Twilight Saga: New Moon, The]]''||[[Graham Greene]]||Harry||||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || [[Karel Roden]] || Karel Březina || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Habermann]]'' || Radek Holub || Mašek || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Outside the Law (2010)|Outside the Law]]'' || || French shopkeepers || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Outside the Law (2010)|Outside the Law]]'' || || Algerian protestors || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Winter's Bone]]''||[[Jennifer Lawrence]]||Ree Dolly||||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shanghai]]''|| [[Hon Ping Tang]] || Chen || Sawed off || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shanghai]]''|| [[Chow Yun-Fat]] || Anthony Lan-Ting || Sawed off || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shanghai]]''|| || Chinese resistance fighters || Sawed off || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | |''[[Assault, The (L'Assault)|The Assault (L'Assault)]]''|||| Suspect||||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[Cold Prey III]]'' || [[Nils Johnson]] || Jon || ||rowspan=4| 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Kim S. Falck-Jørgensen]] || Anders || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Ida Marie Bakkerud]] || Hedda || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Endre Hellestveit]] || The Mountain Man || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | |rowspan=2|''[[The Clinic]]'' || [[Marcel Bracks]] || Duncan || ||rowspan=2| 2010 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | || [[Tabrett Bethell]] || Beth || | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[The Pack]]'' ||[[Yolande Moreau]]|| La Spack ||||rowspan=2| 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ||[[Émilie Dequenne]] || Charlotte Massot || | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | |''[[Zombie Ass: The Toilet of the Dead]]'' || [[Arisa Nakamura]] || Megumi || || | 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Me and my Demon (Nenu Naa Rakshasi)]]'' || || Abhimanyu's father || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Blackthorn]]''||[[Eduardo Noriega]]||Eduardo Apodaca||||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Catch .44]]''||[[Jill Stokesberry]]||Francine||||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Prey, The (La Proie)|The Prey (La Proie)]]'' || [[Stéphane Debac]] || Jean-Louis Maurel || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Prey, The (La Proie)|The Prey (La Proie)]]'' || [[Stéphane Debac]] || Jean-Louis Maurel || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Guard, The (2011)|The Guard]]''||||||||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas]]'' || [[Beverly D'Angelo]] || Sally || coach gun, reused footage from ''[[Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay]]'' || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Cowboys & Aliens]]'' || [[Daniel Craig]] || Jake Lonergan || coach gun || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Cowboys & Aliens]]'' || [[Harrison Ford]] || Woodrow Dolarhyde || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Cowboys & Aliens]]'' || [[Buck Taylor]] || Wes Claiborne || coach gun || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || [[Peter Mullan]] || Ted Narracott || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[War Horse]]'' || [[Jeremy Irvine]] || Albert Narracott || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Contagion]]'' || [[Matt Damon]] || Mitch Emhoff || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Cockneys vs. Zombies]]'' || || || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Five Brides (Pyat nevest)]]''|| || Patrolmen in the village || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Rebellion (2011)|Rebellion]]'' || || Rebels |||| 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Assassination Games]]'' || [[Jean-Claude Van Damme]] || Vincent Brazil |||| 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hotel Lux]]'' || || || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Baytown Outlaws, The|The Baytown Outlaws]]'' || [[Clayne Crawford]] || Brick|| || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Dark Knight Rises]]'' || [[Marion Cotillard]] || Miranda Tate || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Dark Knight Rises]]''||[[Tom Hardy]]||Bane||||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Iron Sky]]'' || || farmer || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Liability, The|The Liability]]''|| [[Tomi May]] || Danil || ||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Meeting Evil]]''|| [[Ryan Lee]] || Scooter || ||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Meeting Evil]]''|| [[Samuel L. Jackson]] || Richie || ||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Kill Zombie!]]'' || [[Noel Deelen]] || Joris|| Remington SPR220 with sawn-off stock || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Kill Zombie!]]'' || || garage owner|| Remington SPR220 with sawn-off stock || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Skyfall]]''|| [[Albert Finney]] || Mr. Kincaid |||| 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Pawnshop (Lombard)]]''||[[Denis Nikiforov]]|| Mark || only on the poster ||rowspan=2| 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || Yuriy's gang member || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |rowspan=3| ''[[Blue Ruin]]''|| [[Macon Blair]] || Dwight || ||rowspan=3| 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | || [[Kevin Kolack]] || Teddy || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || || William || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[All at Once]]''|| [[Ilya Naishuller]] || armorer || || 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Life After Beth]]'' || [[John C. Reilly]] || Maury Slocum || || 2014 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |''[[Gun Woman]]''||[[Andrew Shepherd]]||The Room Caretaker||Stoeger Double Defense||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Fugitives (Begleci)]]'' || [[Pyotr Fyodorov]] || Pavel Nechayev || || 2014 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Fugitives (Begleci)]]'' || [[Elizaveta Boyarskaya]] || Ustya || || 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Hateful Eight]]'' ||[[Michael Madsen]]||Joe ||Coach Gun|| 2015 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Rover]]'' || [[Scoot McNairy]] || Henry || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Beyond the Reach]]''||[[Michael Douglas]]||John Madec||||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | ''[[The Last Witch Hunter]]|| || seen in the Kaulder's armory |||| 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Bone Tomahawk]]''||[[Richard Jenkins]]||Chicory||||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Dawns Here Are Quiet (A zori zdes tikhie...)]]'' || [[Aleksey Barabash]] || Guest of Brichkin's || || 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Magnificent Seven (2016)|The Magnificent Seven]] || [[Chris Pratt]] || Josh Farraday || || 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Jason Bourne (2016)|Jason Bourne]]''||[[Matt Damon]]||Jason Bourne||||2016 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Blood Father]]''||[[Erin Moriarty]]||Lydia Link||||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |''[[Blood Father]]''||[[Mel Gibson]]||John Link||||2016 | |
− | | | + | |- |
− | + | |''[[Free State of Jones]]''||[[Matthew McConaughey]]||Newton Knight||||2016 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |''[[Legend of Tarzan, The|The Legend of Tarzan]]''|| [[Samuel L. Jackson]] || George Washington Williams || ||2016 | |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | + | |''[[Daylight's End]]''||[[Johnny Strong]]||Thomas Rourke||||2016 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |''[[Daylight's End]]''||[[Lance Henriksen]]||Frank Hill||||2016 | |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | |''[[The Captain]]'' || || German Villager || || 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |''[[All the Money in the World]]''||[[Mark Wahlberg]]||Fletcher Chase||||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[All the Money in the World]]''||[[Christopher Plummer]]||John Paul Getty||||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |''[[The Highwaymen]]''||[[Woody Harrelson]]||Benjamin Maney Gault||coach shotgun||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |''[[Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw]]''||[[Jason Statham]]||Deckard Shaw||||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | |rowspan=2| ''[[Shotgun Justice| Shotgun Justice (Teroristka)]]''||[[Iva Janzurová]]|| Marie || ||rowspan=2| 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | || [[Martin Hofmann]] || Vlastimil Mach || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | === Television === | |
− | + | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |
− | + | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |
− | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | |
− | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | |
− | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | |
− | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Note/Episode''' | |
− | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Air Date''' | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[The Twilight Zone - Season 1|The Twilight Zone]]'' || [[Claude Akins]] ||Steve Brand || "Monsters on Maple Street" || 1960 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[Czterej pancerni i pies]]'' || [[Janusz Gajos]] || Janek Kos || || 1966-1970 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[Dragnet (1967)|Dragnet]]'' || || Various|| ||1967-1970 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[The Adjutant of His Excellency (Adyutant ego prevoskhoditelstva)]]'' || [[Lyudmila Chursina]] || Oksana || || 1969 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Shadows Disappear at Noon (Teni ischezayut v polden)]]'' || [[Valeri Gatayev]] || Frol Kurganov || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1972 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | || Red partisans | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[Doctor Who (Classic Series)|Doctor Who]]'' ||Terry Walsh || Global Chemicals Guard||"The Green Death"||1973 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | ''[[Doctor Who (Classic Series)|Doctor Who]]'' || [[Alan Chuntz]] || Global Chemicals Guard||"The Green Death"||1973 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === | ||
− | |||
− | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
− | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Note''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[30 Cases of Major Zeman]]'' || [[Jaroslav Rozsíval]] || Bosak || || 1974-1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Police Story(1973-1977)|Police Story]]'' || || Various|| ||1973-1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Omega Option (Variant "Omega")]]'' || [[Igor Vasilyev]] || Georg von Schlosser || || 1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The Strogovs (Strogovy)]]'' || [[Viktor Pavlov]] || Demyan Shtychkov || || 1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Data Tutashkhia]]'' || [[Bukhuti Zakariadze]] || Duru || Ep.3 || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Fiery Roads (Ognennye dorogi)]]'' || Nazrulla Saibov || Buranbai || Ep.1 || rowspan=3|1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Bimbolat Vatayev]] || Sadiqjan-bai || Ep.4 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Shavkat Abdusalamov]] || Umid Abdusalamov || Ep.7 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Hill Street Blues]]''||[[Ken Foree]]||armed robber||"Jungle Madness, Pt 1" (S1E16)||1981 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Reilly: Ace of Spies]]'' ||[[Sam Neill]]|| Reilly ||"An Affair With A Married Woman" (Ep.1) ||1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]'' ||||Various || ||1983-1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] ||[[Michael Brandon]] || Lt. Dempsey || "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] || [[Ralph Michael]] || Lord Winfield|| "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] ||[[Seretta Wilson]] ||Susan Sims || "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) || 1985 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Attempt on GOELRO (Pokusheniye na GOELRO)]]'' || [[Boris Klyuev]] || Hans Müller || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Gediminas Girdvainis]] || Franz Fischer |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Crime Story]]'' || [[Paul Butler]] || Det. Walter Clemmons |||| 1986-1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Lonesome Dove]]''||[[Timothy Scott]]||Pea Eye||||1989 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=6|''[[Jeeves and Wooster]]'' || [[Ralph Michael]] || Tom Travers || rowspan=3|"How Does Gussie Woo Madeline?" (S01E04) || rowspan=3|1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Richard Garnett || Gussie Fink Nottle |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Hugh Laurie]] || Bertie Wooster |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[John Turner]] || Roderick Spode || "The Silver Jug" (S02E01) || rowspan=2|1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Black Shorts members || "The Bassetts' Fancy Dress Ball" (S02E02) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[John Woodnutt]] || Sir Watkyn Bassett || "Totleigh Towers" (S04E05) || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Seinfeld]]'' || [[Rance Howard]] || The Farmer || "The Bottle Deposit, Pt. 2" || 1991 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[Brent Spiner]] || Data (as Bandito) ||"A Fistful of Datas" (S6E08)||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || Jorge Cervera Jr. || Bandito ||"A Fistful of Datas" (S6E08)||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Return To Lonesome Dove]]'' || [[CCH Pounder]] ||Sara Pickett || Coach Gun || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Return To Lonesome Dove]]'' || [[Rick Schroder]] || Newt Dobbs || || 1993 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Return To Lonesome Dove]]'' || [[Oliver Reed]] || Gregor Dunnigan|| || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 1|The X-Files]]'' || || Police officers/deputized citizens || "The Jersey Devil" (S1E04)|| 1993 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | rowspan=5|''[[Alaska Kid]]'' || [[Mark Pillow]] || Alaska Kid || rowspan=5| || rowspan=5|1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Donovan Scott]] || Shorty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Aleksandr Alekseev]] || Mr. Orsini |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ingeborga Dapkunaite]] || Sally Bunce |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Gold prospectors |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Stand, The|The Stand]]''||||Storekeeper ||||1994 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Inspector Morse]]'' || [[Neil Dudgeon]] || David Michaels || rowspan=2|"The Way Through the Woods" (S08E01) || rowspan=2|1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Michelle Fairley]] || Cathy Michaels |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei]]'' ||||various||||1996- |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Midsomer Murders - Season 2|Midsomer Murders]]'' ||[[Honeysuckle Weeks]] || Fleur Bridges || S2E4 "Blood Will Out" || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 5|The X-Files]]'' || Alf Humphreys|| Michael Asekoff || "Detour" (S5E04) || 1997 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 8|The X-Files]]'' || Gene Dynarski || Ernie Stefaniuk || "Patience" (S8E03) || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[The X-Files - Season 5|The X-Files]]'' || || townsfolk ||"The Gift" (S8E11)||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Brigada]] ||||Guerillas |||| 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || [[Alex Reid]] || Capt. Caroline Walsh || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Wire]]'' || [[Michael K. Williams]] || Omar Little || "The Pager".|| 2002 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[Jean-Claude Lecas]] || Richard Nollet || "Pirates" (S12E02) ||2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[L.A. Confidential (2003)|L.A. Confidential]]'' || [[C. Thomas Howell]]|| bank robber || unsold pilot || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Frank Riva - Season 1]]'' || || A criminal || Coach gun || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[Laurent Lafitte]] || Valérie's husband ||"Hors-la-loi" (S12E03) ||2003 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[Cris Campion]]|| Berteau ||"Hors-la-loi" (S12E03) ||2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[David Alaya]] ||Garnier ||"Sans pardon" (S13E05)||2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[François Dunoyer]] || Pierre Verdon || "Dangereuses rencontres" (S16E04) ||2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| Erick Desmarestz || Vincent || "Dangereuses rencontres" (S16E04) ||2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Julie Lescaut]]''|| [[Frédéric Gélard]] || Jacques Feuillant || "Rédemption" (S20E03)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[King Solomon's Mines (2004)|King Solomon's Mines]]'' ||[[Ian Roberts]]|| Sir Henry Curtis||||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[My Name is Earl]]''|| [[Tracy Ashton]] || Didi the one legged girl || (S1E02)||2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Prison Break - Season 2|Prison Break]]''|| [[Stuart Greer]] || Hunter ||(S2E01) || 2006 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Survivors]]'' || ||Dexter|| ||2008-2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[CSI Andel (Kriminálka Andel)]]'' || || Hunters || "Loupež" (S1E10) || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Supernatural - Season 4|Supernatural]]''||[[Amy Gumenick]]||Mary Winchester||"In The Beginning" (S04E03)||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Harper's Island]]'' || C.J. Thomason||Jimmy || "Gurgle" (S1E08)|| 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Saving Grace]]'' || [[Holly Hunter]] || Grace Hanadarko || || 2007-2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Sanctuary]]'' || || || “Edward” (S1E08) || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Inspector George Gently]] || [[Martin Shaw]] || DCI George Gently || "Bomber's Moon" (S1E02) || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Meteor (2009 Miniseries)|Meteor]]'' ||[[Billy Campbell]]|| Jack Crowe|||| 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Day of the Triffids (2009)|The Day of the Triffids]]'' || [[Brian Cox]] || Dennis Masen || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Day of the Triffids (2009)|The Day of the Triffids]]'' || [[Dougray Scott]] || Bill Masen || || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Lewis (TV Series)|Lewis]]'' || [[David Hayman]] || Richie Maguire || "Counter Culture Blues" (S03E04) || 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || || Murder weapon; "The Dead of Winter" (S04E01) || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Covert Affairs]]''||[[Eriq La Salle]]||Christopher McAuley ||"In the Light" (S1E05)||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Haven - Season 2]]''|| [[Eric Balfour]] || Duke Crocker || "Who, What, Where, Wendigo?" (S2E10) || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Justified]]''|| ||Various|| || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Boardwalk Empire]]'' || [[Michael Pitt]] || Jimmy Darmody || "Pilot" (S1E01) || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Community (TV Series)|Community]]'' || [[E.J. Callahan]] || Prospector || "Paradigms of Human Memory" (S02E21)|| 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Haven - Season 2|Haven]]'' || [[Eric Balfour]] || Duke || "Who, What, Where, Wendigo?" (S2E10) || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Promise, The|The Promise]]'' |||| Arab fighters || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Sherlock]]''|| [[Natasha O'Keeffe]] || Emelia Ricoletti || "The Abominable Bride" ||2011- |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Vegas (2012)|Vegas]]''|| || Henchman ||"Pilot" (S1E01) || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Lost Gate, The (Ztracená brána)|The Lost Gate (Ztracená brána)]]'' || [[Viktor Preiss]] || Profesor Rohan || || 2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Longmire - Season 1|Longmire]]'' || John A. Lorenz || father || "Dog Soldier" (S1E05) || 2012 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Longmire - Season 1|Longmire]]'' || [[Katee Sackhoff]] || Victoria "Vic" Moretti || "8 Seconds" (S1E07) || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Longmire - Season 1|Longmire]]'' || J. Michael Oliva || pawn shop owner || "8 Seconds" (S1E07) || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Tunnel, The - Season 1|The Tunnel]]'' || [[Philippe Girard]] ||Joel Mougin|||| 2013-Present |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]] || [[Tova Magnusson-Norling]]|| Viktoria Nordgren || (S2E08) || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Bridge, The (Bron)|The Bridge (Bron)]] || [[Camilla Bendix]] || Gertrud Kofoed || (S2E08) || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Fargo - Season 1|Fargo]]''||[[Martin Freeman]]||Lester Nygard||||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Ash vs Evil Dead]]'' || [[Bruce Campbell]]|| Ash || Sawed-off ||2015- |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Witch (Vedma)]]'' || Maksim Radugin || Roman || TOZ-63 ||2015-2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[V.I.P. Murders|V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy)]]'' || [[Jakub Kohák]] || Cont Božetěch Leskovec || "Mimo realitu" (S1E02) || 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Hap and Leonard - Season 1|Hap and Leonard]]'' || [[James Purefoy]] || Hap || "Savage Season" (S1E01)||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Wynonna Earp ]]'' ||[[Shamier Anderson]] || Deputy Marshal Dolls||"Landslide" (S1E11)||rowspan=2|2016-present |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Tim Rozon]]|| "Doc" Holliday|| "Everybody Knows" (S2E07) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Specialists (Specialisté)]]'' || Robert Nebrenský || Alfons Halbich || "Krevní pouto" (S1E09) || 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=4|''[[Father Brown - Season 5|Father Brown]]'' || [[Bradley Hall]] || John Hammond || S05E13 || rowspan=4|2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Emma Pallant]] || Peggy Hardwick || rowspan=3|S05E15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[John Light]] || Flambeau |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Emer Kenny]] || Bunty Windermere |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Midsomer Murders - Season 19]]'' || || || Seen in gun rack; S19E05 || 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Grantchester - Season 3]]'' || Simon Lennon || Marcus Ruskin || rowspan=2|(S3E5) || rowspan=2|2017 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Ewan Mitchell]] || Abraham |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Son - Season 1]]''||[[J. Quinton Johnson]]||Neptune||"No Prisoners" (S1E05)||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[The Son - Season 1]]''||[[Matthew Posey]]||Tom Sullivan||"No Prisoners" (S1E05)||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[The Son - Season 1|The Son]]''||[[Pierce Brosnan]]||Eli McCullough|| "Honey Hunt" (S1E08)||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Rookie, The - Season 1|The Rookie]]''||||criminal||||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Stranger Things - Season 3|Stranger Things]]''||[[Brett Gelman]]||Murray Bauman||||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=3|''[[Father Brown - Season 7]]'' || [[Jasper Jacob]] || Lord Henry Hollingworth || rowspan=3|(S07E09) || rowspan=3|2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Miranda Hennessy]] || Henrietta Hollingworth |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Emer Kenny]] || Bunty Windermere |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |} |
+ | |||
+ | ===Anime=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Sailor Moon]]''||Bank robber||Hammerless||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Outside Legend]]''||One of the brainwashed settlers||||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[The Skull Man]]''||Gōzō Kuroshio||Removable choke tubes||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Michiko e Hatchin]]''||Mauro||||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |''[[Gosick]]''||Sergius, Ambrose||Exposed hammer||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Nichijou]]''||||||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | |} |
+ | |||
+ | ===Animation=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Atlantis, The Lost Empire]]''|| Cookie|| ||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | |} | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ===Video Games=== | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === Video Games === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Game Title''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Game Title''' | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Appears as''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|''' | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Mods''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Notation''' |
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | | ''Timesplitters'' || || || || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Serious Sam|Serious Sam: The First Encounter]]'' || "Coach Gun" || || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Max Payne (video game)|Max Payne]]''|| || || || 2001 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'' | + | | ''Timesplitters 2'' || || || || 2002 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '' | + | | ''Evil Dead: a Fistful of Boomstick''|| || || || 2003 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Serious Sam: Next Encounter]]'' || "Double-Barrel Shotgun" || || || 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''Timesplitters: Future Perfect''|| || || || 2005 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Evil Dead: Regeneration'' || || || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Call of Cthulhu: Dark Corners of the Earth]]'' || || || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Godfather, The (VG)|The Godfather]]'' || || || || 2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Zombie Panic! Source]]'' || || || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Call of Duty: World at War]]'' || || || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Saboteur]]'' || || || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Serious Sam|Serious Sam: The Second Encounter]]'' || "Coach Gun" || || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Deus Ex: Human Revolution]]'' || "Huntsman Silverback" || || Augmented Edition only || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Serious Sam 3: BFE]]'' || "Double Barrel Coach Gun" || || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[ZombiU]]'' || || || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fistful of Frags]]'' || "Coach Gun" || || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Yakuza 5]]'' || "Hunting Rifle" || Rifled barrels ||2015 is the western release date. || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || Remington Model 1882 || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Division]]'' || |||| || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Ring of Elysium]]'' || || || Browning Citori || 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | |''[[Far Cry 5]]''||"SBS"||||||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Division 2]]'' || |||| || 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | <br clear=all> | |
− | + | ==Short barreled Side by Side Shotgun (Sawed Off)== | |
+ | [[Image:Outlaw.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Dominion Arms Outlaw Sawed Off shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Remington SBS.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Remington Spartan Sawed Off shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[Image:SBS-Shotgun ManOnFire.jpg|thumb|right|400px|This is the screen used Zabala short barreled shotgun used by [[Denzel Washington]] in the film ''[[Man on Fire]]'', very similar to Tony's lupara on ''The Sopranos''.]] | ||
+ | [[Image:SS311A sawed-off-2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|'''Photoshopped''' Sawed-off Savage/Stevens 311A - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[Image:SBS-Shotgun Scarface.jpg|thumb|right|400px|This is the actual screen used Spanish Zabala Shotgun held and used by The Skull ([[Geno Silva]]) in ''[[Scarface (1983)|Scarface]]'' - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Stevens 311 (Sawed Off).jpg|thumb|right|400px|Stevens 311R (sawed-off) - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[Image:Sawed off exposed hammers.jpg|thumb|400px|right|Sawed off side by side shotgun with exposed hammers - 12 gauge]] | ||
− | + | Also known as a "Sawn Off" in British English (the American vernacular sounds similar to the phrase "sod off"). This section is for any short barreled shotgun that has been modified by sawing off the barrels to a short length (either by user or factory) and has a factory pistol grip or a sawed off buttstock. | |
− | + | '''''This section is for all sawed off Side by Side shotguns''''' | |
− | + | === Film === | |
− | + | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Title''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Character''' |
− | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | + | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="450"|'''Note''' |
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dragnet (1954)|Dragnet]] || || gunman || || 1954 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[3:10 to Yuma (1957)|3:10 to Yuma]]'' ||[[Van Heflin]] || Evans || || 1957 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[3:10 to Yuma (1957)|3:10 to Yuma]]'' || [[Ford Rainey]] ||Bisbee marshall || || 1957 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Rio Bravo]]'' || [[Walter Brennan]] || Stumpy || || 1959 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Major Dundee]]'' || [[Charlton Heston]] || Major Amos Charles Dundee || || 1965 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Major Dundee]]'' || [[James Coburn]]|| Samuel T. Potts || || 1965 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | ''[[El Dorado]]'' || [[James Caan]] || Alan Bourdillion Traherne A.K.A Mississippi || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Shock Troops (Un homme de trop)]]'' || || Resistance fighters || || 1967 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[New Centurions, The|The New Centurions]]'' || || Street hood || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Angel's Leap (Le Saut de l'ange)]]'' || [[Gordon Mitchell]] || Henry Di Fusco || || 1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Trouble Man]]'' || [[Robert Hooks]] || Mr. T || ||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Trouble Man]]'' || Wayne Storm || Frank || ||1972 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[The Seven-Ups]]'' || [[Bill Hickman]] || Bo || ||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Walking Tall (1973)|Walking Tall]]'' || [[Rosemary Murphy]] || Callie Hacker || || 1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Coffy]]''||[[Pam Grier]]||Coffy||||1973 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dog Day (Canicule)]]'' || [[Lee Marvin]] || Jimmy Cobb || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dog Day (Canicule)]]'' || [[Victor Lanoux]]|| Horace || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Dog Day (Canicule)]]'' || [[David Bennent]] ||Chim || || 1974 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Brannigan]]'' || || || Set up as a booby trap ||1975 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Muthers, The|The Muthers]]'' || [[Jeannie Bell]] || Kelly ||||1976 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The White Buffalo]]'' || [[Charles Bronson]] || Wild Bill Hickok || || 1977 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Mad Max]]'' || [[Mel Gibson]] || Max || VG Bentley || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Money Movers]]'' || || Gangster || || 1979 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Long Good Friday]]'' |||| Gangsters || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Long Good Friday]]'' || [[Brian Hall]] || Alan || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[The | + | | ''[[The Long Good Friday]]'' || [[Nigel Humphreys]] || Dave || || 1980 |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[The Road Warrior]]'' || [[Mel Gibson]] || Max || VG Bentley || 1981 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[The Investigation Ascertained (Sledstviyem ustanovleno)]]'' || [[Leonid Kulagin]] || Ivan Shostak || || 1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | |''[[Honkytonk Man]]''||Red||[[Clint Eastwood]]||||1982 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Scarface (1983)|Scarface]]''|| [[Geno Silva]] || The Skull ||(Zabala Hermanos S.A. Shotgun) || 1983 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome]]'' || [[Mel Gibson]] || Max || || 1985 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Big Trouble in Little China]]'' || [[Dennis Dun]] || Wang Chi |||| 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Cobra]]'' || [[Brian Thompson]]|| the Night Slasher |||| 1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Tough Guys]]'' || [[Eli Wallach]] || Leon B. Little || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1986 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dana Carvey]] || Richie Evans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Cold Steel]]'' || [[Adam Ant]] || Mick |||| 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Stakeout]]''||[[Ian Tracey]]||Caylor||||1987 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Married to the Mob]]'' || [[Mercedes Ruehl]] || Connie Russo || || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[8 Million Ways to Die]]'' || [[Fred Asparagus]] || Mundo || || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Miracle Mile]]'' || [[Edward Bunker]] || the night watchman || || 1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[King of New York]]'' || [[Christopher Walken]] || Frank White || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Goodfellas]]'' || [[Ray Liotta]] || Henry Hill ||||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[Revenge]]'' || [[Kevin Costner]] || Michael J. "Jay" Cochran ||||1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[The Krays]]'' || [[Tom Bell]] || Jack "The Hat" McVitie || || 1990 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Four Sheets of Plywood (Chotyry lysty fanery)]]'' || || || seen in Militia museum ||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ''[[Rapid Fire]]'' || || Mobsters || ||1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | || [[ | + | | ''[[The Democratic Terrorist]]'' || [[Stellan Skarsgård]] ||Carl Hamilton || || 1992 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |rowspan=4|''[[The Wild East]]''||[[Farkhad Amankulov]]||Mongol|| rowspan=4| || rowspan=4| 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | uncredited || Ibrahim |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aleksandr Baranov II || Skull's bandit |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | || Fascists, Skull's thug |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Boiling Point]]'' || [[Viggo Mortensen]] || Ronnie || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[The | + | | ''[[Canary Connection, The (Kanárská spojka)|The Canary Connection (Kanárská spojka)]]'' || [[Petr Drozda]] || Big bodyguard || || 1993 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | rowspan=2|''[[Hagi-Tragger]]'' || uncredited || Tyutyunik || rowspan=2| expossed hammers || rowspan=2|1994 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Vladimir Fyodorov]] || A midget criminal | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Zero Tolerance (1994)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || [[Robert Patrick]] || Jeff Douglas || || 1994 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Steel Frontier]]'' || [[Brion James]] || General J.W. Quantrell || Sawn-off || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[La Haine]]'' || || Abdel's brother ||||1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mercenary]]'' || Kevin Knotts || Barman ||||1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Pusher]]''||[[Slavko Labovic]]|| Radovan || ||1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Pusher]]''|| [[Thomas Bo Larsen]] || The junkie || ||1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Pusher]]''|| [[Levino Jensen]] || Mike || ||1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Brother (Brat)#12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun (fullsize, later sawed-off.)|Brother (Brat)]] || [[Sergei Bodrov]] || Danila Bagrov || (Sawn Off) || 1997 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dangerous Ground]]'' || || Muki´s man ||||1997 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Vampires]]'' || Slayers || || || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Scarred City]]'' || [[Michael Broughton]] || A robber || || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Crew (2000)|The Crew]]'' || [[Joseph Rigano]] || Frankie the Rash || || 2000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Beyond the City Limits]]'' || [[Freddy Rodriguez]] || Topo || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' || [[Matt Damon]] || Himself/Will Hunting || ||2001 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back]]'' || [[Ben Affleck]] || Himself/Holden McNeil || || 2001 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Cabin Fever]]'' || [[Tim Parati]] || Andy || || 2002 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | | + | | ''[[Zelary]]'' || [[György Cserhalmi]] || Józa || || 2003 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |[[ | + | | ''[[Man on Fire]]'' || [[Denzel Washington]] || Creasy || || 2004 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Tamer Hassan]] || Charlie || || 2005 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[The Business]]'' || [[Geoff Bell]] || Sammy || || 2005 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[16 Blocks]]'' || [[Bruce Willis]] || Jack Mosley || || 2006 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Racketeer (Reketir)]]'' || Saken Aminov|| Aman || || 2007 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Crossfire (Les Insoumis)]]'' |||| Arabian thug || || 2007 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Miracle at St. Anna]]'' || || Italian partisan |||| 2008 |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Crank: High Voltage]]'' || || El Huron thug |||| 2009 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[State Affairs (Une affaire d'état)]]'' || [[Hervé P. Gustave]] || the bald hitman || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Case 39]]'' || [[Ian McShane]] || Detective Mike Barron || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans]]'' || [[Xzibit]] || Big Fate || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sinners and Saints]]'' || || || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Animal Kingdom]]'' || Luke Ford || Darren Cody || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dark World (Tyomnyy mir)]]'' ||[[Mikhail Solodko]] || A driver || exposed hammers || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Resident Evil: Afterlife]]'' ||[[Milla Jovovich]] || Alice || dual-wielded || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Survival of the Dead]]'' || || Murderous redneck || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Inception]]'' || || Motorcycle men || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Pack]]'' || Philippe Résimont || Motard 2 || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Pack]]'' || Benjamin Biolay || Max || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Edge of Darkness]]'' || || Hit man || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Kill the Irishman]]''||[[Robert Davi]]||Ray Ferritto||||2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Kill the Irishman]]''||[[Steven R. Schirripa]]||Mike Frato||||2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Resident Evil: Retribution]]'' || [[Milla Jovovich]] || Alice || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Seven Psychopaths]]'' || || Thug || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Killing Them Softly]]'' || [[Scoot McNairy]] || Frankie || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Killing Them Softly]]'' || [[Ben Mendelsohn]] || Russell || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Killing Them Softly]]'' || || Poker game robber || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[John Dies at the End]]'' || [[Chase Williamson]] || David Wong || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[John Dies at the End]]'' || [[Rob Mayes]] || John Cheese || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[I Declare War]]'' || Spencer Howes || Joker || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[I Declare War]]'' || [[Alex Cardillo]] || Frost || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[On the Other Side of the Tracks]]'' || || Gang member || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Suicides (Samoubiytsy)]]'' || || Mitus' thug || with the exposed hammers || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Baytown Outlaws, The|The Baytown Outlaws]]'' || [[Clayne Crawford]] || Brick |||| 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Pawnshop (Lombard)]]''|| [[Denis Nikiforov]] || Mark || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[A Good Day to Die Hard]]'' || [[Bruce Willis]] || John McClane || sawn-off || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Parker]]'' || [[Jason Statham]] || Parker || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Parker]]'' || [[Clifton Collins Jr.]] || Ross || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Battleground (2012)|Battleground]]''|| [[Hugh Lambe]] || The Hunter || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Good People]]'' || [[Michael J. Fox]] || Bobby Witkowski || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[We Still Kill the Old Way]]'' || [[Ian Ogilvy]] || Richie Archer || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fugitives (Begleci)]]'' || [[Kirill Anisimov]] || Mikhei || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fugitives (Begleci)]]'' || [[Sergey Tsepov]] || Kudim || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mad Max: Fury Road]]'' || [[Tom Hardy]] || Max || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Mad Max: Fury Road]]''||[[Charlize Theron]]||Furiosa||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Mad Max: Fury Road]]''||[[Nicholas Hoult]]||Nux||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials]]'' ||||||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Gangster Ka]]'' || ||Seychelles policeman || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wilson City]]'' || [[Vojtech Dyk]] || Kvido Eisner || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wilson City]]'' || [[Hoji Fortuna]]|| Bobby || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anthropoid]]'' || || Gestapo officer || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"| ''[[I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore]]'' || David Yow || Marshall || rowspan="2"| || rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Jane Levy]] || Dez | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Television === | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Show Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Note / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="75"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Lawman]]''|| [[John Russell]] || Marshal Dan Troop |||| 1958-1962 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dragnet (1967)|Dragnet]]''|| [[Jack Webb]] || Joe Friday || || 1967 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Miami Vice - Season 1|Miami Vice]]'' || [[Philip Michael Thomas]] || Detective Ricardo Tubbs || || 1984-1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] || [[Ray Charleson]] ||Joe Delaney|| "The Hit" (S2E08) || 1986 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] || [[Tony London]]||Levey || "No Surrender" (S2E04) || 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Dempsey and Makepeace]] ||[[Jamie Foreman]] ||Ramsey || "No Surrender" (S2E04) || 1985 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Thin Blue Line]]'' || [[Rowan Atkinson]] ||Inspector Fowler || "Rag Week" (S1E04) || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, The|The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles]]'' || || Gangster || "Mystery of the Blues" || 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Thin Blue Line]]'' || ||bank robbers || "Rag Week" (S1E04) || 1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan = 3 | ''[[The X-Files]]'' || || Salvage dealer || "Piper Maru" (S3E15) || 1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || drug dealer || "Kill Switch" (S5E11) || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Dan Desmond || Harry Odell || "Salvage" (S8E09) || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Sopranos]]'' || [[James Gandolfini]] || Tony Soprano|| (Zapala) || 1999 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=3|''[[Grazhdanin nachalnik]]'' || [[Aleksey Shevchenkov]] || Makhnach || rowspan=3|Possibly TOZ-63 or [[TOZ-66]] || rowspan=3|2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Maksim Drozd]] || Podgaytsev | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Egor Beroev]] || Andrey | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || || Various criminals and terrorists || || 2002-2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[CSI: NY]]'' ||||various || w/ & w/out sawed-off barrels and stock||2004-2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Supernatural]]'' || [[Jensen Ackles]] || Dean Winchester || (Baikal) || 2005- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Supernatural]]'' || [[Jared Padalecki]] || Sam Winchester || (Baikal) || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[CSI Andel (Kriminálka Andel)|CSI Andel (Kriminálka Andel) - Season 1]]''|| [[Jan Antonín Duchoslav]] || Maximovich || "Baba na zabití" (S1E09) || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Parks and Recreation]]''|| [[Nick Offerman]] || Ron Swanson ||||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Parks and Recreation]]''|| [[Chris Pratt]] || Andy||||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan = 3 | ''[[Luther]]'' || [[Idris Elba]] || DCI John Luther || || rowspan = 3 | 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Steven Mackintosh]] || DCI Ian Reed || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ruth Wilson]] || Alice Morgan || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''||[[Stephen Graham]] || Al Capone |||| 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Boardwalk Empire]]''|| || various |||| 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Mob City]]''||[[Robert Knepper]]|| Sid Rothman |||| 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Mob City]]''||[[Richard Brake]]|| Terry Mandel |||| 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Falling Skies]]'' || [[Peter Shinkoda]] || Dai || || 2011-2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[True Detective - Season 2|True Detective]]''||[[Chris Kerson]]||Nails||||2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Witch (Vedma)]]'' || Boris Georgievskiy || Khudoy || || 2015-2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Labyrinth, The (Labyrint)|The Labyrinth (Labyrint)]]''||[[Robert Jasków]]|| The receptionist Hrouda || S2E5 || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Labyrinth, The (Labyrint)|The Labyrinth (Labyrint)]]''||[[Jirí Dvorák]]|| Karel Kříž || S2E5 || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wynonna Earp (TV Series)|Wynonna Earp]]'' || [[Dominique Provost-Chalkley]] || Waverly Earp || S2E11 || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2 | ''[[Specialists (Specialisté)]]'' || [[Michal Slaný]] || Jiří Vondruška || rowspan=2| "Na vlastní pěst" (S1E46) || rowspan=2| 2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Krystof Racek]] || Max | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Punisher - Season 2|The Punisher]]''||[[Alexa Davalos]]||Beth Quinn||"Roadhouse Blues" (S2E01)||2019 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Video Games === | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Game Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Appears as''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Release Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Doom (VG)|Doom 2]]'' || "Super Shotgun" || || 1993 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Clive Barker's Undying]]'' || || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Desperados: Wanted Dead Or Alive]]'' || || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Max Payne]]'' || || || 2001 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mafia: The City of Lost Heaven]]'' || "Lupara" || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[BloodRayne]]'' || || || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Postal 2]]''|| || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Manhunt]]'' || || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]'' || "Sawnoff Shotgun" || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Matrix: Path of Neo]]'' || || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Suffering: Ties That Bind]]'' || || || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl]]'' || || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Team Fortress 2]]'' || "Force-A-Nature" / "Soda Popper" || w/sawn-off barrels & full stock; "Soda Popper" has a can of Crit-A-Cola taped in place of the handguard || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Manhunt 2]]'' || || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Combat Arms]]'' || || || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Counter-Strike Online]]'' || "Double-Barreled" / "Quad-Barreled" || Sawn-off stock; "Quad-Barreled" variant has, as the name implies, 4 barrels || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Condemned 2: Bloodshot]]'' || || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Dark Sector]]'' || "Spectre" || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots]]'' || "Twin Barrel" || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky]]'' || || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Far Cry 2]]'' || || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Call of Duty: World at War]]'' || || A variant of the aforementioned full-length double-barreled shotgun || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wanted: Weapons of Fate]]'' || || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Godfather II, The (VG)]]'' || "Sawn off Double Barrel Shotgun" || Quick barrel; the standard length of the cob || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2]]'' || "Ranger" ||Based off a Sears Ranger|| 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Bioshock 2]]'' || || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker]]'' || "Twin Barrel" || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Red Dead Redemption]]'' || "Sawed-off Shotgun" || || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fallout: New Vegas]]'' || "Sawed-off Shotgun" / "Big Boomer" || w/o stock || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Uncharted 3]]'' || || || 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Alan Wake's American Nightmare]]'' || || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Max Payne 3]]'' || || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Ravaged]]'' || || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto V]]'' || "Double Barrel Shotgun" || Added in the "Lowriders: Custom Classics" DLC in 2016 || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fistful of Frags]]'' || Sawed-Off Shotgun || w/o stock || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Far Cry 4]]'' || "D2" || || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Mafia III]]'' || "Lupara" || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Shadow Warrior 2]]'' || "The Stick Of Doom" || || 2016 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3]]'' || || || 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered]]'' || "Rangers" || Dual-wielded; based off a Sears Ranger|| 2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Far Cry 5]]''||"D2"||||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Over and Under Shotgun (O/U)== | ||
+ | [[File:Seelig OU.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Otto Seelig O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Beretta Side Lock Model S3.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Beretta S3 O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:DT-11.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Beretta DT11 - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Browning 0-U.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Browning 5.25 O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Baikal-7.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Baikal MP-27M-1C O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Savage512.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Stevens 512 O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:CZ Redhead.jpg|thumb|right|500px|CZ Redhead Deluxe O/U - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Beretta SV10 Perennia III.jpg|thumb|500px|right|Beretta SV10 Perennia III - 12 Gauge]] | ||
+ | [[File:Baikal-IZH27-Shotgun.jpg|thumb|right|500px|Baikal IZH-27 (also sold as the Model 27) O/U Shotgun - 12 gauge]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | === Film === | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="320"|'''Title''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="180"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Notation''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Black Angels (Chernite angeli)]]'' || || Participants of shooting contest || || 1970 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Puppet on a Chain]]'' || [[Vladek Sheybal]] || Meegeren || || 1971 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Prime Cut]]'' || ||Mary Ann's men || ||1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[French Conspiracy, The (L'Attentat)|The French Conspiracy (L'Attentat)]]'' || [[Michel Bouquet]] || Mr. Lampereur || || 1972 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Street Law]]'' || [[Nazzareno Zamperla]] || "Beard" || Sawed-off barrels, intact stock || 1974 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[French Connection II]]'' || [[Ed Lauter]] || General Gordon || || 1975 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Boomerang (Comme un boomerang)]]'' || Pierre Malet or [[Laurent Malet]] || One of Feldman twins || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1976 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Louis Julien || Eddy Batkin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Death of a Corrupt Man (Mort d'un pourri)]]'' || [[Daniel Ceccaldi]] || Lucien Lacor || || 1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Breaker! Breaker!]]'' || Uncredited || Dave || rowspan=2| || rowspan=2|1977 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Paul Kawecki]] || Wade | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Race for the Yankee Zephyr]]'' || || Theo Brown's henchmen || || 1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Sharky's Machine]]'' || [[Henry Silva]] || Billy Score|| Sawed off || 1981 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[African, The|The African (L'Africain)]]'' || [[Philippe Noiret]] || Victor || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Confidentially Yours (Vivement dimanche!)]]'' || [[Jean-Louis Trintignant]] || Julien Vercel || || 1983 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Road House]]''||[[Jon Paul Jones]]||Pete||||1989 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Downtown]]'' || [[Joe Pantoliano]] || White || Sawn-off ||1990 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Hitman]]'' || [[Chuck Norris]] || Cliff Garret/ Danny Grogan || Sawed off || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Big Gold of Mr. Greenwood (Bolshoe zoloto mistera Grinvuda)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Bureyev]] || Oleg Petrovich || || 1991 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Patriot Games]]'' || [[Anne Archer]] || Cathy Ryan || || 1992 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Casino (1995)|Casino]]''||[[Don Rickles]]||Billy Sherbert||||1995 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Arnold Schwarzenegger]] || John Kruger ||Sawed-off || 1996 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[There Once Was a Cop II: Major Maisner Strikes Again! ]]'' || [[Rudolf Hrusínský Jr.]] || Pathologist Slavíček || || 1997 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[There Once Was a Cop II: Major Maisner Strikes Again! ]]'' || || Bank robbers || || 1997 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wild Things]]'' || [[Denise Richards]] || Kelly Van Ryan || || 1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Rushmore]]''||[[Jason Schwartzman]]||Max Fischer||||1998 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Collateral]]'' || || Club Fever Bodyguard || Sawn-off ||2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[San Antonio]]'' || [[Hubert Saint-Macary]] || M. Chapon || || 2004 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Mechanik]]'' || [[Dolph Lundgren]] ||Nick Cherenko ||Full-Size Hunting Baikal || 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Fun with Dick and Jane (2005)]]'' || [[Alec Baldwin]] ||Jack McCallister |||| 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Today You Die]]'' || [[Darren Ting]] ||Ming Lee ||sawn-off|| 2005 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Lookout,The (2007)|The Lookout]]''||[[Greg Dunham]]||Bone||cut-down||2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Reaping]]'' || [[Cody Sanders]] || Hank || ||2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Frontier(s)]]'' || [[Karina Testa]] || Yasmine || ||rowspan=3| 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | || [[Joël Lefrançois]] || Hans || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | || [[Maud Forget]] || Eva || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Wild Field (Dikoe pole) (2008)|Wild Field (Dikoe pole)]]'' || [[Aleksandr Zavyalov]] || Perfilyev || with a sawed off buttstock || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Anaconda 3: Offspring]]'' || [[Banica Gheorghe]] || farmer || Sawn-off || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Doomsday]]'' || [[Jeremy Crutchley]] || Richter || Sawn-off IZh-27 ||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Spirit]]'' || [[Samuel L. Jackson]] || Octopus || Sawn-off ||2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Killers]]''||[[Tom Selleck]]||Mr. Kornfeldt||||2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Killers]]''||[[Ashton Kutcher]]||Spencer||||2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Crossfire (Les Insoumis)]]'' || [[Eric Godon]] || Johan Pauwels || || 2008 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Machine Gun Preacher]]'' || [[Michael Shannon]] ||Donnie ||sawn-off|| 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Cat Run]]'' || [[Janet McTeer]] ||Helen Bingham |||| 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Cat Run]]'' || [[Karel Roden]] ||security chief Carver |||| 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[In Time]]'' || || ||Sawed-off barrels|| 2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Black Out (2012)]]'' || [[Bas Keijzer]] || Bobby || sawn-off || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Black Out (2012)]]'' || [[Raymond Thiry]] || Jos || sawn-off || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Lost Gate, The (Ztracená brána)|The Lost Gate (Ztracená brána)]]''|| [[Viktor Preiss]] ||Profesor Rohan || || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hooligan Wars, The|The Hooligan Wars]]'' || [[Sean Cronin]] || Wictor || stock/barrel sawn-off || 2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Broken City]]'' || [[Russell Crowe]] || Nicholas Hostetler || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Broken City]]'' || [[Mark Wahlberg]] || Billy Taggart || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan=3|''[[Host, The (2013)|The Host (2013)]]'' || [[William Hurt]] || Jeb || ||rowspan=3| 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | || [[Chandler Canterbury]] || Jamie || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | || [[Max Irons]] || Jared || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Homefront (2013)]]'' || || A gang member || Stevens 512 || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[The Last Witch Hunter]]|| || seen in the Kaulder's armory |||| 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe]]'' || [[Deshun Wang]] || Anliru || || 2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hold the Dark]]''|| || || ||2018 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Television === | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | ||
+ | |-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Show Title / Episode''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note''' | ||
+ | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="80"|'''Air Date''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Stawka wieksza niz zycie]]''|| ||German officers || || 1966-1968 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[A-Team, The| The A-Team]]''|| [[Roy Dotrice]] || Charles Jourdan|| Browning O/U || 1983-1987 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The X-Files]]''|| || || "Shapes" (S1E18), "Die Hand die Verletzt" (S2E14), "Revelations" (S3E11), "Wetwired" (S3E23), "The Gift" (S8E11), other episodes || 1993-2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Brigada]]''|| [[Sergei Bezrukov]] ||Alexander Belov || TOZ-34 || 2002 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 6]]'' || || a few characters || || 2003 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | rowspan=2|''[[Lewis (TV Series)|Lewis]]'' || Jack Ellis || Rex Griffon || rowspan=2|"Reputation" (Pilot) || rowspan=2|2006 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Dennis Matsuki || Mr. Tanigaki | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Criminal Minds - Season 3|Criminal Minds]]''|| [[Joe Mantegna]] || David Rossi || "About Face" (S3E06) || 2007 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[The Unit]]''|| [[Dennis Haysbert]] ||Sgt. Major Jonas Blane || Stevens 512 Gold Wing O/U Shotgun || 2006-2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"|''[[Supernatural - Season 4]]''|| [[Jim Beaver]] || Bobby Singer || Sawed off || rowspan="2"|2008-2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Jensen Ackles]] || Dean Winchester || Sawed off / Are You There, God? It's Me, Dean Winchester" (S04E02) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Harper's Island]]''|| || || || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Parks and Recreation]]''|| [[Amy Poehler]] || Leslie Knope || "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) || 2009 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wallander]]''||||Suspect|| "Faceless Killers" ||2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Supernatural - Season 6]]''|| [[Jim Beaver]] || Bobby Singer || Sawed off || 2010-2011 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Haven - Season 1]]''|| [[Lucas Bryant]] ||Nathan || "Fur" (S1E06) || 2010 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Supernatural - Season 7]]''|| [[Jim Beaver]] || Bobby Singer || Sawed off || 2011-2012 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Kriminálka Staré mesto II.]]'' || [[Miroslav Donutil]] || Judge Brezina || || 2013 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Clona]]'' || [[David Puncochár]] || Babka || "První ohen" (S1E2) || 2014 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="5"|''[[Fear the Walking Dead - Season 1]]''|| [[Frank Dillane]] || Nick Clark ||rowspan="5"|Browning O/U || rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Kim Dickens]] || Madison Clark | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Rubén Blades]] || Daniel Salazar | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Lorenzo James Henrie]] || Christopher Manawa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Cliff Curtis]] || Travis Manawa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |''[[Wynonna Earp (TV Series)]]'' || [[Dominique Provost-Chalkley]] || Waverly Earp || Sawed off || 2016-2017 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Midsomer Murders - Season 19]]'' || || || Seen in gun rack; S19E05 || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Tin Star - Season 1|Tin Star]]''||[[Genevieve O'Reilly]]||Angela Worth||||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Tin Star - Season 1|Tin Star]]''||[[Abigail Lawrie]]||Anna Worth||||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | ''[[ | + | |''[[The Mist (TV Series)|The Mist]]''||||looter||||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,827: | Line 2,225: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | ''[[Resident Evil 0]]'' || Hunting Gun || || || 2002 | |
− | |||
− | |''[[Resident Evil 0]]''|| Hunting Gun || || ||2002 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Condemned: Criminal Origins]]'' || Sawed-Off Shotgun || || Sawed off version with shorter barrels and an unusually short buttstock || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]'' || || || || 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl]]'' || || || TOZ-34, the weapon is in the original game's files but inaccessible || 2007 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky]]'' || TOS-34 || || TOZ-34 || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3]]'' || || || seen on a wall || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Alan Wake]]'' || Shotgun || || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light]]'' || Double Barreled Shotgun || || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Fallout: New Vegas]]'' || Caravan Shotgun || || || 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Serious Sam Double D]]'' || || || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[ | + | | ''[[Uncharted 3]]'' || Pistole || || || 2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |''[[Contagion (VG)|Contagion]]''|| Over & Under || || ||2013 | + | | ''[[Contagion (VG)|Contagion]]'' || Over & Under || || || 2013 |
|- | |- | ||
+ | | ''[[Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades]]'' || DT11|| ||Beretta DT11. Variants with shortened barrel, or shortend barrel and stock|| 2016 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> |
Revision as of 07:46, 16 November 2019
The vast majority of shotguns seen in films and television are 12 gauge shotguns. Despite the existence of other gauges like 410, 16, 20, and 28 as well as the older 10 gauge and 8 gauge punt guns (and others), the shotguns most likely to be seen in a film would be the ubiquitous 12 gauge.
There are many instances of 12 Gauge Double Barreled shotguns in films, television, and video games. However it is difficult to determine the exact make and model of gun since the distinctive features are hard to make out, even in close up. However, it is possible to ID the guns eventually if enough of their details are clearly visible in a film. Several things make this possible:
a)The Wooden foregrips are distinctive as is the factory checkering,
b)The lever that removes the foregrip is distinctive,
c)The buttstock is distinctive as well as the shape as seen from the side profile.
It is hoped that more and more of these 'mystery' shotguns will be identified as time goes on.
For identification purposes, don't label the shotgun with a specific model name, if you are not 100% sure that is a this model. Due to the countless number of companies that make the double barreled shotguns that are nearly indistinguishable apart, all shotguns should be identified using the "12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun" term in the absences of any information to the contrary, such as unique parts or visible receiver markings.
Please check the talk page for additional models and variants of the 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun not shown on the main page. See also Double barreled shotgun for Double Barreled Shotgun models with their own pages.
Side by Side Shotgun
The 12 gauge side by side shotgun is the iconic hunting or 'country' shotgun. From Jed Clampett of "The Beverly Hillbillies" to Frank Castle in The Punisher, the side by side shotgun has been the staple of the hunter or sportsman. The Black powder versions are iconic weapons of the Old West and percussion cap or muzzle loader shotguns are symbols of the Pioneer expansion westward throughout the 1800s. As of the late 1890s, double barreled shotguns were built to withstand the higher pressures of the modern smokeless powder shells.
This section is for all Side by Side shotguns of legal length (i.e. 18" to 28" (or longer)
Film
Television
Title | Actor | Character | Note/Episode | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Twilight Zone | Claude Akins | Steve Brand | "Monsters on Maple Street" | 1960 |
Czterej pancerni i pies | Janusz Gajos | Janek Kos | 1966-1970 | |
Dragnet | Various | 1967-1970 | ||
The Adjutant of His Excellency (Adyutant ego prevoskhoditelstva) | Lyudmila Chursina | Oksana | 1969 | |
Shadows Disappear at Noon (Teni ischezayut v polden) | Valeri Gatayev | Frol Kurganov | 1972 | |
Red partisans | ||||
Doctor Who | Terry Walsh | Global Chemicals Guard | "The Green Death" | 1973 |
Doctor Who | Alan Chuntz | Global Chemicals Guard | "The Green Death" | 1973 |
30 Cases of Major Zeman | Jaroslav Rozsíval | Bosak | 1974-1979 | |
Police Story | Various | 1973-1977 | ||
Omega Option (Variant "Omega") | Igor Vasilyev | Georg von Schlosser | 1975 | |
The Strogovs (Strogovy) | Viktor Pavlov | Demyan Shtychkov | 1976 | |
Data Tutashkhia | Bukhuti Zakariadze | Duru | Ep.3 | 1977 |
Fiery Roads (Ognennye dorogi) | Nazrulla Saibov | Buranbai | Ep.1 | 1979 |
Bimbolat Vatayev | Sadiqjan-bai | Ep.4 | ||
Shavkat Abdusalamov | Umid Abdusalamov | Ep.7 | ||
Hill Street Blues | Ken Foree | armed robber | "Jungle Madness, Pt 1" (S1E16) | 1981 |
Reilly: Ace of Spies | Sam Neill | Reilly | "An Affair With A Married Woman" (Ep.1) | 1983 |
The A-Team | Various | 1983-1987 | ||
Dempsey and Makepeace | Michael Brandon | Lt. Dempsey | "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) | 1985 |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Ralph Michael | Lord Winfield | "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) | 1985 |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Seretta Wilson | Susan Sims | "Cry God for Harry" (S01E09) | 1985 |
Attempt on GOELRO (Pokusheniye na GOELRO) | Boris Klyuev | Hans Müller | 1986 | |
Gediminas Girdvainis | Franz Fischer | |||
Crime Story | Paul Butler | Det. Walter Clemmons | 1986-1988 | |
Lonesome Dove | Timothy Scott | Pea Eye | 1989 | |
Jeeves and Wooster | Ralph Michael | Tom Travers | "How Does Gussie Woo Madeline?" (S01E04) | 1990 |
Richard Garnett | Gussie Fink Nottle | |||
Hugh Laurie | Bertie Wooster | |||
John Turner | Roderick Spode | "The Silver Jug" (S02E01) | 1991 | |
Black Shorts members | "The Bassetts' Fancy Dress Ball" (S02E02) | |||
John Woodnutt | Sir Watkyn Bassett | "Totleigh Towers" (S04E05) | 1993 | |
Seinfeld | Rance Howard | The Farmer | "The Bottle Deposit, Pt. 2" | 1991 |
Star Trek: The Next Generation | Brent Spiner | Data (as Bandito) | "A Fistful of Datas" (S6E08) | 1992 |
Star Trek: The Next Generation | Jorge Cervera Jr. | Bandito | "A Fistful of Datas" (S6E08) | 1992 |
Return To Lonesome Dove | CCH Pounder | Sara Pickett | Coach Gun | 1993 |
Return To Lonesome Dove | Rick Schroder | Newt Dobbs | 1993 | |
Return To Lonesome Dove | Oliver Reed | Gregor Dunnigan | 1993 | |
The X-Files | Police officers/deputized citizens | "The Jersey Devil" (S1E04) | 1993 | |
Alaska Kid | Mark Pillow | Alaska Kid | 1993 | |
Donovan Scott | Shorty | |||
Aleksandr Alekseev | Mr. Orsini | |||
Ingeborga Dapkunaite | Sally Bunce | |||
Gold prospectors | ||||
The Stand | Storekeeper | 1994 | ||
Inspector Morse | Neil Dudgeon | David Michaels | "The Way Through the Woods" (S08E01) | 1995 |
Michelle Fairley | Cathy Michaels | |||
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei | various | 1996- | ||
Midsomer Murders | Honeysuckle Weeks | Fleur Bridges | S2E4 "Blood Will Out" | 1999 |
The X-Files | Alf Humphreys | Michael Asekoff | "Detour" (S5E04) | 1997 |
The X-Files | Gene Dynarski | Ernie Stefaniuk | "Patience" (S8E03) | 2000 |
The X-Files | townsfolk | "The Gift" (S8E11) | 2001 | |
Brigada | Guerillas | 2002 | ||
Ultimate Force | Alex Reid | Capt. Caroline Walsh | 2002 | |
The Wire | Michael K. Williams | Omar Little | "The Pager". | 2002 |
Julie Lescaut | Jean-Claude Lecas | Richard Nollet | "Pirates" (S12E02) | 2002 |
L.A. Confidential | C. Thomas Howell | bank robber | unsold pilot | 2003 |
Frank Riva - Season 1 | A criminal | Coach gun | 2003 | |
Julie Lescaut | Laurent Lafitte | Valérie's husband | "Hors-la-loi" (S12E03) | 2003 |
Julie Lescaut | Cris Campion | Berteau | "Hors-la-loi" (S12E03) | 2003 |
Julie Lescaut | David Alaya | Garnier | "Sans pardon" (S13E05) | 2004 |
Julie Lescaut | François Dunoyer | Pierre Verdon | "Dangereuses rencontres" (S16E04) | 2006 |
Julie Lescaut | Erick Desmarestz | Vincent | "Dangereuses rencontres" (S16E04) | 2006 |
Julie Lescaut | Frédéric Gélard | Jacques Feuillant | "Rédemption" (S20E03) | 2010 |
King Solomon's Mines | Ian Roberts | Sir Henry Curtis | 2004 | |
My Name is Earl | Tracy Ashton | Didi the one legged girl | (S1E02) | 2005 |
Prison Break | Stuart Greer | Hunter | (S2E01) | 2006 |
Survivors | Dexter | 2008-2009 | ||
CSI Andel (Kriminálka Andel) | Hunters | "Loupež" (S1E10) | 2008 | |
Supernatural | Amy Gumenick | Mary Winchester | "In The Beginning" (S04E03) | 2008 |
Harper's Island | C.J. Thomason | Jimmy | "Gurgle" (S1E08) | 2009 |
Saving Grace | Holly Hunter | Grace Hanadarko | 2007-2010 | |
Sanctuary | “Edward” (S1E08) | 2008 | ||
Inspector George Gently | Martin Shaw | DCI George Gently | "Bomber's Moon" (S1E02) | 2008 |
Meteor | Billy Campbell | Jack Crowe | 2009 | |
The Day of the Triffids | Brian Cox | Dennis Masen | 2009 | |
The Day of the Triffids | Dougray Scott | Bill Masen | 2009 | |
Lewis | David Hayman | Richie Maguire | "Counter Culture Blues" (S03E04) | 2009 |
Murder weapon; "The Dead of Winter" (S04E01) | 2010 | |||
Covert Affairs | Eriq La Salle | Christopher McAuley | "In the Light" (S1E05) | 2010 |
Haven - Season 2 | Eric Balfour | Duke Crocker | "Who, What, Where, Wendigo?" (S2E10) | 2011 |
Justified | Various | 2010 | ||
Boardwalk Empire | Michael Pitt | Jimmy Darmody | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2010 |
Community | E.J. Callahan | Prospector | "Paradigms of Human Memory" (S02E21) | 2011 |
Haven | Eric Balfour | Duke | "Who, What, Where, Wendigo?" (S2E10) | 2011 |
The Promise | Arab fighters | 2011 | ||
Sherlock | Natasha O'Keeffe | Emelia Ricoletti | "The Abominable Bride" | 2011- |
Vegas | Henchman | "Pilot" (S1E01) | 2012 | |
The Lost Gate (Ztracená brána) | Viktor Preiss | Profesor Rohan | 2012 | |
Longmire | John A. Lorenz | father | "Dog Soldier" (S1E05) | 2012 |
Longmire | Katee Sackhoff | Victoria "Vic" Moretti | "8 Seconds" (S1E07) | 2012 |
Longmire | J. Michael Oliva | pawn shop owner | "8 Seconds" (S1E07) | 2012 |
The Tunnel | Philippe Girard | Joel Mougin | 2013-Present | |
The Bridge (Bron) | Tova Magnusson-Norling | Viktoria Nordgren | (S2E08) | 2013 |
The Bridge (Bron) | Camilla Bendix | Gertrud Kofoed | (S2E08) | 2013 |
Fargo | Martin Freeman | Lester Nygard | 2015 | |
Ash vs Evil Dead | Bruce Campbell | Ash | Sawed-off | 2015- |
The Witch (Vedma) | Maksim Radugin | Roman | TOZ-63 | 2015-2016 |
V.I.P. Murders (V.I.P. vraždy) | Jakub Kohák | Cont Božetěch Leskovec | "Mimo realitu" (S1E02) | 2016 |
Hap and Leonard | James Purefoy | Hap | "Savage Season" (S1E01) | 2016 |
Wynonna Earp | Shamier Anderson | Deputy Marshal Dolls | "Landslide" (S1E11) | 2016-present |
Tim Rozon | "Doc" Holliday | "Everybody Knows" (S2E07) | ||
Specialists (Specialisté) | Robert Nebrenský | Alfons Halbich | "Krevní pouto" (S1E09) | 2017 |
Father Brown | Bradley Hall | John Hammond | S05E13 | 2017 |
Emma Pallant | Peggy Hardwick | S05E15 | ||
John Light | Flambeau | |||
Emer Kenny | Bunty Windermere | |||
Midsomer Murders - Season 19 | Seen in gun rack; S19E05 | 2017 | ||
Grantchester - Season 3 | Simon Lennon | Marcus Ruskin | (S3E5) | 2017 |
Ewan Mitchell | Abraham | |||
The Son - Season 1 | J. Quinton Johnson | Neptune | "No Prisoners" (S1E05) | 2017 |
The Son - Season 1 | Matthew Posey | Tom Sullivan | "No Prisoners" (S1E05) | 2017 |
The Son | Pierce Brosnan | Eli McCullough | "Honey Hunt" (S1E08) | 2017 |
The Rookie | criminal | 2018 | ||
Stranger Things | Brett Gelman | Murray Bauman | 2019 | |
Father Brown - Season 7 | Jasper Jacob | Lord Henry Hollingworth | (S07E09) | 2019 |
Miranda Hennessy | Henrietta Hollingworth | |||
Emer Kenny | Bunty Windermere |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Sailor Moon | Bank robber | Hammerless | 1992 |
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey - Outside Legend | One of the brainwashed settlers | 2002 | |
The Skull Man | Gōzō Kuroshio | Removable choke tubes | 2007 |
Michiko e Hatchin | Mauro | 2008 | |
Gosick | Sergius, Ambrose | Exposed hammer | 2011 |
Nichijou | 2011 |
Animation
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Atlantis, The Lost Empire | Cookie | 2001 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Timesplitters | 2000 | |||
Serious Sam: The First Encounter | "Coach Gun" | 2001 | ||
Max Payne | 2001 | |||
Timesplitters 2 | 2002 | |||
Evil Dead: a Fistful of Boomstick | 2003 | |||
Serious Sam: Next Encounter | "Double-Barrel Shotgun" | 2004 | ||
Timesplitters: Future Perfect | 2005 | |||
Evil Dead: Regeneration | 2005 | |||
Call of Cthulhu: Dark Corners of the Earth | 2005 | |||
The Godfather | 2006 | |||
Zombie Panic! Source | 2007 | |||
Call of Duty: World at War | 2008 | |||
The Saboteur | 2009 | |||
Serious Sam: The Second Encounter | "Coach Gun" | 2010 | ||
Deus Ex: Human Revolution | "Huntsman Silverback" | Augmented Edition only | 2011 | |
Serious Sam 3: BFE | "Double Barrel Coach Gun" | 2011 | ||
ZombiU | 2012 | |||
Fistful of Frags | "Coach Gun" | 2014 | ||
Yakuza 5 | "Hunting Rifle" | Rifled barrels | 2015 is the western release date. | 2015 |
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | Remington Model 1882 | 2016 | ||
The Division | 2016 | |||
Ring of Elysium | Browning Citori | 2018 | ||
Far Cry 5 | "SBS" | 2018 | ||
The Division 2 | 2019 |
Short barreled Side by Side Shotgun (Sawed Off)
Also known as a "Sawn Off" in British English (the American vernacular sounds similar to the phrase "sod off"). This section is for any short barreled shotgun that has been modified by sawing off the barrels to a short length (either by user or factory) and has a factory pistol grip or a sawed off buttstock.
This section is for all sawed off Side by Side shotguns
Film
Television
Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lawman | John Russell | Marshal Dan Troop | 1958-1962 | |
Dragnet | Jack Webb | Joe Friday | 1967 | |
Miami Vice | Philip Michael Thomas | Detective Ricardo Tubbs | 1984-1989 | |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Ray Charleson | Joe Delaney | "The Hit" (S2E08) | 1986 |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Tony London | Levey | "No Surrender" (S2E04) | 1985 |
Dempsey and Makepeace | Jamie Foreman | Ramsey | "No Surrender" (S2E04) | 1985 |
The Thin Blue Line | Rowan Atkinson | Inspector Fowler | "Rag Week" (S1E04) | 1995 |
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles | Gangster | "Mystery of the Blues" | 1993 | |
The Thin Blue Line | bank robbers | "Rag Week" (S1E04) | 1995 | |
The X-Files | Salvage dealer | "Piper Maru" (S3E15) | 1996 | |
drug dealer | "Kill Switch" (S5E11) | 1998 | ||
Dan Desmond | Harry Odell | "Salvage" (S8E09) | 2001 | |
The Sopranos | James Gandolfini | Tony Soprano | (Zapala) | 1999 |
Grazhdanin nachalnik | Aleksey Shevchenkov | Makhnach | Possibly TOZ-63 or TOZ-66 | 2001 |
Maksim Drozd | Podgaytsev | |||
Egor Beroev | Andrey | |||
Ultimate Force | Various criminals and terrorists | 2002-2006 | ||
CSI: NY | various | w/ & w/out sawed-off barrels and stock | 2004-2013 | |
Supernatural | Jensen Ackles | Dean Winchester | (Baikal) | 2005- |
Supernatural | Jared Padalecki | Sam Winchester | (Baikal) | 2005 |
CSI Andel (Kriminálka Andel) - Season 1 | Jan Antonín Duchoslav | Maximovich | "Baba na zabití" (S1E09) | 2008 |
Parks and Recreation | Nick Offerman | Ron Swanson | 2008 | |
Parks and Recreation | Chris Pratt | Andy | 2008 | |
Luther | Idris Elba | DCI John Luther | 2010 | |
Steven Mackintosh | DCI Ian Reed | |||
Ruth Wilson | Alice Morgan | |||
Boardwalk Empire | Stephen Graham | Al Capone | 2010 | |
Boardwalk Empire | various | 2010 | ||
Mob City | Robert Knepper | Sid Rothman | 2013 | |
Mob City | Richard Brake | Terry Mandel | 2013 | |
Falling Skies | Peter Shinkoda | Dai | 2011-2015 | |
True Detective | Chris Kerson | Nails | 2015 | |
The Witch (Vedma) | Boris Georgievskiy | Khudoy | 2015-2016 | |
The Labyrinth (Labyrint) | Robert Jasków | The receptionist Hrouda | S2E5 | 2017 |
The Labyrinth (Labyrint) | Jirí Dvorák | Karel Kříž | S2E5 | 2017 |
Wynonna Earp | Dominique Provost-Chalkley | Waverly Earp | S2E11 | 2017 |
Specialists (Specialisté) | Michal Slaný | Jiří Vondruška | "Na vlastní pěst" (S1E46) | 2018 |
Krystof Racek | Max | |||
The Punisher | Alexa Davalos | Beth Quinn | "Roadhouse Blues" (S2E01) | 2019 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Note | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Doom 2 | "Super Shotgun" | 1993 | |
Clive Barker's Undying | 2001 | ||
Desperados: Wanted Dead Or Alive | 2001 | ||
Max Payne | 2001 | ||
Mafia: The City of Lost Heaven | "Lupara" | 2002 | |
BloodRayne | 2002 | ||
Postal 2 | 2003 | ||
Manhunt | 2003 | ||
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas | "Sawnoff Shotgun" | 2004 | |
The Matrix: Path of Neo | 2005 | ||
The Suffering: Ties That Bind | 2005 | ||
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl | 2007 | ||
Team Fortress 2 | "Force-A-Nature" / "Soda Popper" | w/sawn-off barrels & full stock; "Soda Popper" has a can of Crit-A-Cola taped in place of the handguard | 2007 |
Manhunt 2 | 2007 | ||
Combat Arms | 2007 | ||
Counter-Strike Online | "Double-Barreled" / "Quad-Barreled" | Sawn-off stock; "Quad-Barreled" variant has, as the name implies, 4 barrels | 2008 |
Condemned 2: Bloodshot | 2008 | ||
Dark Sector | "Spectre" | 2008 | |
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots | "Twin Barrel" | 2008 | |
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky | 2008 | ||
Far Cry 2 | 2008 | ||
Call of Duty: World at War | A variant of the aforementioned full-length double-barreled shotgun | 2008 | |
Wanted: Weapons of Fate | 2009 | ||
Godfather II, The (VG) | "Sawn off Double Barrel Shotgun" | Quick barrel; the standard length of the cob | 2009 |
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 | "Ranger" | Based off a Sears Ranger | 2009 |
Bioshock 2 | 2010 | ||
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker | "Twin Barrel" | 2010 | |
Red Dead Redemption | "Sawed-off Shotgun" | 2010 | |
Fallout: New Vegas | "Sawed-off Shotgun" / "Big Boomer" | w/o stock | 2010 |
Uncharted 3 | 2011 | ||
Alan Wake's American Nightmare | 2012 | ||
Max Payne 3 | 2012 | ||
Ravaged | 2012 | ||
Grand Theft Auto V | "Double Barrel Shotgun" | Added in the "Lowriders: Custom Classics" DLC in 2016 | 2013 |
Fistful of Frags | Sawed-Off Shotgun | w/o stock | 2014 |
Far Cry 4 | "D2" | 2014 | |
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | 2016 | ||
Mafia III | "Lupara" | 2016 | |
Shadow Warrior 2 | "The Stick Of Doom" | 2016 | |
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 | 2017 | ||
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered | "Rangers" | Dual-wielded; based off a Sears Ranger | 2017 |
Far Cry 5 | "D2" | 2018 |
Over and Under Shotgun (O/U)
Film
Television
Show Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Air Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stawka wieksza niz zycie | German officers | 1966-1968 | ||
The A-Team | Roy Dotrice | Charles Jourdan | Browning O/U | 1983-1987 |
The X-Files | "Shapes" (S1E18), "Die Hand die Verletzt" (S2E14), "Revelations" (S3E11), "Wetwired" (S3E23), "The Gift" (S8E11), other episodes | 1993-2002 | ||
Brigada | Sergei Bezrukov | Alexander Belov | TOZ-34 | 2002 |
Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt - Season 6 | a few characters | 2003 | ||
Lewis | Jack Ellis | Rex Griffon | "Reputation" (Pilot) | 2006 |
Dennis Matsuki | Mr. Tanigaki | |||
Criminal Minds | Joe Mantegna | David Rossi | "About Face" (S3E06) | 2007 |
The Unit | Dennis Haysbert | Sgt. Major Jonas Blane | Stevens 512 Gold Wing O/U Shotgun | 2006-2009 |
Supernatural - Season 4 | Jim Beaver | Bobby Singer | Sawed off | 2008-2009 |
Jensen Ackles | Dean Winchester | Sawed off / Are You There, God? It's Me, Dean Winchester" (S04E02) | ||
Harper's Island | 2009 | |||
Parks and Recreation | Amy Poehler | Leslie Knope | "Hunting Trip" (S02E10) | 2009 |
Wallander | Suspect | "Faceless Killers" | 2010 | |
Supernatural - Season 6 | Jim Beaver | Bobby Singer | Sawed off | 2010-2011 |
Haven - Season 1 | Lucas Bryant | Nathan | "Fur" (S1E06) | 2010 |
Supernatural - Season 7 | Jim Beaver | Bobby Singer | Sawed off | 2011-2012 |
Kriminálka Staré mesto II. | Miroslav Donutil | Judge Brezina | 2013 | |
Clona | David Puncochár | Babka | "První ohen" (S1E2) | 2014 |
Fear the Walking Dead - Season 1 | Frank Dillane | Nick Clark | Browning O/U | 2015 |
Kim Dickens | Madison Clark | |||
Rubén Blades | Daniel Salazar | |||
Lorenzo James Henrie | Christopher Manawa | |||
Cliff Curtis | Travis Manawa | |||
Wynonna Earp (TV Series) | Dominique Provost-Chalkley | Waverly Earp | Sawed off | 2016-2017 |
Midsomer Murders - Season 19 | Seen in gun rack; S19E05 | 2017 | ||
Tin Star | Genevieve O'Reilly | Angela Worth | 2017 | |
Tin Star | Abigail Lawrie | Anna Worth | 2017 | |
The Mist | looter | 2017 |
Anime
Title | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Devilman: The Birth | Ryou Asuka, Akira Fudou | Short-Barreled | 1987 |
Case Closed | 1996 | ||
Trigun | Thug | Futuristic O/U Shotgun | 1996 - 1997 |
Darker Than Black | Pro-Alma cultists | 2007 | |
High School of the Dead | Citizen | 2010 | |
Gyo | Huntsmen | 2012 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Resident Evil 0 | Hunting Gun | 2002 | ||
Condemned: Criminal Origins | Sawed-Off Shotgun | Sawed off version with shorter barrels and an unusually short buttstock | 2005 | |
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories | 2005 | |||
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl | TOZ-34, the weapon is in the original game's files but inaccessible | 2007 | ||
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky | TOS-34 | TOZ-34 | 2008 | |
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 | seen on a wall | 2008 | ||
Alan Wake | Shotgun | 2010 | ||
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light | Double Barreled Shotgun | 2010 | ||
Fallout: New Vegas | Caravan Shotgun | 2010 | ||
Serious Sam Double D | 2011 | |||
Uncharted 3 | Pistole | 2011 | ||
Contagion | Over & Under | 2013 | ||
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades | DT11 | Beretta DT11. Variants with shortened barrel, or shortend barrel and stock | 2016 |